Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:12:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:12:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

57232/Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

COA/Kakinada Port --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (18h 12m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 17, 2016 (12:34AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (22:39) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Kakinada port - Visakhapatnam Passenger - 57255/57256; Primary Maintenance at Vijayawada (BZA).
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1COAKakinada Port04:45 +01
#1.1COACKakinada Port C Cabin04:5004:501
#2CCTKakinada Town Junction04:53 +204:55 +21
#2.1XX-SLOCSamalkot Chord Cabin05:0705:071
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#3SLOSamalkot Junction05:10 +1105:12 +111
Xing
Th Sa
#3.1GDPTGudaparti05:1605:161
#4MPUMedapadu05:19 +1605:20 +171
#4.1PBDPeddabrahmadevam05:2205:221
#5BVLBikkavolu05:27 +2005:28 +211
#5.1BBPMBalabhadrapuram05:3005:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su
M W F Sa
#6APTAnaparti05:35 +2405:36 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7DWPDwarapudi05:41 +2805:42 +281
#7.1KSVMKesavaram05:4705:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KYMKadiyam05:5305:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su
#8RJYRajahmundry06:05 +4406:10 +471
#9GVNGodavari06:17 +5006:18 +561
#10KVRKovvur06:27 +5806:28 +1:051
Xing
M W F
#11PSDAPasivedala06:32 +1:0506:33 +1:051
Xing
F
#12CUChagallu06:38 +1:0606:39 +1:101
Xing
M
#12.1BMGMBrahmanagudem06:4306:431
Xing
Su
#13NDDNidadavolu Junction06:48 +1:1606:49 +1:181
Xing
Xing
W
M Th Sa
#14MRPLMarampalli06:54 +1:1806:55 +1:181
#15NBMNavabpalem07:01 +1:1807:02 +1:221
#15.1PTPUPrattiapadu07:0507:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
F
#16TDDTadepalligudem07:10 +1:2407:11 +1:251
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M
#16.1BPYBadampudi07:1607:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17VGTUnguturu07:21 +1:2607:22 +1:261
#18CELChebrol07:27 +1:2607:28 +1:301
#18.1KKRMKaikaram07:3107:311
#19PUAPulla07:35 +1:3107:36 +1:331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F Sa
#20BMDBhimadolu07:44 +1:3407:45 +1:351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#20.1STPTSitampet07:5207:521
#20.2DELDenduluru07:5707:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21EEEluru08:09 +1:2808:10 +1:291
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#22PRHPowerpet08:14 +1:2908:15 +1:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23VATVatlur08:19 +1:3208:20 +1:351
Xing
Tu
#24NZDNuzvid08:29 +1:3608:30 +1:401
Xing
Sa
#24.1VRVLVeeravalli08:4408:441
#24.2TOUTelaprolu08:5008:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3PAVPPedda Avutapale09:0409:041
#25GWMGannavaram09:14 +1:2309:15 +1:271
Xing
M F
#26MBDMustabada09:29 +1:2409:30 +1:271
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1GALAGunadala09:5909:591
Overtaken by
M W Sa
#26.2VNCVijayawada North Cabin10:2110:211
#27BZAVijayawada Junction10:30 +1:011
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.