Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330125-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1771104-7

17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - साईनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस

COA/Kakinada Port --> SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Refresh Live Status (3h 37m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 16, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.......
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:51PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:17) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1COAKakinada Port06:00 +01
#1.1COACKakinada Port C Cabin06:0606:061
#2CCTKakinada Town Junction06:10 +006:15 +01
#2.1XX-SLOCSamalkot Chord Cabin06:2706:271
#3SLOSamalkot Junction06:30 +1206:32 +121
Xing
M W Sa
#3.1GDPTGudaparti06:3606:361
#3.2MPUMedapadu06:3906:391
#3.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam06:4206:421
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Sa
#3.4BVLBikkavolu06:4606:461
#3.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram06:4906:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
W
M
#3.6APTAnaparti06:5406:541
#3.7DWPDwarapudi06:5706:571
#3.8KSVMKesavaram07:0107:011
#3.9KYMKadiyam07:0607:061
Xing
Xing
W
M Sa
#4RJYRajahmundry07:14 +2207:16 +231
Xing
M W Sa
#4.1GVNGodavari07:1907:191
#4.2KVRKovvur07:2407:241
#4.3PSDAPasivedala07:2707:271
#4.4CUChagallu07:3107:311
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M W Sa
#4.5BMGMBrahmanagudem07:3507:351
#5NDDNidadavolu Junction07:39 +3407:40 +351
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M
#5.1MRPLMarampalli07:4607:461
Xing
M W Sa
#5.2NBMNavabpalem07:4907:491
#5.3PTPUPrattiapadu07:5207:521
#6TDDTadepalligudem07:57 +3707:58 +381
Xing
M W Sa
#6.1BPYBadampudi08:0208:021
#6.2VGTUnguturu08:0608:061
Xing
M W Sa
#6.3CELChebrol08:0808:081
#6.4KKRMKaikaram08:1008:101
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#6.5PUAPulla08:1308:131
#6.6BMDBhimadolu08:1808:181
#6.7STPTSitampet08:2208:221
#6.8DELDenduluru08:2408:241
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#7EEEluru08:31 +4508:32 +461
#7.1PRHPowerpet08:3508:351
#7.2VATVatlur08:4608:461
Xing
Sa
#7.3NZDNuzvid09:0309:031
#7.4VRVLVeeravalli09:1309:131
Xing
M W Sa
#7.5TOUTelaprolu09:1809:181
Xing
M
#7.6PAVPPedda Avutapale09:3009:301
#7.7GWMGannavaram09:3709:371
Xing
Overtakes
M W Sa
M W Sa
#7.8MBDMustabada09:4909:491
Xing
M W Sa
#7.9GALAGunadala09:5909:591
#7.10VNCVijayawada North Cabin10:0710:071
#8BZAVijayawada Junction10:10 +1810:30 +51
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#8.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin10:3210:321
Xing
W
#8.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin10:3510:351
#8.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin10:3810:381
#8.4RYPRayanapadu10:3910:391
#8.5KIKondapalli10:4410:441
Xing
M
#8.6CVVCheruvu Madhavaram10:5010:501
Xing
M W Sa
#8.7GNNGangineni10:5610:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
M
#8.8YPErrupalem11:0511:051
#8.9TNGMTondalagopavaram11:1111:111
#9MDRMadhira11:19 +3011:20 +311
#9.1MTMIMotimari11:2311:231
Xing
M
#9.2BKLBona Kalu11:2811:281
#9.3NVCNagalwancha11:3011:301
#9.4CKNChinta Kani11:3311:331
#9.5PNDPPandillapalli11:3611:361
Xing
M W Sa
#10KMTKhammam11:40 +4511:42 +451
Xing
M W Sa
#10.1MLMGMallemadugu11:5311:531
#10.2PPYPapatapalli12:0012:001
#10.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin12:0912:091
#11DKJDornakal Junction12:11 +3812:12 +381
#11.1GLAGarla12:1612:161
Xing
W
#11.2GUUGundratimadugu12:2212:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
M W
M W Sa
#12MABDMahbubabad12:31 +4112:32 +421
#12.1TAATadla Pusapalli12:3812:381
Xing
Xing
W
M Sa
#12.2KDMKesamudram12:4712:471
#12.3INKIntakanne12:5312:531
#12.4NKDNekonda13:0213:021
Xing
M W Sa
#12.5YGLYelgur13:1113:111
#12.6CLEChintalpalli13:1913:191
#12.7SQZVanchangiri13:2413:241
Xing
M W Sa
#13WLWarangal13:31 +3113:32 +331
#13.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin13:4713:471
#14KZJKazipet Junction13:50 +3613:52 +371
#14.1PQLPindial14:0114:011
#14.2NSKLNashkal14:0714:071
#14.3GNPGhanpur14:1514:151
Xing
W
#14.4IPGIppuguda14:2414:241
Xing
M W Sa
#14.5RGPRaghunathpalli14:3414:341
#14.6YSPMYasantapuru14:4114:411
#14.7ZNJangaon14:4814:481
#14.8PBPPembarti14:5414:541
#14.9ALERAler15:0415:041
#14.10WPWangapalli15:1715:171
#14.11RAGRaigir15:2415:241
#14.12BGBhongir15:3115:311
Xing
M W Sa
#14.13PGDPPagidipalli Junction15:4315:431
Xing
M W Sa
#14.14BNBibinagar15:4715:471
Xing
M W Sa
#14.15GTGhatkesar16:0116:011
Xing
M W Sa
#14.16CHZCharlapalli16:1116:111
#14.17YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin16:1516:151
#14.18MLYMoula Ali16:1816:181
Overtakes
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#14.19LGDLallaguda Loco Shed16:2216:221
#15SCSecunderabad Junction16:25 +1716:40 +251
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
#15.1JETJames Street16:4516:451
#15.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park16:4916:491
Xing
M W Sa
#15.3XX-SJVBSanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin16:5316:531
Overtaken by
M W Sa
#16BMTBegumpet16:56 +016:58 +01
#16.1NCHSNature Cure Hospital17:0017:001
#16.2FNBFatehnagar17:0217:021
#16.3SNFSanathnagar17:0517:051
#16.4BTNRBharat Nagar17:0717:071
#16.5CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding17:0817:081
#16.6BRBDBorabanda17:1117:111
#16.7HTCYHi-Tech City17:1617:161
Xing
M W Sa
#16.8HFZHafizpet17:2217:221
Xing
M W Sa
#16.9CDNRChandanagar17:2817:281
#17LPILingampalli17:31 +2517:32 +271
#17.1NPLNagalapalli17:4217:421
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#18SKPShankarpalli17:54 +2717:55 +271
#18.1RPKRavulapalli Kalan17:5917:591
Xing
M W Sa
#18.2GGDGullaguda18:0318:031
#18.3CTFChitgidda18:0818:081
#19VKBVikarabad Junction18:15 +3918:20 +381
#19.1GVPGate Vanampalli18:3418:341
#19.2SSPDSadashivapet Road18:4018:401
#19.3MRFMarpalli18:5318:531
Xing
M W Sa
#19.4KOHRKohir Deccan19:0119:011
#20ZBZahirabad19:14 +4619:15 +461
#20.1MTVMatalkunta19:3319:331
#20.2CHTTChitta19:4119:411
#21BIDRBidar19:59 +3220:00 +341
#21.1KHNPKhanapur Deccan Junction20:1520:151
#21.2HBUHalbarga20:2320:231
#22BHLKBhalki20:39 +3520:40 +351
#22.1KCPKalgupur20:5320:531
#22.2KMNRKamalnagar21:0221:021
#23UDGRUdgir21:19 +3921:20 +391
#23.1KTKRKumtha Khurd21:3321:331
#23.2HERHer21:3721:371
#23.3AMBRAmbika Rohina21:4121:411
#23.4NGHWNageshwadi Halt21:4421:441
Xing
M W Sa
#23.5CKXChakur21:4921:491
#24LTRRLatur Road Junction21:54 +4021:55 +411
Xing
M W
#24.1WDLNWadwal Nagnath22:0522:051
Xing
M W Sa
#24.2JOAJanwal22:1922:191
#24.3KRPRKarepur22:3722:371
#24.4PNFPangaon22:5222:521
Xing
M W Sa
#24.5MRTYMurti23:0923:091
#24.6GTUGhat Nandur23:1823:181
#25PRLIParli Vaijnath00:05 -500:15 +92
#25.1UKHUkhali00:2400:242
#25.2WDNVadgaon00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
#26GNHGangakher00:39 +2700:40 +332
Xing
Su
#26.1DNDIDhondi00:5500:552
#26.2PKNSPokharni Narasimha01:0001:002
#26.3SNGRSanganapur01:0801:082
Xing
Su Tu
#27PBNParbhani Junction01:20 +3401:30 +1:012
Xing
Su Tu Th
#27.1PGPergaon01:4101:412
#27.2DAVDevalgaon Avchar01:4601:462
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#28MVOManwath Road01:54 +1:0401:55 +1:052
#28.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon02:0002:002
Xing
Su Tu Th
#29SELUSelu02:09 +1:0902:10 +1:092
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#29.1SCOSatuna02:2202:222
#29.2UPRUsmanpur02:3302:332
#30PTUPartur02:44 +1:0102:45 +1:022
Xing
Su Tu Th
#30.1PDGParadgaon02:5202:522
#30.2RNERanjani02:5802:582
#30.3KODIKodi03:0803:082
#30.4SVDSarwari03:1703:172
#31JJalna03:25 +1:0003:27 +1:022
#31.1BDUBadnapur03:5403:542
#31.2KMVKarmad04:2104:212
Xing
Su Tu Th
#31.3CTHChikalthan04:4104:412
#31.4MKDDMukundwadi Halt04:4604:462
#32AWBAurangabad04:55 +2905:00 +332
Xing
Tu Th
#32.1DLBDaulatabad05:1105:112
#33LSRLasur05:29 +3505:30 +352
#33.1KAJGKaranjgaon05:4005:402
#33.2PSDParsoda05:4605:462
Xing
Su Tu Th
#34RGORotegaon05:59 +3206:00 +322
Xing
Su Tu Th
#34.1TRTarur06:3106:312
#35NSLNagarsol06:40 +1206:45 +122
#35.1ANKAnkai07:0207:022
#35.2AAKAnkai Killa07:1007:102
#35.3YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard07:2407:242
Xing
Su Tu Th
#36MMRManmad Junction07:25 +107:30 +62
#36.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard07:3007:302
#36.2AAKAnkai Killa07:4007:402
#36.3ANKAnkai07:4507:452
#36.4YLYeola08:0208:022
#37KPGKopargaon08:18 +608:20 +112
Xing
Su Tu Th
#37.1SNVRSanvatsar08:2808:282
#37.2KNGNKanhegaon08:3608:362
#38PBPuntamba Junction08:45 +808:47 +82
#39SNSISainagar Shirdi09:15 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.