Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:52:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:52:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1966515-8
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968107-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968123-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2041605-0

11072/Kamayani Express
     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by one additional sleeper class coach on 15.03.2017 when departing from Varanasi.
Wed Mar 15, 2017 (12:16AM)
Updated: Aug 19 2017 (08:17) by West Central Railway 🇮🇳
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Total 4 Rakes; No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSBVaranasi Junction15:50 +61
#1.1XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin15:5215:521
#1.2LOTLohta15:5515:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3CHHChaukhandi16:0416:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4SWPRSewapuri16:0916:091
#1.5KEHKapseti16:1416:141
#1.6PRFParsipur16:2116:211
#2BOYBhadohi16:28 +4016:30 +411
#2.1MOFMondh16:3916:391
Xing
M Th
#2.2SAWSuriawan16:4716:471
#2.3SQNSarai Kansrai16:5716:571
#3JNHJanghai Junction17:03 +4217:05 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BYHABarya Ram17:1717:171
#3.2URPRUgrasenpur17:2217:221
#4PLPPhulpur17:36 +3817:38 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1SYCSarai Chandi18:1018:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#4.2THWTharwai18:2918:291
#4.3PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin18:4018:401
#4.4PFMPhaphamau Junction18:4418:441
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5PRGPrayag Junction19:0219:021
#5ALDAllahabad Junction19:20 +2419:45 +311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1NYNNaini Junction19:5119:511
#5.2LKJNLink Junction Cabin19:5219:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3IDGJIradatganj19:5819:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4JSRJasra20:0320:031
#5.5MFXMadaraha20:0720:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6LOGLohgara20:1220:121
#5.7BVARBevara20:1620:161
#5.8SRJShankargarh20:1920:191
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.9MJHRMajhiari20:2620:261
Xing
Sa
#5.10BRGBargarh20:3220:321
Xing
M
#5.11KTDDKataiya Dandi20:3620:361
Xing
Sa
#6DBRDabhaura20:44 +1:0420:46 +1:051
#6.1PNHIPanhai21:0721:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7MKPManikpur Junction21:30 +3421:35 +341
#7.1BNSPBansapahar21:3821:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2BQFBarah Muafi21:4121:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3MKDMarkundi21:4721:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
M
#7.4TKYRTikaria21:5321:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5EDAItwan Dundaila21:5921:591
#7.6MJGMajhagawan22:0322:031
#7.7CTHRChitahra22:0722:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.8KTHAKhutaha22:1222:121
Xing
Tu F
#8JTWJaitwar22:18 +4122:20 +411
#8.1HATIHati22:2822:281
Xing
Th
#8.2SAGMSagma22:3722:371
#9STASatna Junction22:45 +3922:50 +421
#9.1LGCELagargawan22:5922:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2UHRUnchhera23:0723:071
#10MYRMaihar23:18 +4623:20 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su Tu
W Sa
M Th F
#10.1BUUBhadanpur23:3223:321
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#10.2UDRAmdara23:4323:431
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.3PKRDPakaria Road23:5123:511
#10.4JKEJukehi00:0000:002
#10.5PTWAPatwara00:0700:072
#11KTEKatni Junction00:15 +5000:25 +1:012
Xing
Su
#11.1KMZKatni Murwara00:2600:262
#11.2MJGPMajhagawan Phatak00:3200:322
#11.3HDUHardua00:3900:392
Overtakes
Th
#11.4PTHDPatohan00:4700:472
#11.5REIRithi00:5300:532
#11.6BQQBakhleta01:0001:002
#11.7SYASalaia01:0901:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.8RTGNRatangaon01:1501:152
#11.9SAOSagoni01:2501:252
#11.10GTYGola Pati01:3101:312
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#11.11GEAGhatera01:3901:392
Xing
Su Th
#12BNUBandakpur01:48 +1:1301:50 +1:132
#12.1KYXKarhiya Bhadoli01:5701:572
#13DMODamoh02:05 +1:1502:10 +1:122
Xing
F
#13.1ANAAslana02:2102:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14PHAPatharia02:33 +1:1202:35 +1:122
#14.1GAJGaneshGanj02:4602:462
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#14.2DGDDangidhar02:5202:522
#14.3GWGirwar02:5902:592
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Sa
#14.4LDALidhora Khurd03:0703:072
#14.5MKRNMakronia03:1403:142
Xing
Su
#15SGOSaugor03:20 +1:0903:25 +1:092
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W Sa
Tu
#15.1RTZRatona03:3103:312
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2NOINariaoli03:4003:402
#15.3ISHIsarwara03:4603:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4JRKJeruwa Khera03:5303:532
#15.5SMRRSumreri04:0104:012
#16KYEKhurai04:08 +1:0904:10 +1:102
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th
M
Su W Sa
#16.1BJQBaghora04:5404:542
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#16.2MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction05:1305:132
#17BINABina Junction05:30 +2905:35 +302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KIKAKurwai Kethora05:4205:422
#17.2MABAMandi Bamora05:4705:472
Xing
Su W F
#17.3KAHKalhar05:5305:532
#17.4CLHTChulheta05:5705:572
#17.5BETBareth06:0006:002
Xing
Su
#17.6RKDIRaukheri06:0506:052
#18BAQGanj Basoda06:07 +3906:09 +392
Xing
Su Tu Th
#18.1PAIPabai06:1506:152
Xing
M W
#18.2GLGGulabGanj06:2206:222
Xing
Sa
#18.3SUMRSumer06:2706:272
#18.4SORISorai06:3306:332
#19BHSVidisha06:37 +4806:39 +482
#19.1BTWNBetwa Cabin06:4306:432
Xing
Su M W Th F
#19.2SCISanchi06:4906:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3SMTSalamatpur06:5606:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
W
Tu Sa
Su
#19.4DWGDewanGanj07:0607:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
F
#19.5BVBBhadbhadaghat07:1507:152
Xing
Th
#19.6SUWSukhisewaniyan07:2307:232
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.7NSZNishatpura Junction07:3307:332
#20BPLBhopal Junction07:35 +4507:40 +482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su Tu Th Sa
#20.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal07:4907:492
#21HBJBhopal HabibGanj07:50 +5107:52 +522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
Tu Th Sa
#21.1MSOMisrod07:5707:572
#21.2MDDPMandi Dip08:0608:062
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu W
#21.3ITKLItaya Kalan08:1008:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.4ODGObaidulla Ganj08:1708:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
W
#21.5BKABarkhera08:2708:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.6CHQChoka08:3308:332
#21.7MIGMidghat08:3808:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su W
Tu F
Tu F
#21.8BNIBudni08:4408:442
#22HBDHoshangabad08:50 +1:0108:52 +1:022
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1PRKDPowerkheda09:1009:102
#22.2ETFItarsi F Cabin09:2309:232
#23ETItarsi Junction09:25 +5409:30 +1:012
#23.1JUHJujharpur Cabin09:3009:302
#23.2XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin09:3109:312
#23.3ETBItarsi B Cabin09:3409:342
#23.4DRADularia09:3809:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.5KTZKhutwansa09:4209:422
#23.6DKIDharamkundi09:4709:472
Xing
Su W F
#23.7BPFBanapura09:5209:522
#23.8BIFBhaironpur09:5709:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.9PGLPagdhal10:0210:022
#23.10CGOChhidgaon10:0410:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.11TBNTimarni10:1110:112
#23.12CRKCharkhera10:1510:152
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24HDHarda10:20 +1:1510:22 +1:152
Overtakes
Sa
#24.1PALPalasner10:2810:282
#24.2MUOMasangaon10:3310:332
#24.3BRIBhiringi10:3710:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.4KROKurawan10:4210:422
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Th
#25KKNKhirkiya10:47 +1:1710:49 +1:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1DRHIDagarhkeri11:0611:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2BRUDBarud11:2011:202
#25.3CAERChhanera11:3611:362
#25.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd11:4711:472
#25.5SGBJSurgaon Banjari12:0312:032
#25.6TLVTalvadiya Junction12:2112:212
#25.7MTAMathela12:3412:342
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#26KNWKhandwa Junction12:45 +3412:50 +362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard12:5112:512
#26.2BRGJBargaon Gujar12:5412:542
#26.3BMABagmar12:5912:592
#26.4KDKKohdad13:0313:032
#26.5DGNDongargaon13:1013:102
#26.6SXASagphata13:1613:162
#26.7MWAMandwa13:2113:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
W Sa
Su Tu
W Sa
#27NPNRNepanagar13:26 +3613:28 +382
Xing
F
#27.1CDIChandni13:3313:332
#27.2AGQAsirgarh Road13:4113:412
#28BAUBurhanpur13:48 +4013:50 +402
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1WGAWaghoda13:5713:572
Xing
Tu Sa
#29RVRaver14:03 +4414:05 +452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1NBNimbhora14:1414:142
Xing
Th
#29.2SAVSavda14:2114:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su
M Th
#29.3DSKDuskheda14:2914:292
#29.4BSBNBhusaval B Cabin14:3114:312
#29.5BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard14:3314:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.6BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard14:3414:342
#30BSLBhusaval Junction14:35 +4914:45 +502
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su Tu Th
W Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Th
#30.1BDIBhadli14:5714:572
Xing
Xing
W F
Sa
#30.2TRWTarsod15:0115:012
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Tu
W
M
#31JLJalgaon Junction15:08 +5415:10 +562
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
M W F
#31.1SSShirsoli15:1815:182
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#31.2MWDMhasavad15:2415:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.3MYJMaheji15:3115:312
#31.4PHQPardhande15:3615:362
#32PCPachora Junction15:41 +1:1015:43 +1:122
#32.1GAAGalan15:5015:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2NGDNagardevla15:5615:562
#32.3KJKajgaon16:0016:002
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#32.4VGLVaghli16:0716:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W F
#33CSNChalisgaon Junction16:13 +1:1316:15 +1:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Su Th
Tu F
#33.1HPRHirapur16:2116:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Su
W
Sa
Th
#33.2RHNERohini16:2816:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.3NINaydongri16:3216:322
Xing
M
#33.4PKEPimpar Khed16:4016:402
Xing
W
#33.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)16:4716:472
#34NGNNandgaon16:48 +1:1516:50 +1:152
#34.1PJNPanjhan17:0017:002
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#34.2HSLHisvahal17:0817:082
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
M W F
Sa
#34.3PNVPanevadi17:1917:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
M
Tu
F
Su W
#35MMRManmad Junction17:27 +1:0517:30 +1:052
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1SUMSummit17:4517:452
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36LSLasalgaon17:59 +5118:00 +522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
M
#36.1UGNUgaon18:0818:082
#36.2NRNiphad18:1318:132
#36.3KBSNKasbe Sukene18:1818:182
#36.4KWKhervadi18:2318:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.5ODHAOdha18:2918:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37NKNasik Road18:38 +5118:40 +532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1DVLDevlali18:5018:502
#37.2LTLahavit19:0319:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M W Sa
Sa
Tu
F
Su Tu
W
Th
#37.3AVAsvali19:2519:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.4PIPadli19:3919:392
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
Sa
M F
Su
W
#37.5GOGhoti19:5419:542
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#37.6IGPXIgatpuri Yard20:0520:052
#38IGPIgatpuri20:08 +2220:10 +302
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Tu
#38.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 120:1620:162
#38.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 220:1820:182
#38.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 320:2320:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.4KSRAKasara20:2720:272
#38.5OMBOombermali20:3520:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.6KEKhardi20:4320:432
#38.7THSThansit20:5020:502
#38.8ATGAtgaon20:5720:572
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#38.9ASOAsangaon21:0921:092
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.10VSDVasind21:1621:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.11KDVKhadavli21:2521:252
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
W Th
M Tu F Sa
#38.12TLATitvala21:3421:342
#38.13ABYAmbivli21:4021:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.14SHADShahad21:4321:432
#39KYNKalyan Junction21:47 +5121:50 +492
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F Sa
Su M Tu Th
Tu
#39.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)21:5121:512
#39.2THKThakurli21:5521:552
#39.3DIDombivli21:5721:572
#39.4KOPRKopar21:5821:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M F
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu W Sa
#39.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin22:0122:012
#39.6DIVADiva Junction22:0422:042
Xing
Xing
F
M W Sa
#39.7YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel22:0922:092
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#39.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin22:1022:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40TNAThane22:13 +922:15 +102
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1MLNDMulund22:2122:212
#40.2CRNMMulund Depot22:2322:232
#40.3NHUNahur22:2522:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.4BNDBhandup22:2922:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.5KJMGKanjur Marg22:3322:332
Overtaken by
Sa
#40.6VKVikhroli22:3722:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.7GCGhatkopar22:4422:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.8VVHVidyavihar22:4722:472
#41LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus22:50 +362
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.