Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 892657-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 865858-0


17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
కాచిగూడ - మదురై వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काचीगुडा - मदुरै साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Kacheguda --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue May 28, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will halt at SHADNAGAR on 30.9.2017 . Arr.0 7;10 Dep.07;11.
Fri Sep 22, 2017 (09:03PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (20:16) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.7/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 PAK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KCGKacheguda06:00 +01
#1.1MXTMalakpet06:0206:021
#1.2DQRDabirpura06:0306:031
#1.3YKAYakutpura06:0406:041
Xing
Sa
#1.4HPGHuppuguda06:0606:061
#1.5FMFalaknuma06:0806:081
#1.6NSVPNPA Shivram Pally06:1206:121
#1.7BDVLBudvel06:1406:141
#1.8URUmdanagar06:2106:211
#1.9TMXTimmapur06:3806:381
#1.10KOTTKottur06:4106:411
#1.11HBLNHBL Nagar06:4306:431
Xing
Sa
#1.12SHNRShadnagar06:5406:541
#1.13BRGLBurgula07:0407:041
#1.14BABRBalanagar07:0807:081
Xing
Sa
#1.15RRGARanga Reddy Guda07:1407:141
#1.16RJAPRajapur07:1907:191
Xing
Sa
#1.17GLYGollapalli07:2407:241
Xing
Sa
#1.18JCLJadcherla07:3207:321
#1.19DTPDivitipalli07:4007:401
#1.20YNGYenugonda07:4607:461
Overtakes
Sa
#2MBNRMahbubnagar07:50 +007:51 +01
Xing
Sa
#2.1MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt07:5407:541
#2.2MQNManyamkonda08:0708:071
#2.3KTKAKotakadra08:1108:111
Xing
Sa
#2.4DKCDevarkadra Junction08:1808:181
Overtaken by
Sa
#2.5DKURDokur08:2408:241
Overtaken by
Sa
#2.6KQQKaukuntla08:3008:301
#2.7KXIKurumurthi08:3608:361
Xing
Sa
#2.8KONNKonnur08:4508:451
Overtakes
Sa
#2.9WPRWanaparti Road08:5108:511
#2.10AJKAjjakolu08:5708:571
#2.11SRNRSriramnagar09:0109:011
#2.12ARPLArepalli Halt09:0609:061
#3GWDGadwal Junction09:15 +009:16 +01
#3.1PDOPoodoor09:2509:251
#3.2PDNAPeddadinne09:3209:321
Xing
Sa
#3.3IKIItikyala09:3609:361
#3.4VAHValluru Halt09:4509:451
#3.5MOAManopad09:5009:501
#3.6SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt10:0510:051
#3.7ALPRAlampur Road10:0710:071
#4KRNTKurnool City10:15 +010:16 +01
#4.1KOLAKotla10:1810:181
#4.2DUUDupadu10:2710:271
#4.3UKDUlindakonda10:3810:381
#4.4VDIVeldurti10:5010:501
#4.5BVOBogolu11:0011:001
#5DHNEDhone Junction11:10 +011:15 +01
#5.1MYLMalliyala11:2411:241
#5.2LMDLinganeni Doddi11:3211:321
#5.3PDLPendekallu Junction11:3811:381
#5.4PGDIPagidirai11:5011:501
#5.5GYGooty Junction12:0412:041
#5.6GYJGooty Cabin12:0612:061
#5.7TKPYThurakapalli12:1212:121
#5.8RRJRamaraju Palli12:1712:171
#5.9PMDPamidi12:2312:231
#5.10XX-KLUOKalluru Outer Cabin12:2812:281
#5.11KLUKalluru Junction12:3012:301
#5.12GDEGarladinne12:4012:401
#5.13TACTaticherla12:4712:471
#6ATPAnantapur12:54 +012:55 +01
#6.1PSPYPrasannayana Palli13:0113:011
#6.2ZPLZangalapalle13:1813:181
#6.3CCAChigicherla13:3513:351
Xing
Sa
#7DMMDharmavaram Junction13:55 +013:57 +01
#7.1CCIChinnekunta Palli14:1114:111
#7.2RLXRamanujam Palli14:1414:141
#7.3MGBMudigubba14:3014:301
Xing
Sa
#7.4MVAMalakavemula14:4014:401
#7.5KCMKalasamudram14:4814:481
#8KRYKadiri15:01 +015:02 +01
#8.1NCUNallacheruvu15:1115:111
#8.2NCENallacheruvu East15:1415:141
#8.3TKUTanakallu15:2115:211
#8.4MCUMulakala Cheruvu15:3415:341
#8.5BTMBattulapuram15:4115:411
#8.6TATTummanamgutta15:4715:471
#8.7KBAKurabalakota16:0116:011
#9MPLMadanapalle Road16:09 +016:10 +01
#9.1VLDVayalpad16:1816:181
#9.2KCIKalikiri16:3916:391
Xing
Sa
#10PILPiler16:54 +016:55 +01
#10.1PCLPulicherla17:3017:301
#10.2MPTMangalampeta17:4717:471
#10.3VLVVallivedu17:5917:591
#10.4DCUDamalcheruvu18:1218:121
#11PAKPakala Junction18:29 +018:30 +01
#11.1PTTPutalapattu18:5018:501
#11.2RVSNRVS Nagar18:5918:591
Xing
Sa
#12CTOChittoor19:09 +019:10 +01
#12.1SIESiddampalli19:2119:211
#12.2PYXPeyanapalli19:2619:261
#12.3RAMRamapuram19:3519:351
#12.4BUMBomma Samudram19:4419:441
#13KPDKatpadi Junction19:58 +020:00 +01
Xing
Sa
#13.1LTILatteri20:0620:061
#13.2VJVirinchipuram20:1020:101
Xing
Sa
#13.3KVNKavanur20:1520:151
#13.4GYMGudiyattam20:2020:201
#13.5MEHMelalathur20:2420:241
Xing
Sa
#13.6VLTValathoor20:2820:281
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#13.7MPIMelpatti20:3320:331
#13.8PCKMPachchakuppam20:3820:381
#14ABAmbur20:43 +020:45 +01
#14.1VGMVinnamangalam20:5120:511
#15VNVaniyambadi20:58 +021:00 +01
#15.1KDYKettandapatti21:1521:151
Xing
Sa
#16JTJJolarpettai Junction21:28 +021:30 +01
#16.1XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin21:3321:331
#16.2TPTTirupattur21:3621:361
#16.3MOLKMolakarampatti21:3921:391
#16.4KEYKagankarai21:4421:441
#16.5KNNTKunnathur21:4921:491
#16.6SLYSamalpatti21:5321:531
Xing
Sa
#16.7DSTDasampatti22:0022:001
#16.8DPIDoddampatti22:0622:061
#16.9MAPMorappur22:1222:121
Xing
Sa
#16.10TNGRThonganur22:1622:161
#16.11BDYBuddireddipatti22:2122:211
#16.12BQIBommidi22:2922:291
Xing
Sa
#16.13LCRLokur22:3722:371
#16.14DSPTDanishpet22:4422:441
#16.15TNTTinnappatti22:4922:491
Xing
Sa
#16.16KPPRKaruppur22:5722:571
#16.17XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin22:5922:591
#16.18MGSJMagnesite Junction22:5922:591
Xing
Sa
#17SASalem Junction23:02 +023:05 +01
#17.1NEANeykkarapatti23:1423:141
Xing
Sa
#17.2VRPDVirapandy Road23:1823:181
#17.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut23:2323:231
#17.4DCMagudanchavadi23:3123:311
#17.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam23:4723:471
Xing
Sa
#17.6SGESankaridurg23:5423:541
#17.7ANUAnangur00:0300:032
#17.8CVCauvery00:1400:142
Xing
Su
#18EDErode Junction00:20 +000:30 +02
#18.1CVDChavadipalaiyam00:4100:412
#18.2PASPasur00:4800:482
#18.3CNYKolanalli00:5500:552
#18.4URLUnjalur01:0101:012
Xing
Su
#18.5KMDKodumudi01:0701:072
#18.6NOYNoyal01:1201:122
#18.7PGRPugalur01:1801:182
#18.8MPLMMoorthipalayam01:2301:232
#19KRRKarur Junction01:32 +001:35 +02
#19.1VRQVirarakkiyam01:4901:492
#19.2MVSManavasi01:5701:572
#19.3MYUMayanoor02:0202:022
#19.4SEVSithalavai02:0802:082
#19.5MMHMahadanapuram02:1202:122
#19.6LPLalapet02:1802:182
#19.7TICTimmachipuram02:2302:232
#19.8KLTKulitalai02:3202:322
#19.9MUQMarudur02:3702:372
#19.10PLIPettaivayatalai02:4502:452
#19.11PGNPerugamani02:5302:532
#19.12ELElamanur02:5802:582
#19.13JPMJiyapuram03:0303:032
#19.14MKYMekkudi03:0603:062
#19.15MTNLMuttarasanallur03:1003:102
#19.16TPTiruchchirappalli Fort03:2003:202
#19.17TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai03:2203:222
#19.18XX-TPEOTiruchchirappalli Palakkarai Outer Cabin03:2303:232
#20TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction03:25 +003:35 +02
Xing
Su
#20.1PUGPunggudi03:4203:422
#20.2KLSKolatur03:4903:492
#20.3SMDMSamudram03:5603:562
#20.4MPAManaparai04:0304:032
#20.5CIIChettiyapatti04:0804:082
#20.6VPJVaiyampatti04:1404:142
#20.7KFCKalpattichatram04:2004:202
#20.8AYRAyyalur04:2904:292
Xing
Su
#20.9VDMVadamadura04:3604:362
#20.10TMPTamaraipadi04:4204:422
#21DGDindigul Junction04:48 +004:50 +02
Overtakes
Su
#21.1VOVellodu04:5504:552
#21.2ABIAmbaturai05:0005:002
#22KQNKodaikanal Road05:09 +005:10 +02
#22.1VDPVadippatti05:3205:322
#22.2KYRKaruppatti05:4205:422
#22.3SDNSholavandan05:4805:482
#22.4SERSamayanallur06:0506:052
#22.5KONKudalnagar06:2406:242
#22.6KONCKudal Nagar Depot06:2406:242
#23MDUMadurai Junction06:30 +02
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.