Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56382/Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
(ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി) കായംകുളം എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     कायमकुलम एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर (वाया अलाप्पुझा)

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Service on 25.7.2015 cancelled..
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (01:33PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:31) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KYJKayamkulam Junction13:00 +151
#2CHPDCheppad Halt13:06 +2113:07 +211
#3HADHarippad13:16 +2113:17 +251
#3.1KVTAKaruvatta Halt13:2113:211
#4TZHTakazhi13:2613:271
#5AMPAAmbalappuzha13:45 +2113:46 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#5.1PUPRPunnapra13:5013:501
#6PNPRPunnapura13:5013:511
#7ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)14:00 +2514:02 +301
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu Sa
#7.1TMPYTumboli14:0714:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Sa
Tu
#7.2KAVRKalavur Halt14:1414:141
#8MAKMMararikkulam14:18 +2914:19 +311
#8.1TRVZTiruvizha14:2414:241
#9SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)14:29 +3214:30 +331
#9.1VAYVayalar14:3614:361
Xing
Xing
Su M
Th
#10TUVRTuravur14:39 +3614:40 +421
#10.1EZPEzhuppunna14:4614:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2ARORAroor Halt14:5314:531
#11KUMMKumbalam14:59 +4315:00 +461
#11.1TNUTirunettur15:1215:121
#12ERSErnakulam Junction (South)15:30 +301
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.