Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:41:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:41:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

57237/Kazipet Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
కాజీపేట విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     काजीपेट विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:20AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:02) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KZJKazipet Junction04:00 +01
#1.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin04:0204:021
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
#2WLWarangal04:10 +2104:12 +211
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1SQZVanchangiri04:1604:161
Xing
M
#3CLEChintalpalli04:19 +2804:20 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4YGLYelgur04:29 +3004:30 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5NKDNekonda04:39 +3204:40 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6INKIntakanne04:47 +3404:48 +351
#7KDMKesamudram04:54 +3604:55 +371
#8TAATadla Pusapalli04:59 +4005:00 +401
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
Su W Th
#9MABDMahbubabad05:09 +3905:10 +401
Xing
Tu
#10GUUGundratimadugu05:19 +4205:20 +451
#11GLAGarla05:24 +4705:25 +471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#12DKJDornakal Junction06:08 +1306:10 +231
#12.1YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin06:1206:121
#13PPYPapatapalli06:19 +2206:20 +261
Xing
Su Th
#14MLMGMallemadugu06:24 +2806:25 +281
Xing
W
#15KMTKhammam06:33 +3006:35 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16PNDPPandillapalli06:41 +3506:42 +361
#17CKNChinta Kani06:49 +3806:50 +421
#18NVCNagalwancha06:54 +4206:55 +421
#19BKLBona Kalu07:04 +4207:05 +431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M W Th
Tu F
#20MTMIMotumari07:14 +4707:15 +481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21MDRMadhira07:24 +4807:25 +491
#22TNGMTondalagopavaram07:34 +5007:35 +521
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23YPErrupalem07:59 +3408:00 +401
#24GNNGangineni08:09 +3608:10 +431
#25CVVCheruvu Madhavaram08:29 +2708:30 +281
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26KIKondapalli08:54 +2508:55 +411
#27RYPRayanapadu09:07 +2309:08 +451
#27.1RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin09:1009:101
Overtaken by
W
#27.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin09:1609:161
#27.3VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin09:2409:241
#28BZAVijayawada Junction09:30 +331
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.