Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:13:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:13:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855227-0

13410/Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved)
জামালপুর - মালদা টাউন ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     जमालपुर - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JMP/Jamalpur Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (4h 24m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 02, 2016 (01:28AM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (12:45) by 💜Vikramshila With LHB💜~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53423/53424 Jamalpur - Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JMPJamalpur Junction15:15 +581
#1.1JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding15:1715:171
#1.2PATMPatam Halt15:2015:201
#1.3RPURRatanpur15:2215:221
#1.4RIKDRishikund15:2515:251
#2BUPBariarpur15:27 +1:0415:28 +1:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KPRDKalyanpur Road15:3315:331
#2.2GOGGhorghat15:3615:361
#2.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt15:3815:381
#2.4GNNAGangani15:4115:411
#2.5KMGHKamarganj15:4315:431
#3SGGSultanGanj15:49 +1:0215:50 +1:031
#3.1AJUGAbjuganj15:5215:521
#3.2MVVMaheshi15:5615:561
#4AKNAkbarnagar16:01 +1:0216:02 +1:031
#4.1CTMPChhit Makhanpur16:0816:081
#4.2MPYMurarpur16:1116:111
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3NATNathnagar16:1916:191
#5BGPBhagalpur Junction16:25 +1:0316:30 +1:081
#6SBOSabaur16:40 +1:1016:41 +1:121
#6.1LMMLailakh Mamalkha16:5216:521
#7GGAGhoga17:03 +1:0917:05 +1:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8EKCEkchari17:12 +1:1017:14 +1:101
#9CLGKahalgaon17:21 +1:1117:23 +1:121
#9.1BKSLBikram Shila17:3317:331
#10SVRPShivanarayanpur17:37 +1:1417:39 +1:161
#10.1LKBLakshmipur Bhorang17:4317:431
#10.2PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding17:4917:491
#11PPTPirpainti17:50 +1:1817:52 +1:181
#11.1AMPLAmmapali17:5717:571
#12MZCMirza Cheuki18:01 +1:1918:03 +1:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1KRMAKaramtola18:1118:111
#13SBGSahibganj18:23 +1:1718:28 +1:181
#13.1SLJSakrigali18:3518:351
#13.2MJPMaharajpur18:4018:401
#13.3KPTOKaranpur Ato18:4618:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4TLJTaljhari18:5318:531
#13.5KXEKalian Chak18:5718:571
#14TPHTinpahar Junction19:01 +1:2719:03 +1:261
#14.1DDXDhamdhamia19:1119:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2BKLEBakudi19:1719:171
#15BHWBarharwa Junction19:30 +1:2019:32 +1:211
#15.1BDAGBonidanga19:3819:381
Xing
Sa
#15.2BDBSBindubasini19:4319:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3TDLETildanga19:4619:461
#15.4NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin19:5119:511
#15.5NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin19:5119:511
#16NFKNew Farakka Junction19:52 +1:2919:54 +1:331
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
#16.1NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin19:5519:551
#16.2CMXChamagram20:0520:051
Xing
M
#16.3KTJKhaltipur20:2120:211
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#16.4JMQJamirghata20:3320:331
Xing
Xing
M
Su W F
#16.5GZMGour Malda20:4420:441
#17MLDTMalda Town21:00 +281
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.