Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:23:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:23:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1787894-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2264749-0

17036⇒12758/Kaghaznagar Superfast Express
కాగజ్ నగర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్సప్రెస్     कागज़नगर सुपर फ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17036 Sirpur Kaghaznagar-Secunderabad Express will be speeded up and renumbered as 12758 (new number). This train will now arrive Secunderabad station at 20:15 hrs...
more...
instead of 20:20 hrs from 1st October,
Wed Sep 28, 2016 (12:30AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 C1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar14:55 +31
#1.1RLTRalapet14:5814:581
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#1.2ASAFAsifabad Road15:0215:021
#1.3RLWRepalliwada15:0615:061
#1.4RECHRechni Road15:0915:091
Xing
Su
#2BPABellampalli15:14 +3515:15 +351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#2.1MMZMandamari15:2115:211
Xing
M
#3RVKHRavindrakhani15:24 +015:25 +01
#4MCIManchiryal15:29 +4215:30 +421
#4.1PPZPeddampet15:3615:361
#5RDMRamagundam15:39 +5115:40 +521
#5.1XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin15:4115:411
#5.2XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin15:4115:411
#5.3RGPMRaghavapuram15:4815:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
W
#6PDPLPeddapalli Junction15:54 +5915:55 +1:001
Xing
Su Th
#6.1KYOPKottapally16:0516:051
Xing
M F
#6.2KOLRKolanoor16:1016:101
#7OEAOdela16:16 +3216:17 +321
#7.1PTKPPotkapalli16:1816:181
#7.2BGSFBisugir Sharif16:2216:221
#8JMKTJammikunta16:24 +1:0616:25 +1:071
Overtaken by
W
#8.1OPLUppal16:4816:481
#8.2HSPHasanparthi Road17:1017:101
Xing
Tu F
#8.3KMPTKomatipalli17:2217:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4KZJEKazipet E Cabin17:3017:301
#8.5KZJTKazipet Town17:3117:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9KZJKazipet Junction17:33 +4517:35 +481
#9.1PQLPindial17:4117:411
#9.2NSKLNashkal17:4417:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10GNPGhanpur17:49 +5717:50 +581
#10.1IPGIppuguda17:5617:561
Xing
W
#10.2RGPRaghunathpalli18:0418:041
#10.3YSPMYasantapuru18:0918:091
#11ZNJangaon18:14 +1:0018:15 +1:011
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th Sa
#11.1PBPPembarti18:2018:201
#12ALERAler18:29 +1:0718:30 +1:081
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1WPWangapalli18:4618:461
Xing
Sa
#12.2RAGRaigir18:5518:551
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
#13BGBhongir19:04 +1:0319:05 +1:031
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th Sa
#13.1PGDPPagidipalli Junction19:2019:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2BNBibinagar19:2519:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3GTGhatkesar19:4419:441
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
#13.4CHZCharlapalli19:5619:561
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#13.5YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin20:0220:021
#13.6MLYMoula Ali20:0620:061
#13.7LGDLallaguda Loco Shed20:1120:111
#14SCSecunderabad Junction20:15 +321
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.