Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:51:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:51:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

2985/Jaipur Express
জয়পুর     जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2985 and 2987 are both same trains
Sat Sep 11, 2010 (09:05PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah23:201
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard23:2123:211
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin23:2223:221
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road23:2323:231
#1.4DDJDum Dum Junction23:2623:261
#1.5BARNBaranagar Road23:3023:301
#1.6DAKEDakshineswar23:3223:321
#1.7BLYGBally Ghat23:3323:331
#1.8BLYHBally Halt23:3423:341
#1.9RCDRajchandrapur23:3523:351
#1.10CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin23:3623:361
#1.11CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West23:3723:371
#1.12DKAEDankuni Junction23:3923:391
#1.13GBRAGobra23:4123:411
#1.14JOXJanai Road23:4423:441
#1.15BPAEBegampur23:4623:461
#1.16BRPABaruipara23:4923:491
#1.17MBEMirzapur Bankipur23:5223:521
#1.18BLAEBalarambati23:5423:541
#1.19KQUKamarkundu23:5523:551
#1.20KQLSKamarkundu (lower)23:5623:561
#1.21MDSEMadhusudanpur23:5823:581
#1.22CDAEChandanpur00:0200:022
#1.23PBZPorabazar00:0600:062
#1.24BMAEBelmuri00:0700:072
#1.25DNHLDhaniakhali Halt00:0900:092
#1.26SHBCSibaichandi00:1200:122
#1.27CRAECheragram Block Hut00:1300:132
#1.28HIHHajigarh00:1500:152
#1.29GRAEGurap00:1700:172
#1.30JPQJhapandanga00:2200:222
#1.31JRAEJaugram00:2300:232
#1.32NBAENabagram00:2700:272
#1.33MSAEMasagram Junction00:3000:302
#1.34CHCChanchai00:3300:332
#1.35PRAEPallaroad00:3500:352
#1.36SKGSaktigarh00:4000:402
#1.37GRPGangpur00:4400:442
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction00:5000:532
#2.1TITTalit00:5800:582
#2.2KANKhana Junction01:0301:032
#2.3KANLKhana Link Cabin01:0501:052
#2.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt01:0501:052
#2.5GLIGalsi01:1001:102
#2.6PAJParaj01:1501:152
#2.7MNAEMankar01:2101:212
#2.8PANPanagarh01:2801:282
#2.9RBHRajbandh01:3401:342
#3DGRDurgapur01:4001:422
#3.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant01:4401:442
#3.2OYRWaria01:4901:492
#3.3POLPinjrapol01:5101:512
#3.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin01:5301:532
#3.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin01:5301:532
#3.6UDLEAndal East Cabin01:5401:542
#3.7LCABAndal Link Cabin01:5501:552
#3.8UDLAndal Junction01:5601:562
#3.9UDLWAndal West Cabin01:5701:572
#3.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )01:5801:582
#3.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )01:5901:592
#3.12BQTBakhtarnagar01:5901:592
#3.13RNGRaniGanj02:0202:022
#3.14NMCNimcha02:0802:082
#3.15KPKKalipahari02:1402:142
#4ASNAsansol Junction02:1802:232
#4.1BCQBarachak Junction02:2802:282
#4.2STNSitarampur Junction02:3202:322
#4.3ULTKulti02:3702:372
#4.4BRRBarakar02:4002:402
#4.5KMMEKumardubi02:4202:422
#4.6MMUMugma02:4702:472
#4.7TNWThapar Nagar02:5202:522
#4.8KAOKalubathan02:5602:562
#4.9CAMChhota Ambana03:0503:052
#4.10PKAPradhankhunta Junction03:1103:112
#4.11DOKMDokra Halt03:1503:152
#5DHNDhanbad Junction03:2003:302
#5.1BHNBhuli03:3303:332
#5.2TETTetulmari03:3603:362
#5.3NPJENichitpur03:4003:402
#5.4MRQMatari03:4403:442
#5.5GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh03:5103:512
#5.6BLMEBholidih03:5403:542
#5.7NMGNimiaghat03:5803:582
#5.8XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin04:0304:032
#5.9PNMEParasnath04:0304:032
#5.10XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin04:0304:032
#5.11CEMEChegro04:0604:062
#5.12CDBChaudhribandh04:0904:092
#5.13KRMBKarmabad04:1204:122
#5.14CCKChichaki04:1504:152
#5.15GRBHGarea Bihar04:1804:182
#5.16HZDHazaribagh Road04:2204:222
#5.17KSHRKeshwari04:2404:242
#5.18CBHChaube04:2904:292
#5.19DSMEDasara04:3204:322
#5.20PSBParsabad04:3704:372
#5.21YDDYadudih04:4104:412
#5.22SMNDSarmatanr04:4304:432
#5.23HREHirodih04:4904:492
#5.24LRBLarabad04:5204:522
#6KQRKoderma Junction04:5504:562
#6.1GJDGujhandi05:0805:082
#6.2LBZLalbag Block Hut05:1005:102
#6.3DLWDilwa05:1605:162
#6.4NGYNath Ganj05:2305:232
#6.5BSCPBaskatwa B. H.05:2505:252
#6.6YGMYadugram Block Hut05:3105:312
#6.7GAPGurpa05:3505:352
#6.8PRPPaharpur05:4905:492
#6.9BNSLBansinala Halt05:5705:572
#6.10TKNTankuppa06:0406:042
#6.11BNFBandhua06:1306:132
#6.12MPOManpur Junction06:2206:222
#6.13SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt06:2406:242
#7GAYAGaya Junction06:2806:332
#7.1WCBGaya West Cabin06:3606:362
#7.2KSTAKastha06:4106:412
#7.3PRYParaiya06:4806:482
#7.4GRRUGuraru06:5406:542
#7.5IMGEIsmailpur07:0007:002
#7.6RFJRafiGanj07:0907:092
#7.7DORDDeo Road07:1607:162
#7.8JHNJakhim07:2007:202
#7.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa07:2607:262
#7.10PESPhesar07:3007:302
#7.11AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road07:3907:392
#7.12CPBHChiraila07:4407:442
#7.13SEBSon Nagar Junction07:4907:492
#7.14ADSRAdvance Starter07:5407:542
#7.15DOSDehri On Sone07:5507:552
#7.16PHEPahaleja Halt07:5907:592
#7.17KWDKarwandia08:0408:042
#7.18SSMSasaram Junction08:1208:122
#7.19KMGEKumahu08:1908:192
#7.20SSGShiu Sagar Road08:2508:252
#7.21KVDKhurmabad Road08:3008:302
#7.22KTQKudra08:3608:362
#7.23PSEPusauli08:4508:452
#7.24MTGEMuthani08:5208:522
#7.25BBUBhabua Road08:5708:572
#7.26DGODurgauti09:0609:062
#7.27DCXDhanaichha09:1109:112
#7.28KMSKaramnasa09:1709:172
#7.29SYJSaidraja09:2509:252
#7.30CDMRChandauli Majhwar09:3309:332
#7.31GAQGanj Khawaja09:4109:412
#7.32FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai09:4309:432
#7.33MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin09:4609:462
#7.34MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard09:4809:482
#8MGSMughal Sarai Junction09:5010:102
#8.1NEWCNew West Cabin10:1110:112
#8.2JEPJeonathpur10:1610:162
#8.3ARWAhraura Road10:2110:212
#8.4KYTKailahat10:2810:282
#8.5CARChunar Junction10:3510:352
#8.6DAPDagmagpur10:4110:412
#8.7PREPahara10:4710:472
#8.8JHGJhingura10:5310:532
#8.9MZPMirzapur11:0011:002
#8.10BDLVindhyachal11:0511:052
#8.11BEOBirohe11:0911:092
#8.12GAEGaipura11:1511:152
#8.13JIAJigna11:2111:212
#8.14MNFManda Road11:2711:272
#8.15UNDUnchdih11:3311:332
#8.16MJAMeja Road11:4011:402
#8.17BEPBheerpur11:4911:492
#8.18KCNKarchana11:5611:562
#8.19COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)12:0312:032
#8.20NYNNaini Junction12:0412:042
#9ALDAllahabad Junction12:1012:152
#9.1SFGSubedarGanj12:1812:182
#9.2BMUBamhrauli12:2212:222
#9.3MREManauri12:2912:292
#9.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan12:3312:332
#9.5MNJManoharGanj12:3912:392
#9.6BREBharwari12:4612:462
#9.7BDNPBidanpur12:4912:492
#9.8SJTShujaatpur12:5412:542
#9.9SROSirathu13:0213:022
#9.10ASCEAthsarai13:0713:072
#9.11KUWKanwar13:1213:122
#9.12KTCEKatoghan13:1713:172
#9.13KGAKhaga13:2313:232
#9.14SNIESath Naraini13:2913:292
#9.15RUBRasulabad13:3513:352
#9.16FYZFaizullapur13:4213:422
#9.17RAMARamva13:4613:462
#9.18FTPFatehpur13:5113:512
#9.19KKSKurasti Kalan13:5713:572
#9.20MWHMalwan14:0414:042
#9.21KSQKanspur Gugauli14:1014:102
#9.22BKOBindki Road14:1714:172
#9.23AUNGAung14:2214:222
#9.24KBNKarbigwan14:2714:272
#9.25PMPRPrempur14:3114:312
#9.26SSLSirsaul14:3614:362
#9.27RXMRooma14:4214:422
#9.28CHKChakeri14:4614:462
#9.29CNBIChandari14:5114:512
#10CNBKanpur Central14:5515:102
#10.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard15:1115:112
#10.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin15:1315:132
#10.3CPNLKanpur C Panel15:1315:132
#10.4GOYGovindpuri Junction15:1315:132
#10.5PNKPanki15:2015:202
#10.6BPUBhaupur15:3015:302
#10.7MTOMaitha15:3915:392
#10.8RMWRoshan Mau15:4315:432
#10.9PTRAPatra15:4515:452
#10.10RURARura15:4915:492
#10.11AAPAmbiapur15:5715:572
#10.12JJKJhinjhak16:0616:062
#10.13PJYParjani16:1116:112
#10.14KNSKanchausi16:1616:162
#10.15PHDPhaphund16:2416:242
#10.16PATAPata16:3116:312
#10.17ULDAchalda16:3916:392
#10.18GHSRGhasara Halt16:4316:432
#10.19SHWSamhon16:4716:472
#10.20BNTBharthana16:5616:562
#10.21EKLEkdil17:0517:052
#10.22ETWEtawah Junction17:1417:142
#10.23SBSarai Bhopat17:2117:212
#10.24JGRJaswantnagar17:2817:282
#10.25BBLBalrai17:3517:352
#10.26BDNBhadan17:4517:452
#10.27KAAKaurara17:5317:532
#10.28SKBShikohabad Junction18:0318:032
#10.29MNRMakkhanpur18:1118:112
#10.30FZDFirozabad18:2018:202
#10.31HNGHirangaon18:2718:272
#11TDLTundla Junction18:3518:452
#11.1ETUEEtmadpur18:5618:562
#11.2KBPKuberpur19:1519:152
#11.3CHLRChhalesar19:2719:272
#11.4JABYamuna Bridge Agra19:4319:432
#12AFAgra Fort19:5020:102
#12.1IDHIdgah Agra Junction20:1320:132
#12.2YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin20:1520:152
#12.3BCPBichpuri20:2320:232
#12.4RAIRaibha20:3520:352
#13AHAchhnera Junction20:4320:452
#13.1CIKChiksana20:5820:582
#13.2IKIkran21:0521:052
#13.3NHBNoh Bachhamdi21:1221:122
#14BTEBharatpur Junction21:2121:232
#14.1XX-BTEOBharatpur Outer Cabin21:2721:272
#14.2HKHelak21:3821:382
#14.3PPEAPaprera21:4621:462
#14.4NBINadbai21:5821:582
#14.5TBLTarchhera Baraoliran22:0822:082
#14.6KLKherli22:1922:192
#14.7DTFDantia22:2922:292
#14.8GOSGhosrana22:3422:342
#14.9MURDMandawar Mahwa Road22:4322:432
#14.10BUDABhuda22:4922:492
#14.11KPOKaranpura22:5422:542
#14.12BJRABhajera22:5822:582
#14.13BWBiwai23:0423:042
#14.14SHGNShri Ghasinagar23:1323:132
#14.15BKIBandikui Junction23:2323:232
#14.16ARNAArnia23:3123:312
#14.17KVGMKolvagram23:3723:372
#14.18BAKBhan Kari23:4623:462
#14.19DODausa23:5923:592
#14.20BNDNBhandana00:0800:083
#14.21JWJatwara00:1300:133
#14.22BSKOBanskho00:2300:233
#14.23JHIRJhir00:2600:263
#14.24BAIBassi00:3500:353
#14.25KUTKanauta00:4600:463
#14.26KWPKhatipura00:5400:543
#14.27GTJTGetor Jagatpura01:0101:013
#14.28GADJJaipur Gandhinagar01:0801:083
#15JPJaipur Junction01:1501:303
#15.1KKUKanakpura01:3801:383
#15.2BDYKBindayaka01:4301:433
#15.3DNKDhanakya01:4801:483
#15.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura01:5101:513
#15.5BOBSBobas01:5801:583
#15.6JOBAsalpur Jobner02:0502:053
#15.7DHNDDhinda02:1002:103
#15.8HDAHirnoda02:1402:143
#15.9FLPhulera Junction02:2202:223
#15.10BNWSBhanwsa02:2702:273
#15.11NRINaraina02:3202:323
#15.12DTRADantra02:3602:363
#15.13SKSakhun02:4302:433
#15.14SALISali02:5002:503
#15.15GLTAGahlota02:5702:573
#15.16TLTiloniya03:0103:013
#15.17MNDVMandawariya03:0503:053
#16KSGKishangarh03:1103:133
#16.1GEKGegal Akhri03:2503:253
#16.2LRLadpura03:3203:323
#16.3MDJNMadar Junction03:4103:413
#16.4MDMadar Junction03:4203:423
#17AIIAjmer Junction03:503
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.