Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1376612-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2004255-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2011609-0

15960/Kamrup Express (PT)
কামৰূপ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon May 01, 1972
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Revised composition; Ac 2 tier (1),Ac 3 tier(3), sleeper class(11),General class (5), one pantry car & 2 SLR ; total = 23 coaches From 20.7.2017
Wed Jul
...
more...
19, 2017 (08:08AM)
Updated: Jan 11 2017 (14:13) by Suman Bandhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, ISO-9001:2008 certified rake & train
Rating: 3.9/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
RMS
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 PC
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DBRGDibrugarh18:25 +31
#1.1CKWChalkhoa18:2918:291
#1.2LHLLahoal18:3618:361
Xing
F
#1.3DKMDikom18:4818:481
#1.4CHBChabua19:0319:031
#1.5PNTPanitola19:1719:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction19:30 -119:40 +101
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Th
#2.1TSKGTinsukia Goods19:4119:411
#2.2SPGNSripuriagaon19:4519:451
#2.3CGFCharali19:4719:471
#2.4BDTBordubi Road19:5619:561
#3DJGDuliajan20:01 +1420:03 +151
#4NHKNaharkatiya20:13 +1720:18 +171
#4.1BTZBalimara20:2420:241
#5NAMNamrup20:29 +1920:31 +201
#5.1BFDBorhat20:3520:351
#5.2BRNRBaruanagar20:3920:391
#5.3SPKSapekhati20:4520:451
#5.4LPTALongpatia20:5120:511
#6BOJBhojo20:56 +2320:58 +271
Xing
Su
#6.1SFRSafrai21:0821:081
#6.2LXALakwa21:1721:171
#6.3MUGNMahutgaon21:2421:241
#7SLGRSimaluguri Junction21:30 +3421:35 +341
#7.1NZRNazira21:4121:411
#7.2MZAMezenga21:4721:471
Overtaken by
M F
#7.3NMTNamtiali21:5821:581
#8AGIAmguri Junction22:17 +1722:19 +201
#8.1SLXSelenghat22:2722:271
#8.2LHLahing22:3622:361
#8.3NCHNakachari22:4522:451
#8.4MEGMeleng22:5222:521
#9MXNMariani Junction23:00 +1323:10 +171
Xing
Th
#9.1KQYKharikatia23:1923:191
#9.2TTBTitabar23:3023:301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#9.3CFGChakiting23:4723:471
#9.4KXLKamarbandha Ali23:5623:561
#10FKGFurkating Junction00:10 -400:15 +102
#10.1OTNOating00:1900:192
#10.2JMIJamguri00:2300:232
#10.3BHGNBhilgaon00:2900:292
#11BXPBarpathar00:36 +2000:38 +212
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
#12SZRSarupathar00:50 +2000:52 +212
Xing
M
#12.1NJNNaojan01:0201:022
#12.2CJAChongajan01:1001:102
#12.3BXJBokajan01:1701:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4KHKTKhotkhoti01:2601:262
#13DMVDimapur01:33 +2401:48 +312
#13.1DMFSFCI Siding Dimapur01:4801:482
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2RXRXRangapahar Crossing01:5301:532
#13.3RXRRangapahar01:5501:552
#13.4DSRDhansiri02:0902:092
#13.5DLDEDaldali02:1902:192
#14DPUDiphu02:30 +3802:32 +402
#14.1NLNNailalung02:4402:442
#14.2LCTLangcholiet02:5702:572
#14.3BRLFBar Langfer03:0603:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15LMGLumding Junction03:15 +4303:30 +452
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#15.1PKBPatharkhola S03:4303:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2LKGLamsakhang03:5303:532
#15.3HWXHabaipur04:0904:092
#16LKALanka04:18 +3704:20 +382
#16.1DHRYDhalpukhuri04:2604:262
#17HJIHojai04:33 +4204:35 +422
#17.1JGJNJugijan04:4104:412
#17.2JMKJamunamukh04:5004:502
#17.3KWMKampur05:0005:002
#17.4LPNLaopani05:0705:072
#18CPKChaparmukh Junction05:15 +4205:20 +422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1TGEThekeraguri05:3105:312
#18.2DMLDharamtul05:4205:422
#18.3SNBRSonuabary05:5005:502
#18.4AJREAujari05:5805:582
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M F
#18.5JIDJagi Road06:0906:092
#18.6BRHUBarahu06:1706:172
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Sa
#18.7KKETKamrup Khetri06:2506:252
#18.8TTLATetelia06:3406:342
#18.9DGUDigaru06:4206:422
Overtakes
M W F
#18.10PNBPanbari06:5206:522
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.11TKCThakurkuchi07:0307:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.12PHIPanikhaiti07:1007:102
#18.13NNGENarangi07:1807:182
#18.14NMYNoonmati07:2207:222
#18.15NGCNew Guwahati07:2407:242
#19GHYGuwahati07:30 +1207:45 +222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su W Th
#20KYQKamakhya Junction08:00 +2508:05 +262
#20.1AGTAgthori08:1408:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2CGSChangsari08:2408:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3BIZBaihata08:3708:372
#20.4KDKNKendukana08:4408:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21RNYRangiya Junction08:57 +3109:02 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1GOEGhograpar09:1009:102
Xing
M F
#22NLVNalbari09:18 +3409:20 +342
#22.1KTCHKaithalkuchi09:2909:292
#23TIHUTihu09:36 +3709:38 +392
#23.1NSRHNiz Sariha Halt09:4309:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24PBLPathsala09:48 +4009:50 +412
#24.1SPQSorupeta09:5809:582
Xing
Su
#24.2GSAGuagachha10:0310:032
#25BPRDBarpeta Road10:07 +4710:12 +502
#26SBESorbhog Junction10:24 +4910:26 +492
#26.1PTLDPatiladaha10:3810:382
Xing
M
#26.2BJFBijni10:5110:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3CPQChaprakata11:0311:032
#27BNGNBongaigaon11:10 +3611:12 +392
#28NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction11:35 +2411:45 +262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard11:4711:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2DTXDangtal11:4911:492
#28.3BSGNBasugaon11:5711:572
Xing
Xing
Th
M F
#28.4SLKXSalakati12:0412:042
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#29KOJKokrajhar12:13 +3312:15 +342
#29.1SUFSesapani12:2012:202
#30FKMFakiragram Junction12:25 +3612:27 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1PQKPratap Khata12:3212:322
#30.2CROAChautara12:3612:362
#30.3GBYGuabari12:4212:422
#30.4GOGHGossaigaon Hat12:4612:462
#30.5SRPBSrirampur Assam12:5212:522
#30.6JOQJorai13:0113:012
#31KAMGKamakhyaguri13:08 +3713:10 +392
#31.1SMTASamuktala Road Junction13:1813:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32NOQNew Alipurduar13:27 +4213:32 +432
Xing
Tu F
#32.1NBSNew Baneswar13:4513:452
#33NCBNew Cooch Behar13:55 +4214:00 +432
Xing
Xing
M F
W
#33.1PQZPundibari14:1114:112
#33.2SJRRSajherpar14:1614:162
#33.3GDXGhoksadanga14:2514:252
#33.4GUZGumanihat14:3314:332
#34FLKFalakata14:43 +3714:45 +402
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1SXXSalbari14:5514:552
#34.2KLGRKolai Gram15:0315:032
#35DQGDhupguri15:10 +4015:15 +392
#35.1ATMAltagram15:2115:212
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#35.2BYXABetgara15:2815:282
Xing
Th
#36NMXNew Maynaguri15:32 +4015:34 +412
#36.1NQHNew Domohani15:3915:392
#36.2YLSCY-Leg Connection Cabin15:4215:422
#37JPEJalpaiguri Road15:50 +4215:52 +442
#37.1RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction16:0216:022
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#37.2BLKBelakoba16:1416:142
#37.3ABFCAmbari Falakata16:2816:282
#38NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction16:40 +5216:55 +542
Xing
M
#38.1RNIRangapani17:0017:002
#38.2NJBNijbari17:0517:052
#38.3CATChattar Hat17:1017:102
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.4DMZDumdangi17:1717:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Tu F
Su Th
#38.5TMHTin Mile Hat17:2317:232
#38.6MXJMangurjan17:2717:272
#38.7DBQDhulabari17:3117:312
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
#39AUBAluabari Road Junction17:35 +1:0917:37 +1:092
Xing
Sa
#39.1GEORGunjaria17:4417:442
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#39.2GILGaisal17:4917:492
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th Sa
#39.3IKCIkarchala17:5317:532
#39.4PJPPanjipara17:5717:572
#40KNEKishanGanj18:05 +1:0918:10 +1:092
#40.1THEDTauheed18:1218:122
#40.2HWRHatwar18:1818:182
#40.3KKAKanki18:2318:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.4SJKLSurja Kamal18:3018:302
#40.5DLKDalkhola18:3618:362
Xing
M
#40.6TETATelta18:4418:442
#40.7AHLAjharail18:4618:462
Xing
Xing
M
Su F Sa
#40.8SUDSudhani18:5218:522
Xing
Tu
#40.9SJGMSanjay Gram18:5618:562
#40.10KHMPKhempur18:5818:582
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#41BOEBarsoi Junction19:03 +1:0919:08 +1:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#41.1MFAMukuria Junction19:1219:122
#41.2BWPBBhawanipur Bihar19:1619:162
#41.3AZRAzamnagar Road19:2019:202
#41.4KMPHKamalpur Halt19:2419:242
#41.5KWEKhurial19:2719:272
#41.6BAHNBabhabgaon Halt19:3019:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.7XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin19:3319:332
#41.8KDPRKumedpur Junction19:3419:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42HCRHarischandrapur19:40 +1:1019:42 +1:102
#42.1MQGMilangarh19:4919:492
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.2BKRDBhaluka Road F19:5519:552
#42.3MFZMalahar20:0220:022
#43SMSamsi20:10 +1:0120:12 +1:012
#43.1SRPUSripur Halt20:2520:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Th
#43.2KMRJKumarganj20:4020:402
#43.3MBCMahananda Bridge20:5120:512
#43.4EKIEklakhi Junction21:0021:002
#43.5ADFAdina21:2021:202
#43.6OMLFOld Malda Junction21:4221:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44MLDTMalda Town22:00 +2322:10 +302
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1GZMGour Malda22:1822:182
#44.2JMQJamirghata22:2322:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.3KTJKhaltipur22:2922:292
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#44.4CMXChamagram22:3722:372
Xing
Th
#44.5NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin22:4122:412
#45NFKNew Farakka Junction22:42 +3922:47 +372
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
#45.1NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin22:4922:492
#45.2BQZBallalpur22:5322:532
#45.3SXPSankopara22:5922:592
#46DGLEDhulian Ganga23:05 +4023:07 +412
#46.1HSMHausnagar23:1123:112
#46.2BDBPBasudebpur23:1523:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47NILENimtita23:19 +4623:21 +472
#47.1SPLESujnipara23:3023:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.2AHNAhiran23:3823:382
#48JRLEJangipur Road23:47 +4023:49 +402
#48.1GALEGankar23:5923:592
#48.2MGLEManigram00:1000:103
#48.3NWMSNoapara Mahisha00:1700:173
#48.4MPLEMahipal00:2300:233
#48.5MPLRMahipal Road00:2500:253
#48.6PRDGPoradanga Halt00:3200:323
#48.7AJLEAzimganj Cabin00:3700:373
#48.8ACLEAzimganj City00:3800:383
#49AZAzimganj Junction00:40 +4600:48 +483
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.1DHPDDahapara Dham00:5200:523
#49.2LCAELalbagh Court Road00:5500:553
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.3NLSFNiyalish Para01:0101:013
#50KGLEKhagraghat Road01:03 +5801:05 +1:003
#50.1JVTJivanti Halt01:1101:113
#50.2KNSNKarna Subarna01:1701:173
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
M F
Th
#50.3KTLRKanthaliya Road01:2501:253
#50.4CWLEChowrigacha01:2801:283
#50.5KZPEKazipara Halt01:3201:323
#50.6BZLEBazarsau01:3601:363
#50.7MIANMiangram01:3901:393
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50.8TYAETenya01:4401:443
#50.9MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road01:4801:483
#51SALESalar01:51 +5901:53 +593
#51.1JHBNJhamatpur Baharan02:0002:003
#51.2GGLEGangatikuri02:0602:063
#51.3SHBLShiblun02:1002:103
#51.4NBKHNabagram Kankurhati02:1802:183
#52KWAEKatwa Junction02:25 +4502:30 +463
#52.1DHAEDainhat02:3602:363
#52.2SHBASahebtala02:3802:383
#52.3AGAEAgradwip02:4102:413
#52.4PTAEPatuli02:4502:453
#52.5BQYBelerhat02:4902:493
#52.6LKXLakshmipur02:5102:513
#52.7MTFAMertala Phaleya02:5302:533
#52.8PSAEPurbasthali02:5602:563
#52.9BFZBhandartikuri02:5802:583
#52.10VSPRBishnupriya03:0103:013
#53NDAENabadwip Dham03:02 +4903:06 +483
#53.1KLNTKalinagar03:1003:103
#53.2SMAESamudra Garh03:1303:133
#53.3NDIMNandaigram Halt03:1603:163
#53.4DTAEDhatrigram03:1903:193
#53.5BGRABaghnapara03:2303:233
#54ABKAAmbika Kalna03:27 +4903:29 +493
#54.1GPAEGuptipara03:3903:393
#54.2BHLABehula03:4303:433
#54.3SOAESomra Bazar03:5003:503
#54.4BGAEBalagarh03:5403:543
#54.5JITJirat03:5803:583
#54.6KMAEKhamargachhi04:0604:063
#54.7DMLEDumurdaha04:0904:093
#54.8KJUKuntighat04:1304:133
#54.9TBAETribeni04:1804:183
#54.10IPRAHazi Md Mohsin Halt04:2104:213
#54.11BSAEBansh Baria04:2404:243
#55BDCBandel Junction04:30 +3404:35 +363
#55.1HGYHooghly04:3804:383
#55.2CNSChuchura04:4204:423
#55.3CGRChandan Nagar04:4704:473
#55.4MUUMankundu04:5104:513
#55.5BHRBhadreshwar04:5504:553
#55.6BBAEBaidyabati05:0205:023
#55.7SHESeoraphuli Junction05:0605:063
#55.8SRPShrirampur (Serampore)05:1005:103
#55.9RISRishra05:1605:163
#55.10KOGKonnagar05:2105:213
#55.11HMZHind Motor05:2405:243
#55.12UPAUttarpara05:2805:283
#55.13BLYBally05:3005:303
#55.14BEQBelur05:3405:343
#55.15LLHLiluah05:3705:373
#55.16SYAELiluah Sorting05:3905:393
#55.17HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin05:4305:433
#55.18HJNHowrah Cabin05:4405:443
#56HWHHowrah Junction05:45 +193
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.