Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:46:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:46:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07602/Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special
കൊല്ലം - നിസാമാബാദ് (രണ്ടു യാത്രകൾ) സബരി മാലി പ്രത്യേക     कोल्लम - निजामाबाद (दो यात्राएं) Sabarimalai स्पेशल

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 07602 Kollam- Nizamabad special train will depart Kollam at 01 45 hrs on 12th, 19th December 2013 and arrive Nizamabad at 10 35 hrs...
more...
the next day.
Sat Nov 30, 2013 (06:56PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)01:451
#1.1PRNDPerinad01:5301:531
#1.2MQOMunroturuttu01:5901:591
#1.3STKTSasthamkotta02:0302:031
#1.4KPYKarunagappalli02:1002:101
#1.5OCROchira02:1702:171
#2KYJKayamkulam Junction02:2302:251
#3MVLKMavelikara02:3302:351
#3.1CYNCheriyanad02:4202:421
#4CNGRChengannur02:5002:551
#5TRVLTiruvalla03:0303:051
#6CGYChanganassery03:1403:151
#6.1CGVChingavanam03:3303:331
#7KTYMKottayam03:4503:501
#7.1KFQKumaranallur03:5603:561
#7.2ETMEttumanur04:0804:081
#7.3KRPPKuruppanthara04:2104:211
#7.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt04:2604:261
#7.5VARDVaikom Road04:3204:321
#7.6PVRDPiravom Road04:4204:421
#7.7KPTMKanjiramittam04:5304:531
#7.8MNTTMulanturutti05:0205:021
#7.9KFEChottanikkara Road05:0705:071
#7.10TRTRThrippunithura05:1405:141
#7.11ERSDErnakulam D Cabin05:2505:251
#7.12XX-ERNOErnakulam Town Outer Cabin05:2805:281
#8ERNErnakulam Town (North)05:3005:351
#8.1IPLIdappally05:4305:431
#8.2KLMRKalamassery05:5005:501
#9AWYAluva (Alwaye)05:5806:001
#9.1CWRChovvara06:0306:031
#9.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady06:0906:091
#9.3KUCKarukkutty06:1406:141
#9.4KRANKoratti Angadi06:1906:191
#9.5DINRDivine Nagar06:2206:221
#9.6CKIChalakkudy06:2506:251
#9.7IJKIrinjalakkuda06:3106:311
#9.8NYINellayi06:3806:381
#9.9PUKPudukkad06:4106:411
#9.10OLROllur06:4806:481
#10TCRThrissur (Trichur)06:5507:001
#10.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam07:0207:021
#10.2MGKMulangunnathukavu07:1007:101
#10.3WKIWadakkanchery07:1807:181
#10.4MUCMullurkara07:2707:271
#10.5VTKVallathol Nagar07:3107:311
#10.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt07:3407:341
#10.7SRRBShoranur B-Cabin07:3507:351
#10.8MNURMannanur07:3907:391
#10.9OTPOttappalam07:4707:471
#10.10PLPMPalappuram07:5007:501
#10.11LDYLakkiti07:5507:551
#10.12MNYMankara08:0308:031
#10.13PLLParli08:1108:111
#11PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)08:2008:401
#11.1KTKUKottekad08:4808:481
#11.2KJKDKanjikode08:5708:571
#11.3CLMDChullimada09:0709:071
#11.4WRAWalayar09:1309:131
#11.5ETMDEttimadai09:2409:241
#11.6MDKIMadukarai09:3009:301
#11.7PTJPodanur Junction09:4309:431
#12CBECoimbatore Main Junction09:5009:551
#12.1CBFCoimbatore North09:5809:581
#12.2PLMDPilamedu10:0410:041
#12.3SHISinganallur10:0910:091
#12.4IGUIrugur Junction10:1210:121
#12.5SUUSulur Road10:1810:181
#12.6SNOTiruppur Somanur10:2610:261
#12.7VNJVanjipalaiyam10:3510:351
#13TUPTiruppur10:4310:451
#13.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam10:5410:541
#13.2UKLUttukuli11:0311:031
#13.3VZVijayamangalam11:1511:151
#13.4IGRIngur11:2511:251
#13.5PYPerundurai11:3211:321
#13.6TPMTotiyapalayam11:4211:421
#13.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed11:4911:491
#14EDErode Junction11:5011:551
#14.1CVCauvery12:0012:001
#14.2ANUAnangur12:0912:091
#14.3SGESankaridurg12:1612:161
#14.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam12:2112:211
#14.5DCMagudanchavadi12:3412:341
#14.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut12:4012:401
#14.7VRPDVirapandy Road12:4512:451
#14.8NEANeykkarapatti12:4812:481
#15SASalem Junction12:5513:001
#15.1MGSJMagnesite Junction13:0313:031
#15.2XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin13:0313:031
#15.3KPPRKaruppur13:0513:051
#15.4TNTTinnappatti13:1413:141
#15.5DSPTDanishpet13:1913:191
#15.6LCRLokur13:2713:271
#15.7BQIBommidi13:3513:351
#15.8BDYBuddireddipatti13:4313:431
#15.9TNGRThonganur13:4813:481
#15.10MAPMorappur13:5313:531
#15.11DPIDoddampatti13:5913:591
#15.12DSTDasampatti14:0614:061
#15.13SLYSamalpatti14:1314:131
#15.14KNNTKunnathur14:1814:181
#15.15KEYKagankarai14:2314:231
#15.16MOLKMolakarampatti14:2814:281
#15.17TPTTirupattur14:3214:321
#15.18XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin14:3414:341
#16JTJJolarpettai Junction14:3814:401
#16.1KDYKettandapatti14:4614:461
#17VNVaniyambadi14:5314:551
#17.1VGMVinnamangalam15:0115:011
#17.2ABAmbur15:0715:071
#17.3PCKMPachchakuppam15:1215:121
#17.4MPIMelpatti15:1615:161
#17.5VLTValathoor15:2115:211
#17.6MEHMelalathur15:2415:241
#18GYMGudiyattam15:2815:301
#18.1KVNKavanur15:3615:361
#18.2VJVirinchipuram15:4215:421
#18.3LTILatteri15:4615:461
#19KPDKatpadi Junction15:5315:551
#19.1SVURSevur16:0116:011
#19.2THLTiruvalam16:0616:061
#19.3MCNMukundarayapuram16:1116:111
#19.4WJRWalajah Road Junction16:1916:191
#19.5MRLMMarudalam16:2416:241
#19.6TUGThalangai16:2616:261
#19.7SHUSholinghur16:3316:331
#19.8MDVEMahendra Vadi16:3616:361
#19.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai16:4216:421
#19.10CTREChitteri16:4616:461
#19.11MLPMMelpakkam16:5116:511
#19.12AJJNArakkonam North16:5216:521
#19.13ICPIchchiputtur16:5716:571
#20TRTTiruttani17:0317:051
#20.1POIPonpadi17:1417:141
#20.2VKZVenkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta17:1917:191
#20.3NGNagari17:2417:241
#20.4EKMEkambarakuppam17:2617:261
#20.5VGAVepagunta17:3517:351
#20.6PUTPuttur17:4417:441
#20.7TDKTaduku17:5317:531
#20.8SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram17:5717:571
#20.9PUDIPudi17:5717:571
#21RURenigunta Junction18:1518:351
#21.1XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin18:3718:371
#21.2MRMMamanduru18:4918:491
#21.3BLPEBalapalle18:5918:591
#21.4SFSettigunta19:0619:061
#22KOUKoduru19:1519:171
#22.1ANEAnantarajupet19:2219:221
#22.2OBVPObulavaripalli19:2619:261
#22.3RPLReddipalle19:3119:311
#22.4PMTPullampet19:3419:341
#23RJPRazampeta19:4019:421
#23.1HAQHastavaram19:4719:471
#23.2NRENandalur19:5419:541
#23.3MMPLMantapampalle20:0020:001
#23.4VNMOntimitta20:1220:121
#23.5BKPTBhakarapet20:1820:181
#23.6KNLPKanamalo Palle20:2420:241
#24HXKadapa Junction20:3520:371
#24.1KPUKrishnapuram20:4520:451
#24.2GPYGangayapalle20:5320:531
#24.3KKMKamalapuram21:0021:001
#24.4YGDYerragudipad21:0721:071
#25YAYerraguntla Junction21:1521:171
#25.1KMHKalamalla21:2321:231
#26MOOMuddanuru21:3021:321
#26.1CINChintakunta21:3921:391
#26.2MUMMangapatnam21:4621:461
#27KDPKondapuram21:5521:571
#27.1RLLRegadipalli22:0522:051
#27.2VRNVanganur22:1122:111
#27.3CLPEChallavaripalli22:1722:171
#28TUTadipatri22:2322:251
#28.1KMQAKomali22:3222:321
#28.2JURJuturu22:4122:411
#28.3VMLVemulapadu22:5022:501
#28.4RLORayala Cheruvu22:5722:571
#28.5JKOJakkalacheruvu23:1223:121
#28.6GYJGooty Cabin23:2523:251
#29GYGooty Junction23:2823:301
#29.1PGDIPagidirai23:5523:551
#29.2PDLPendekallu Junction00:1800:182
#29.3LMDLinganeni Doddi00:2900:292
#29.4MYLMalliyala00:4300:432
#30DHNEDhone Junction01:0001:052
#30.1BVOBogolu01:1901:192
#30.2VDIVeldurti01:3301:332
#30.3UKDUlindakonda01:4901:492
#30.4DUUDupadu02:0502:052
#30.5KOLAKotla02:1702:172
#31KRNTKurnool City02:2002:222
#31.1ALPRAlampur Road02:3002:302
#31.2SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt02:3302:332
#31.3MOAManopad02:4902:492
#31.4VAHValluru Halt02:5402:542
#31.5IKIItikyala03:0403:042
#31.6PDNAPeddadinne03:0803:082
#31.7PDOPoodoor03:1603:162
#32GWDGadwal Junction03:2503:272
#32.1ARPLArepalli Halt03:3303:332
#32.2SRNRSriramnagar03:3703:372
#32.3AJKAjjakolu03:4003:402
#32.4WPRWanaparti Road03:4503:452
#32.5KONNKonnur03:4903:492
#32.6KXIKurumurthi03:5603:562
#32.7KQQKaukuntla04:0104:012
#32.8DKURDokur04:0504:052
#32.9DKCDevarkadra Junction04:0904:092
#32.10KTKAKotakadra04:1504:152
#32.11MQNManyamkonda04:1804:182
#32.12MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt04:2804:282
#33MBNRMahbubnagar04:3004:312
#33.1YNGYenugonda04:3504:352
#33.2DTPDivitipalli04:4104:412
#34JCLJadcherla04:4804:502
#34.1GLYGollapalli04:5504:552
#34.2RJAPRajapur04:5804:582
#34.3RRGARanga Reddy Guda05:0205:022
#34.4BABRBalanagar05:0605:062
#34.5BRGLBurgula05:0805:082
#35SHNRShadnagar05:1505:172
#35.1HBLNHBL Nagar05:3805:382
#35.2KOTTKottur05:4205:422
#35.3TMXTimmapur05:4705:472
#35.4URUmdanagar06:1906:192
#35.5BDVLBudvel06:3206:322
#35.6NSVPNPA Shivram Pally06:3606:362
#35.7FMFalaknuma06:4506:452
#35.8HPGHuppuguda06:4806:482
#35.9YKAYakutpura06:5306:532
#35.10DQRDabirpura06:5406:542
#35.11MXTMalakpet06:5706:572
#36KCGHyderabad Kacheguda07:0007:102
#36.1VARVidya Nagar07:1407:142
#36.2JOOJamai Osmania07:1707:172
#36.3ATCArts College07:1907:192
#36.4STPDSitafalmandi07:2207:222
#36.5STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin07:2507:252
#36.6LGDHLalaguda Gate07:2807:282
#37MJFMalkajgiri Junction07:3007:322
#37.1DYEDayanand Nagar07:3307:332
#37.2SFXSafilguda07:3407:342
#37.3RKORamakistapuram Gate07:3607:362
#37.4AMQAmmuguda Halt07:3707:372
#37.5CVBCavalry Barracks07:3807:382
#37.6ALWAlwal07:4007:402
#37.7BOZBolarum Bazar07:4107:412
#38BMOBolarum07:4307:452
#38.1GOPLGundlapochampalli07:5107:512
#38.2GWVGowdavalli07:5807:582
#39MEDMedchal08:0208:042
#39.1DBVDabilpur08:0808:082
#39.2KUCHKuchavaram08:1508:152
#39.3MOBManoharabad08:1708:172
#39.4PAPMPalata Potaram08:2108:212
#39.5BMPLBrahmanapalli08:2608:262
#39.6MEMasaipet08:3108:312
#39.7SHANSrinivasa Nagar08:3508:352
#39.8WDRWadiaram08:4208:422
#39.9MZLMirzapalli08:4908:492
#39.10SNPHShankapur Halt08:5408:542
#39.11AKEAkanapet08:5808:582
#39.12BKUBhiknur09:0609:062
#39.13THPRTippapur09:1009:102
#39.14TMDTalmadla09:1509:152
#40KMCKamareddi09:2509:272
#40.1UPWUppalavai09:4209:422
#40.2SCPSirnapalli09:5609:562
#40.3IDLIndalvai10:0610:062
#40.4DHPDichpalli10:1810:182
#41NZBNizamabad Junction10:352
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.