Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:35:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1665595-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687607-0

14519/Kisan Express
ਕਿਸਾਨ     किसान एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon May 02, 2016 (11:17AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:58) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
 D3
  7
 C1
  8
 D2
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DLIOld Delhi Junction14:55 +51
#1.1XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin15:0315:031
#2DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj15:06 +1115:08 +111
#2.1VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt15:1115:111
#2.2DBSIDayabasti15:1315:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin15:1715:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3SSBShakur Basti15:22 +1215:24 +121
#3.1MGLPMangolpuri15:2915:291
#4NNONangloi15:34 +1315:36 +131
#4.1MQCMundka15:3915:391
#4.2GHEGhevra15:4215:421
#5BGZBahadurgarh15:48 +1115:50 +111
#5.1ASEAsaudah15:5615:561
#5.2ROHNRohed Nagar Halt16:0016:001
#6SPZSampla16:04 +1116:06 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1ISMIsmaila Haryana16:1116:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2KRZKharawar16:1916:191
#6.3ABOAsthal Bohar Junction16:2716:271
#7ROKRohtak Junction16:35 +616:40 +51
#7.1LHLLLahli16:5216:521
#8KLNKKalanaur Kalan16:57 +1616:59 +171
#8.1KHRKKharak17:0717:071
#8.2BMLLBamla17:2117:211
#8.3BNWCBhiwani City17:2417:241
#9BNWBhiwani Junction17:30 +2017:55 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1SUISui18:0118:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2BWKBawani Khera18:0718:071
#9.3JKZJitakheri18:1318:131
#9.4AUNAurang Nagar18:1718:171
#10HNSHansi18:20 +3018:22 +311
#10.1MAYRMayar18:3018:301
#11STDSatrod18:34 +3218:36 +321
#12HSRHisar Junction18:55 +2719:00 +271
#12.1NKNNyoli Kalan19:0719:071
#12.2JKHIJakhod Khera19:1219:121
#13ADRMandi Adampur19:22 +3019:24 +301
#13.1KBKNKhabra Kalan19:3419:341
#14BHTBhattu19:39 +3019:41 +301
#14.1MHULMehuwala Halt19:4519:451
#15DINGDing19:52 +3119:54 +311
#15.1JOKJodhka20:0020:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2SHNSuchan Kotli20:0420:041
#15.3BJKNBajekan20:1320:131
#16SSASirsa20:20 +2620:25 +261
#16.1BGDBara Gudah20:3720:371
#16.2SCVSukhchain20:4220:421
#17KNLKalanwali20:48 +3120:50 +311
#17.1RKKRatangarh Kanakwal20:5720:571
#18RMNRaman21:04 +3221:06 +331
#18.1BNLSBangi Nihalsingh21:2121:211
#18.2MKBHManwala Kot Bak21:3021:301
#18.3SGAShergarh21:3721:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4GHBGahri Bhagi21:4121:411
#19BTIBathinda Junction22:20 +31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.