Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:25:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2575679-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2575679-0


12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
جموں توي راجدھانی ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (2h 51m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 10, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner is served after departure from Pathankot Cantt.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jul 17, 2016 (11:59AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:35) by AS*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (139 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - excellent (23)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (23)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (24)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 A4
 18
 A5
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JATJammu Tawi19:40 +51
#1.1BBMNBari Brahman19:4719:471
#1.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu19:5719:571
#1.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut20:0120:011
#1.4SMBXSamba20:0620:061
Xing
W
#1.5GHGLGhagwal20:1420:141
Xing
Th
#1.6HRNRHira Nagar20:1820:181
Xing
Th
#1.7CKDLChakdayala20:2120:211
#1.8CHNRChhan Arorian20:2620:261
#1.9BDHYBudhi20:3220:321
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2KTHUKathua20:42 +1320:44 +161
#2.1MDPBMadhopur Punjab20:5720:571
#2.2SJNPSujanpur21:0721:071
#2.3BHRLBharoli Junction21:1621:161
#2.4XX-BHROBharoli Outer Cabin21:1721:171
#3PTKCPathankot Cantt21:20 +1421:25 +141
#3.1BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank21:2821:281
#3.2KNDIKandrori21:3421:341
#3.3GILAGhiala21:3821:381
#3.4MRTLMirthal21:4421:441
#3.5CKKNChak Kalan21:4721:471
#3.6BNGLBhangala21:5421:541
#3.7MSBRMusahibpur21:5921:591
#3.8MEXMukerian22:0322:031
#3.9GPWGhaunspur22:1022:101
Xing
Su
#3.10UCBUnchi Bassi22:1222:121
#3.11DZADasuya22:1922:191
Xing
Tu
#3.12GSBGarna Sahib22:2222:221
#3.13KZXKhudda Kurala22:2822:281
#3.14TDOTanda Urmar22:3322:331
#3.15CGHCholang22:3922:391
#3.16SWUSanaura22:4322:431
#3.17BPRSBhogpur Sirwal22:4622:461
#3.18MHWLMachrowar22:5122:511
Xing
Xing
W
Tu F
#3.19KKLKala Bakra22:5522:551
#3.20BSPDBiaspind22:5822:581
#3.21AWLAlawalpur23:0023:001
#3.22DREDhogri23:0223:021
#3.23SCPDSuchipind23:1123:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.24JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction23:1423:141
#3.25CEUChiheru23:2323:231
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.26PGWPhagwara Junction23:3023:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.27MLIHMauli Halt23:3423:341
#3.28MAULMauli23:3623:361
#3.29GRYGoraya23:4023:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.30BTTNBhattian23:4523:451
#3.31PHRPhillaur Junction23:5223:521
#3.32LDWLadhowal23:5623:561
#4LDHLudhiana Junction00:05 +1000:15 +152
Xing
Su
#4.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut00:1800:182
#4.2DDLDhandari Kalan00:2200:222
#4.3SNLSanehwal00:2900:292
#4.4DOADoraha00:3500:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5JSPNJaspalon00:3900:392
#4.6CHAChawapail00:4400:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7KNNKhanna00:5400:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh01:0101:012
#4.9SIRSirhind Junction01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.10SDYSadhoo Garh01:1701:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.11SBJSarai Banjara01:2401:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.12RPJRajpura Junction01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Tu Th Sa
M W Sa
#4.13SMUShambhu01:4301:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.14UBCAmbala City01:5201:522
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.15UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction01:5901:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.16MOYMohri02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.17SHDMShahbad Markanda02:1702:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.18DHMZDhola Mazra02:2202:222
Xing
Th
#4.19DPPDhirpur02:2702:272
#4.20DHKRDhoda Khedi02:3202:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.21KKDEKurukshetra Junction02:3702:372
#4.22AMINAmin02:4502:452
#4.23NLKRNilokheri02:5202:522
#4.24TRRTaraori02:5602:562
Xing
Su W
#4.25BZKBhaini Khurd03:0103:012
#4.26KUNKarnal03:0703:072
#4.27BZJTBazida Jatan03:1603:162
#4.28GRAGharaunda03:2303:232
#4.29KFUKohand03:2803:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.30BBDEBabarpur03:3203:322
#4.31PNPPanipat Junction03:3803:382
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#4.32DWNADiwana03:4603:462
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.33SMKSamalkha03:5403:542
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.34BDMJBhodwal Majri03:5903:592
#4.35GNUGanaur04:0504:052
#4.36RUGRajlu Garhi04:0904:092
#4.37SLKNSandal Kalan04:1204:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.38SNPSonipat Junction04:1904:192
#4.39HNNHarsana Kalan04:2404:242
#4.40RDDERathdhana04:2904:292
#4.41NURNarela04:3504:352
#4.42HUKHolambi Kalan04:4004:402
#4.43KHKNKhera Kalan04:4404:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.44BHDBadli04:4704:472
#4.45ANDIAdarsh Nagar04:5104:512
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.46DAZDelhi Azadpur04:5204:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M Tu F Sa
Su
#4.47SZMSabzi Mandi04:5604:562
#4.48XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin04:5704:572
#4.49DSBSadar Bazar04:5804:582
#5NDLSNew Delhi05:00 +472
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.