Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:27:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:27:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 994688-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2372871-0


12806/Janmabhoomi Express
జన్మభూమి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     जन्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 26m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12806 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Express journey commencing o­n 31st Mar, 2017 is diverted to run via Krishna Canal without touching Tenali.
Tue Mar 28,
...
more...
2017 (03:57PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
D11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 TEL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction07:10 +11
#1.1LGDLallaguda Loco Shed07:1307:131
#1.2MLYMoula Ali07:1507:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#1.3YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin07:1807:181
#1.4CHZCharlapalli07:2107:211
#1.5GTGhatkesar07:2907:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su W F
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6BNBibinagar07:4007:401
#1.7PGDPPagidipalli Junction07:4307:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#1.8BMMPBommaipalli07:4807:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Su F
W
#1.9NRDPNagireddipalli07:5807:581
#1.10MMPRMamdapur08:0408:041
#1.11VLGValigonda08:0708:071
#2RMNPRamannapet08:19 +1508:20 +161
#2.1CTYLChityala08:2908:291
#2.2NKPLNarketpalli08:3408:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3SRMRShriRampuram08:4308:431
#3NLDANalgonda08:53 +1808:54 +191
#3.1TPPITipparthi09:0609:061
#4MRGAMiryalaguda09:20 +2609:21 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1KDGLKondrapole Halt09:3209:321
#4.2DMCADamaracherla09:4009:401
#4.3VNUPVishnupuram09:4209:421
#4.4VJRDVajirabad09:4509:451
Xing
Su M
#4.5PDGLPondugula09:5109:511
#5NDKDNadikude Junction10:00 +1810:01 +181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#5.1TMLUTummalacheruvu10:1110:111
#5.2KPHKamepalli10:1410:141
Xing
Th
#6PGRLPiduguralla10:20 +2310:21 +231
#6.1STRMSitaramapuram10:2610:261
#6.2ANPMAnupalem10:2910:291
#6.3BMKDBellamkonda10:3310:331
#6.4REMReddigudem10:3910:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5DUPDhulipalla Halt10:4410:441
#7SAPSattenapalle10:50 +2510:51 +251
#7.1GPDEGudipudi11:0011:001
#7.2PKPUPeddakurapadu11:0911:091
#7.3LINLingamguntla11:1311:131
#7.4SRPMSiripuram11:1811:181
#7.5MDPDMandapadu11:2411:241
#7.6BDPLBandarupalle11:3111:311
#7.7NLPDNallapadu Junction11:4311:431
#8GNTGuntur Junction11:50 +912:00 +71
#8.1XX-MIXBManipuram Bridge Cabin12:0312:031
#8.2MIXManipuram12:0512:051
#8.3VJAVejandla12:1812:181
#8.4SJLSangam Jagarlamudi12:2712:271
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Tu Sa
#8.5AKUAngalakuduru12:3412:341
#9TELTenali Junction12:40 +712:50 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KLXKolakalur12:5612:561
Xing
Su
#9.2DIGDuggirala12:5912:591
#9.3MODMorampudi13:0313:031
#9.4CLVRChiluvur13:0513:051
Xing
M
#9.5PVDPeddavadlapudi13:0913:091
#9.6KAQKolanukonda13:1213:121
#9.7KCCKrishna Canal Junction13:1513:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BZAVijayawada Junction13:20 +2313:30 +251
#10.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin13:3113:311
#10.2GALAGunadala13:3513:351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3MBDMustabada13:3913:391
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
#10.4GWMGannavaram13:4413:441
#10.5PAVPPedda Avutapale13:4713:471
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#10.6TOUTelaprolu13:5213:521
#10.7VRVLVeeravalli13:5413:541
Xing
Th
#11NZDNuzvid13:59 +4214:00 +431
#11.1VATVatlur14:0814:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
F
#11.2PRHPowerpet14:1314:131
#12EEEluru14:14 +4714:15 +481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W
Su
#12.1DELDenduluru14:2214:221
#12.2STPTSitampet14:2414:241
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3BMDBhimadolu14:2814:281
#12.4PUAPulla14:3314:331
#12.5KKRMKaikaram14:3614:361
#12.6CELChebrol14:3914:391
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Th F Sa
M
Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7VGTUnguturu14:4114:411
#12.8BPYBadampudi14:4514:451
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#13TDDTadepalligudem14:49 +4914:50 +501
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu W
M
Su
Th F Sa
#13.1PTPUPrattiapadu14:5714:571
#13.2NBMNavabpalem15:0215:021
#13.3MRPLMarampalli15:0715:071
#13.4NDDNidadavolu Junction15:1715:171
#13.5BMGMBrahmanagudem15:2315:231
#13.6CUChagallu15:2815:281
#13.7PSDAPasivedala15:3315:331
#13.8KVRKovvur15:3715:371
#14RJYRajahmundry15:47 +4415:49 +451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1KYMKadiyam15:5715:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2KSVMKesavaram16:0116:011
Xing
M
#14.3DWPDwarapudi16:0516:051
#14.4APTAnaparti16:0816:081
#14.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram16:1316:131
#14.6BVLBikkavolu16:1516:151
Xing
Su
#14.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam16:2016:201
#14.8MPUMedapadu16:2216:221
#14.9GDPTGudaparti16:2516:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15SLOSamalkot Junction16:29 +5216:30 +521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1XX-SLOBSamalkot Bypass Cabin16:3116:311
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#15.2CRPMChandrampalem16:3516:351
Overtakes
M
#15.3PAPPithapuram16:3816:381
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu W
Su
Tu
Th F Sa
F Sa
M W
M
#15.4GLPGollaprolu16:4216:421
Xing
F
#15.5MVRMMallavaram16:4616:461
#15.6DGDGDurgada Gate16:4816:481
#15.7RVDRavikampadu16:5016:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16ANVAnnavaram16:55 +5516:56 +561
#16.1TMPMTimmapuram16:5916:591
#16.2HVMHamsavaram17:0417:041
Xing
W
#17TUNITuni17:10 +5617:11 +571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W
Sa
Th
F
Su
#17.1GLUGullipadu17:1917:191
#17.2NRPNarsipatnam Road17:2717:271
#17.3REGRegupalem17:3317:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18YLMElamanchili17:39 +5717:40 +581
#18.1NASPNarasingapalli17:5217:521
#18.2BVMBayyavaram18:0418:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3KSKKasimkota18:1018:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19AKPAnakapalle18:19 +2818:20 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su
#19.1THYThadi18:3618:361
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Th F Sa
M
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W
#20DVDDuvvada18:59 +3719:00 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Tu
M
F
Su
Sa
Su
#20.1GPTGopalapatnam19:2419:241
Xing
W
#20.2MIPMMarripalem19:2919:291
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu W
Su
Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed19:3819:381
#21VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction19:40 +281
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.