Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1776524-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2197776-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Close-up; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2197776-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2329735-0

12404/Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express
     जयपुर - इलाहाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 23.06.2017 will originate from Mathura and will remain cancelled between Jaipur and Mathura
Fri Jun 23, 2017 (03:32PM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (21:36) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; Runs with 2 CBC Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 A1
  9
HA1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 B5
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JPJaipur Junction15:20 +181
#2GADJJaipur Gandhinagar15:28 +2615:30 +271
#2.1GTJTGetor Jagatpura15:3415:341
#2.2KWPKhatipura15:3915:391
#2.3KUTKanauta15:4415:441
#2.4BAIBassi15:5215:521
#2.5JHIRJhir15:5715:571
#2.6BSKOBanskho15:5915:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7JWJatwara16:0616:061
#2.8BNDNBhandana16:0916:091
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
#3DODausa16:15 +2616:17 +271
#3.1BAKBhan Kari16:2616:261
Xing
Sa
#3.2KVGMKolvagram16:3116:311
#3.3ARNAArnia16:3516:351
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4BKIBandikui Junction16:40 +3116:42 +331
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
M Tu
#4.1GLNAGulana16:5116:511
#4.2BUBaswa16:5816:581
#4.3SRRGSurergoth17:0517:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W Sa
Su
#4.4RHGRajgarh17:1217:121
#4.5DGWDhigawara17:2117:211
#4.6MKHMalakhera17:3317:331
#4.7MWWMahwa17:4617:461
#5AWRAlwar Junction17:57 +1418:00 +161
#5.1XX-AWROAlwar Outer Cabin18:0118:011
#5.2XX-AWRCAlwar Chord Cabin18:0218:021
#5.3GZKAGazika18:0518:051
#5.4OTDOotwar18:1018:101
#5.5RAHRamgarh18:1818:181
#5.6JBSJadoli Ka Bas18:2418:241
#5.7GVHGovind Garh18:3218:321
#5.8JREAJhareda18:3518:351
#6BINRBrij Nagar18:40 +4318:42 +431
#6.1BARSBarsana18:4718:471
#6.2BEDMBedham18:5318:531
#7DEEGDeeg19:03 +4519:05 +461
#7.1BEHJVehaj19:1119:111
#8GDOGoverdhan19:20 +4919:22 +511
#8.1RAKDRadhakund19:3419:341
#8.2MROAMora19:4519:451
#8.3BTSRBhuteshwar20:0120:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
W
M Th F
#9MTJMathura Junction20:05 +4920:20 +551
#9.1BADBaad20:2920:291
Xing
Tu Sa
#9.2FARFarah20:3720:371
#9.3FHTFarah Town20:3920:391
#9.4KXMKitham20:4820:481
#9.5RNKARunkuta20:5620:561
#9.6BFPBilochpura Agra21:0521:051
#9.7RKMRaja Ki Mandi21:0621:061
#9.8XX-RKMORaja ki Mandi Outer Cabin21:0621:061
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10AGCAgra Cantt.21:10 +5821:30 +521
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1XX-RKMORaja ki Mandi Outer Cabin21:3921:391
#11RKMRaja Ki Mandi21:40 +4621:42 +451
#11.1AGAAgra City21:4721:471
#11.2JABYamuna Bridge Agra21:5521:551
#11.3CHLRChhalesar22:1222:121
#11.4KBPKuberpur22:2422:241
#11.5ETUEEtmadpur22:4422:441
#12TDLTundla Junction22:55 +1:1023:00 +1:141
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1HNGHirangaon23:0723:071
#12.2FZDFirozabad23:1323:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th
#12.3MNRMakkhanpur23:2123:211
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M
#12.4SKBShikohabad Junction23:2823:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#12.5KAAKaurara23:3723:371
#12.6BDNBhadan23:4423:441
#12.7BBLBalrai23:5223:521
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.8JGRJaswantnagar23:5923:591
#12.9SBSarai Bhopat00:0500:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.10ETWEtawah Junction00:1100:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.11EKLEkdil00:1900:192
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#12.12BNTBharthana00:2700:272
#12.13SHWSamhon00:3500:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.14GHSRGhasara Halt00:3800:382
#12.15ULDAchalda00:4200:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.16PATAPata00:4900:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.17PHDPhaphund00:5500:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.18KNSKanchausi01:0201:022
#12.19PJYPara Jani Halt01:0601:062
#12.20JJKJhinjhak01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.21AAPAmbiapur01:1901:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.22RURARura01:2501:252
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
#12.23RMWRoshan Mau01:3101:312
#12.24MTOMaitha01:3501:352
#12.25BPUBhaupur01:4201:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
Su M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.26PNKPanki01:5101:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.27GOYGovindpuri Junction01:5701:572
#12.28CPNLKanpur C Panel01:5701:572
#12.29CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin01:5801:582
#12.30GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard01:5901:592
#13CNBKanpur Central02:00 +1:4502:10 +1:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1CNBIChandari02:1302:132
#13.2CHKChakeri02:1902:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3RXMRooma02:2202:222
#13.4SSLSirsaul02:2702:272
#13.5PMPRPrempur02:3102:312
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W F
#13.6KBNKarbigwan02:3502:352
#13.7AUNGAung02:4002:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.8BKOBindki Road02:4502:452
#13.9KSQKanspur Gugauli02:5102:512
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#13.10MWHMalwan02:5602:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
M
F
Tu
W
M
Sa
#13.11KKSKurasti Kalan03:0303:032
#14FTPFatehpur03:08 +2:0103:10 +2:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1RAMARamva03:1503:152
#14.2FYZFaizullapur03:2003:202
#14.3RUBRasulabad03:2803:282
#14.4SNIESath Naraini03:3403:342
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M
#14.5KGAKhaga03:4103:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6KTCEKatoghan03:4703:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7KUWKanwar03:5303:532
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Su M Th
#14.8ASCEAthsarai03:5803:582
#14.9SROSirathu04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M F
#14.10SJTShujaatpur04:1204:122
Xing
Tu W Sa
#14.11BDNPBidanpur04:1804:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.12BREBharwari04:2204:222
#14.13MNJManoharGanj04:2904:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
W
Su
F
M Tu Th F
#14.14SYWNSaiyid Sarawan04:3504:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
M
#14.15MREManauri04:4004:402
#14.16BMUBamhrauli04:4704:472
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu W F
#14.17SFGSubedarGanj04:5204:522
#15ALDAllahabad Junction04:55 +1:492
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.