Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325613-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325613-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1381242-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010940-0

15657/Kanchanjunga Express
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (1h 41m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary argumentation of one Sleeper & one General second class coaches on 20.06.2017 ,23.06.2017 & 27.06.2017 from Sealdah
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (12:18AM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (21:14) by Joydeep roy
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D4
  3
 GN
  4
 D3
  5
 D2
  6
 D1
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah06:35 +11
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard06:3706:371
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin06:3806:381
Xing
Tu F
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road06:4006:401
Xing
Tu F
#1.4DDJDum Dum Junction06:4406:441
#1.5BARNBaranagar Road06:5106:511
#2DAKEDakshineswar06:5306:541
#2.1BLYGBally Ghat06:5506:551
#2.2BLYHBally Halt06:5606:561
#2.3RCDRajchandrapur06:5806:581
#2.4CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin06:5806:581
#2.5CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West06:5906:591
#2.6DKAEDankuni Junction07:0207:021
Xing
F
#2.7GBRAGobra07:0407:041
Xing
Tu F
#2.8JOXJanai Road07:0707:071
#2.9BPAEBegampur07:0907:091
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#2.10BRPABaruipara07:1307:131
#2.11MBEMirzapur Bankipur07:1507:151
#2.12BLAEBalarambati07:1707:171
#2.13KQUKamarkundu07:1907:191
#2.14KQLSKamarkundu (lower)07:1907:191
#2.15MDSEMadhusudanpur07:2207:221
Xing
Tu F
#2.16CDAEChandanpur07:2607:261
#2.17PBZPorabazar07:3007:301
#2.18BMAEBelmuri07:3107:311
#2.19DNHLDhaniakhali Halt07:3407:341
#2.20SHBCSibaichandi07:3607:361
#2.21CRAECheragram Block Hut07:3807:381
#2.22HIHHajigarh07:4007:401
#2.23GRAEGurap07:4207:421
Xing
Tu F
#2.24JPQJhapandanga07:4607:461
#2.25JRAEJaugram07:4807:481
#2.26NBAENabagram07:5207:521
#2.27MSAEMasagram Junction07:5507:551
#2.28CHCChanchai07:5807:581
#2.29PRAEPallaroad08:0008:001
#2.30SKGSaktigarh08:0508:051
Xing
Tu F
#2.31GRPGangpur08:1008:101
#3BWNBarddhaman Junction08:16 +1108:24 +131
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#3.1TITTalit08:3108:311
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#3.2KANKhana Junction08:3708:371
#3.3JTLJhapater Dhal08:4108:411
#3.4BPSBanpas08:4608:461
Xing
Tu F
#3.5NRXNoadar Dhal08:5108:511
Xing
Tu F
#3.6GKHGuskara08:5608:561
#3.7PCQPichkurirdhal09:0209:021
#3.8BDHBhedia09:0709:071
#4BHPBolpur Shantiniketan09:14 +2109:19 +201
#4.1PNEPrantik09:2309:231
#4.2KPLEKopai09:2909:291
#5AMPAhmadpur Junction09:37 +2609:38 +271
#5.1BSLEBataspur09:4409:441
#6SNTSainthia Junction09:52 +2609:54 +271
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#6.1GHLEGadadharpur10:0310:031
#6.2MLVMallarpur10:1410:141
#6.3TPFTarapith Road10:2110:211
Xing
Xing
Tu F
F
#7RPHRampurhat Junction10:30 +3010:32 +301
#7.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard10:3310:331
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#7.2SDLESwadinpur10:3710:371
#7.3NHTNalhati Junction10:4310:431
#7.4CTRChatra10:5010:501
#8MRRMurarai10:56 +3810:58 +381
Xing
Tu F
#8.1BSBRBanshlai Bridge11:0211:021
#8.2RJGRajgram11:0811:081
#8.3NGFNagarnabi11:1311:131
#9PKRPakur11:18 +4011:20 +391
#9.1TBBTilbhita11:3011:301
#9.2KLPKotalpukur11:4711:471
#9.3GMANGumani12:0312:031
#9.4BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin12:0912:091
Xing
Tu
#9.5BDAGBonidanga12:1412:141
#9.6BDBSBindubasini12:2412:241
#9.7TDLETildanga12:3112:311
#9.8NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin12:4012:401
#9.9NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin12:4212:421
#10NFKNew Farakka Junction12:43 +712:45 +121
#10.1NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin12:4612:461
#10.2CMXChamagram12:5312:531
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#10.3KTJKhaltipur13:0613:061
#10.4JMQJamirghata13:1513:151
#10.5GZMGour Malda13:2313:231
#11MLDTMalda Town13:35 +713:55 +41
Xing
Xing
F
F
#11.1OMLFOld Malda Junction14:0014:001
#11.2ADFAdina14:0514:051
#11.3EKIEklakhi Junction14:1114:111
#11.4MBCMahananda Bridge14:1314:131
#11.5KMRJKumarganj14:1614:161
#11.6SRPUSripur Halt14:2014:201
#12SMSamsi14:23 +2414:25 +241
#12.1MFZMalahar14:3114:311
#12.2BKRDBhaluka Road F14:3514:351
#12.3MQGMilangarh14:4014:401
#12.4HCRHarischandrapur14:4514:451
#12.5KDPRKumedpur Junction14:5114:511
#12.6XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin14:5114:511
#12.7BAHNBabhabgaon Halt14:5514:551
#12.8KWEKhurial14:5814:581
#12.9KMPHKamalpur Halt15:0115:011
#13AZRAzamnagar Road15:05 +3715:07 +411
Xing
Tu F
#13.1BWPBBhawanipur Bihar15:1215:121
#13.2MFAMukuria Junction15:1815:181
#14BOEBarsoi Junction15:23 +4315:25 +441
Xing
Tu F
#14.1KHMPKhempur15:2915:291
#14.2SJGMSanjay Gram15:3115:311
#14.3SUDSudhani15:3415:341
Xing
Tu F
#14.4AHLAjharail15:3915:391
#14.5TETATelta15:4115:411
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu
#15DLKDalkhola15:47 +5015:49 +501
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#15.1SJKLSurja Kamal15:5515:551
Xing
Xing
F
Tu F
#15.2KKAKanki16:0216:021
#15.3HWRHatwar16:0716:071
Xing
Tu F
#15.4THEDTauheed16:1316:131
#16KNEKishanGanj16:15 +5616:17 +561
#16.1PJPPanjipara16:2416:241
#16.2IKCIkarchala16:2816:281
#16.3GILGaisal16:3116:311
#16.4GEORGunjaria16:3616:361
#17AUBAluabari Road Junction16:42 +1:0016:44 +1:001
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#17.1DBQDhulabari16:5216:521
#17.2MXJMangurjan17:0217:021
#17.3TMHTin Mile Hat17:1217:121
Xing
Tu F
#17.4DMZDumdangi17:2617:261
Xing
Tu F
#17.5CATChattar Hat17:4117:411
Xing
Tu F
#17.6NJBNijbari17:5217:521
#17.7RNIRangapani18:0318:031
Xing
Tu F
#18NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction18:15 +3318:30 +361
Xing
Tu F
#18.1ABFCAmbari Falakata18:4418:441
Xing
Tu F
#18.2BLKBelakoba19:0019:001
#18.3RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction19:1319:131
#19JPEJalpaiguri Road19:25 +2519:27 +301
#19.1YLSCY-Leg Connection Cabin19:3219:321
#19.2NQHNew Domohani19:3419:341
#19.3NMXNew Maynaguri19:3719:371
#19.4BYXABetgara19:4119:411
#19.5ATMAltagram19:4919:491
#20DQGDhupguri19:55 +3519:57 +361
Xing
Tu F
#20.1KLGRKolai Gram20:0820:081
#20.2SXXSalbari20:1920:191
#21FLKFalakata20:35 +2720:37 +301
#21.1GUZGumanihat20:4620:461
#21.2GDXGhoksadanga20:5320:531
#21.3SJRRSajherpar21:0021:001
#21.4PQZPundibari21:0521:051
#22NCBNew Cooch Behar21:15 +3721:20 +401
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#22.1NBSNew Baneswar21:3321:331
#23NOQNew Alipurduar21:50 +3721:55 +371
Xing
Xing
Tu F
F
#23.1SMTASamuktala Road Junction22:0422:041
#24KAMGKamakhyaguri22:13 +4022:15 +401
#24.1JOQJorai22:2222:221
Xing
Tu F
#24.2SRPBSrirampur Assam22:3022:301
#25GOGHGossaigaon Hat22:36 +4622:38 +471
#25.1GBYGuabari22:4222:421
#25.2CROAChautara22:4922:491
#25.3PQKPratap Khata22:5422:541
#26FKMFakiragram Junction23:00 +4223:02 +421
#26.1SUFSesapani23:0823:081
#27KOJKokrajhar23:15 +4123:17 +421
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu
#27.1SLKXSalakati23:4123:411
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#27.2BSGNBasugaon23:5923:591
#27.3DTXDangtal00:1900:192
#27.4NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard00:2500:252
#28NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction00:30 +1200:40 +162
Overtakes
W Sa
#28.1BNGNBongaigaon00:4200:422
#28.2CPQChaprakata00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#28.3BJFBijni00:5600:562
#28.4PTLDPatiladaha01:0501:052
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#28.5SBESorbhog Junction01:1301:132
#29BPRDBarpeta Road01:20 +3201:25 +332
#29.1GSAGuagachha01:2901:292
#29.2SPQSorupeta01:3301:332
#29.3PBLPathsala01:4001:402
#29.4NSRHNiz Sariha Halt01:4401:442
#29.5TIHUTihu01:4701:472
#29.6KTCHKaithalkuchi01:5301:532
#30NLVNalbari02:00 +4002:02 +402
#30.1GOEGhograpar02:1202:122
#31RNYRangiya Junction02:20 +4002:30 +362
Overtakes
W Sa
#31.1KDKNKendukana02:4702:472
#31.2BIZBaihata02:5702:572
#31.3CGSChangsari03:1403:142
Overtaken by
W Sa
#31.4AGTAgthori03:2803:282
#32KYQKamakhya Junction03:40 +1103:45 +172
#33GHYGuwahati04:00 +162
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.