Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15960/Kamrup Express (PT)
কামৰূপ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 45m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon May 01, 1972
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Services restored from 02/09/2017
Sat Sep 09, 2017 (12:16AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, ISO-9001:2008 certified rake & train
Rating: 3.9/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
MIL
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 PC
 16
S11
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 B3
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DBRGDibrugarh18:25 +211
#1.1CKWChalkhoa18:2918:291
#1.2LHLLahoal18:3618:361
Xing
F
#1.3DKMDikom18:4818:481
#1.4CHBChabua19:0319:031
#1.5PNTPanitola19:1719:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction19:30 +1919:40 +251
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1TSKGTinsukia Goods19:4119:411
#2.2SPGNSripuriagaon19:4519:451
#2.3CGFCharali19:4719:471
#2.4BDTBordubi Road19:5619:561
#3DJGDuliajan20:01 +3220:03 +331
#4NHKNaharkatiya20:13 +3720:18 +381
#4.1BTZBalimara20:2420:241
#5NAMNamrup20:29 +4320:31 +441
#5.1BFDBorhat20:3520:351
#5.2BRNRBaruanagar20:3920:391
#5.3SPKSapekhati20:4520:451
#5.4LPTALongpatia20:5120:511
#6BOJBhojo20:56 +5220:58 +551
Xing
Su
#6.1SFRSafrai21:1621:161
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2LXALakwa21:3421:341
#6.3MUGNMahutgaon21:4621:461
#7SLGRSimaluguri Junction21:57 +3422:02 +341
#7.1NZRNazira22:0522:051
#7.2MZAMezenga22:0822:081
#7.3NMTNamtiali22:1422:141
#8AGIAmguri Junction22:23 +3922:25 +411
#8.1SLXSelenghat22:3222:321
#8.2LHLahing22:4022:401
#8.3NCHNakachari22:4722:471
#8.4MEGMeleng22:5322:531
#9MXNMariani Junction23:00 +4223:10 +401
Xing
Th
#9.1KQYKharikatia23:1923:191
#9.2TTBTitabar23:3023:301
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3CFGChakiting23:4723:471
#9.4KXLKamarbandha Ali23:5623:561
#10FKGFurkating Junction00:10 +2100:15 +242
#10.1OTNOating00:1900:192
#10.2JMIJamguri00:2300:232
#10.3BHGNBhilgaon00:2900:292
#11BXPBarpathar00:36 +4000:38 +402
#12SZRSarupathar00:50 +4100:52 +412
Xing
M
#12.1NJNNaojan01:0201:022
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
#12.2CJAChongajan01:1201:122
#12.3BXJBokajan01:1901:192
#12.4KHKTKhotkhoti01:2901:292
#13DMVDimapur01:37 +3901:52 +442
#13.1DMFSFCI Siding Dimapur01:5201:522
#13.2RXRXRangapahar Crossing01:5601:562
#13.3RXRRangapahar01:5901:592
#13.4DSRDhansiri02:1102:112
#13.5DLDEDaldali02:2002:202
#14DPUDiphu02:30 +5302:32 +542
#14.1NLNNailalung02:4402:442
#14.2LCTLangcholiet02:5702:572
#14.3BRLFBarlangfer03:0603:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15LMGLumding Junction03:15 +5403:30 +522
Xing
Su
#15.1PKBPatharkhola03:4303:432
Overtaken by
Tu
#15.2LKGLamsakhang03:5303:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3HWXHabaipur04:0904:092
#16LKALanka04:18 +5604:20 +572
#16.1DHRYDhalpukhuri04:2604:262
#17HJIHojai04:33 +1:0504:35 +1:062
Overtakes
Tu
#17.1JGJNJugijan04:4104:412
#17.2JMKJamunamukh04:5004:502
#17.3KWMKampur05:0005:002
#17.4LPNLaopani05:0705:072
#18CPKChaparmukh Junction05:15 +1:0805:20 +1:092
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1TGEThekeraguri05:3105:312
#18.2DMLDharamtul05:4205:422
#18.3SNBRSonuabary05:5005:502
Overtaken by
Tu
#18.4AJREAujari05:5805:582
Xing
Xing
M F
Su Tu Th
#18.5JIDJagi Road06:0906:092
Xing
M W Sa
#18.6BRHUBarahu06:1706:172
Xing
Su
#18.7KKETKamrup Khetri06:2506:252
#18.8TTLATetelia06:3406:342
#18.9DGUDigaru06:4206:422
Xing
W
#18.10PNBPanbari06:5206:522
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#18.11TKCThakurkuchi07:0307:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.12PHIPanikhaiti07:1007:102
#18.13NNGENarangi07:1807:182
#18.14NMYNoonmati07:2207:222
#18.15NGCNew Guwahati07:2407:242
#19GHYGuwahati07:30 +4507:45 +562
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
Su W Th
F
#20KYQKamakhya Junction08:00 +5708:05 +1:002
#20.1AGTAgthori08:1408:142
#20.2CGSChangsari08:2408:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3BIZBaihata08:3708:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4KDKNKendukana08:4408:442
#21RNYRangiya Junction08:57 +1:1309:02 +1:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1GOEGhograpar09:1009:102
Xing
M F
#22NLVNalbari09:18 +1:2209:20 +1:242
#22.1KTCHKaithalkuchi09:2909:292
#23TIHUTihu09:36 +1:2809:38 +1:292
#23.1NSRHNiz Sariha Halt09:4309:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24PBLPathsala09:48 +1:3109:50 +1:322
#24.1SPQSorupeta09:5809:582
#24.2GSAGuagachha10:0310:032
Xing
Su
#25BPRDBarpeta Road10:07 +1:3610:12 +1:372
#26SBESorbhog Junction10:24 +1:3510:26 +1:362
#26.1PTLDPatiladaha10:3810:382
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#26.2BJFBijni10:5110:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3CPQChaprakata11:0311:032
#27BNGNBongaigaon11:10 +1:2211:12 +1:232
#28NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction11:35 +1:1011:45 +1:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard11:4711:472
#28.2DTXDangtal11:4911:492
#28.3BSGNBasugaon11:5711:572
Xing
Xing
Th
M F
#28.4SLKXSalakati12:0412:042
Xing
Su
#29KOJKokrajhar12:13 +1:3312:15 +1:352
#29.1SUFSesapani12:2012:202
#30FKMFakiragram Junction12:25 +1:3912:27 +1:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1PQKPratap Khata12:3212:322
#30.2CROAChautara12:3612:362
#30.3GBYGuabari12:4212:422
#30.4GOGHGossaigaon Hat12:4612:462
#30.5SRPBSrirampur Assam12:5212:522
#30.6JOQJorai13:0113:012
#31KAMGKamakhyaguri13:08 +1:4613:10 +1:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1SMTASamuktala Road Junction13:2013:202
#32NOQNew Alipurduar13:30 +1:5913:35 +2:032
Xing
Tu F
#32.1NBSNew Baneswar13:5013:502
#33NCBNew Cooch Behar14:00 +2:1214:05 +2:212
Xing
Xing
M F
W
#33.1PQZPundibari14:1614:162
#33.2SJRRSajerpar14:2114:212
#33.3GDXGhoksadanga14:3014:302
#33.4GUZGumanihat14:3814:382
#34FLKFalakata14:48 +2:2114:50 +2:232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#34.1SXXSalbari14:5914:592
#34.2KLGRKolai Gram15:0615:062
#35DQGDhupguri15:13 +2:2415:18 +2:232
#35.1ATMAltagram15:2415:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Su
#35.2BYXABetgara15:3115:312
#36NMXNew Maynaguri15:35 +2:2915:37 +2:322
#36.1NQHNew Domohani15:4215:422
#36.2YLSCY-Leg Connection Cabin15:4515:452
#37JPEJalpaiguri Road15:53 +2:3815:55 +2:412
#37.1RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction16:0516:052
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#37.2BLKBelakoba16:1616:162
#37.3ABFCAmbari Falakata16:2816:282
#38NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction16:40 +2:5716:55 +3:012
Xing
M
#38.1RNIRangapani17:0017:002
#38.2NJBNijbari17:0617:062
#38.3CATChattar Hat17:1117:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.4DMZDumdangi17:1817:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
M W Sa
Su Th
#38.5TMHTin Mile Hat17:2417:242
#38.6MXJMangurjan17:2917:292
#38.7DBQDhulabari17:3317:332
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
#39AUBAluabari Road Junction17:37 +3:0517:39 +3:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Sa
#39.1GEORGunjaria17:4617:462
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th Sa
#39.2GILGaisal17:5117:512
#39.3IKCIkarchala17:5417:542
#39.4PJPPanjipara17:5817:582
#40KNEKishanGanj18:05 +3:1018:10 +3:092
#40.1THEDTauheed18:1218:122
#40.2HWRHatwar18:1818:182
#40.3KKAKanki18:2318:232
#40.4SJKLSurja Kamal18:3018:302
#40.5DLKDalkhola18:3618:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#40.6TETATelta18:4418:442
#40.7AHLAjharail18:4618:462
#40.8SUDSudhani18:5218:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su F Sa
M
#40.9SJGMSanjay Gram18:5618:562
Xing
M
#40.10KHMPKhempur18:5818:582
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#41BOEBarsoi Junction19:03 +3:1219:05 +3:122
#41.1MFAMukuria Junction19:0919:092
#41.2BWPBBhawanipur Bihar19:1419:142
#41.3AZRAzamnagar Road19:1819:182
#41.4KMPHKamalpur Halt19:2319:232
#41.5KWEKhurial19:2619:262
#41.6BAHNBabhabgaon Halt19:2919:292
#41.7XX-KDPBKumedpur North East Cabin19:3319:332
#41.8KDPRKumedpur Junction19:3319:332
#42HCRHarischandrapur19:40 +3:1819:42 +3:192
#42.1MQGMilangarh19:4919:492
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.2BKRDBhaluka Road F19:5519:552
#42.3MFZMalahar20:0220:022
#43SMSamsi20:10 +3:1120:12 +3:122
#43.1SRPUSripur Halt20:2520:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
F
#43.2KMRJKumarganj20:4020:402
#43.3MBCMahananda Bridge20:5120:512
#43.4EKIEklakhi Junction21:0021:002
#43.5ADFAdina21:2021:202
#43.6OMLFOld Malda Junction21:4221:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44MLDTMalda Town22:00 +2:3722:10 +2:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1GZMGour Malda22:1822:182
#44.2JMQJamirghata22:2322:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.3KTJKhaltipur22:2922:292
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#44.4CMXChamagram22:3722:372
Xing
Th
#44.5NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin22:4122:412
#45NFKNew Farakka Junction22:42 +2:5122:47 +2:492
#45.1NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin22:4922:492
#45.2BQZBallalpur22:5322:532
#45.3SXPSankopara22:5922:592
#46DGLEDhulian Ganga23:05 +2:5723:07 +2:582
#46.1HSMHausnagar23:1123:112
#46.2BDBPBasudebpur23:1523:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47NILENimtita23:19 +3:0623:21 +3:042
#47.1SPLESujnipara23:3023:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.2AHNAhiran23:3823:382
#48JRLEJangipur Road23:47 +3:0723:49 +3:112
#48.1GALEGankar23:5923:592
#48.2PSPMSagardighi Thermal Power Plant Siding00:0600:063
#48.3MGLEManigram00:1000:103
#48.4NWMSNoapara Mahisha00:1700:173
#48.5MPLEMahipal00:2300:233
#48.6MPLRMahipal Road00:2500:253
#48.7PRDGPoradanga Halt00:3200:323
#48.8AJLEAzimganj Cabin00:3700:373
#48.9ACLEAzimganj City00:3800:383
#49AZAzimganj Junction00:40 +3:0500:48 +3:053
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.1DHPDDahapara Dham00:5200:523
#49.2LCAELalbagh Court Road00:5500:553
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
W F
#49.3NLSFNiyalish Para01:0101:013
#50KGLEKhagraghat Road01:03 +3:1301:05 +3:143
#50.1JVTJivanti Halt01:1101:113
#50.2KNSNKarna Subarna01:1701:173
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Su
Th
#50.3KTLRKanthaliya Road01:2501:253
#50.4CWLEChowrigacha01:2801:283
#50.5KZPEKazipara Halt01:3201:323
#50.6BZLEBazarsau01:3601:363
#50.7MIANMiangram01:3901:393
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50.8TYAETenya01:4401:443
#50.9MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road01:4801:483
#51SALESalar01:51 +3:2001:53 +3:213
#51.1JHBNJhamatpur Baharan02:0002:003
#51.2GGLEGangatikuri02:0602:063
#51.3SHBLShiblun02:1002:103
#51.4NBKHNabagram Kankurhati02:1802:183
#52KWAEKatwa Junction02:25 +3:1602:30 +3:153
#52.1DHAEDainhat02:3602:363
#52.2SHBASahebtala02:3802:383
#52.3AGAEAgradwip02:4102:413
#52.4PTAEPatuli02:4502:453
#52.5BQYBelerhat02:4902:493
#52.6LKXLakshmipur02:5102:513
#52.7MTFAMertala Phaleya02:5302:533
#52.8PSAEPurbasthali02:5602:563
#52.9BFZBhandartikuri02:5802:583
#52.10VSPRBishnupriya03:0103:013
#53NDAENabadwip Dham03:02 +3:2403:06 +3:243
#53.1KLNTKalinagar03:1003:103
#53.2SMAESamudra Garh03:1303:133
#53.3NDIMNandaigram Halt03:1603:163
#53.4DTAEDhatrigram03:1903:193
#53.5BGRABaghnapara03:2303:233
#54ABKAAmbika Kalna03:27 +3:2903:29 +3:293
#54.1GPAEGuptipara03:3903:393
#54.2BHLABehula03:4303:433
#54.3SOAESomra Bazar03:5003:503
#54.4BGAEBalagarh03:5403:543
#54.5JITJirat03:5803:583
#54.6KMAEKhamargachhi04:0604:063
#54.7DMLEDumurdaha04:0904:093
#54.8KJUKuntighat04:1304:133
#54.9TBAETribeni04:1804:183
#54.10IPRAHazi Md Mohsin Halt04:2104:213
#54.11BSAEBansh Baria04:2404:243
#55BDCBandel Junction04:30 +3:2504:35 +3:263
#55.1HGYHooghly04:3804:383
#55.2CNSChuchura04:4204:423
#55.3CGRChandan Nagar04:4704:473
#55.4MUUMankundu04:5104:513
#55.5BHRBhadreshwar04:5504:553
#55.6BBAEBaidyabati05:0205:023
#55.7SHESeoraphuli Junction05:0605:063
#55.8SRPShrirampur (Serampore)05:1005:103
#55.9RISRishra05:1605:163
#55.10KOGKonnagar05:2105:213
#55.11HMZHind Motor05:2405:243
#55.12UPAUttarpara05:2805:283
#55.13BLYBally05:3005:303
#55.14BEQBelur05:3405:343
#55.15LLHLiluah05:3705:373
#55.16SYAELiluah Sorting05:3905:393
#55.17HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin05:4305:433
#55.18HJNHowrah Cabin05:4405:443
#56HWHHowrah Junction05:45 +3:213
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.