Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:07:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:07:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010394-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010394-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2225822-1
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2269072-0

13131/Kolkata - Patna Express
কলকাতা - পাটনা এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता-पटना एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (02:10PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (23:08) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 1.7/5 (181 votes)
cleanliness - poor (32)
punctuality - poor (33)
food - poor (27)
ticket avbl - average (29)
u/r coach - poor (20)
railfanning - average (30)
safety - poor (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 B1
  2
 S1
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
RMS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOAAKolkata19:501
#1.1ULRUltadanga Road19:5219:521
#1.2PTKRPatipukur19:5319:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3DDJDum Dum Junction19:5619:561
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4BLHBelgharia20:0320:031
#1.5AGPAgarpara20:0720:071
#1.6SEPSodpur20:0920:091
#1.7KDHKhardaha20:1420:141
#1.8TGHTitagarh20:1620:161
#1.9BPBarrackpore20:2020:201
#1.10PTFPalta20:2420:241
#1.11IPIchhapur20:2720:271
#1.12SNRShyamnagar20:3120:311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#1.13JGDLJagadal20:3620:361
#1.14KNRKankinara20:3920:391
Xing
Sa
#1.15ESDSER Store Depot Naihati20:4020:401
#2NHNaihati Junction20:4320:451
#2.1GFAEGarifa20:5420:541
#2.2HYGHooghly Ghat20:5920:591
#3BDCBandel Junction21:1021:151
#3.1ADSTAdi Saptagram21:1821:181
#3.2MUGMagra21:2121:211
#3.3TLOTalandu21:2521:251
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4KHNKhanyan21:3021:301
#3.5PDAPundooah21:3521:351
#3.6SLGSimlagarh21:3921:391
#3.7BCGMBainchigram21:4121:411
#3.8BOIBainchi21:4321:431
#3.9DBPDebipur21:4721:471
#3.10BGFBagila21:5121:511
#3.11MYMMemari21:5421:541
#3.12NMFNimo21:5721:571
#3.13RSLRRasulpur21:5921:591
#3.14PLAEPalsit22:0322:031
#3.15SKGSaktigarh22:0622:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.16GRPGangpur22:1122:111
#4BWNBarddhaman Junction22:1722:221
#4.1TITTalit22:2722:271
#4.2KANKhana Junction22:3122:311
#4.3KANLKhana Link Cabin22:3322:331
#4.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt22:3322:331
#4.5GLIGalsi22:3722:371
#4.6PAJParaj22:4122:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7MNAEMankar22:4722:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8PANPanagarh22:5422:541
#4.9RBHRajbandh22:5822:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5DGRDurgapur23:0423:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant23:0823:081
#5.2OYRWaria23:1323:131
#5.3POLPinjrapol23:1423:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
W
Su
Tu
#5.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin23:1623:161
#5.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin23:1723:171
#5.6UDLEAndal East Cabin23:1723:171
#5.7LCABAndal Link Cabin23:1823:181
#5.8UDLAndal Junction23:1923:191
#5.9UDLWAndal West Cabin23:2023:201
#5.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )23:2123:211
#5.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )23:2123:211
#5.12BQTBakhtarnagar23:2223:221
#6RNGRaniGanj23:2523:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W
F
#6.1NMCNimcha23:3423:341
#6.2KPKKalipahari23:4123:411
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7ASNAsansol Junction23:4723:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1BCQBarachak Junction23:5723:571
#7.2STNSitarampur Junction00:0000:002
#7.3SLSSalanpur00:0500:052
Xing
Sa
#7.4RNPRRupnarayanpur00:1200:122
#7.5CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur00:1300:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8CRJChittaranjan00:1600:172
Xing
W
#8.1BMBodma00:2200:222
#8.2CCSJJamtara Siding00:2900:292
#9JMTJamtara00:3000:312
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KEEKaseetar Halt00:4000:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2VDSVidyasagar00:5000:502
Xing
Su W F
#9.3MNCMadankata01:0001:002
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu
#9.4JRWJoramow01:0601:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10MDPMadhupur Junction01:1701:572
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1NPZNawapatra02:0202:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2MUWMathurapur02:0702:072
#10.3SNQSankarpur02:1502:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4KBQKumrabad Rohini02:1902:192
#11JSMEJasidih Junction02:2302:282
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1TTNTulsitanr02:3402:342
#11.2LHBLahabon02:4002:402
#11.3TLBTalwa Bazar02:4602:462
#12STLSimultala02:4802:502
#12.1GHNGhorparan03:0103:012
#12.2NRGONarganjo Halt03:0703:072
#12.3RJLARajla Halt03:1303:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13JAJJhajha03:2003:252
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1DPXDadpur03:3103:312
#14GHRGidhaur03:3503:372
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1CUXChaura03:4203:422
#15JMUJamui03:4903:512
#15.1KDERKunder Halt03:5603:562
#16BFMBhalui04:0004:012
Xing
Overtakes
Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17MNPMananpur04:0704:092
#17.1BLHRBalahapur Halt04:1504:152
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18BSQPBansipur04:1704:192
#18.1LCKLakhochak Halt04:2504:252
#18.2MHLTMahesh Leta Halt04:3004:302
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Su F
Tu Th Sa
#19KIULKiul Junction04:4204:442
Xing
Su M
#19.1KBCKiul Bridge04:4704:472
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20LKRLuckeesarai Junction04:5004:522
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21MKBMankatha04:5805:002
#21.1DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt05:0305:032
#22DMRXDumri Halt05:0905:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1GGSYGangasarai Halt05:1205:122
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23BRYABarhiya05:1405:162
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24RDUMRampur Dumra Junction05:2205:242
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25HTZHathidah Junction05:3005:322
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1TALLTall Junction05:3505:352
#26ANAHAunta Halt05:3605:382
Xing
Th
#27MKAMokama05:4605:482
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1SIVNSivnar Halt05:5005:502
#27.2BHADBarhapur Halt05:5205:522
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#28MORMor05:5405:582
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29KNHPKanhaipur06:0306:052
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30MMKBMemrakhabad06:0806:102
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31PHKPunarakh06:1406:162
#31.1LEBLemuabad06:1806:182
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2RLERailey Halt06:2006:202
#31.3SHTSahari Halt06:2306:232
#32BARHBarh06:2506:272
Xing
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1ACUAchuara06:3206:322
#33ATLAthmal Gola06:3506:372
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli06:4006:402
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#34BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction06:4906:542
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1CPPRChampapur Halt06:5806:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
Su
M Th
#34.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt07:0107:012
#34.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar07:0407:042
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35KWOKarauta07:0807:102
#35.1MJMManjhauligram Halt07:1307:132
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36KOOKhusropur07:1607:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1HDEHardas Bigha07:2107:212
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.2BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar07:2407:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37FUTFatuha Junction07:2607:282
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38BKGBanka Ghat07:3507:372
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1DDGJDeedarganj07:4007:402
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39PNCPatna Saheb07:4207:442
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40GZHGulzarbagh07:5007:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)08:0108:032
#42PNBEPatna Junction08:252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.