Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003142-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1711768-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1984002-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 922458-0

16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)
ಕಾರವಾರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಕುಣಿಗಲ್ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कारवार - यशवंतपुर (कुणिगल मार्ग)

KAWR/Karwar --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 29, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Veg Biriyani: Biriyani: Lemon Rice: Coffee/Tea: Samosa
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (11:04AM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (11:03) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.6/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 C1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
MAJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KAWRKarwar05:30 +51
#1.1HAAHarwada05:4305:431
#1.2ANKLAnkola05:5705:571
#1.3GOKGokarna Road06:0506:051
Xing
Tu
#2KTKumta06:24 +1906:26 +231
Xing
Th
#3HNAHonnavar06:42 +2106:44 +251
#3.1MANKManki07:0607:061
#3.2MRDWMurdeshwar07:1607:161
#3.3CTTPChitrapur Halt07:2607:261
#4BTJLBhatkal07:34 +1607:36 +251
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu
#4.1SHMIShiroor07:4307:431
#5BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road07:50 +007:52 +01
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
#5.1BIJRBijoor08:0408:041
#5.2SENSenapura08:3208:321
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Th Sa
#6KUDAKundapura09:00 +809:02 +171
Xing
Tu
#6.1BKJBarkur09:1909:191
#7UDUdupi09:36 +1809:38 +221
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#7.1INJInnanje09:4809:481
#7.2PDDPadubidri09:5609:561
#7.3NANDNandikoor10:0610:061
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#7.4MULKMulki10:1410:141
#8SLSurathkal10:24 +1210:26 +151
#8.1XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin10:3210:321
#8.2XX-TOKBThokur Bypass Cabin10:3510:351
#8.3JOKTJokatte10:4110:411
#8.4XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin11:0511:051
#9MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)11:10 +011:30 +141
#9.1PADLPadil11:3311:331
#9.2KNKDKankanadi Bypass Cabin11:3411:341
#9.3FRGFaringapete Halt11:4311:431
#10BNTLBantawala11:56 +1711:58 +191
#10.1KLKHKalladaka12:0412:041
#10.2NRFNeralakatte Halt12:1112:111
#11KBPRKabakaputtur12:20 +2712:22 +271
#11.1NRJNarimogaru12:3112:311
#11.2KNYRKaniuru Halt12:3912:391
#11.3YDMYedamangala12:4812:481
#11.4KDBAKodimbala Halt12:5112:511
#11.5BAJEBajakare Halt12:5512:551
#12SBHRSubrahmanya Road13:00 +3913:05 +481
#12.1SVGLShiribagilu13:3913:391
Xing
Tu Th
#12.2HMBHarebetta14:0714:071
#12.3YDKYedakumari14:2914:291
#12.4KGVLKadagaravalli14:5114:511
#12.5DOGLDonigal15:1915:191
#13SKLRSakleshpur15:40 +3115:45 +321
#13.1BLLTBallupete16:0516:051
#13.2ALURAlur Halt16:2616:261
#14HASHassan Junction16:45 +2216:50 +221
#14.1SIGAShantigrama17:0017:001
#14.2DSVSSamudravalli17:1417:141
#15CNPAChannarayapatna17:24 +4417:25 +441
#16SBGAShravanabelagola17:34 +4617:35 +461
#16.1HISEHirisave17:5117:511
#17BGNRB.G. Nagar18:09 +4418:10 +451
#17.1ACCIAdichunchanagiri Halt18:1418:141
#18YYYediyuru18:29 +4118:30 +421
#18.1SIDPSiddapur Halt18:3818:381
#19KIGLKunigal18:54 +3518:55 +371
#19.1TASAThippasandra19:0819:081
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#19.2SOLRSolur19:2319:231
#20NMGANelamangala19:39 +3619:40 +351
#20.1SDVLSoldevanahalli19:5519:551
#21BAWChikka Banavara19:59 +3520:00 +351
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Tu Th Sa
#21.1XX-YRPLYesvantpur Bypass Running Line20:2020:201
#22YPRYesvantpur Junction20:30 +211
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.