Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 22:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 22:49:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2630001-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2983232-0


12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
ஜெய்ப்பூர்-சென்னை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     जयपुर - चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 15, 2016 (06:57PM)
Updated: Dec 20 2017 (14:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.9/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JPJaipur Junction19:35 +01
#1.1BSGDBais Godam19:3719:371
Xing
Su F
#2DPADurgapura19:41 +019:44 +01
#2.1SNGNSanganer19:4819:481
#2.2SASSheodaspura Padampura20:0320:031
#2.3CKSChaksu20:1420:141
#2.4CHNNChannani20:2320:231
Xing
Su F
#2.5BNLWBanasthali Niwai20:3420:341
#2.6SRASSiras20:4720:471
Xing
Su F
#2.7ISAIsarda20:5620:561
#2.8SURLSureli21:0321:031
#2.9CKBChauth ka Barwara21:1121:111
#2.10DPZDevpura21:2121:211
#3SWMSawai Madhopur Junction21:30 +021:40 +11
#3.1KTAKushtala21:4521:451
#3.2RWJRawanjna Dungar21:5121:511
#3.3AMLIAmli21:5621:561
Xing
Su F
#3.4IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi22:0522:051
Xing
Su F
#3.5LKELakheri22:1322:131
#3.6LBNLaban22:1822:181
Xing
Su F
#3.7GKBGhat ka Varana22:2522:251
#3.8KPZKapren22:3222:321
Overtakes
Su F
#3.9AREArnetha22:3822:381
Xing
Su
#3.10KPTNKeshorai Patan22:4622:461
#3.11GNCNGurla N Cabin22:5022:501
#3.12GQLGurla Junction22:5122:511
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#3.13KCCNKota C Cabin22:5422:541
#4KOTAKota Junction22:55 +123:00 +11
#4.1KTTYKota Yard23:0123:011
#4.2KTSCKota South Cabin23:0223:021
#4.3DKNTDakaniya Talav23:0723:071
#4.4DDVDadhdevi23:1223:121
#4.5ALNIAlniya23:1723:171
#4.6DKQDhani Kasar23:2223:221
#4.7CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road23:2623:261
#4.8RDTRavtha Road23:2623:261
#4.9DARADara23:3623:361
#4.10KIWKanwalpura23:4323:431
#4.11MKXMorak23:4723:471
#5RMARamganj Mandi Junction23:55 +123:56 +11
#5.1JHWJhalawar Road00:0600:062
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Sa
#5.2DKRADhuankheri00:1100:112
#6BWMBhawani Mandi00:19 +100:20 +12
#6.1KRLSKurlasi00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
M Sa
#6.2GOHGaroth00:3500:352
Xing
M
#7SGZShamgarh00:42 +100:44 +12
#7.1HNUHanspura00:5000:502
#7.2SVASuwasra00:5500:552
#7.3NKHNathukheri01:0001:002
Xing
Sa
#7.4CMUChau Mahla01:0801:082
#7.5TLZTalavli01:1301:132
#7.6THURThuria01:2001:202
#8VMAVikramgarh Alot01:27 +101:29 +12
Xing
M Sa
#8.1LNRLuni Richha01:4601:462
Xing
Sa
#8.2MEPMahidpur Road02:0102:012
#8.3RLKRohal Khurd02:1002:102
#9NADNagda Junction02:25 +002:50 +02
Overtaken by
M Sa
#9.1BTSDBhatisuda02:5702:572
#9.2PPGPiploda Bagla03:0203:022
Xing
Sa
#9.3UNLUnhel03:1003:102
#9.4PSOPalsora Makrawan03:1903:192
#9.5ASLAslaoda03:2903:292
#9.6GRFBGambhir Bridge03:3203:322
#9.7NKINaikheri03:3803:382
#9.8SPBGSipra Bridge03:4703:472
#10UJNUjjain Junction03:50 +004:00 +02
#10.1UJNCUjjain C Cabin04:0204:022
#10.2PLWPingleshwar04:0704:072
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#10.3TJPTajpur04:1104:112
#10.4SVTShivpura04:1804:182
#10.5TANTarana Road04:2304:232
Overtakes
M Sa
#10.6MKCMaksi Junction04:2904:292
#10.7PUOPir Umrod04:3504:352
#11BCHBerchha04:43 +004:45 +02
#11.1KONYKisoni04:4904:492
#11.2KSHKali Sindh04:5404:542
#11.3BLXBolai04:5904:592
#11.4AKDAkodia05:0805:082
#11.5MQEMohammadkhera05:1305:132
#12SJPShujalpur05:18 +005:20 +02
#12.1CKODChakrod05:2505:252
#12.2KPPKalapipal05:3005:302
Xing
M Sa
#12.3JBXJabri05:3605:362
#12.4PRBParbati05:4205:422
#12.5BKTLBaktal05:4705:472
#13SEHSehore05:53 +005:55 +02
#13.1PNWNPachwan06:0406:042
#13.2PUDPhanda06:1606:162
Xing
M Sa
#13.3BQEBakanian Bhaunri06:2906:292
#14BIHBairagarh06:43 +006:45 +02
Xing
M Sa
#14.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin06:5806:582
#15BPLBhopal Junction07:00 +007:15 +02
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M
Sa
M
#15.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal07:2607:262
#16HBJHabibGanj07:27 +007:29 +02
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Sa
#16.1MSOMisrod07:3607:362
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#16.2MDDPMandi Dip07:4807:482
#16.3ITKLItaya Kalan07:5407:542
#16.4ODGObaidulla Ganj08:0408:042
Xing
M Sa
#16.5BKABarkhera08:1708:172
Xing
M Sa
#16.6CHQChoka08:2508:252
#16.7MIGMidghat08:3208:322
Xing
M
#16.8BNIBudni08:4008:402
#16.9HBDHoshangabad08:4908:492
Xing
M Sa
#16.10PRKDPowarkheda09:0009:002
#16.11ETFItarsi F Cabin09:0809:082
#17ETItarsi Junction09:10 +009:15 +02
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Sa
M Sa
#17.1JUHJujharpur Cabin09:1609:162
#17.2JHPJujharpur09:1809:182
#17.3KRTHKiratgarh09:2509:252
#17.4KSLAKesla09:3109:312
#17.5TAKUTaku09:3709:372
#17.6SAHLSaheli09:4009:402
#17.7KQEKala Akhar09:4709:472
#17.8POXPola Patthar09:5309:532
#17.9DOHDhodramohar10:0110:012
#17.10MGRDMagardoh10:0510:052
#17.11BBTRBarbatpur10:1210:122
#17.12GDYAGhoradongri10:2310:232
#17.13DHQDharakhoh10:3710:372
Xing
M Sa
#17.14MJYMaramjhiri10:5010:502
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#18BZUBetul10:58 +011:01 +02
#18.1MALKMalkapur Road11:0611:062
#18.2BYSBarsali11:1211:122
Xing
M Sa
#18.3AMLXAmla Junction Yard11:1911:192
#18.4AMLAAmla Junction11:2011:202
Xing
M Sa
#18.5JKRJaulkhera11:2911:292
#18.6MTYMultai11:3811:382
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#18.7HTNHatna Pur11:4611:462
#18.8CCDChichonda11:5111:512
#18.9GDKPGhundankhapa11:5811:582
#18.10TEOTeegaon12:0412:042
#19PARPandhurna12:11 +012:12 +02
#19.1DDMTDarimeta12:1812:182
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#19.2NRKRNarkher Junction12:2512:252
#19.3TNHTinkheda12:2912:292
#19.4KLBAKalambha12:3512:352
#20KATLKatol12:42 +012:44 +02
#20.1MERMetpanjra12:5512:552
Xing
M Sa
#20.2SNKBSonkhamb13:0313:032
#20.3KOHLKohli13:1313:132
Xing
M Sa
#20.4KSWRKalmeshwar13:2713:272
#20.5BWRABharatwada13:3913:392
#20.6GNQGodhani13:4713:472
#21NGPNagpur Junction13:55 +014:00 +02
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
M
#21.1XX-NGPANagpur A cabin14:0114:012
#21.2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)14:0214:022
#21.3AQXAjni Yard14:0314:032
#21.4AQAjni Electric Loco Shed14:0314:032
#21.5ACDAAjni Depot14:0414:042
Xing
M Sa
#21.6KRIKhapri14:1014:102
#21.7GMGGumgaon14:1514:152
Xing
M
#21.8BTBRButi Bori14:2214:222
#21.9BOKBorkhedi14:2914:292
#21.10SNISindi14:3814:382
Xing
M Sa
#21.11TGPTuljapur14:4514:452
Xing
M Sa
#21.12SLORSeloo Road14:5314:532
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#21.13VADRWarud14:5914:592
Xing
M Sa
#22SEGMSewagram Junction15:02 +015:04 +02
#22.1CHJCChitoda15:0715:072
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#22.2BPKBhugaon15:1215:122
#22.3SNNSonegaon15:1715:172
#22.4WGWagholi15:2415:242
#23HGTHinganghat15:30 +015:32 +02
Xing
M Sa
#23.1YNAYenor15:3715:372
#23.2NGINagri15:4715:472
#23.3CKNIChikni Road15:5715:572
#23.4WRRWarora16:0616:062
#23.5MJRIMajri Junction16:1716:172
#23.6XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin16:1916:192
#23.7BUXBhandak16:2616:262
#23.8TAETadali16:3416:342
Xing
M Sa
#23.9CPWChotipadoli16:4116:412
#23.10VVKNVivekananda Nagar16:4416:442
#24CDChandrapur16:47 +016:50 +02
#24.1BUPHBabupeth17:0817:082
Xing
M Sa
#24.2GNVRGondwanavisapur17:2517:252
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Sa
M
#25BPQBalharshah Junction17:40 +017:55 +02
Xing
Sa
#25.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin18:0118:012
#25.2MAGHManikgarh18:0118:012
Xing
M
#25.3VHGNWihirgaon18:0718:072
#25.4WIRRWirur18:1218:122
#25.5MKDIMakudi18:2118:212
#25.6SRURSirpur Town18:2818:282
#25.7VEMVempalli18:3418:342
#26SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar18:39 +018:40 +02
#26.1RLTRalapet18:4518:452
#26.2ASAFAsifabad Road18:5218:522
#26.3RLWRepalliwada18:5818:582
#26.4RECHRechni Road19:0319:032
#26.5BPABellampalli19:1219:122
Xing
Sa
#26.6MMZMandamari19:2019:202
#26.7RVKHRavindrakhani19:2319:232
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M
#27MCIManchiryal19:28 +019:29 +02
#27.1PPZPeddampet19:3819:382
#27.2RDMRamagundam19:4319:432
Xing
Sa
#27.3XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin19:4419:442
#27.4XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin19:4419:442
Xing
M Sa
#27.5RGPMRaghavapuram19:5219:522
#27.6PDPLPeddapalli Junction20:0020:002
#27.7KYOPKottapally20:0820:082
#27.8KOLRKolanoor20:1420:142
Xing
M
#27.9OEAOdela20:1920:192
Xing
Sa
#27.10PTKPPotkapalli20:2320:232
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#27.11BGSFBisugir Sharif20:3320:332
#27.12JMKTJammikunta20:3920:392
Xing
M Sa
#27.13OPLUppal20:5120:512
Xing
Xing
M
M
#27.14HSPHasanparthi Road21:0321:032
#27.15KMPTKomatipalli21:0921:092
#27.16KZJEKazipet E Cabin21:1321:132
#27.17KZJTKazipet Town21:1421:142
#27.18KZJFKazipet F Cabin21:1421:142
#28WLWarangal21:23 +021:28 +02
#28.1SQZVanchangiri21:3721:372
#28.2CLEChintalpalli21:4521:452
#28.3YGLYelgur21:5521:552
#28.4NKDNekonda22:0822:082
Xing
M Sa
#28.5INKIntakanne22:2122:212
#28.6KDMKesamudram22:2922:292
Overtaken by
M Sa
#28.7TAATadla Pusapalli22:4222:422
Xing
M
#28.8MABDMahbubabad22:5022:502
Overtakes
M Sa
#28.9GUUGundratimadugu23:0523:052
Overtaken by
M Sa
#28.10GLAGarla23:1623:162
Xing
M Sa
#28.11DKJDornakal Junction23:2323:232
#28.12YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin23:2523:252
Overtaken by
M Sa
#28.13PPYPapatapalli23:3423:342
Xing
Sa
#28.14MLMGMallemadugu23:4223:422
Xing
M Sa
#28.15KMTKhammam23:5423:542
#28.16PNDPPandillapalli00:0700:073
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#28.17CKNChinta Kani00:1500:153
Xing
Su Tu
#28.18NVCNagalwancha00:2400:243
#28.19BKLBona Kalu00:3200:323
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#28.20MTMIMotumari00:4600:463
#28.21MDRMadhira00:5500:553
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu
Su
Tu
#28.22TNGMTondalagopavaram01:0701:073
Xing
Su Tu
#28.23YPErrupalem01:1601:163
#28.24GNNGangineni01:3001:303
Xing
Su Tu
#28.25CVVCheruvu Madhavaram01:3901:393
#28.26KIKondapalli01:4901:493
Xing
Su Tu
#28.27RYPRayanapadu01:5701:573
#28.28RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin01:5801:583
#28.29NWBVVijayawada North Cabin02:0202:023
#28.30VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin02:0702:073
Xing
Su Tu
#29BZAVijayawada Junction02:10 +002:20 +03
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su Tu
#29.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction02:2302:233
#29.2KAQKolanukonda02:2602:263
Xing
Su
#29.3PVDPeddavadlapudi02:2802:283
Xing
Tu
#29.4CLVRChiluvur02:3102:313
#29.5MODMorampudi02:3302:333
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Tu
#29.6DIGDuggirala02:3502:353
#29.7KLXKolakalur02:3802:383
#29.8TELTenali Junction02:4202:423
Xing
Su
#29.9VRUValiveru02:4702:473
#29.10TSRTsunduru02:5002:503
#29.11MDKUModukuru02:5302:533
Xing
Tu
#29.12NDONidubrolu02:5802:583
#29.13MCVMMachavaram03:0103:013
#29.14APLAppikatla03:0603:063
Xing
Su Tu
#29.15BPPBapatla03:1203:123
#29.16SPFStuartpuram03:1703:173
Overtakes
Su Tu
#29.17IPPMIpurupalem03:2003:203
#29.18IPPNIpurupalem Halt03:2003:203
#29.19CLXChirala03:2303:233
Xing
Su
#29.20JAQJandrapeta03:2503:253
#29.21VTMVetapalem03:2803:283
#29.22KPLLKottapandillapalli03:3103:313
Xing
Tu
#29.23KVDUKadavakuduru03:3403:343
#29.24CJMChinnaganjam03:3703:373
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#29.25UGDUppugunduru03:4203:423
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#29.26RPRLRaparla Halt03:4503:453
#29.27ANBAmmanabrolu03:4703:473
#29.28KRVKaravadi03:5203:523
Xing
Su Tu
#29.29OGLOngole03:5803:583
#29.30SDMSurareddipalem04:0504:053
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su Tu
#29.31TNRTanguturu04:1104:113
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Su
Su Tu
Su
Su
#29.32SKMSingarayakonda04:1804:183
#29.33UPDUlavapadu04:2404:243
Xing
Su Tu
#29.34TTUTettu04:3404:343
Xing
Tu
#29.35KVZKavali04:4404:443
#29.36SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem04:5304:533
#29.37BTTRBitragunta04:5604:563
#29.38AXRAlluru Road05:0005:003
#29.39TMCTalamanchi05:0905:093
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#29.40KJJKodavaluru05:1205:123
#29.41PGUPadugupadu05:1705:173
Xing
Su Tu
#30NLRNellore05:20 +005:21 +03
#30.1NLSNellore South05:2605:263
#30.2VDEVedayapalem05:3405:343
Overtakes
Su
#30.3VKTVenkatachalam05:5105:513
#30.4KMLPKommarapudi06:0306:033
Xing
Su Tu
#30.5MBLManubolu06:1406:143
#31GDRGudur Junction06:31 +006:32 +03
#31.1ODUROdur06:4406:443
#31.2PYAPedapariya06:5306:533
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#31.3NYPNayadupeta07:1107:113
#31.4DVRDoravari Chatram07:2707:273
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Tu
#31.5PELPolireddipalem07:3807:383
Xing
Tu
#31.6SPESullurupeta07:4907:493
#31.7AKATAkkampeta07:5707:573
#31.8TADATada08:0708:073
Overtakes
Tu
#31.9AKMArambakkam08:1708:173
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#31.10ELRElavur08:3108:313
#31.11GPDGummidipundi08:3908:393
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu
#31.12KVPKavaraippettai08:4708:473
#31.13PONPonneri08:5608:563
#31.14APBAnuppambattu09:0309:033
Xing
Su Tu
#31.15MJRMinjur09:0809:083
#31.16NPKMNandiambakkam09:1209:123
#31.17AIPAttipattu09:1409:143
#31.18AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar09:1609:163
#31.19ENREnnore09:2209:223
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Tu
#31.20KAVMKathivakkam09:2509:253
#31.21WCNWimco Nagar09:2909:293
#31.22TVTTiruvottiyur09:3209:323
#31.23VOCV.0.C. Nagar09:3609:363
#31.24TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard09:3609:363
#31.25TNPTondiarpet09:3809:383
#31.26KOKKorukkupet09:3909:393
Xing
Su Tu
#31.27BBQBasin Bridge Junction09:4209:423
#32MASChennai Central09:45 +03
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.