Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1060537-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1436398-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560002-0

15715/Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
غریب نواز ایکسپریس     ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

KNE/KishanGanj --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 15m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 18/08/2017 & 20/08/2017 due to flood
Thu Aug 17, 2017 (12:01AM)
Aug 20 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: May 09 2017 (12:38) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15722/15721aur 15723/15724 , 3 rakes. ; KNE AII PM at KNE; other 2 has PM at NJP.
Rating: 3.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
HB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KNEKishanGanj06:00 +01
#1.1THEDTauheed06:0206:021
#1.2HWRHatwar06:0706:071
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#1.3KKAKanki06:1106:111
#1.4SJKLSurja Kamal06:1706:171
Xing
Su Tu F
#2DLKDalkhola06:23 +1006:25 +191
Xing
Su
#2.1TETATelta06:3206:321
#2.2AHLAjharail06:3406:341
#2.3SUDSudhani06:4006:401
#2.4SJGMSanjay Gram06:4306:431
#2.5KHMPKhempur06:4506:451
Xing
F
#3BOEBarsoi Junction06:50 +2306:52 +241
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#3.1MFAMukuria Junction07:0007:001
#3.2BWPBBhawanipur Bihar07:0807:081
#3.3AZRAzamnagar Road07:1607:161
#3.4KMPHKamalpur Halt07:2407:241
Xing
Su
#3.5KWEKhurial07:2907:291
#3.6BAHNBabhabgaon Halt07:3407:341
#3.7XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin07:4107:411
#3.8KDPRKumedpur Junction07:4107:411
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#3.9XX-KDPCKumedpur Bypass Cabin07:4307:431
#3.10DVJDilli Dewan Ganj07:4607:461
#3.11LAVLabha07:5207:521
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu
#3.12PQDPranpur Road08:0508:051
#3.13SAJHSahja Halt08:1408:141
#3.14KUQKuretha08:2408:241
Xing
Su Tu F
#3.15MIYNManiyan08:3808:381
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#3.16KIRBKatihar CBO MB08:5108:511
#4KIRKatihar Junction08:55 +1009:15 +81
#4.1KIRWKatihar South Cabin09:1709:171
Xing
Su Tu F
#4.2SMOSemapur09:2509:251
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#4.3CRRKarhagola Road09:3409:341
Xing
Su Tu F
#4.4BKHRBakhri09:4009:401
#4.5KUEKursela09:4809:481
#4.6XXXXKatareah Outer Cabin09:5109:511
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#4.7KTRHKatareah09:5409:541
Xing
Su
#5NNANaugachia10:03 +3410:04 +351
#5.1KHQKharik10:1610:161
#5.2BIGHBagrigram Halt10:2110:211
#5.3THBThana Bihpur Junction10:2810:281
Xing
Su Tu F
#5.4NNRNarayanpur10:4010:401
#5.5BRKBBharat Khand10:4810:481
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#5.6PSRPasraha10:5810:581
Xing
Su Tu F
#5.7GAIGauchhari11:1111:111
#5.8MSKMahes Khunt11:1711:171
#5.9CDBNChedhabanni Halt11:2511:251
#5.10MNEMansi Junction11:3211:321
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#5.11KGGKhagaria Junction11:4611:461
Overtaken by
Su Tu F
#5.12UMNRUmeshnagar11:5711:571
#5.13SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction12:0612:061
#5.14SANHSanha Halt12:1112:111
Xing
Su Tu F
#5.15LKNLakhminia12:2012:201
#5.16DPLDanauli Phulwaria12:2712:271
#5.17LAKLakho12:3612:361
Xing
Su Tu F
#5.18BGSBegusarai12:4712:471
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#5.19SHHTSinghaul Halt12:5312:531
#5.20TILTilrath12:5712:571
#5.21BEHTBihat Halt13:0313:031
#5.22BJUPBarauni Bypass13:0713:071
#6BJUBarauni Junction13:10 +813:20 +141
#6.1BUJBarauni Flag13:2313:231
#6.2TGATeghra13:2713:271
Xing
Su Tu F
#6.3BCABachhwara Junction13:3613:361
#6.4FAHFateha13:4113:411
#6.5SPPASherpur Dhipura13:4213:421
#6.6VPDAVidyapatidham13:4713:471
#6.7HBPHarpar Bochaha13:5213:521
Xing
Su Tu F
#6.8MOGMohiuddinnagar13:5713:571
#6.9RJJNRajajan Halt14:0114:011
#6.10NNNLNandani Lagunia14:0514:051
Xing
Tu
#6.11SPPShahpur Patoree14:1014:101
#6.12BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt14:1414:141
Xing
Tu
#6.13MNOMehnar Road14:1814:181
#6.14SDGSahadai Buzurg14:2314:231
#6.15DESDesari14:2814:281
#6.16GKHTGram Kharika14:3014:301
#6.17CSRChak Sikandar14:3214:321
#6.18DHBIDhabauli Halt14:3414:341
Xing
Su Tu F
#6.19AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar14:3714:371
#6.20CKRDChakmakrand14:4214:421
#7HJPHajipur Junction14:48 +5415:00 +471
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu F
#8SEESonpur Junction15:10 +4715:12 +481
Xing
Su Tu F
#8.1PMUParmanandpur15:2615:261
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu F
#8.2NYONayagaon15:3515:351
#8.3STLRSitalpur15:5015:501
#8.4DGADighwara15:5915:591
#8.5AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt16:0616:061
#8.6ATNRAwatarnagar16:1016:101
#8.7PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt16:1416:141
Xing
F
#8.8BAGLBaragopal16:2016:201
Overtaken by
Su Tu F
#8.9DRIDumri Juara16:2816:281
Xing
Overtakes
Tu F
Su Tu F
#8.10GJHGoldinganj16:3816:381
#8.11CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.16:4916:491
#8.12CIChhapra Kacheri16:5616:561
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
F
#9CPRChhapra Junction17:00 +2517:10 +341
#9.1GTSTGautamsthan17:2217:221
#9.2RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt17:2517:251
#9.3MHTManjhi17:3317:331
Xing
Tu F
#9.4BKLABakulha17:4017:401
#9.5SIPSuraimanpur17:5017:501
#9.6DCPDal Chapra17:5817:581
Xing
Su Tu F
#9.7ROIReoti18:0518:051
Xing
Su Tu F
#9.8STWSahatwar18:1618:161
#9.9CATAChhata Aschaura18:2318:231
#9.10BCDBansdih Road18:2818:281
Xing
Su
#10BUIBallia18:40 +4318:45 +461
#10.1SVISagarpali18:4818:481
Xing
Su Tu F
#10.2PEPPhephna Junction18:5118:511
#10.3CBNChit Baragaon18:5518:551
#10.4TJDTajpur Dehma19:0019:001
#10.5KMDRKarimuddin Pur19:0419:041
#10.6DDDDhondha Dih19:0819:081
Xing
Su Tu F
#10.7YFPYusufpur19:1319:131
#10.8SBKShahbaz Kuli19:1719:171
#10.9GZTGhazipur Ghat19:2219:221
Xing
Su Tu F
#10.10GCTGhazipur City19:2519:251
#10.11AKSAnkuspur19:3019:301
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#10.12SAHRSaheri19:3219:321
#10.13NDJNandGanj19:3619:361
#10.14BSCKBasuchak19:3919:391
#10.15TRNTaraon19:4119:411
#10.16SYHSaiyedpur Bhitri19:4619:461
#10.17ARJAunrihar Junction19:4919:491
#10.18MHOMahpur19:5519:551
Xing
Su Tu F
#10.19SDTSadat20:0120:011
#10.20HMPRHurmujpur Halt20:0520:051
#10.21JKNJakhanian20:0720:071
#10.22DLRDullahapur20:1220:121
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#10.23NAKDNaik Dih20:1520:151
#10.24PPHPipri Dih20:1820:181
#10.25PNRAPaniara20:2120:211
Xing
Su Tu F
#11MAUMau Junction20:25 +3920:40 +331
#11.1PLGHPaligarh20:5020:501
#11.2KRTKhurahat20:5620:561
#11.3MMAMuhammadabad21:0821:081
#11.4SAASathiaon21:1921:191
#11.5SDHASidhari Halt21:3121:311
#12AMHAzamgarh21:35 +2821:40 +301
#12.1RKSSarai Rani21:5621:561
#12.2PHYPhariha22:1022:101
#12.3SJERSanjarpur22:2122:211
#12.4SMZSarai Mir22:3122:311
#12.5KRNDKhorason Road22:4922:491
#12.6DJDDidarganj Road23:0223:021
#12.7KHJAKhanja Halt23:1823:181
#13SHGShahganj Junction23:30 -123:55 +131
#13.1BWIBilwai00:0600:062
#13.2TLGRTulsi Nagar00:1300:132
#13.3MLPRMalipur00:2000:202
Xing
M W Sa
#13.4JFGJafarganj00:3000:302
#13.5ABPAkbarpur Junction00:3900:392
#13.6KTHEKatahri00:5100:512
Xing
W
#13.7GGJGoshainGanj01:0101:012
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#13.8ULNUlna Bhari01:1001:102
#13.9BLGBilhar Ghat01:1801:182
Xing
M W Sa
#13.10DRGDarshannagar01:2801:282
#13.11AYAyodhya Junction01:3301:332
#13.12ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar01:3701:372
#14FDFaizabad Junction01:40 +4001:45 +422
Xing
M W Sa
#14.1SLRPSalarpur01:5401:542
#14.2SLWSohwal02:0002:002
#14.3DELODeorakot02:0802:082
#14.4BNMBaragaon02:1402:142
#14.5GMUGauriyamau02:1802:182
#15RDLRudauli02:23 +4202:25 +442
#15.1RZNRauzagaon02:3402:342
Xing
M W Sa
#15.2PTHPatranga02:4802:482
#15.3DYDDaryabad03:0103:012
#15.4SYKSaidkhanpur03:1603:162
Xing
M
#15.5SGJSafdarGanj03:3203:322
Xing
Sa
#15.6RESRasauli03:4903:492
#15.7BBKBarabanki Junction04:0104:012
Xing
M W Sa
#15.8SFHSafedabad04:1204:122
#15.9JRRJugaur04:1704:172
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M W Sa
#15.10MLMalhaur04:2604:262
Xing
M W Sa
#15.11LBHDilkusha Cabin04:3904:392
#16LKOLucknow Charbagh NR04:45 +904:55 +102
#16.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin04:5704:572
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#16.2AMGAlamnagar05:0005:002
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#16.3KKJKakori05:0805:082
#16.4MLDMalihabad05:1705:172
Xing
M W Sa
#16.5DILDilawarnagar05:2205:222
#16.6RBDRahimabad05:2905:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
W
#16.7SANSandila05:3905:392
#16.8UTAUmar Tali05:4405:442
Xing
M W Sa
#16.9DLQDalelnagar05:4905:492
#16.10BLMBalamau Junction05:5705:572
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Sa
#16.11BGHBaghauli06:0506:052
Xing
M W Sa
#16.12MSTMasit06:1106:112
Xing
M W Sa
#16.13KARKarna06:1806:182
#16.14HRIHardoi06:2706:272
Xing
M W Sa
#16.15KUFKaurha06:3506:352
Xing
M W Sa
#16.16BEGBehtagokul06:4306:432
#16.17TDPTodarpur06:4806:482
Xing
M W Sa
#16.18SHRMSharma06:5106:512
#16.19AJIAnjhi Shahabad06:5606:562
Xing
M W
#16.20AIGAlgawan07:0207:022
Xing
W
#16.21KHKahiliya07:1007:102
Xing
W
#16.22PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil07:1407:142
#16.23ROZARoza Junction07:1707:172
Xing
M W Sa
#16.24SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt07:2207:222
#17SPNShahjahanpur07:24 +1907:27 +202
Xing
M W Sa
#17.1BTRABanthra07:3407:342
#17.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt07:3707:372
Xing
M W Sa
#17.3TLHTilhar07:4207:422
#17.4MILAMilakpur Halt07:4507:452
Xing
M W Sa
#17.5MKMiranpur Katra07:5007:502
Xing
M
#17.6BLPUBilpur07:5607:562
#17.7TSATisua08:0208:022
#17.8PMRPitambarpur08:0908:092
Xing
M W Sa
#17.9RYSRasuriya08:1608:162
Xing
M W Sa
#17.10BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)08:2208:222
Xing
Xing
W
M
#18BEBareilly Junction08:25 +3808:28 +392
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Sa
#18.1CBJClutterbuckGanj08:3708:372
#18.2PKRAParsa Khera08:4208:422
Xing
M W Sa
#18.3BTOBhitaura08:4808:482
#18.4DANDhaneta08:5408:542
#18.5NRSNagaria Sadat09:0209:022
#18.6MILMilak09:1109:112
#18.7DUNDuganpur09:1709:172
Xing
W
#18.8DAMDhamora09:2309:232
#18.9SARShahzad Nagar09:2909:292
#18.10RMURampur Junction09:3609:362
#18.11MPHMundha Pande09:4509:452
Overtakes
M W Sa
#18.12DLPDalpatpur09:5209:522
#18.13KGFEKathghar East09:5909:592
#18.14KGFRKathghar Right Bank10:0010:002
#18.15KGFKathghar10:0110:012
#19MBMoradabad Junction10:05 +3010:15 +282
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Sa
#19.1MBWCMoradabad West Cabin10:1710:172
#19.2LDPLodhipur Bishanpur10:2310:232
Overtakes
M W Sa
#19.3HKPHakimpur10:2810:282
#19.4CKLTChak Kali Lait10:3310:332
#19.5KIVKaialsa10:3910:392
Xing
M W Sa
#19.6AMROAmroha10:4810:482
#19.7KFPRKafurpur11:0111:012
#19.8MHHRMahesra11:0411:042
#19.9GJLGajraula Junction11:1311:132
#19.10KHEKankather11:2111:212
#19.11GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge11:2811:282
#19.12GMSGarhmuktesar11:3511:352
#19.13SMBLSimbhooli11:4611:462
#19.14SKHRSikhera Mb Halt11:4811:482
#19.15QXRKuchesar Road11:5311:532
Xing
M W Sa
#19.16BBOBabugarh12:0012:002
#19.17HPUHapur Junction12:0812:082
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
#19.18KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt12:1512:152
#19.19PKWPilkhua12:2012:202
Xing
M W Sa
#19.20DSDasna12:3412:342
#19.21AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar12:3612:362
#19.22MFHMahrauli12:4012:402
#19.23GZBGhaziabad Junction12:4812:482
Xing
M W Sa
#19.24SBBSahibabad Junction12:5512:552
#19.25DSAPShahdara A Panel12:5912:592
#19.26VVBVivek Vihar13:0013:002
#19.27XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin13:0213:022
#19.28DSADelhi Shahdara Junction13:0313:032
#20DLIOld Delhi Junction13:10 +5813:35 +532
Overtakes
M
#20.1XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin13:4213:422
#20.2DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj13:4413:442
#21DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla13:50 +5813:52 +582
#21.1PTNRPatel Nagar13:5713:572
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
#21.2DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding14:0714:072
Xing
Sa
#22DECDelhi Cantt.14:08 +1:0014:10 +1:002
#22.1NSNNasirpur Halt14:1114:112
Xing
M W Sa
#22.2PMPalam14:1314:132
#22.3SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur14:1614:162
#22.4BWSNBijwasan14:1914:192
#22.5PLVRPalam Vihar Halt14:2214:222
#23GGNGurgaon14:25 +5614:27 +562
Xing
M W Sa
#23.1BDXTBasai Dhankot14:3114:312
#23.2GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction14:3714:372
#23.3PTPatli14:4614:462
#23.4TNJRTaj Nagar14:5014:502
#23.5JSKAJataula Jori Sampka14:5214:522
#23.6PTRDPataudi Road14:5814:582
#23.7IHPInchhapuri15:0315:032
#23.8KIPKhalilpur15:0915:092
Xing
M W Sa
#23.9KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri15:1315:132
#23.10XX-REORewari Outer Cabin15:1915:192
#24RERewari Junction15:20 +1:1115:22 +1:112
#24.1AMRIAnaj Mandi15:2415:242
#24.2KNGTKarnawas15:2815:282
#24.3BWLBawal15:3415:342
#24.4MJNLMajri Nangal15:3915:392
#24.5AIAAjaraka15:4415:442
#24.6KNARKhanpur Ahir15:4915:492
#24.7HSIHarsauli15:5315:532
#24.8KRHKhairthal15:5915:592
Xing
W
#24.9GALGhatla16:0516:052
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#24.10PSLParisal16:1016:102
#24.11XX-AWRBAlwar Bypass Cabin16:1816:182
#24.12XX-AWROAlwar Outer Cabin16:1916:192
#25AWRAlwar Junction16:20 +1:1416:23 +1:152
#25.1MWWMahwa16:3216:322
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#25.2MKHMalakhera16:4316:432
#25.3DGWDhigawara16:5316:532
#25.4RHGRajgarh16:5916:592
#25.5SRRGSurergoth17:0517:052
Xing
M W Sa
#25.6BUBaswa17:1217:122
#25.7GLNAGulana17:1717:172
Xing
M W Sa
#25.8BKIBandikui Junction17:2417:242
Xing
Xing
W
M Sa
#25.9ARNAArnia17:3017:302
Xing
M W Sa
#25.10KVGMKolvagram17:3617:362
Xing
M W Sa
#25.11BAKBhan Kari17:4217:422
#25.12DODausa17:5317:532
Xing
M W Sa
#25.13BNDNBhandana18:0118:012
#25.14JWJatwara18:0518:052
#25.15BSKOBanskho18:1318:132
#25.16JHIRJhir18:1518:152
Xing
M W Sa
#25.17BAIBassi18:2218:222
#25.18KUTKanauta18:3118:312
#25.19KWPKhatipura18:3818:382
#25.20GTJTGetor Jagatpura18:4418:442
Xing
M W Sa
#25.21GADJJaipur Gandhinagar18:5018:502
#26JPJaipur Junction18:55 +1:0819:10 +1:062
Xing
Sa
#26.1KKUKanakpura19:1719:172
#26.2BDYKBindayaka19:2219:222
#26.3DNKDhanakya19:2519:252
#26.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura19:2819:282
Xing
Xing
M W
Sa
#26.5BOBSBobas19:3419:342
Xing
Sa
#26.6JOBAsalpur Jobner19:4019:402
#26.7DHNDDhinda19:4519:452
Overtakes
M W Sa
#26.8HDAHirnoda19:4819:482
Xing
M W Sa
#27FLPhulera Junction19:55 +1:0719:57 +1:082
Xing
M W Sa
#27.1BNWSBhanwsa20:0320:032
#27.2NRINaraina20:0920:092
#27.3DTRADantra20:1420:142
Xing
Sa
#27.4SKSakhun20:2320:232
#27.5SALISali20:3120:312
Xing
M Sa
#27.6GLTAGahlota20:3920:392
Xing
M W Sa
#27.7TLTiloniya20:4420:442
#27.8MNDVMandawariya20:5020:502
#27.9KSGKishangarh20:5720:572
#27.10GEKGegal Akhri21:0821:082
Xing
M W Sa
#27.11LRLadpura21:1421:142
Xing
M
#27.12MDJNMadar Junction21:2221:222
#27.13MDMadar Junction21:2221:222
#28AIIAjmer Junction21:30 +472
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.