Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:19:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:19:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56392/Kollam - Ernakulam Passenger (via Kottayam) (UnReserved)
കൊല്ലം - ഏറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ (കോട്ടയം വഴി)     कोल्लम - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर (वाया कोट्टायम)

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (3h 18m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (11:20AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (18:29) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)04:00 +21
#2PRNDPerinad04:09 +1004:10 +121
#3MQOMunroturuttu04:15 +1204:16 +121
#4STKTSasthamkotta04:22 +1704:23 +181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KPYKarunagappalli04:33 +2104:34 +221
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#6OCROchira04:44 +2504:45 +251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#7KYJKayamkulam Junction04:58 +2005:00 +191
Xing
M
#8MVLKMavelikara05:10 +2005:11 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9CYNCheriyanad05:15 +2005:16 +201
#10CNGRChengannur05:22 +2405:24 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11TRVLTiruvalla05:34 +2705:35 +271
#12CGYChanganassery05:45 +2805:46 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13CGVChingavanam05:56 +3605:57 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14KTYMKottayam06:28 +2506:30 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15KFQKumaranallur06:35 +3106:36 +311
#16ETMEttumanur06:42 +3706:43 +381
#17KRPPKuruppanthara06:52 +4106:53 +411
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#18KDTYKaduturutti Halt06:58 +4106:59 +411
#19VARDVaikom Road07:04 +4207:05 +421
#20PVRDPiravom Road07:15 +3907:16 +391
#21KPTMKanjiramittam07:21 +3907:22 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22MNTTMulanturutti07:30 +3907:31 +391
#23KFEChottanikkara Road07:35 +3907:36 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24TRTRThrippunithura07:45 +4007:46 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin08:1808:181
#25ERSErnakulam Junction (South)08:30 +161
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.