Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:05:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:05:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1336208-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2192719-0


09721/Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special
     जयपुर - उदयपुर सुपरफास्ट डेली स्पेशल

JP/Jaipur Junction --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Refresh Live Status (12h 49m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one AC CHAIR CAR coach from 01.12.2017 to 31.01.2018
Fri Dec 29, 2017 (07:48PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:27) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated rake.
Rating: 4.8/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 C1
  8
 B1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
Last Arrival: Sat Mar 31, 2018 at UDZ/Udaipur City
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JPJaipur Junction06:15 +31
#1.1KKUKanakpura06:2206:221
Xing
Sa
#1.2BDYKBindayaka06:2606:261
#1.3DNKDhanakya06:2906:291
#1.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura06:3206:321
#1.5BOBSBobas06:3706:371
Xing
M W Th Sa
#1.6JOBAsalpur Jobner06:4306:431
#1.7DHNDDhinda06:4706:471
Xing
M
#1.8HDAHirnoda06:5106:511
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu
#2FLPhulera Junction06:57 +906:59 +91
#2.1BNWSBhanwsa07:0407:041
#2.2NRINaraina07:0807:081
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Tu W F
#2.3DTRADantra07:1107:111
#2.4SKSakhun07:1707:171
Xing
M
#2.5SALISali07:2307:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Th
#2.6GLTAGahlota07:2907:291
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7TLTiloniya07:3207:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8MNDVMandawariya07:3607:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3KSGKishangarh07:41 +707:43 +71
#3.1GEKGegal Akhri07:5507:551
Xing
F
#3.2LRLadpura08:0208:021
#3.3MDJNMadar Junction08:1208:121
#3.4MDMadar Junction08:1208:121
#4AIIAjmer Junction08:20 +1408:25 +151
#4.1AHOAdarshnagar08:3108:311
#4.2HTDHatundi08:3608:361
Xing
M
#4.3LACLachhipura08:4108:411
#4.4ROSRajosi08:4308:431
#5NSDNasirabad08:49 +1808:51 +181
Xing
M Th Sa
#5.1JWSJharwasaa08:5908:591
#5.2BDWBandanwara09:0509:051
#5.3SGWSingawal09:1209:121
#5.4MAKHMokhampura09:1709:171
#6BJNRBijainagar09:21 +1909:23 +191
#6.1GBPGulabpura09:2509:251
#6.2RPIRupaheli09:3309:331
#6.3BHASBhojras09:3509:351
#6.4SSRSareri09:4309:431
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5RLRRaila Road09:4909:491
#6.6LMALambiya09:5309:531
Xing
F
#6.7DWLDhuwala10:0110:011
#6.8MDLMandal10:0610:061
#7BHLBhilwara10:15 +2610:17 +261
#7.1MDPAMandpiya10:2810:281
#7.2HMGHamirgarh10:3810:381
#7.3SNYNSoniyana10:4510:451
#7.4GGRGangrar10:5410:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5DETDet11:0111:011
#8CNAChanderiya Junction11:10 +1511:12 +161
#8.1XX-BECEBerach E Cabin11:1711:171
#8.2XX-BECDBerach D Cabin11:1811:181
#8.3GSDGhosunda11:2711:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4NTWLNetawal11:3411:341
#8.5PMOPandoli11:4311:431
#9KINKapasan11:53 +1411:54 +141
#9.1BSJBhupalsagar12:0112:011
#9.2FANFatehnagar12:0912:091
#10MVJMavli Junction12:18 +1512:20 +151
#10.1BIMLBhimal12:2712:271
#10.2KLHKhemli12:3812:381
#10.3DRBDebari12:4812:481
#11RPZRanapratapnagar12:58 +1213:00 +141
#12UDZUdaipur City13:30 +11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.