Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1438870-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1777557-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1777808-0

14682/Jalandhar - New Delhi InterCity Express
ਜਲੰਧਰ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     जलंधर - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Feb 26, 2017 (11:12AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
D13
  5
D12
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 10
 D7
 11
 D6
 12
 D5
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JUCJalandhar City Junction04:10 +31
#1.1JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction04:1404:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2CEUChiheru04:2104:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2PGWPhagwara Junction04:28 +1004:30 +101
Xing
Tu
#2.1MLIHMauli Halt04:3404:341
#2.2MAULMauli04:3504:351
Xing
W F
#2.3GRYGoraya04:3804:381
#2.4BTTNBhatian04:4304:431
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3PHRPhillaur Junction04:49 +1104:51 +111
Xing
W
#3.1LDWLadhowal04:5904:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#4LDHLudhiana Junction05:15 +705:25 +71
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut05:2905:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2DDLDhandari Kalan05:3505:351
#4.3SNLSanehwal05:4605:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5DOADoraha05:56 +305:58 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1JSPNJaspalon06:0106:011
#5.2CHAChawapail06:0506:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
Th Sa
Tu
#6KNNKhanna06:13 +1306:15 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1GVGMandi Gobindgarh06:2206:221
#7SIRSirhind Junction06:31 +1306:33 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Sa
Tu
Su M Th
#7.1SDYSadhoo Garh06:3806:381
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2SBJSarai Banjara06:4406:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8RPJRajpura Junction06:50 +1706:52 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SMUShambhu07:0207:021
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#9UBCAmbala City07:11 +1507:13 +151
#10UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction07:35 +807:45 +71
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#10.1DOKYDukheri07:5107:511
#10.2KESKesri07:5607:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3TDWTandwal08:0108:011
#11RAABarara08:06 +1008:08 +101
#11.1MFBMustafabad08:1508:151
#11.2DZPDarazpur08:2008:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12JUDWJagadhri Workshop08:24 +1008:26 +111
#13YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri08:32 +908:34 +91
#13.1JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri08:3408:341
#13.2KNZKalanour08:4308:431
#13.3SSWSarsawa08:5708:571
#13.4PKYPilkhani09:0509:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14SRESaharanpur Junction09:15 +409:20 +41
#14.1TPZTapri Junction09:2509:251
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2NGLNangal09:3409:341
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3THJTalheri Buzurg09:4009:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15DBDDeoband09:48 +2709:50 +281
#15.1RNARohana Kalan10:0210:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2BMHRBamanheri10:0910:091
Xing
Tu F
#16MOZMuzaffarnagar10:14 +2710:16 +271
#16.1JDWJarauda Nara10:2010:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2MSPMansurpur10:2710:271
#16.3KATKhatauli10:3410:341
#16.4SKFSakhoti Tanda10:4210:421
#16.5DRLADaurala10:4910:491
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.6PQYPabli Khas10:5410:541
#17MUTMeerut Cantt.10:58 +3311:00 +331
#18MTCMeerut City Junction11:09 +3211:11 +321
#18.1PRTPPartapur11:1711:171
#18.2MUZMohiuddinpur11:2011:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19MDNRModinagar11:27 +3411:29 +341
#19.1MUDMuradnagar11:4311:431
#19.2DXHDuhai Halt11:4911:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Th
#19.3GUHGuldhar11:5411:541
#19.4GZNNew Ghaziabad12:0012:001
#20GZBGhaziabad Junction12:08 +2412:10 +251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F
Su M
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1SBBSahibabad Junction12:2212:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2DSBPShahdara B Panel12:2812:281
#20.3CNJChander Nagar12:2912:291
#20.4ANVRAnand Vihar12:3312:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.5MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar12:3912:391
#20.6TKJTilak Bridge12:5112:511
#20.7CSBShivaji Bridge12:5312:531
#21NDLSNew Delhi12:55 +281
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.