Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:27:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:27:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1509557-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2231726-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2301030-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2301030-0

15210/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
ਜਨ ਸੇਵਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> SHC/Saharsa Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 11, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on every Friday till 28/02/17
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (07:36PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (22:06) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.8/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - poor (13)
punctuality - poor (13)
food - poor (10)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ASRAmritsar Junction06:35 +2:561
#1.1MOWMananwala06:4306:431
#1.2JNLJandiala06:4706:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3TRATangra06:5206:521
#1.4BTRButari06:5606:561
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya06:5906:591
#2BEASBeas Junction07:03 +3:1007:05 +3:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1DIWDhilwan07:0907:091
#2.2RYMRamidi Halt07:1807:181
#2.3HMRHamira07:2107:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4KREKartarpur07:2707:271
#2.5SRXSura Nussi07:3507:351
#2.6BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar07:3907:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7XX-JUCOJalandhar City Outer Cabin07:4107:411
#3JUCJalandhar City Junction07:43 +3:0307:48 +3:061
Xing
Tu
#3.1JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction07:5207:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2CEUChiheru07:5807:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
W
M Th
M
Tu F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4PGWPhagwara Junction08:04 +3:1608:06 +3:161
Xing
Su M Th
#4.1MLIHMauli Halt08:1008:101
#4.2MAULMauli08:1108:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
F
Tu
#4.3GRYGoraya08:1408:141
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su W
#4.4BTTNBhatian08:1908:191
#5PHRPhillaur Junction08:25 +3:2508:27 +3:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Th
#5.1LDWLadhowal08:4308:431
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
#6LDHLudhiana Junction09:15 +2:5309:25 +2:571
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut09:2909:291
#7DDLDhandari Kalan09:36 +3:0209:38 +3:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu F Sa
W
Th
#7.1SNLSanehwal09:4509:451
#7.2DOADoraha09:5109:511
#7.3JSPNJaspalon09:5509:551
#7.4CHAChawapail10:0010:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5KNNKhanna10:0910:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6GVGMandi Gobindgarh10:1710:171
#8SIRSirhind Junction10:25 +3:0710:28 +3:071
#8.1SDYSadhoo Garh10:3310:331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Th
#8.2SBJSarai Banjara10:3910:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9RPJRajpura Junction10:45 +3:1210:47 +3:121
#9.1SMUShambhu11:0211:021
Xing
M
#9.2UBCAmbala City11:1511:151
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W F Sa
#10UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction11:25 +3:0811:35 +3:061
Xing
F
#10.1DOKYDukheri11:4011:401
#10.2KESKesri11:4511:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3TDWTandwal11:4911:491
#10.4RAABarara11:5311:531
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
#10.5MFBMustafabad12:0012:001
#10.6DZPDarazpur12:0612:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
M Th
#10.7JUDWJagadhri Workshop12:0912:091
#11YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri12:13 +3:1112:15 +3:111
#11.1JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri12:1512:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2KNZKalanour12:2512:251
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#11.3SSWSarsawa12:4012:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4PKYPilkhani12:4912:491
#12SRESaharanpur Junction13:00 +2:5713:10 +2:581
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#12.1HNCHindan Cabin13:1613:161
#12.2BAEBaliakheri13:2013:201
#12.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari13:2513:251
#12.4CDLChodiala13:3013:301
#12.5IQBIqbalpur13:3713:371
#12.6RKRoorkee13:4413:441
#12.7DNRADhandera13:4713:471
Xing
Th
#12.8LDRLandaura13:5213:521
Xing
M Th
#12.9DSNIDausni13:5713:571
#12.10LRJCLaksar South Cabin14:0014:001
#13LRJLaksar Junction14:02 +3:2614:04 +3:281
#13.1RSIRaisi14:1114:111
#13.2BLWBalawali14:1814:181
#13.3CNKChandok14:2414:241
#13.4MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction14:3014:301
#13.5FZLFazalpur14:3514:351
#14NBDNajibabad Junction14:40 +3:2614:42 +3:261
Xing
W Sa
#14.1MSDRMurshadpur14:4814:481
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
#14.2BEKBundki14:5414:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3NGGNagina15:0315:031
#14.4PNIPuraini15:0815:081
#14.5HBWHabibwala15:1415:141
#14.6DPRDhampur15:1915:191
#14.7CAJChakraj Mal15:2515:251
#14.8SEOSeohara15:3215:321
#14.9MWEMewa Nawada15:4115:411
#14.10KNTKanth15:4715:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.11MTBMatlabpur15:5515:551
#14.12AWPAghwanpur16:0416:041
#14.13HRHHarthala16:1016:101
#14.14MBWCMoradabad West Cabin16:1316:131
#15MBMoradabad Junction16:15 +3:1516:40 +3:111
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1KGFKathghar16:4516:451
#15.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank16:4616:461
#15.3KGFEKathghar East16:4716:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4DLPDalpatpur16:5516:551
#15.5MPHMundha Pande17:0317:031
Xing
Su Th
#16RMURampur Junction17:13 +3:0117:15 +3:011
Xing
Tu Sa
#16.1SARShahzad Nagar17:2117:211
#16.2DAMDhamora17:2517:251
#16.3DUNDuganpur17:3017:301
#16.4MILMilak17:3517:351
#16.5NRSNagaria Sadat17:4217:421
#16.6DANDhaneta17:4917:491
#16.7BTOBhitaura17:5417:541
#16.8PKRAParsa Khera17:5917:591
#16.9CBJClutterbuckGanj18:0318:031
#17BEBareilly Junction18:10 +3:1518:15 +3:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)18:1818:181
#17.2RYSRasuriya18:2518:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3PMRPitambarpur18:3318:331
#17.4TSATisua18:4118:411
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Th
#17.5BLPUBilpur18:4818:481
#17.6MKMiranpur Katra18:5418:541
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.7MILAMilakpur Halt19:0019:001
#17.8TLHTilhar19:0319:031
#17.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt19:0919:091
#17.10BTRABanthra19:1319:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.11SPNShahjahanpur19:2019:201
#17.12SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt19:2219:221
#17.13ROZARoza Junction19:2719:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.14BRTABartara19:3519:351
#17.15UCHUnchaulia19:3919:391
#17.16LNQLakhnauria19:4519:451
#17.17JBGJung Bahadurganj19:5019:501
#17.18MZNMahmudpur Saraiyan Halt19:5419:541
#17.19JKHJahanikhera19:5619:561
#18MINJMaingal Ganj20:06 +3:1820:08 +3:181
#18.1NERINeri20:1820:181
#18.2LCNLalpur Chandra Halt20:2720:271
#18.3MAHOMaholi20:3120:311
Xing
Su
#18.4UDXUrdauli20:3720:371
Xing
Su
#18.5HMPHempur20:4620:461
Xing
M
#18.6KATAKatili20:5120:511
#18.7SPCSitapur City Junction21:0321:031
#18.8STRKSitapur Cutchery21:0821:081
#19SCCSitapur Cantt.21:10 +3:4621:20 +3:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1TKURTappa Khajuria Halt21:2921:291
#19.2PSNParsendi21:3521:351
#19.3RAMRRamalpur21:4621:461
#19.4BVNBiswan21:5221:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5SKLPShankarpur21:5921:591
#19.6SYUSarayan22:0422:041
#19.7BBPRBabupur22:1122:111
#19.8MMBMahmudabad Avadh22:1522:151
#19.9MGPAMunda Gopal Ash22:1922:191
#19.10PPEPaintepur22:2122:211
Xing
Th
#19.11TSFTahsil Fatehpur22:3022:301
#19.12SDAMSundhiamau22:4022:401
#20BUWBurhwal Junction22:50 +4:0222:55 +4:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1CKGChowka Ghat23:0323:031
#20.2GHTGhaghara Ghat23:1023:101
Xing
M W Th Sa
#21JLDJarwal Road23:15 +4:0723:25 +3:571
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1SUJSarju23:3623:361
#21.2CLJColonelGanj23:4623:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu W F Sa
Tu Sa
#21.3KSRKasturi23:5223:521
#21.4MIRMaijapur23:5923:591
#21.5KTHLKathola00:0700:072
#21.6GDKGonda Kachahri00:1400:142
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu
#22GDGonda Junction00:20 +4:0200:35 +4:032
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
Sa
#22.1BRCKBaruachak00:4100:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
F
#22.2MOTGMotiganj00:4700:472
Xing
Sa
#22.3JLHIJhilahi00:5200:522
Xing
M Tu
#22.4MURMankapur Junction00:5700:572
#22.5LKNRLakhpat Nagar01:0101:012
#22.6MSWMaskanwa01:0801:082
Xing
Th
#22.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia01:1201:122
#22.8BNGYBahman Jyotia01:1401:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.9PATIParsa Tiwari01:1601:162
#22.10BVBabhnan01:2101:212
#22.11GAURGaur01:2701:272
#22.12THTinich01:3301:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.13GOVRGovindnagar01:4001:402
#23BSTBasti01:45 +4:1201:50 +4:122
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu F
#23.1ORWOrwara02:0202:022
#23.2MNDMunderwa02:1302:132
Xing
M W
#23.3CRVChureb02:2402:242
Overtaken by
M
#23.4KLDKhalilabad02:3702:372
#23.5MHHMaghar02:5002:502
#23.6SIPRSihapar Halt02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
F
#23.7SWASahjanwa03:0303:032
#23.8JTBJagatbela03:1303:132
#23.9DMGDomingarh03:2403:242
#24GKPGorakhpur Junction03:30 +3:4403:45 +3:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.03:4903:492
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#24.2KHMKusmhi03:5703:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3SANRSardarnagar04:0304:032
#24.4CCChauri Chaura04:0804:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.5GBGauri Bazar04:1704:172
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Th
#24.6BALRBaitalpur04:2504:252
#25DEOSDeoria Sadar04:31 +4:0504:36 +4:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1AHLRAhilyapur04:4204:422
Xing
Tu
#25.2NRANunkhar04:4804:482
#26BTTBhatni Junction04:55 +4:0605:00 +4:062
#26.1NNPRNonapar05:0405:042
#26.2BHTRBhatpar Rani05:1005:102
#26.3BTKBankata05:1605:162
#27MWMairwa05:21 +4:0905:23 +4:102
Xing
Su Tu W F
#27.1KYWKarchhui Halt05:2705:272
#27.2ZRDEJiradei05:3205:322
#28SVSiwan Junction05:40 +4:1905:45 +4:202
#28.1PCKPachrukhi05:5505:552
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M W F
#29DDADuraundha Junction06:06 +4:1706:08 +4:202
#29.1CWChainwa06:1606:162
#29.2MHRNMahendranath Halt06:1806:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30EKMAEkma06:23 +4:2006:25 +4:212
#30.1DDPDaudpur06:4306:432
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2KPSKopa Samhota07:0207:022
#30.3TKVRTeknewas07:1607:162
#31CPRChhapra Junction07:25 +3:5407:40 +3:502
Xing
M
#31.1CIChhapra Kacheri07:4207:422
#31.2CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.07:4607:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.3GJHGoldinganj07:5207:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.4DRIDumri Juara07:5807:582
#31.5BAGLBaragopal08:0208:022
#31.6PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt08:0508:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.7ATNRAwatarnagar08:0808:082
#31.8AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt08:1008:102
#32DGADighwara08:14 +3:5908:15 +4:012
Xing
Tu
#32.1STLRSitalpur08:2008:202
Xing
Tu
#32.2NYONayagaon08:2808:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
M W Sa
#32.3PMUParmanandpur08:3308:332
#33SEESonpur Junction08:40 +4:2008:45 +4:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su
#34HJPHajipur Junction08:58 +4:1509:00 +4:222
#34.1CKRDChakmakrand09:0909:092
#35AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar09:15 +4:2509:16 +4:282
#35.1DHBIDhabauli Halt09:1909:192
#35.2CSRChak Sikandar09:2209:222
#35.3GKHTGram Kharika09:2509:252
#36DESDesari09:27 +4:3009:29 +4:322
#36.1SDGSahadai Buzurg09:3309:332
#37MNOMehnar Road09:38 +4:4209:39 +4:452
#37.1BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt09:4409:442
#38SPPShahpur Patoree09:50 +4:4109:52 +4:462
#38.1NNNLNandani Lagunia09:5709:572
#38.2RJJNRajajan Halt10:0010:002
#39MOGMohiuddinnagar10:03 +4:4710:04 +4:452
#39.1HBPHarpar Bochaha10:0910:092
#40VPDAVidyapatidham10:14 +4:4810:15 +4:462
#40.1SPPASherpur Dhipura10:2110:212
#40.2FAHFateha10:2310:232
#41BCABachhwara Junction10:29 +4:4410:30 +4:432
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1TGATeghra11:0711:072
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
F
#41.2BUJBarauni Flag11:2711:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42BJUBarauni Junction11:38 +4:3611:40 +4:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#42.1BJUPBarauni Bypass11:4211:422
#42.2BEHTBihat Halt11:4511:452
#42.3TILTilrath11:4911:492
#42.4SHHTSinghaul Halt11:5211:522
Xing
Th
#43BGSBegusarai11:56 +4:4611:58 +4:452
#43.1LAKLakho12:0512:052
#43.2DPLDanauli Phulwaria12:0912:092
Xing
W
#44LKNLakhminia12:14 +4:4612:15 +4:472
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
#44.1SANHSanha Halt12:3812:382
#44.2SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction12:5012:502
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.3UMNRUmeshnagar13:1313:132
Xing
Su Th
#45KGGKhagaria Junction13:40 +4:2113:42 +4:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Sa
M
#46MNEMansi Junction13:58 +4:1814:00 +4:212
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.1BHBBadla Ghat14:1514:152
#46.2DHTDhamara Ghat14:2514:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.3FNOFungo Halt14:4114:412
#47KFAKoparia14:44 +4:2714:46 +4:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur14:54 +4:4414:56 +4:462
#48.1BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dwarika15:0515:052
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Th
#48.2SBMSonbarsa Kacheri15:1215:122
#48.3PMYAParminiya Halt15:2015:202
#49SHCSaharsa Junction15:30 +4:132
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.