Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:20:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:20:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2122407-0

54831⇒74837/Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU
જોધપુર - પાલનપુર ડીએમયુ     जोधपुर पालनपुर डीएमयू

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> PNU/Palanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 48m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 08, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 04, 2017 (12:14AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:49) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 2.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - poor (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JUJodhpur Junction17:30 +81
#1.1CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi17:3517:351
#2BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi17:36 +1117:38 +121
#3BANEBasni17:43 +1317:45 +141
#4SZSalawas17:53 +1517:55 +161
Xing
Su
#5HWTHanwant18:03 +1718:05 +171
#6LUNILuni Junction18:16 +1518:19 +161
#7SUTSatlana18:26 +1818:28 +181
#8DUKDudia18:36 +1818:38 +201
#9DORDundara18:48 +2018:50 +211
#10MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt18:5919:001
#11AJITAjit19:06 +2019:08 +221
#12SMRSamdari Junction19:21 +1919:26 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BMSNBamsin19:34 +3519:35 +361
#14RHIRakhi19:43 +3719:44 +391
#15MKSRMokalsar19:52 +4019:54 +421
#16BAWABalwara20:09 +4020:10 +411
#17BISHBishengarh20:17 +4120:18 +461
#18JORJalor20:20 +5620:30 +521
#19JNXJagnath Road Halt20:49 +4320:50 +471
#20MBGAMarwar Bagra20:58 +4820:59 +521
#21BKBakra Road21:09 +5221:10 +531
#22MONModran21:16 +5521:19 +561
#23BIPRBheempura21:29 +5621:30 +571
#24LDMLedarmer21:39 +5821:40 +1:041
#25MBNLMarwar Bhinmal21:49 +1:0421:52 +1:051
#26KOFMarwar Kori22:05 +1:0422:06 +1:071
#27MBWMalwara22:18 +1:0822:19 +1:141
#28RNVRaniwara22:26 +1:1822:29 +1:211
#29MSQMarwar Ratanpur22:41 +1:2722:42 +1:311
#30DGQDugdol22:5122:521
#31JARIJari22:59 +1:3023:00 +1:351
#32DQNDhanera23:08 +1:3823:10 +2:001
#33RXNRamsan23:20 +2:0023:22 +2:111
#34JNZJenal01:40 +401:42 +172
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#35BLDIBhildi Junction02:30 -1002:45 +52
Xing
M Th
#36LWLorwada02:53 +902:55 +92
#37DISADisa03:05 +1103:07 +142
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#37.1RSNARasana03:1503:152
#38CDSChandisar03:22 +1203:24 +142
#38.1CDQChadotar03:3703:372
#39PNUPalanpur Junction03:50 +52
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.