Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:54:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:54:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1988046-0

16308/Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express
കണ്ണൂർ - ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कण्णूर - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सिक्यूटिव एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-Train 16307/16308 (Executive Express) between Alappuzha and Kannur will be cancelled between Chalakudy and Alappuzha on August 4 and 6
Fri Aug 04, 2017 (06:16PM)
Updated: May 09 2017 (00:26) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Ernakulam Kannur Executive Express(16313/16314), Vanchinad Express(16303/16304) and Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Express(16305/16306).
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CANKannur Main (Cannanore)05:00 +21
#1.1CSKannur South05:0305:031
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#1.2ETKEtakkot05:1105:111
#1.3DMDDharmadam05:1505:151
#2TLYThalassery05:19 +505:20 +61
#2.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate05:2205:221
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#3MAHEMahe05:29 +605:30 +61
#3.1MUKEMukkali05:3305:331
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#3.2NAUNadapuram Road05:3505:351
#4BDJVadakara05:39 +805:40 +101
Xing
F
#4.1IGLIringal05:4305:431
#4.2PYOLPayyoli05:4805:481
#4.3TKTTikkotti05:5105:511
#4.4VEKVellarakkad05:5405:541
#5QLDKoyilandy05:59 +1206:00 +131
#5.1CMCChemancheri06:0606:061
#5.2ETRElattur06:1306:131
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#5.3WHWest Hill06:2006:201
#5.4VLLVellayil06:2306:231
#6CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)06:25 +1106:30 +131
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#6.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South06:3306:331
#7FKFerok06:49 +906:50 +111
#7.1KNKadalundi06:5406:541
#8VLIVallikunnu06:59 +007:00 +01
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Su M Tu W F
#9PGIParappanangadi07:09 +1307:10 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#10TATanur07:19 +1507:20 +161
#11TIRTirur07:29 +1507:30 +161
#12TUATirunnavaya07:39 +1407:40 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W F
Tu F
#13KTUKuttippuram07:49 +1407:50 +151
Xing
W
#13.1PEUPerssannur07:5507:551
#13.2PUMPallippuram08:0208:021
#13.3KODNKodumunda08:0808:081
#14PTBPattambi08:14 +1008:15 +111
#14.1KRKDKarakad08:2808:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Su M Tu W F
#15SRRShoranur Junction08:40 +108:45 +111
#15.1BPZABharathapuzha Halt08:4708:471
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#15.2VTKVallathol Nagar08:5208:521
#15.3MUCMullurkara08:5908:591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Su M Tu W F
#16WKIWadakkanchery09:13 +809:14 +91
#16.1MGKMulangunnathukavu09:2209:221
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Su M Tu W F
#16.2PNQThrissur Punkunnam09:3009:301
#17TCRThrissur (Trichur)09:32 +1409:35 +131
Xing
Su
#17.1OLROllur09:4209:421
Xing
W
#18PUKPudukkad09:50 +1609:51 +161
#18.1NYINellayi09:5509:551
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#19IJKIrinjalakkuda10:01 +1910:02 +191
#20CKIChalakkudy10:09 +1910:10 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#20.1DINRDivine Nagar10:1210:121
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#20.2KRANKoratti Angadi10:1610:161
#20.3KUCKarukkutty10:2010:201
#21AFKAngamaly for Kalady10:25 +2210:26 +221
#21.1CWRChovvara10:3110:311
#22AWYAluva (Alwaye)10:34 +2810:36 +281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
F
M
Su Tu W
#22.1KLMRKalamassery10:4410:441
#22.2IPLIdappally10:5010:501
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W F
M
#23ERNErnakulam Town (North)10:58 +2711:00 +271
Overtaken by
M
#23.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin11:2211:221
#24ERSErnakulam Junction (South)11:35 +211:40 +61
#24.1TNUTirunettur11:4411:441
Xing
Su Tu W F
#24.2KUMMKumbalam11:4711:471
#24.3ARORAroor Halt11:5111:511
#24.4EZPEzhuppunna11:5611:561
#25TUVRTuravur12:01 +1812:02 +201
#25.1VAYVayalar12:0512:051
Xing
Xing
M
W
#26SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai)12:11 +2312:12 +241
#26.1TRVZTiruvizha12:2512:251
#26.2MAKMMararikkulam12:3612:361
#26.3KAVRKalavur Halt12:4412:441
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#26.4TMPYTumboli12:5612:561
#27ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)13:05 -61
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.