Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:03:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:03:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005990-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1487851-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876942-0

16865⇒16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
காரைக்கால் எர்ணாகுளம் (டீ கார்டன்) விரைவு வண்டி     कारैक्काल - एरणाकुलम (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस

KIK/Karaikal --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (20:21) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16175>16187>56385>56390>16188>16176. PM @ MS, No of Rake-4 Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KIKKaraikal16:10 +01
#1.1TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam16:1416:141
#2NCRNagore16:19 +1216:20 +131
#2.1VXMVellipalayam16:3016:301
#2.2NPBNagapattinam Beach16:3316:331
#3NGTNagappattinam Junction16:35 +1416:40 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1XX-NGTBNagappattinam Bridge Cabin16:4216:421
#3.2APEAndanappettai16:4516:451
#3.3SKKSikkal16:4916:491
#3.4KVLKizhvelur16:5916:591
#3.5KOQKuthur17:0417:041
#3.6AYMAdiyakkamangalam17:1117:111
Xing
Su
#4TVRThiruvarur Junction17:20 +417:30 +21
#4.1KUKulikarai17:3517:351
#4.2TMUTirumanthikunam17:4017:401
#4.3KDEKoradacheri17:4617:461
#5NMJNidamangalam Junction17:54 +317:55 +41
#5.1KYVKoyilvenni18:0018:001
#5.2AMTAmmapet18:0418:041
#5.3SMMSaliyamangalam18:0918:091
#5.4KXOKudikadu18:1218:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5MAVMariammankovil18:1718:171
#6TJThanjavur Junction18:23 +1318:25 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1ALKAlakkudi18:3318:331
#7BALBudalur18:40 +2718:41 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1AYNAiyanapuram18:5218:521
#7.2SGMSolgampatti19:0919:091
#7.3TOMTondamanpatti19:2319:231
#7.4TRBTiruverumbur19:3619:361
#7.5MCJManjattidal19:4819:481
#7.6XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin19:5019:501
#7.7GOCPonmalai Golden Rock19:5319:531
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction20:00 -1120:10 +61
#8.1XX-TPEOTiruchchirappalli Palakkarai Outer Cabin20:1320:131
#8.2TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai20:1420:141
#9TPTiruchchirappalli Fort20:19 +820:20 +101
#9.1MTNLMuttarasanallur20:2720:271
#9.2MKYMekkudi20:2920:291
#9.3JPMJiyapuram20:3220:321
#9.4ELElamanur20:3620:361
#9.5PGNPerugamani20:3920:391
#9.6PLIPettaivayatalai20:4520:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7MUQMarudur20:5020:501
#10KLTKulitalai20:54 +1720:55 +191
#10.1TICTimmachipuram21:0121:011
#10.2LPLalapet21:0521:051
#10.3MMHMahadanapuram21:1021:101
#10.4SEVSithalavai21:1321:131
#10.5MYUMayanoor21:1721:171
#10.6MVSManavasi21:2121:211
#10.7VRQVirarakkiyam21:2721:271
#11KRRKarur Junction21:37 +1321:40 +151
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1MPLMMoorthipalayam21:5121:511
#12PGRPugalur21:56 +2321:57 +231
#12.1NOYNoyal22:0422:041
Xing
Tu
#13KMDKodumudi22:09 +2622:10 +271
#13.1URLUnjalur22:1822:181
#13.2CNYKolanalli22:2622:261
#13.3PASPasur22:3522:351
#13.4CVDChavadipalaiyam22:4522:451
#14EDErode Junction23:00 +2523:10 +471
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Su
#14.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed23:1123:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2TPMTotiyapalayam23:1523:151
#14.3PYPerundurai23:2123:211
#14.4IGRIngur23:2523:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5VZVijayamangalam23:3123:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15UKLUttukuli23:39 +5523:40 +581
Xing
Sa
#15.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam23:4723:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16TUPTiruppur23:55 +1:0023:57 +1:031
#16.1VNJVanjipalaiyam00:1100:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2SNOTiruppur Somanur00:2800:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3SUUSulur Road00:4300:432
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
F
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#16.4IGUIrugur Junction00:5400:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
M
#16.5SHISinganallur01:0001:002
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#16.6PLMDPilamedu01:0901:092
#16.7CBFCoimbatore North01:2001:202
#17CBECoimbatore Main Junction01:25 +2501:30 +252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
Su F
M
W
Sa
#18PTJPodanur Junction01:54 +1301:55 +192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1MDKIMadukarai02:0802:082
#18.2ETMDEttimadai02:1502:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3WRAWalayar02:2602:262
#18.4CLMDChullimada02:3202:322
Xing
Su
#18.5KJKDKanjikode02:4202:422
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
#18.6KTKUKottekad02:5102:512
Xing
Sa
#19PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)03:00 +1603:05 +192
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Tu
#19.1PLLParli03:1303:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
Sa
#19.2MNYMankara03:2003:202
Xing
Tu
#19.3LDYLakkiti03:2703:272
#19.4PLPMPalappuram03:3103:312
#20OTPOttappalam03:34 +1603:35 +172
#20.1MNURMannanur03:4203:422
#20.2SRRBShoranur B-Cabin03:4703:472
#20.3BPZABharathapuzha Halt03:4803:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4VTKVallathol Nagar03:5103:512
#20.5MUCMullurkara03:5503:552
#21WKIWadakkanchery04:04 +2204:05 +222
#21.1MGKMulangunnathukavu04:1504:152
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2PNQThrissur Punkunnam04:2404:242
#22TCRThrissur (Trichur)04:27 +1804:30 +192
#22.1OLROllur04:3604:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2PUKPudukkad04:4204:422
#22.3NYINellayi04:4504:452
#23IJKIrinjalakkuda04:51 +2404:52 +242
#24CKIChalakkudy04:59 +2505:00 +252
#24.1DINRDivine Nagar05:0205:022
#24.2KRANKoratti Angadi05:0605:062
#24.3KUCKarukkutty05:1005:102
#25AFKAngamaly for Kalady05:14 +2905:15 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Sa
M Th
M
#25.1CWRChovvara05:2005:202
#26AWYAluva (Alwaye)05:23 +3405:25 +342
Xing
Tu F
#26.1KLMRKalamassery05:3305:332
Xing
F
#27IPLIdappally05:39 +3505:40 +352
#28ERNErnakulam Town (North)05:53 +3305:55 +342
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin06:2306:232
#29ERSErnakulam Junction (South)06:40 -12
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.