Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:07:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:07:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1813927-0

13159/Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)
কলকাতা - যোগবাণী এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - जोगबनी एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> JBN/Jogbani

Refresh Live Status (11h 9m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train to be short terminated at Forbesganj on 28/08/2017 and 30/08/2017 due to floods.
Sun Aug 27, 2017 (12:25PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2017 (22:37) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
AB2
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
 KIR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOAAKolkata20:55 +151
#1.1ULRUltadanga Road20:5620:561
#1.2PTKRPatipukur20:5820:581
#1.3DDJDum Dum Junction21:0121:011
#1.4BLHBelgharia21:0721:071
Xing
M W F
#1.5AGPAgarpara21:1121:111
#1.6SEPSodpur21:1321:131
#1.7KDHKhardaha21:1721:171
#1.8TGHTitagarh21:2021:201
#1.9BPBarrackpore21:2321:231
#1.10PTFPalta21:2721:271
#1.11IPIchhapur21:3021:301
#1.12SNRShyamnagar21:3421:341
#1.13JGDLJagadal21:3821:381
#1.14KNRKankinara21:4121:411
#1.15ESDSER Store Depot Naihati21:4321:431
#2NHNaihati Junction21:45 +1521:47 +151
#2.1GFAEGarifa21:5121:511
#2.2HYGHooghly Ghat21:5221:521
#2.3BDCBandel Junction21:5721:571
#2.4ADSTAdi Saptagram22:0222:021
#2.5MUGMagra22:0622:061
#2.6TLOTalandu22:1022:101
#2.7KHNKhanyan22:1722:171
#2.8PDAPundooah22:2322:231
#2.9SLGSimlagarh22:2922:291
#2.10BCGMBainchigram22:3222:321
Xing
M W F
#2.11BOIBainchi22:3522:351
#2.12DBPDebipur22:4022:401
#2.13BGFBagila22:4622:461
#2.14MYMMemari22:4922:491
#2.15NMFNimo22:5322:531
#2.16RSLRRasulpur22:5622:561
#2.17PLAEPalsit23:0123:011
#2.18SKGSaktigarh23:0623:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
M
#2.19GRPGangpur23:1223:121
#3BWNBarddhaman Junction23:20 +2123:25 +211
Xing
M W F
#3.1TITTalit23:3723:371
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M W F
M W F
#3.2KANKhana Junction23:4623:461
#3.3JTLJhapater Dhal23:5323:531
#3.4BPSBanpas00:0100:012
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#3.5NRXNoadar Dhal00:0900:092
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#3.6GKHGuskara00:1800:182
#3.7PCQPichkurirdhal00:2800:282
#3.8BDHBhedia00:3600:362
#4BHPBolpur Shantiniketan00:48 +2800:50 +292
#4.1PNEPrantik00:5400:542
#4.2KPLEKopai01:0101:012
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#4.3AMPAhmadpur Junction01:1101:112
#4.4BSLEBataspur01:1601:162
#4.5SNTSainthia Junction01:2501:252
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#4.6GHLEGadadharpur01:3201:322
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#4.7MLVMallarpur01:4101:412
#4.8TPFTarapith Road01:4701:472
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#5RPHRampurhat Junction01:54 +3601:59 +352
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#5.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard02:0002:002
#5.2SDLESwadinpur02:0502:052
#5.3NHTNalhati Junction02:1202:122
#5.4CTRChatra02:2002:202
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#5.5MRRMurarai02:2702:272
#5.6BSBRBanshlai Bridge02:3102:312
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#5.7RJGRajgram02:3702:372
#5.8NGFNagarnabi02:4202:422
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#6PKRPakur02:47 +3802:49 +382
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#6.1TBBTilbhita02:5702:572
#6.2KLPKotalpukur03:1103:112
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#6.3GMANGumani03:2303:232
#6.4BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin03:2703:272
#6.5BDAGBonidanga03:3103:312
#6.6BDBSBindubasini03:3903:392
#6.7TDLETildanga03:4503:452
#6.8NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin03:5203:522
#7NFKNew Farakka Junction03:54 +3003:56 +312
#7.1NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin03:5703:572
#7.2CMXChamagram04:0804:082
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#7.3KTJKhaltipur04:2604:262
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#7.4JMQJamirghata04:4004:402
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#7.5GZMGour Malda04:5204:522
#8MLDTMalda Town05:10 +605:20 +122
#8.1OMLFOld Malda Junction05:2505:252
#8.2ADFAdina05:3105:312
#8.3EKIEklakhi Junction05:3605:362
#8.4MBCMahananda Bridge05:3805:382
#8.5KMRJKumarganj05:4205:422
#8.6SRPUSripur Halt05:4605:462
#9SMSamsi05:49 +3805:51 +412
#9.1MFZMalahar05:5605:562
#9.2BKRDBhaluka Road F05:5905:592
#9.3MQGMilangarh06:0306:032
#10HCRHarischandrapur06:07 +5406:09 +1:002
#11KDPRKumedpur Junction06:21 +1:0206:22 +1:082
#11.1XX-KDPCKumedpur Bypass Cabin06:2606:262
#11.2DVJDilli Dewan Ganj06:3206:322
#11.3LAVLabha06:4406:442
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#11.4PQDPranpur Road06:5906:592
#11.5SAJHSahja Halt07:1007:102
#11.6KUQKuretha07:2307:232
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
#11.7MIYNManiyan07:3907:392
#11.8KIRBKatihar CBO MB Cabin07:5607:562
#12KIRKatihar Junction08:00 +4708:40 +452
#12.1KIROKatihar Outer Cabin08:4208:422
#12.2DLFDalan08:5008:502
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#12.3RWARautara09:0209:022
#12.4RNXRanipatra09:1409:142
#13PRNAPurnea Junction09:25 +4309:27 +452
#13.1KUBKasba09:3409:342
#13.2GBNGarh Banaili09:3909:392
#13.3JAGJalargarh09:4409:442
#13.4SATRSatar Halt09:4909:492
#13.5KSYKusiargaon09:5509:552
#14ARQAraria Court10:02 +4410:04 +432
#14.1ARRArariya10:0810:082
#14.2HODHaldita Bihar10:1410:142
#14.3SMHSimraha10:1810:182
#14.4GPEGogipothia Halt10:2210:222
#14.5DLZDholbaja10:2510:252
#15FBGForbesganj Junction10:30 +4410:32 +452
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#15.1BTFBathnaha10:4710:472
#16JBNJogbani11:05 +352
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.