Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:36:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:36:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

05823/Kendujhargarh - Puri Special (UnReserved)
     पटना - रांची छठ पूजा स्पेशल

KDJR/Kendujhargarh --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 17, 2015 (01:55AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KDJRKendujhargarh18:301
#1.1NANRNaranpur18:4418:441
#1.2BSTPBasantapur19:0619:061
#1.3STBJSitabinji19:3919:391
#1.4NKWNilakantheswar20:0320:031
#1.5HCNRHarichandanpur20:3020:301
#1.6CLDRChilikidara21:0121:011
#1.7SGDPSagadapata21:2321:231
#1.8TGRLTangiriapal22:0422:041
#1.9XX-TMKOTomka Outer Cabin22:1822:181
#1.10TMKATomka22:2722:271
#1.11BGPLBaghuapal22:4722:471
#1.12SKNDSukinda Road23:0723:071
#1.13JKPRJakhapura Junction23:2623:261
#1.14BRMIBrahamani Ph23:3423:341
#1.15JENJenapur23:4523:451
#1.16NGMPNew Garh Madhopur00:0000:002
#1.17HDSHaridaspur00:2400:242
#1.18DNMDhanmandal00:3600:362
#1.19BRTGBarithengarh00:5200:522
#1.20BYYByree01:0201:022
#1.21SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road01:0901:092
#1.22KISKapilas Road Junction01:2601:262
#1.23NRGNergundi Junction01:3601:362
#1.24MACRManguli Chowdwar01:4201:422
#1.25KNPRKendrapara Road01:5201:522
#1.26CTCCuttack Junction02:0202:022
#1.27KTJIKatha Jori02:0602:062
#1.28GBKGopalpur Balikuda02:1302:132
#1.29BRAGBarang02:3102:312
#1.30BBSNBhubaneswar New02:3602:362
#1.31PTABPatia P.H.02:4602:462
#1.32MCSMancheswar02:5302:532
#1.33BNBHVani Vihar03:0103:012
#1.34BBSBhubaneswar03:0903:102
#1.35LGTRLingaraj Temple Road03:1703:172
#1.36SRKTSarkantra03:2003:202
#1.37RTNRetang03:2803:282
#1.38KURKhurda Road Junction03:3903:392
#1.39HPGMHaripur Gram03:4303:432
#1.40MWQMotari Halt03:5103:512
#1.41KASRKanas Road03:5603:562
#1.42DEGDelang04:0204:022
#1.43JPRDJenapur Road04:0604:062
#1.44JERDJenapur Road04:0604:062
#1.45BRSTBir Purushottampur04:1204:122
#1.46SILSakhi Gopal04:2004:202
#1.47JKDPJankidaipur04:2904:292
#1.48MLTMalatipatpur04:3404:342
#2PURIPuri04:452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.