Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 949020-0

15605/Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - ডিব্রুগড় ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - डिब्रूगढ़ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (24h 51m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15605 Dibrugarh Intercity Express will originate from Guwahati instead of Kamakhya w.e.f 21/08/2017
Tue Aug 01, 2017 (09:56PM)
Updated: Aug 22 2017 (11:51) by Biplob Kagyung~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 5.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
Loco
NGC WDM-2A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 D1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 MXN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GHYGuwahati20:451
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.1NGCNew Guwahati20:5020:501
#1.2NMYNoonmati20:5120:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3NNGENarangi20:5420:541
#1.4PHIPanikhaiti21:0021:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5TKCThakurkuchi21:0621:061
Xing
M W Sa
#1.6PNBPanbari21:1321:131
#1.7DGUDigaru21:2121:211
#1.8TTLATetelia21:2721:271
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu Sa
#1.9KKETKamrup Khetri21:3321:331
#1.10BRHUBarahu21:4021:401
#2JIDJagi Road21:4621:481
#2.1AJREAujari21:5521:551
#2.2SNBRSonuabary22:0122:011
#2.3DMLDharamtul22:0622:061
#2.4TGEThekeraguri22:1322:131
#3CPKChaparmukh Junction22:2122:231
#3.1LPNLaopani22:3222:321
#4KWMKampur22:4022:421
#4.1JMKJamunamukh22:5122:511
#4.2JGJNJugijan22:5922:591
#5HJIHojai23:0523:071
#5.1DHRYDhalpukhuri23:1423:141
#6LKALanka23:2123:231
#6.1HWXHabaipur23:3323:331
#6.2LKGLamsakhang23:5023:501
#6.3PKBPatharkhola S00:0100:012
#7LMGLumding Junction00:1500:252
#7.1BRLFBar Langfer00:3400:342
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2LCTLangcholiet00:4200:422
Xing
Sa
#7.3NLNNailalung00:5400:542
#8DPUDiphu01:0601:082
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Sa
#8.1DLDEDaldali01:1901:192
#8.2DSRDhansiri01:2901:292
#8.3RXRRangapahar01:4301:432
#8.4RXRXRangapahar Crossing01:4501:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5DMFSFCI Siding Dimapur01:5001:502
#9DMVDimapur01:5002:002
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu F Sa
#9.1KHKTKhotkhoti02:1002:102
#10BXJBokajan02:2402:262
#10.1CJAChongajan02:3202:322
#10.2NJNNaojan02:3902:392
#11SZRSarupathar02:4702:492
#12BXPBarpathar03:0103:032
#12.1BHGNBhilgaon03:2003:202
#12.2JMIJamguri03:3403:342
#12.3OTNOating03:4603:462
#13FKGFurkating Junction03:5505:00 +342
#14GLGTGolaghat05:11 +3905:13 +402
#14.1AYSAdharsatra05:2005:202
#14.2HAYHautley05:2605:262
#15NMGYNumaligarh05:33 +4005:35 +452
#16KUTIKhumtai05:4005:412
#17BLPRBadulipar05:4805:492
#18RNGGRangaliting05:57 +5805:58 +582
#19BBGNBarua Bamungaon06:08 +4306:10 +462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1MOBDMoabund06:3706:372
#20BLMRBhalukmara06:53 +3206:55 +342
#21RWHRowriah Sdg07:0607:072
#22JTTNJorhat Town07:16 +3607:21 +362
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#23CMACinnamara07:33 +3507:35 +352
#23.1DLGSDuklangia07:4807:482
#24MXNMariani Junction08:00 +2808:30 +372
#24.1MEGMeleng08:3608:362
#25NCHNakachari08:42 +4108:44 +432
#25.1LHLahing08:5308:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Th
M
#25.2SLXSelenghat09:0409:042
#26AGIAmguri Junction09:13 +3709:15 +452
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#27NMTNamtiali09:37 +3309:39 +362
#27.1MZAMezenga09:4509:452
#27.2NZRNazira09:4909:492
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu
#28SLGRSimaluguri Junction09:52 +3509:57 +342
#29SRTNSibsagar Town10:13 +3410:15 +342
#29.1DSXDesang10:2410:242
#29.2KRHTKharahat10:2910:292
#29.3MHKTMohkhuti10:3610:362
#29.4SEPNSepon10:4010:402
#29.5MOXMoran10:4510:452
#30MRHTMoranhat10:50 +3310:52 +332
#30.1KOWNKhowang11:0611:062
#30.2LPKLepetkata11:1711:172
#30.3DMGNDhamalgaon11:2411:242
#31DBRGDibrugarh11:40 +212
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.