Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:20:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:20:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15212/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
ਜਨ ਨਾਇਕ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     जन नायक एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on every Friday from 08.12.17 to 09.02.18
Tue Dec 05, 2017 (10:11PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (03:44) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ASRAmritsar Junction19:051
#1.1MOWMananwala19:1319:131
#1.2JNLJandiala19:1719:171
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#1.3TRATangra19:2219:221
#1.4BTRButari19:2619:261
#1.5BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya19:2919:291
#2BEASBeas Junction19:3319:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1DIWDhilwan19:3919:391
#2.2RYMRamidi Halt19:4819:481
#2.3HMRHamira19:5119:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W Sa
M Tu F
Su
#2.4KREKartarpur19:5719:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5SRXSura Nussi20:0520:051
#2.6BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar20:0920:091
#2.7XX-JUCOJalandhar City Outer Cabin20:1120:111
#3JUCJalandhar City Junction20:1320:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction20:2420:241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Th
#3.2CEUChiheru20:3020:301
Xing
Su
#4PGWPhagwara Junction20:3620:381
#4.1MLIHMauli Halt20:4120:411
#4.2MAULMauli20:4320:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3GRYGoraya20:4620:461
#4.4BTTNBhattian20:5020:501
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W Sa
#5PHRPhillaur Junction20:5620:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#5.1LDWLadhowal21:0721:071
#6LDHLudhiana Junction21:2521:351
Xing
Tu F
#6.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut21:3921:391
#7DDLDhandari Kalan21:4621:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1SNLSanehwal21:5521:551
#7.2DOADoraha22:0122:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3JSPNJaspalon22:0522:051
Xing
M
#7.4CHAChawapail22:0922:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5KNNKhanna22:1922:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6GVGMandi Gobindgarh22:2622:261
#8SIRSirhind Junction22:3422:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SDYSadhoo Garh22:4222:421
Xing
Sa
#8.2SBJSarai Banjara22:4822:481
#9RPJRajpura Junction22:5522:561
#9.1SMUShambhu23:1123:111
#9.2UBCAmbala City23:2423:241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction23:3523:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1DOKYDukheri23:5223:521
#10.2KESKesri23:5723:571
#10.3TDWTandwal00:0300:032
#10.4RAABarara00:0800:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5MFBMustafabad00:1700:172
#10.6DZPDarazpur00:2400:242
#10.7JUDWJagadhri Workshop00:2800:282
#11YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri00:3300:382
#11.1JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri00:3800:382
#11.2KNZKalanour00:4800:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3SSWSarsawa01:0401:042
Xing
W
#11.4PKYPilkhani01:1301:132
#12SRESaharanpur Junction01:2501:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1HNCHindan Cabin01:4701:472
#12.2BAEBaliakheri01:5101:512
#12.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari01:5601:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4CDLChodiala02:0202:022
#12.5IQBIqbalpur02:1002:102
#12.6RKRoorkee02:1802:182
#12.7DNRADhandera02:2102:212
#12.8LDRLandaura02:2602:262
#12.9DSNIDausni02:3102:312
#12.10LRJCLaksar South Cabin02:3502:352
#13LRJLaksar Junction02:3702:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Th Sa
#13.1RSIRaisi02:4902:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
F
W
Sa
#13.2BLWBalawali02:5702:572
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3CNKChandok03:0403:042
#13.4MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction03:1003:102
#13.5FZLFazalpur03:1503:152
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#14NBDNajibabad Junction03:2003:252
#14.1MSDRMurshadpur03:3203:322
#14.2BEKBundki03:3803:382
#14.3NGGNagina03:4903:492
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
#14.4PNIPuraini03:5503:552
#14.5HBWHabibwala04:0104:012
#14.6DPRDhampur04:0604:062
#14.7CAJChakraj Mal04:1404:142
#14.8SEOSeohara04:2104:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.9MWEMewa Nawada04:3204:322
#14.10KNTKanth04:3904:392
#14.11MTBMatlabpur04:4804:482
#14.12AWPAghwanpur04:5804:582
#14.13HRHHarthala05:0405:042
#14.14MBWCMoradabad West Cabin05:0805:082
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Tu Th Sa
#15MBMoradabad Junction05:1005:182
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1KGFKathghar05:2205:222
#15.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank05:2305:232
#15.3KGFEKathghar East05:2405:242
#15.4DLPDalpatpur05:3005:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
W
#15.5MPHMundha Pande05:3705:372
#15.6RMURampur Junction05:4505:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7SARShahzad Nagar05:5205:522
#15.8DAMDhamora05:5705:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.9DUNDuganpur06:0306:032
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#15.10MILMilak06:0906:092
#15.11NRSNagaria Sadat06:1706:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
#15.12DANDhaneta06:2406:242
Xing
F
#15.13BTOBhitaura06:3106:312
#15.14PKRAParsa Khera06:3606:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M Th
F
#15.15CBJClutterbuckGanj06:4106:412
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#16BEBareilly Junction06:4906:522
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
#16.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)06:5506:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
W
M F
Sa
#16.2RYSRasuriya07:0207:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
W Sa
#16.3PMRPitambarpur07:1007:102
#16.4TSATisua07:1807:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
Tu
#16.5BLPUBilpur07:2507:252
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Sa
#16.6MKMiranpur Katra07:3107:312
#16.7MILAMilakpur Halt07:3707:372
#16.8TLHTilhar07:4007:402
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su F
#16.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt07:4607:462
Xing
Tu
#16.10BTRABanthra07:4907:492
#17SPNShahjahanpur07:5708:002
Xing
M W F
#17.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt08:0208:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2ROZARoza Junction08:0708:072
#17.3BRTABartara08:1508:152
#17.4UCHUnchaulia08:2008:202
#17.5LNQLakhnauria08:2608:262
#17.6JBGJung Bahadurganj08:3108:312
#17.7MZNMahmudpur Saraiyan Halt08:3508:352
#17.8JKHJahanikhera08:3808:382
#18MINJMaingal Ganj08:4808:502
#18.1NERINeri09:0009:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M
#18.2LCNLalpur Chandra Halt09:1009:102
#18.3MAHOMaholi09:1509:152
#18.4UDXUrdauli09:2109:212
#18.5HMPHempur09:3109:312
#18.6KATAKatili09:3709:372
#19SPCSitapur City Junction09:5009:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1STRKSitapur Cutchery10:0510:052
#20SCCSitapur Cantt.10:1010:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1TKURTappa Khajuria Halt10:2910:292
#20.2PSNParsendi10:3610:362
Xing
Sa
#20.3RAMRRamalpur10:4710:472
#20.4BVNBiswan10:5310:532
#20.5SKLPShankarpur11:0111:012
#20.6SYUSarayan11:0711:072
#20.7BBPRBabupur11:1411:142
#21MMBMahmudabad Avadh11:1811:202
#21.1MGPAMunda Gopal Ash11:2311:232
#21.2PPEPaintepur11:2511:252
#21.3TSFTahsil Fatehpur11:3311:332
#21.4SDAMSundhiamau11:4211:422
#22BUWBurhwal Junction11:5011:552
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W F
#22.1CKGChowka Ghat12:0112:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Su Tu Th F
Tu
Sa
#22.2GHTGhaghara Ghat12:0612:062
#22.3JLDJarwal Road12:1112:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.4SUJSarju12:2012:202
#22.5CLJColonelGanj12:2712:272
#22.6KSRKasturi12:3312:332
#22.7MIRMaijapur12:3812:382
#22.8KTHLKathola12:4412:442
#22.9GDKGonda Kachahri12:5012:502
#23GDGonda Junction12:5513:102
Xing
M
#23.1BRCKBaruachak13:1713:172
#23.2MOTGMotiganj13:2313:232
Xing
M
#23.3JLHIJhilahi13:2913:292
#23.4MURMankapur Junction13:3413:342
#23.5LKNRLakhpat Nagar13:3913:392
#23.6MSWMaskanwa13:4713:472
#23.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia13:5013:502
#23.8BNGYBahman Jyotia13:5313:532
#23.9PATIParsa Tiwari13:5513:552
#23.10BVBabhnan14:0014:002
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
#23.11GAURGaur14:0714:072
#23.12THTinich14:1414:142
#23.13GOVRGovindnagar14:2114:212
#24BSTBasti14:2714:302
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
#24.1ORWOrwara14:4114:412
#24.2MNDMunderwa14:5014:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Th
Su
#24.3CRVChureb15:0115:012
Xing
M
#24.4KLDKhalilabad15:1215:122
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#24.5MHHMaghar15:2415:242
#24.6SIPRSihapar Halt15:2915:292
#24.7SWASahjanwa15:3615:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.8JTBJagatbela15:4515:452
#24.9DMGDomingarh15:5415:542
#25GKPGorakhpur Junction16:0016:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.16:1816:182
#25.2UNLAUnaula16:2416:242
#25.3PPCPipraich16:3116:312
#25.4MUUAMahuawa Khurd16:3716:372
#25.5BBWBodarwar16:4116:412
#26CPJKaptanganj Junction16:4816:532
#26.1KSNRKhushal Nagar17:0317:032
#27GHGhughuli17:1317:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28SBZSiswa Bazar17:3317:352
#28.1GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa17:4217:422
#28.2KZAKhadda17:5717:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.3PNYAPaniahwa18:0818:082
Xing
M
#28.4VKNRValmikinagar Road18:2918:292
#28.5AWSAwasani18:3518:352
#29BUGBagaha18:4318:482
Xing
Xing
Su M
F
#29.1KPBKharpokhra18:5518:552
#29.2BRUBhairoganj19:0319:032
#30HIRHarinagar19:1019:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1CAMUChamua19:2619:262
#31NKENarkatiaganj Junction19:3819:432
#31.1NRKGNarkatia Junction19:4319:432
#31.2MSHWMusharwa Halt19:4819:482
#31.3SAHISathi19:5119:512
#31.4RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt19:5419:542
#32CAIChanpatia19:5820:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1KUMBKumarbagh20:0820:082
#32.2PJPTPrajapati Halt20:1420:142
#32.3PJPIParjapati20:1420:142
#33BTHBettiah20:1720:222
#33.1MJLMajhowlia20:3020:302
#33.2PRSNParsa Nagar Halt20:3620:362
#34SGLSagauli Junction20:4020:422
#34.1SRASemra20:4920:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2CHAHChailaha Halt20:5620:562
#35BMKIBapudham Motihari20:5821:032
Xing
W
#35.1MCOMotihari Court21:0521:052
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.2JDRJiwdhara21:0921:092
Xing
M W F
#35.3BGARBangari21:1321:132
#35.4KPCMKunwarpur Chintamanpur21:1521:152
#35.5PPAPipra21:1921:192
#35.6KXRKuria21:2221:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36CAAChakia21:2621:282
#36.1HRNGHarpur Nag Halt21:3321:332
#37MAIMehsi21:3721:392
#37.1MHLMahwal21:4221:422
#38MTRMotipur21:5021:522
#38.1NRVNariyar22:1722:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.2PPRHPiprahan Halt22:3522:352
#38.3KTIKanti22:5522:552
#38.4KVCKaparpura23:1023:102
#39MFPMuzaffarpur Junction23:5500:052
#39.1NRPANarayanpur Anant00:0900:093
#39.2SLTSilout00:1300:133
Overtakes
Th
#39.3SIHOSiho00:2000:203
#40DOLDholi00:2500:273
Xing
Tu
#40.1DUBHDubaha00:3100:313
#40.2VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt00:3400:343
#40.3KRBPKhudiram B Pusa00:3700:373
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu W F
#41KPGMKarpoori Gram00:4200:443
#42SPJSamastipur Junction01:1001:403
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#42.1MKPRMuktapur01:4401:443
#42.2KSPKishanpur01:5101:513
#42.3RBZRambhaddarpur01:5801:583
#43HYTHaiaghat02:0302:053
#43.1TLWAThalwara02:1202:123
#44LSILaheria Sarai02:1802:233
#45DBGDarbhanga Junction03:003
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.