Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2590407-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; 3 AC;
Entry# 2830245-0


12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
کٹرا جامنگر سیندھو ایکسپریس     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - जामनगर (सिंधु) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> JAM/Jamnagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Purely veg food only
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with LHB coaches w.e.f 07/01/2018
Fri Dec 29, 2017 (07:11PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra09:10 +141
#1.1CRWLChak Rakhwal09:2609:261
#2UHPUdhampur09:36 +1509:38 +151
#2.1RMJKRam Nagar JK09:5109:511
Xing
Su
#2.2MNVLManwal10:0710:071
#2.3SGRRSangar10:2110:211
#2.4BLABajalta10:3510:351
#3JATJammu Tawi10:50 +1411:15 +111
#3.1BBMNBari Brahman11:2211:221
Xing
Su
#3.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu11:3311:331
#3.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut11:3711:371
Xing
Su
#3.4SMBXSamba11:4311:431
#3.5GHGLGhagwal11:5111:511
Xing
Su
#3.6HRNRHira Nagar11:5511:551
#3.7CKDLChakdayala11:5811:581
#3.8CHNRChhan Arorian12:0312:031
Xing
Su
#3.9BDHYBudhi12:0912:091
Xing
Su
#4KTHUKathua12:20 +1312:22 +131
#4.1MDPBMadhopur Punjab12:3512:351
#4.2SJNPSujanpur12:4712:471
Xing
Su
#4.3BHRLBharoli Junction12:5612:561
#4.4XX-BHROBharoli Outer Cabin12:5712:571
#5PTKCPathankot Cantt13:00 +1413:05 +141
#5.1BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank13:0813:081
#5.2KNDIKandrori13:1413:141
#5.3GILAGhiala13:1813:181
#5.4MRTLMirthal13:2413:241
#5.5CKKNChak Kalan13:2613:261
Xing
Su
#5.6BNGLBhangala13:3313:331
#5.7MSBRMusahibpur13:3813:381
#5.8MEXMukerian13:4213:421
#5.9GPWGhaunspur13:4813:481
#5.10UCBUnchi Bassi13:5013:501
Xing
Su
#5.11DZADasuya13:5613:561
#5.12GSBGarna Sahib13:5913:591
#5.13KZXKhudda Kurala14:0614:061
#5.14TDOTanda Urmar14:1114:111
#5.15CGHCholang14:1614:161
#5.16SWUSanaura14:2014:201
#5.17BPRSBhogpur Sirwal14:2314:231
#5.18MHWLMachrowar14:2714:271
#5.19KKLKala Bakra14:3114:311
#5.20BSPDBiaspind14:3414:341
#5.21AWLAlawalpur14:3714:371
#5.22DREDhogri14:3914:391
#5.23SCPDSuchipind14:4614:461
#6JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction14:50 +1214:55 +121
#6.1CEUChiheru15:0415:041
Xing
Su
#6.2PGWPhagwara Junction15:1215:121
#6.3MLIHMauli Halt15:1715:171
#6.4MAULMauli15:1815:181
Xing
Su
#6.5GRYGoraya15:2315:231
#6.6BTTNBhattian15:2915:291
#6.7PHRPhillaur Junction15:3615:361
#6.8LDWLadhowal15:4115:411
#7LDHLudhiana Junction15:50 +1216:00 +111
#7.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut16:0316:031
#7.2DDLDhandari Kalan16:0716:071
#7.3SNLSanehwal16:1516:151
Xing
Su
#7.4DOADoraha16:2216:221
#7.5JSPNJaspalon16:2616:261
#7.6CHAChawapail16:3116:311
Xing
Su
#7.7KNNKhanna16:4116:411
Xing
Su
#7.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh16:4916:491
#7.9SIRSirhind Junction16:5816:581
#7.10SDYSadhoo Garh17:0617:061
#7.11SBJSarai Banjara17:1417:141
Xing
Su
#7.12RPJRajpura Junction17:2317:231
Overtakes
Su
#7.13SMUShambhu17:3317:331
Xing
Su
#7.14UBCAmbala City17:4317:431
Xing
Su
#8UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction17:50 +1118:00 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#8.1MOYMohri18:0718:071
Xing
Su
#8.2SHDMShahbad Markanda18:1518:151
Xing
Su
#8.3DHMZDhola Mazra18:1918:191
#8.4DPPDhirpur18:2318:231
Xing
Su
#8.5DHKRDhoda Khedi18:2718:271
#8.6KKDEKurukshetra Junction18:3118:311
#8.7AMINAmin18:3818:381
#8.8NLKRNilokheri18:4418:441
Xing
Su
#8.9TRRTaraori18:4718:471
Xing
Su
#8.10BZKBhaini Khurd18:5118:511
#8.11KUNKarnal18:5618:561
Xing
Su
#8.12BZJTBazida Jatan19:0319:031
Xing
Su
#8.13GRAGharaunda19:0919:091
#8.14KFUKohand19:1319:131
#8.15BBDEBabarpur19:1719:171
#9PNPPanipat Junction19:22 +1319:24 +151
#9.1DWNADiwana19:3319:331
#9.2SMKSamalkha19:4319:431
Xing
Su
#9.3BDMJBhodwal Majri19:5019:501
#9.4GNUGanaur19:5619:561
#9.5RUGRajlu Garhi20:0120:011
Xing
Su
#9.6SLKNSandal Kalan20:0520:051
#9.7SNPSonipat Junction20:1420:141
#9.8HNNHarsana Kalan20:2020:201
#9.9RDDERathdhana20:2520:251
#9.10NURNarela20:3220:321
#9.11HUKHolambi Kalan20:3820:381
Xing
Su
#9.12KHKNKhera Kalan20:4320:431
#9.13BHDBadli20:4620:461
Xing
Su
#9.14ANDIAdarsh Nagar20:5120:511
#9.15DAZDelhi Azadpur20:5320:531
Xing
Su
#10SZMSabzi Mandi20:58 +1421:00 +141
Xing
Su
#10.1XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin21:0721:071
#10.2DSBSadar Bazar21:1621:161
Xing
Su
#11NDLSNew Delhi21:30 +1621:50 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#11.1CSBShivaji Bridge21:5121:511
#11.2TKJTilak Bridge21:5221:521
#11.3PGMDPragati Maidan21:5421:541
#11.4NZMHazrat Nizamuddin21:5721:571
#11.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin21:5921:591
Xing
Su
#11.6OKAOkhla22:0022:001
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Su
#11.7TKECTuglakabad East Cabin22:0322:031
#11.8TKDTuglakabad22:0722:071
#11.9TKDCTughlakabad Cabin22:1222:121
#11.10FDBFaridabad22:1722:171
#11.11FDNFaridabad New Town22:2122:211
#11.12BVHBallabh Garh22:2422:241
#11.13PYLAPiyala Block Hut22:3022:301
#11.14ASTAsaoti22:3422:341
#11.15PWLPalwal22:4522:451
Xing
Su
#11.16RDERundhi22:5422:541
#11.17SHLKSholaka23:0423:041
#11.18BNCRBanchari23:0723:071
#11.19HDLHodal23:1423:141
#11.20KSVKosi Kalan23:2523:251
#11.21CHJChata23:3523:351
#11.22AJHAjhai23:4523:451
Xing
Su
#11.23VRBDVrindaban Road23:5523:551
#11.24BTSRBhuteshwar00:0200:022
#12MTJMathura Junction00:05 +1400:10 +142
#12.1MSRPMurhesi Rampur00:1700:172
#12.2CRGChuraman Nagri00:1800:182
#12.3JJAJajan Patti00:2300:232
#12.4RKRRanikund Rarah00:2600:262
#12.5DUMDhaurmui Jaghina00:3000:302
#13BTEBharatpur Junction00:36 +1500:38 +152
Xing
Xing
M
M
#13.1XX-BTECBharatpur Chord Cabin00:4000:402
Xing
M
#13.2SWARSewar00:4400:442
#13.3JCUJaicholi00:4700:472
#13.4PNGRPingora00:5100:512
#13.5KEVKela Devi00:5600:562
#13.6SABDSalabad00:5800:582
Xing
M
#13.7BXNBayana Junction01:0301:032
#13.8DYDumariya01:0801:082
#13.9FSPFateh Singhpura01:1501:152
#13.10DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera01:1801:182
#13.11HANHindaun City01:2301:232
#13.12SKDMSikroda Mina01:2501:252
Xing
M
#13.13SMBJShri Mahabirji01:2901:292
Xing
Xing
M
M
#13.14KNDPKhandip01:3301:332
#13.15PDZPiloda01:3701:372
#13.16COOChhoti Odai01:4101:412
Xing
M
#13.17GGCGangapur City01:4901:492
#13.18LRULalpur Umri01:5301:532
#13.19NNWNarayanpur Tatwara01:5901:592
#13.20NMDNomoda02:0502:052
#13.21MLZMalarna02:0902:092
#13.22MXLMokholi02:1602:162
#13.23RNTRanthambhore02:2102:212
#13.24SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin02:2502:252
#14SWMSawai Madhopur Junction02:27 +1702:29 +172
#14.1KTAKushtala02:3402:342
#14.2RWJRawanjna Dungar02:4002:402
#14.3AMLIAmli02:4502:452
Xing
M
#14.4IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi02:5502:552
Xing
M
#14.5LKELakheri03:0203:022
Xing
Xing
M
M
#14.6LBNLaban03:0803:082
#14.7GKBGhat ka Varana03:1403:142
#14.8KPZKapren03:2103:212
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
#14.9AREArnetha03:2803:282
Xing
M
#14.10KPTNKeshorai Patan03:3603:362
Xing
M
#14.11GNCNGurla N Cabin03:4003:402
#14.12GQLGurla Junction03:4103:412
#14.13KCCNKota C Cabin03:4403:442
#15KOTAKota Junction03:45 +1703:55 +162
#15.1KTTYKota Yard03:5703:572
#15.2KTSCKota South Cabin03:5803:582
#15.3DKNTDakaniya Talav04:0304:032
#15.4DDVDadhdevi04:0904:092
#15.5ALNIAlniya04:1504:152
#15.6DKQDhani Kasar04:2004:202
#15.7CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road04:2504:252
#15.8RDTRavtha Road04:2504:252
#15.9DARADara04:3704:372
Xing
M
#15.10KIWKanwalpura04:4404:442
#15.11MKXMorak04:4904:492
#16RMARamganj Mandi Junction04:58 +1505:00 +152
#16.1JHWJhalawar Road05:1105:112
Xing
M
#16.2DKRADhuankheri05:1605:162
#16.3BWMBhawani Mandi05:2605:262
Xing
M
#16.4KRLSKurlasi05:3705:372
#16.5GOHGaroth05:4605:462
#16.6SGZShamgarh05:5605:562
#16.7HNUHanspura06:0206:022
#16.8SVASuwasra06:0906:092
#16.9NKHNathukheri06:1406:142
#16.10CMUChau Mahla06:2306:232
Xing
M
#16.11TLZTalavli06:2706:272
Xing
M
#16.12THURThuria06:3606:362
#16.13VMAVikramgarh Alot06:4306:432
#16.14LNRLuni Richha06:5506:552
#16.15MEPMahidpur Road07:0407:042
#16.16RLKRohal Khurd07:1007:102
#17NADNagda Junction07:20 +1207:22 +132
#17.1BRNABerawanya07:3007:302
Xing
M
#17.2KUHKhachrod07:3607:362
Xing
M
#17.3RNHRunkhera07:4707:472
Xing
M
#17.4BODBangrod07:5507:552
#17.5RTMERatlam East Cabin08:0208:022
Overtakes
M
#17.6RTMCRatlam Siding08:0508:052
#18RTMRatlam Junction08:05 +1208:15 +142
Xing
M
#18.1RTDRatlam A Cabin08:1608:162
Xing
M
#18.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar08:1908:192
#18.3MRNMorwani08:2308:232
#18.4BILDBildi08:3008:302
#18.5RTIRaoti08:3608:362
Xing
M
#18.6BOGBhairongarh08:4508:452
Xing
M
#18.7BMIBamnia08:5008:502
#18.8AGRAmargarh08:5308:532
#18.9PCNPanch Pipila09:0009:002
#18.10BJGBajrangarh09:0509:052
#18.11THDRThandla Road09:1109:112
#19MGNMeghnagar09:17 +1609:19 +162
#19.1NRHNahargarh09:2309:232
#19.2ANASAnas09:3009:302
#19.3BIOBordi09:3509:352
#19.4DHMADhamarda09:3909:392
Xing
M
#20DHDDahod09:43 +1709:45 +172
#20.1RETRentia09:5009:502
#20.2JKTJekot09:5609:562
#20.3USRAUsra10:0510:052
#20.4MAMMangal Mahudi10:1010:102
#20.5LMKLimkheda10:2110:212
Xing
M
#20.6PPDPiplod10:3010:302
Xing
M
#20.7SATSant Road10:4310:432
#20.8CCLChanchelav10:5210:522
#20.9KIZKansudhi11:0011:002
#21GDAGodhra Junction11:05 +1311:07 +132
#21.1KRSAKharsaliya11:1611:162
Xing
M
#21.2DRLDerol11:2711:272
Xing
M
#21.3BKRLBakrol11:3311:332
#21.4CPNChampaner Road11:3811:382
#21.5LANLotana11:4311:432
#21.6SMLASamlaya Junction11:4711:472
Xing
M
#21.7AIRAlindra Road11:5211:522
#21.8PIOPilol11:5811:582
#21.9CYIChhayapuri12:0312:032
#21.10BRGZVadodara E Cabin12:0512:052
#21.11BRGYVadodara D Cabin12:0612:062
#22BRCVadodara Junction12:10 +1412:25 +142
Overtakes
M
#22.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin12:2912:292
#22.2BDAVadodara C Cabin12:3012:302
#22.3BJWBajva12:3112:312
Xing
M
#22.4KRCAKarachiya Yard12:3412:342
#22.5RNORanoli12:3712:372
#22.6NDRNandesari12:3912:392
#22.7VDAVasad Junction12:4512:452
#22.8ADDAdas Road12:4912:492
#22.9VXDVadod12:5312:532
Xing
M
#23ANNDAnand Junction13:00 +1513:02 +152
#23.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin13:0313:032
#23.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction13:0813:082
#23.3UTDUtarsanda13:1313:132
#24NDNadiad Junction13:17 +1413:19 +142
#24.1GTEGothaj13:3013:302
Xing
M
#24.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road13:4113:412
Xing
M
#24.3NEPNenpur13:4513:452
#24.4KANJKanij13:4913:492
#24.5BJDBarejadi Nandej13:5413:542
Overtakes
M
#24.6GERGeratpur13:5913:592
Xing
M
#24.7VTAVatva14:0514:052
Xing
M
#24.8MANManinagar14:1114:112
#24.9KKECKankaria South14:1314:132
#24.10KKFKankaria14:1314:132
#25ADIAhmedabad Junction14:15 +1314:35 +142
Xing
M
#25.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin14:3914:392
#25.2SBICSabarmati Bridge Town14:4014:402
#25.3SBTSabarmati Junction14:4014:402
#25.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin14:4614:462
#25.5CLDYChandlodiya14:4614:462
#25.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin14:4714:472
Xing
M
#25.7ABDAmbli Road14:5214:522
#25.8GGMGoraghuma14:5814:582
Xing
M
#25.9SAUSanand15:0415:042
#25.10WSEVasan Iyawa15:0915:092
#25.11CEChharodi15:1615:162
#25.12VCNVirochannagar15:2215:222
#25.13JKAJakhvada15:3015:302
#25.14XSKSokali15:3615:362
#26VGViramgam Junction15:42 +1315:44 +132
#26.1VNRDVani Road15:5415:542
#26.2KHRSKhareshwar Road15:5815:582
#26.3SRSabli Road16:0216:022
#26.4BMMBhaskarpara16:0916:092
#26.5LPRLilapur Road16:1616:162
#26.6KXZKesariya Road16:2216:222
Xing
M
#26.7LTRLakhtar16:2816:282
#26.8BRGPBajrangpura16:3316:332
#26.9BLRDBala Road16:4016:402
#26.10SNECSurendranagar East Cabin16:4716:472
#26.11SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I16:4816:482
#27SUNRSurendranagar Junction16:49 +1416:51 +142
#27.1CJRChamaraj16:5816:582
#27.2DXRDigsar17:0517:052
Xing
M
#27.3MOLMuli Road17:1417:142
#27.4RARamparda17:2417:242
#27.5VDVagdiya17:3117:312
#27.6THANThan Junction17:4117:412
#27.7LMCLakhamanchi17:4817:482
#27.8DLDaladi17:5617:562
Overtakes
M
#27.9LXRLunseriya18:0018:002
#28WKRWankaner Junction18:09 +1318:11 +142
#28.1XX-WKRBWankaner Bypass Cabin18:1318:132
#28.2WKRCWankaner City18:1418:142
#28.3AXAAmarsar18:2218:222
#28.4SDDSindhawadar18:3018:302
Xing
Xing
M
M
#28.5KNKTKanakot18:4018:402
#28.6KHCKhorana18:5818:582
#28.7BLWRBileshwar18:5918:592
#29RJTRajkot Junction19:14 +1319:19 +132
#29.1KHDIKhanderi19:2919:292
#29.2PDHPaddhari19:4219:422
#29.3CXChanol19:4919:492
Xing
M
#29.4HMHadmatiya19:5519:552
#29.5JALDJaliya Devani20:0320:032
#29.6WTJJam Wanthali20:1020:102
#29.7ALBAlia Bada20:2120:212
#30HAPAHapa20:30 +1220:32 +122
#31JAMJamnagar21:00 +112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.