Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:54:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:54:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1655487-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2355684-0

19804/Katra - Kota Weekly Express
كٹڑا - کوٹہ ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     कटड़ा - कोटा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 12, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmentation of one Ac three tier coach on temporary basis w.e.f 30.7.2017 to 29.10.2017
Wed Jul 26, 2017 (12:50AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (14:08) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra21:55 +01
#1.1CRWLChak Rakhwal22:1222:121
#2UHPUdhampur22:23 +622:25 +111
#2.1RMJKRam Nagar JK22:3522:351
#2.2MNVLManwal22:5322:531
#2.3SGRRSangar23:0623:061
#2.4BLABajalta23:2123:211
#3JATJammu Tawi23:35 +123:45 +91
#3.1BBMNBari Brahman23:5323:531
#3.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu00:0400:042
#3.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut00:0900:092
#4SMBXSamba00:15 +2300:17 +232
#4.1GHGLGhagwal00:2600:262
Xing
M
#4.2HRNRHira Nagar00:3100:312
#4.3CKDLChakdayala00:3400:342
#4.4CHNRChhan Arorian00:3900:392
#4.5BDHYBudhi00:4600:462
#5KTHUKathua00:58 +2501:00 +252
#5.1MDPBMadhopur Punjab01:1201:122
Xing
M
#5.2SJNPSujanpur01:2201:222
#5.3BHRLBharoli Junction01:2901:292
#5.4XX-BHROBharoli Outer Cabin01:3001:302
#6PTKCPathankot Cantt01:33 +2901:38 +292
#6.1BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank01:4101:412
#6.2KNDIKandrori01:4701:472
#6.3GILAGhiala01:5101:512
Xing
M
#6.4MRTLMirthal01:5701:572
#6.5CKKNChak Kalan01:5901:592
#6.6BNGLBhangala02:0602:062
#6.7MSBRMusahibpur02:1102:112
#7MEXMukerian02:15 +3202:17 +322
Xing
M
#7.1GPWGhaunspur02:2502:252
#7.2UCBUnchi Bassi02:2802:282
#7.3DZADasuya02:3602:362
#7.4GSBGarna Sahib02:4002:402
Xing
M
#7.5KZXKhudda Korala02:4702:472
#7.6TDOTanda Urmar02:5402:542
#7.7CGHCholang03:0103:012
Xing
M
#7.8SWUSanaura03:0603:062
#7.9BPRSBhogpur Sirwal03:1003:102
#7.10MHWLMachrowar03:1603:162
Xing
M
#7.11KKLKala Bakra03:2103:212
#7.12BSPDBiaspind03:2403:242
Xing
M
#7.13AWLAlawalpur03:2803:282
#7.14DREDhogri03:3003:302
#7.15SCPDSuchipind03:4003:402
#8JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction03:45 +103:50 +122
Xing
M
#8.1CEUChiheru03:5703:572
#9PGWPhagwara Junction04:03 +1404:05 +142
Xing
M
#9.1MLIHMauli Halt04:0904:092
#9.2MAULMauli04:1004:102
Xing
M
#9.3GRYGoraya04:1304:132
#9.4BTTNBhatian04:1804:182
#10PHRPhillaur Junction04:24 +1604:26 +162
Xing
M
#10.1LDWLadhowal04:3704:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#11LDHLudhiana Junction05:00 +405:15 +112
Xing
M
#11.1GILLGill05:2605:262
#11.2JSLJassowal05:3205:322
#11.3QRPKila Raipur05:3805:382
#11.4GNGRGungrana05:4305:432
#11.5AHHAhmadgarh05:4805:482
#11.6RHWRohira Galughra05:5505:552
Xing
M
#11.7KUPKup06:0106:012
Xing
M
#12METMalerkotla06:13 +2206:15 +292
#12.1HMIHimmatana06:2306:232
#13DUIDhuri Junction06:35 +3507:00 +242
Xing
M
#13.1BSSBahadur Singh Wala07:0807:082
#14SAGSangrur07:15 +2907:17 +312
Xing
M
#14.1BZBharur07:3107:312
#14.2SFMSunam07:4207:422
#14.3CJLChhajli08:0008:002
#14.4GGKRGovindgarh Khokhar08:1108:112
#14.5LHALehra Gaga08:2308:232
#14.6GRNGurnay08:4108:412
#15JHLJakhal Junction08:55 -209:00 +72
#15.1HMQHimmatpura09:0809:082
#16TUNTohana09:13 +809:15 +82
#16.1KLWNKalwan09:2209:222
#16.2DTNDhamtan Sahib09:2609:262
Xing
M
#16.3DHYDharodi09:3309:332
#17NRWNarwana Junction09:40 +709:42 +82
Xing
M
#17.1GSOGhaso09:5109:512
#17.2UCAUchana10:0110:012
#17.3BZOBarsola10:1410:142
#18JINDJind Junction10:24 -310:27 +42
Xing
M
#18.1BSPHBishanpur Haryana10:3310:332
#18.2KIUKinana10:3810:382
#18.3JJTJai Jai Wanti10:4510:452
#18.4JNAJulana10:5010:502
#18.5KZHKila Zafargarh10:5510:552
#18.6LNMALakhan Majra11:0011:002
#18.7KHVKarainthi11:0311:032
#18.8SMFSamar Gopalpur11:0911:092
#19ROKRohtak Junction11:18 -111:20 +42
#19.1ABOAsthal Bohar Junction11:2511:252
#19.2KRZKharawar11:3011:302
#19.3ISMIsmaila Haryana11:3611:362
#19.4SPZSampla11:3911:392
Xing
M
#19.5ROHNRohed Nagar Halt11:4411:442
#19.6ASEAsaudah11:4811:482
Xing
M
#20BGZBahadurgarh11:55 +511:57 +62
#20.1GHEGhevra12:1712:172
#20.2MQCMundka12:2612:262
Xing
M
#20.3NNONangloi12:3512:352
#20.4MGLPMangolpuri12:4412:442
#20.5SSBShakur Basti12:5512:552
#20.6DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin13:0413:042
#20.7DBSIDayabasti13:1013:102
#20.8VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt13:1313:132
Xing
M
#20.9DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj13:1813:182
#20.10XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin13:2013:202
Xing
M
#20.11DSBSadar Bazar13:2413:242
Xing
M
#21NDLSNew Delhi13:30 +214:15 +12
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#21.1CSBShivaji Bridge14:1814:182
#21.2TKJTilak Bridge14:2114:212
#21.3PGMDPragati Maidan14:2514:252
#21.4NZMHazrat Nizamuddin14:3214:322
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
M
#21.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin14:3714:372
Xing
M
#21.6OKAOkhla14:4014:402
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
M
#21.7TKECTuglakabad East Cabin14:4814:482
#21.8TKDTuglakabad14:5714:572
#21.9TKDCTughlakabad Cabin15:0815:082
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
M
#22FDBFaridabad15:21 -515:23 +62
#22.1FDNFaridabad New Town15:2815:282
Xing
M
#22.2BVHBallabh Garh15:3415:342
#22.3PYLAPiyala Block Hut15:4215:422
#22.4ASTAsaoti15:4815:482
Xing
M
#22.5PWLPalwal16:0316:032
Xing
Xing
M
M
#22.6RDERundhi16:1616:162
Overtaken by
M
#22.7SHLKSholaka16:3116:312
#22.8BNCRBanchari16:3516:352
Overtaken by
M
#22.9HDLHodal16:4516:452
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
M
#22.10KSVKosi Kalan17:0217:022
Xing
Xing
M
M
#22.11CHJChata17:1717:172
#22.12AJHAjhai17:3117:312
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
M
#22.13VRBDVrindaban Road17:4617:462
Xing
M
#22.14BTSRBhuteshwar17:5617:562
#23MTJMathura Junction18:00 -718:10 +12
#23.1MSRPMurhesi Rampur18:1718:172
#23.2CRGChuraman Nagri18:1818:182
#23.3JJAJajan Patti18:2318:232
#23.4RKRRanikund Rarah18:2618:262
Xing
M
#23.5DUMDhaurmui Jaghina18:3018:302
#24BTEBharatpur Junction18:36 +918:38 +102
#24.1XX-BTECBharatpur Chord Cabin18:4018:402
#24.2SWARSewar18:4418:442
#24.3JCUJaicholi18:4818:482
#24.4PNGRPingora18:5218:522
#24.5KEVKela Devi18:5818:582
#24.6SABDSalabad19:0119:012
#25BXNBayana Junction19:06 +1719:08 +192
Xing
M
#25.1DYDumariya19:1419:142
Xing
M
#25.2FSPFateh Singhpura19:2119:212
#25.3DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera19:2419:242
#26HANHindaun City19:30 +2519:32 +282
Xing
M
#26.1SKDMSikroda Mina19:3619:362
#26.2SMBJShri Mahabirji19:4119:412
Overtaken by
M
#26.3KNDPKhandip19:4819:482
#26.4PDZPiloda19:5419:542
#26.5COOChhoti Odai20:0120:012
#27GGCGangapur City20:13 +2220:15 +232
#27.1LRULalpur Umri20:2120:212
#27.2NNWNarayanpur Tatwara20:3220:322
#27.3NMDNomoda20:4120:412
#27.4MLZMalarna20:4820:482
#27.5MXLMokholi20:5920:592
#27.6RNTRanthambhore21:0821:082
#27.7SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin21:1521:152
#28SWMSawai Madhopur Junction21:18 +2521:20 +342
Xing
Xing
M
M
#28.1KTAKushtala21:2621:262
#28.2RWJRawanjna Dungar21:3221:322
#28.3AMLIAmli21:3821:382
#29IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi21:48 +3821:50 +422
Xing
M
#29.1LKELakheri22:0722:072
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
M
#29.2LBNLaban22:2022:202
#29.3GKBGhataka Varana22:3522:352
#29.4KPZKapren22:5122:512
#29.5AREArnetha23:0623:062
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
M
#29.6KPTNKeshorai Patan23:2423:242
#29.7GNCNGurla N Cabin23:3223:322
#29.8GQLGurla Junction23:3623:362
Xing
M
#29.9KCCNKota C Cabin23:4223:422
#30KOTAKota Junction23:45 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.