Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:39:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:39:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1353897-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1768091-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2112321-0

12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
کٹرا جامنگر سیندھو ایکسپریس     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जामनगर (सिंधु) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> JAM/Jamnagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 26, 2015 (08:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:51) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra09:10 +51
#1.1CRWLChak Rakhwal09:2709:271
#2UHPUdhampur09:38 +1709:40 +191
#2.1RMJKRam Nagar JK09:4909:491
Xing
Su
#2.2MNVLManwal10:0610:061
#2.3SGRRSangar10:1810:181
#2.4BLABajalta10:3210:321
#3JATJammu Tawi10:45 +2111:15 +41
#3.1BBMNBari Brahman11:2211:221
Xing
Su
#3.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu11:3311:331
#3.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut11:3711:371
Xing
Su
#3.4SMBXSamba11:4311:431
#3.5GHGLGhagwal11:5111:511
Xing
Su
#3.6HRNRHira Nagar11:5511:551
#3.7CKDLChakdayala11:5811:581
#3.8CHNRChhan Arorian12:0312:031
Xing
Su
#3.9BDHYBudhi12:0912:091
Xing
Su
#4KTHUKathua12:20 +812:22 +101
#4.1MDPBMadhopur Punjab12:3512:351
#4.2SJNPSujanpur12:4712:471
Xing
Su
#4.3BHRLBharoli Junction12:5612:561
#5PTKCPathankot Cantt13:00 +613:05 +81
#5.1BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank13:0813:081
#5.2KNDIKandrori13:1413:141
#5.3GILAGhiala13:1813:181
#5.4MRTLMirthal13:2413:241
#5.5CKKNChak Kalan13:2613:261
Xing
Su
#5.6BNGLBhangala13:3313:331
#5.7MSBRMusahibpur13:3813:381
#5.8MEXMukerian13:4213:421
#5.9GPWGhaunspur13:4913:491
#5.10UCBUnchi Bassi13:5013:501
Xing
Su
#5.11DZADasuya13:5613:561
#5.12GSBGarna Sahib13:5913:591
#5.13KZXKhudda Korala14:0614:061
#5.14TDOTanda Urmar14:1114:111
#5.15CGHCholang14:1614:161
#5.16SWUSanaura14:2014:201
#5.17BPRSBhogpur Sirwal14:2314:231
#5.18MHWLMachrowar14:2714:271
#5.19KKLKala Bakra14:3114:311
#5.20BSPDBiaspind14:3414:341
#5.21AWLAlawalpur14:3714:371
#5.22DREDhogri14:3914:391
#5.23SCPDSuchipind14:4614:461
#6JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction14:50 -214:55 +51
#6.1CEUChiheru15:0415:041
Xing
Su
#6.2PGWPhagwara Junction15:1215:121
#6.3MLIHMauli Halt15:1715:171
#6.4MAULMauli15:1815:181
Xing
Su
#6.5GRYGoraya15:2315:231
#6.6BTTNBhatian15:2915:291
#6.7PHRPhillaur Junction15:3615:361
#6.8LDWLadhowal15:4115:411
#7LDHLudhiana Junction15:50 +116:00 +31
#7.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut16:0316:031
#7.2DDLDhandari Kalan16:0716:071
#7.3SNLSanehwal16:1516:151
Xing
Su
#7.4DOADoraha16:2216:221
#7.5JSPNJaspalon16:2616:261
#7.6CHAChawapail16:3116:311
Xing
Su
#7.7KNNKhanna16:4116:411
Xing
Su
#7.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh16:4916:491
#7.9SIRSirhind Junction16:5816:581
#7.10SDYSadhoo Garh17:0617:061
#7.11SBJSarai Banjara17:1417:141
Xing
Su
#7.12RPJRajpura Junction17:2317:231
Overtakes
Su
#7.13SMUShambhu17:3317:331
Xing
Su
#7.14UBCAmbala City17:4317:431
Xing
Su
#8UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction17:50 +118:00 +01
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#8.1MOYMohri18:0818:081
Xing
Su
#8.2SHDMShahbad Markanda18:1718:171
Xing
Su
#8.3DHMZDhola Mazra18:2118:211
#8.4DPPDhirpur18:2618:261
Xing
Su
#8.5DHKRDhoda Khedi18:3118:311
#8.6KKDEKurukshetra Junction18:3518:351
#8.7AMINAmin18:4218:421
#8.8NLKRNilokheri18:5018:501
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#8.9TRRTaraori18:5318:531
#8.10BZKBhaini Khurd18:5718:571
#8.11KUNKarnal19:0319:031
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#8.12BZJTBazida Jatan19:1119:111
#8.13GRAGharaunda19:1819:181
#8.14KFUKohand19:2219:221
#8.15BBDEBabarpur19:2619:261
#9PNPPanipat Junction19:32 +719:34 +71
#9.1DWNADiwana19:4219:421
#9.2SMKSamalkha19:5119:511
Xing
Su
#9.3BDMJBhodwal Majri19:5719:571
#9.4GNUGanaur20:0320:031
#9.5RUGRajlu Garhi20:0720:071
Xing
Su
#9.6SLKNSandal Kalan20:1020:101
#9.7SNPSonipat Junction20:1820:181
#9.8HNNHarsana Kalan20:2420:241
#9.9RDDERathdhana20:2920:291
#9.10NURNarela20:3520:351
Xing
Su
#9.11HUKHolambi Kalan20:4120:411
#9.12KHKNKhera Kalan20:4420:441
#9.13BHDBadli20:4820:481
Xing
Su
#9.14ANDIAdarsh Nagar20:5220:521
#9.15DAZDelhi Azadpur20:5420:541
Xing
Su
#10SZMSabzi Mandi20:58 +2121:00 +221
Xing
Su
#10.1XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin21:0721:071
#10.2DSBSadar Bazar21:1621:161
Xing
Su
#11NDLSNew Delhi21:30 +1221:50 +81
Xing
Su
#11.1CSBShivaji Bridge21:5121:511
#11.2TKJTilak Bridge21:5221:521
#11.3PGMDPragati Maidan21:5421:541
#11.4NZMHazrat Nizamuddin21:5721:571
#11.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin21:5921:591
Xing
Su
#11.6OKAOkhla22:0022:001
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Su
#11.7TKECTuglakabad East Cabin22:0322:031
#11.8TKDTuglakabad22:0722:071
#11.9TKDCTughlakabad Cabin22:1222:121
#11.10FDBFaridabad22:1722:171
#11.11FDNFaridabad New Town22:2122:211
#11.12BVHBallabgarh22:2422:241
#11.13PYLAPiyala Block Hut22:3022:301
#11.14ASTAsaoti22:3422:341
#11.15PWLPalwal22:4522:451
Xing
Su
#11.16RDERundhi22:5422:541
#11.17SHLKSholaka23:0423:041
#11.18BNCRBanchari23:0723:071
#11.19HDLHodal23:1423:141
#11.20KSVKosi Kalan23:2523:251
#11.21CHJChata23:3523:351
#11.22AJHAjhai23:4523:451
#11.23VRBDVrindaban Road23:5523:551
#11.24BTSRBhuteshwar00:0200:022
#12MTJMathura Junction00:05 +100:10 +62
#12.1MSRPMurhesi Rampur00:1700:172
#12.2CRGChuraman Nagri00:1800:182
#12.3JJAJajan Patti00:2300:232
#12.4RKRRanikund Rarah00:2600:262
#12.5DUMDhaurmui Jaghina00:3000:302
#13BTEBharatpur Junction00:36 +1200:38 +122
Xing
M
#13.1XX-BTECBharatpur Chord Cabin00:4000:402
Xing
M
#13.2SWARSewar00:4400:442
Xing
Xing
M
M
#13.3JCUJaicholi00:4700:472
#13.4PNGRPingora00:5100:512
#13.5KEVKela Devi00:5600:562
#13.6SABDSalabad00:5800:582
Xing
M
#13.7BXNBayana Junction01:0301:032
#13.8DYDumariya01:0801:082
#13.9FSPFateh Singhpura01:1501:152
#13.10DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera01:1801:182
#13.11HANHindaun City01:2301:232
#13.12SKDMSikroda Mina01:2501:252
#13.13SMBJShri Mahabirji01:2901:292
Xing
Xing
M
M
#13.14KNDPKhandip01:3301:332
Xing
M
#13.15PDZPiloda01:3701:372
#13.16COOChhoti Odai01:4101:412
#13.17GGCGangapur City01:4901:492
Xing
M
#13.18LRULalpur Umri01:5301:532
#13.19NNWNarayanpur Tatwara01:5901:592
#13.20NMDNomoda02:0502:052
#13.21MLZMalarna02:0902:092
#13.22MXLMokholi02:1602:162
#13.23RNTRanthambhore02:2102:212
#13.24SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin02:2502:252
#14SWMSawai Madhopur Junction02:27 +2902:29 +292
#14.1KTAKushtala02:3402:342
#14.2RWJRawanjna Dungar02:4002:402
#14.3AMLIAmli02:4502:452
Xing
M
#14.4IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi02:5502:552
Xing
M
#14.5LKELakheri03:0203:022
Xing
Xing
M
M
#14.6LBNLaban03:0803:082
#14.7GKBGhataka Varana03:1403:142
#14.8KPZKapren03:2103:212
Overtakes
M
#14.9AREArnetha03:2803:282
Xing
M
#14.10KPTNKeshorai Patan03:3603:362
Xing
M
#14.11GNCNGurla N Cabin03:4003:402
#14.12GQLGurla Junction03:4103:412
#14.13KCCNKota C Cabin03:4403:442
#15KOTAKota Junction03:45 +3303:55 +332
#15.1KTTYKota Yard03:5703:572
#15.2KTSCKota South Cabin03:5803:582
#15.3DKNTDakaniya Talav04:0304:032
#15.4DDVDadhdevi04:0904:092
#15.5ALNIAlniya04:1504:152
#15.6DKQDhani Kasar04:2004:202
#15.7CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road04:2504:252
#15.8RDTRavtha Road04:2504:252
#15.9DARADara04:3704:372
Xing
M
#15.10KIWKanwalpura04:4404:442
#15.11MKXMorak04:4904:492
Xing
M
#16RMARamganj Mandi Junction04:58 +3005:00 +292
#16.1JHWJhalawar Road05:1105:112
Xing
M
#16.2DKRADhuankheri05:1605:162
#16.3BWMBhawani Mandi05:2605:262
#16.4KRLSKurlas05:3705:372
#16.5GOHGaroth05:4605:462
#16.6SGZShamgarh05:5605:562
#16.7HNUHanspura06:0206:022
#16.8SVASuwasra06:0906:092
#16.9NKHNathukheri06:1406:142
#16.10CMUChau Mahla06:2306:232
Xing
M
#16.11TLZTalavli06:2706:272
Xing
M
#16.12THURThuria06:3606:362
#16.13VMAVikramgarh Alot06:4306:432
#16.14LNRLuni Richha06:5506:552
#16.15MEPMahidpur Road07:0407:042
#16.16RLKRohal Khurd07:1007:102
#17NADNagda Junction07:20 +007:22 +102
#17.1BRNABerawanya07:2907:292
Xing
M
#17.2KUHKhachrod07:3507:352
Xing
Xing
M
M
#17.3RNHRunkhera07:4407:442
Xing
M
#17.4BODBangrod07:5107:512
Overtakes
M
#17.5RTMERatlam East Cabin07:5707:572
#17.6RTMCRatlam Siding08:0008:002
#18RTMRatlam Junction08:00 +808:20 +102
Xing
M
#18.1RTDRatlam A Cabin08:2108:212
Xing
M
#18.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar08:2408:242
#18.3MRNMorwani08:2808:282
#18.4BILDBildi08:3508:352
#18.5RTIRaoti08:4108:412
Xing
M
#18.6BOGBhairongarh08:5008:502
Xing
M
#18.7BMIBamnia08:5508:552
#18.8AGRAmargarh08:5808:582
#18.9PCNPanch Pipila09:0509:052
#18.10BJGBajrangarh09:1009:102
#18.11THDRThandla Road09:1609:162
#19MGNMeghnagar09:22 +1609:24 +162
#19.1NRHNahargarh09:2809:282
#19.2ANASAnas09:3509:352
#19.3BIOBordi09:4009:402
#19.4DHMADhamarda09:4409:442
Xing
M
#20DHDDahod09:48 +2209:50 +222
#20.1RETRentia09:5509:552
#20.2JKTJekot10:0110:012
#20.3USRAUsra10:0810:082
#20.4MAMMangal Mahudi10:1410:142
#20.5LMKLimkheda10:2410:242
Xing
M
#20.6PPDPiplod10:3210:322
Xing
M
#20.7SATSant Road10:4410:442
#20.8CCLChanchelav10:5310:532
#20.9KIZKansudhi11:0011:002
#21GDAGodhra Junction11:05 +1011:07 +102
#21.1KRSAKharsaliya11:1611:162
Xing
M
#21.2DRLDerol11:2611:262
#21.3BKRLBakrol11:3111:312
Xing
Xing
M
M
#21.4CPNChampaner Road11:3611:362
#21.5LANLotana11:4011:402
#21.6SMLASamlaya Junction11:4511:452
Xing
M
#21.7AIRAlindra Road11:4911:492
#21.8PIOPilol11:5511:552
#21.9CYIChhayapuri12:0012:002
#21.10BRGZVadodara E Cabin12:0112:012
#21.11BRGYVadodara D Cabin12:0312:032
Xing
M
#22BRCVadodara Junction12:06 +1912:31 +192
#22.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin12:3412:342
#22.2BDAVadodara C Cabin12:3612:362
#22.3BJWBajva12:3712:372
#22.4KRCAKarachiya Yard12:3912:392
#22.5RNORanoli12:4112:412
#22.6NDRNandesari12:4312:432
#22.7VDAVasad Junction12:4812:482
#22.8ADDAdas Road12:5112:512
#22.9VXDVadod12:5512:552
Xing
M
#23ANNDAnand Junction13:00 +2313:02 +222
#23.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin13:0313:032
#23.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction13:0813:082
#23.3UTDUtarsanda13:1313:132
#24NDNadiad Junction13:17 +2013:19 +232
#24.1GTEGothaj13:3013:302
Xing
M
#24.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road13:4113:412
Xing
M
#24.3NEPNenpur13:4513:452
#24.4KANJKanij13:4913:492
#24.5BJDBarejadi Nandej13:5413:542
#24.6GERGeratpur13:5913:592
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
#24.7VTAVatva14:0514:052
Xing
M
#24.8MANManinagar14:1114:112
#24.9KKECKankaria South14:1314:132
#24.10KKFKankaria14:1314:132
#25ADIAhmedabad Junction14:15 +2314:35 +212
Xing
M
#25.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin14:3914:392
#25.2SBICSabarmati Bridge14:4014:402
#25.3SBTSabarmati Junction14:4014:402
#25.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin14:4514:452
#25.5CLDYChandlodiya14:4614:462
#25.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin14:4714:472
#25.7ABDAmbli Road14:5214:522
#25.8GGMGoraghuma14:5714:572
Xing
M
#25.9SAUSanand15:0315:032
#25.10WSEVasan Iyawa15:0815:082
#25.11CEChharodi15:1515:152
#25.12VCNVirochannagar15:2115:212
#25.13JKAJakhvada15:2815:282
#25.14XSKSokali15:3415:342
#26VGViramgam Junction15:40 +2015:42 +202
#26.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin15:4315:432
#26.2XX-VGOViramgam Outer Cabin15:4515:452
#26.3VNRDVani Road15:5215:522
Xing
M
#26.4KHRSKhareshwar Road15:5615:562
#26.5SRSabli Road16:0016:002
#26.6BMMBhaskarpara16:0716:072
#26.7LPRLilapur Road16:1316:132
#26.8KXZKesariya Road16:2016:202
Xing
M
#26.9LTRLakhtar16:2516:252
#26.10BRGPBajrangpura16:3016:302
#26.11BLRDBala Road16:3716:372
#26.12XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin16:4416:442
#26.13SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I16:4516:452
#27SUNRSurendranagar Junction16:46 +2116:48 +232
#27.1CJRChamaraj16:5416:542
#27.2DXRDigsar16:5916:592
#27.3MOLMuli Road17:0617:062
Xing
M
#27.4RARamparda17:1317:132
#27.5VDVagdiya17:1917:192
#27.6THANThan Junction17:2717:272
Overtakes
M
#27.7LMCLakhamanchi17:3217:322
#27.8DLDaladi17:3917:392
#27.9LXRLunseriya17:4117:412
#28WKRWankaner Junction17:49 +3517:51 +352
#28.1WKRCWankaner City17:5417:542
#28.2AXAAmarsar18:0418:042
#28.3SDDSindhawadar18:1318:132
#28.4KNKTKanakot18:2518:252
Xing
Xing
M
M
#28.5KHCKhorana18:4618:462
#28.6BLWRBileshwar18:4818:482
#29RJTRajkot Junction19:05 +2719:10 +282
#29.1KHDIKhanderi19:2119:212
#29.2PDHPaddhari19:3519:352
#29.3CXChanol19:4319:432
Xing
M
#29.4HMHadmatiya19:5019:502
#29.5JALDJaliya Devani19:5819:582
#29.6WTJJam Wanthali20:0620:062
#29.7ALBAlia Bada20:1820:182
#30HAPAHapa20:28 +1620:30 +172
#31JAMJamnagar21:00 +32
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.