Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:19:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:19:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58302/Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
କୋରାପୁଟ - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     कोरापुट - सम्बलपुर पैसेंजर

KRPU/Koraput Junction --> SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train cancelled from 17.07.17 till further advice due to heavy rains
Mon Jul 17, 2017 (10:16AM)
Jul 27 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:21) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
RGDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KRPUKoraput Junction02:55 +41
#1.1KRPBKoraput b Cabin B.h02:5702:571
#2DMRTDumuriput03:08 +603:10 +61
#3DMNJDamanjodi03:22 +603:24 +61
#4BGUABaiguda03:41 +603:43 +61
#5KKGMKakirigumma03:59 +404:01 +51
#6LKMRLaxmipur Road04:18 +504:20 +51
#7SGRMSingaram04:36 +504:38 +61
#8TKRITikiri04:52 +404:54 +51
#9RULRauli05:09 +705:11 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10LLGMLeliguma05:30 +1105:32 +191
#11BLMKBhalumaska05:50 +2105:52 +221
#12SKPISikarpai06:05 +2206:07 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13KTGAKeutguda06:24 +3206:26 +391
#13.1XX-SPRCSingapur Chord Cabin06:4906:491
#13.2SPRDSingapur Road06:5606:561
#14RGDARayagada07:25 +1407:50 +151
#15SPRDSingapur Road08:03 +1508:05 +151
#16THVTherubali08:15 +3108:17 +321
#17BMCKBissamcuttack08:35 +3708:37 +451
#17.1SNRLSansartali08:4108:411
Xing
F
#18MNGDMuniguda08:50 +4809:00 +521
#19DKLUDoikallu09:18 +4509:20 +471
#20AMBAmbodala09:35 +4509:37 +1:021
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M F
Th
#21LJRLanjigarh Road Junction10:20 +3710:22 +2:301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22NRLRNorla Road10:33 +2:2910:35 +2:311
#23RPRDRupra Road10:45 +2:2710:47 +2:291
#24KDLRKandel Road11:05 +2:2311:07 +2:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25KSNGKesinga11:20 +2:2411:25 +2:291
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#26TIGTitlagarh Junction11:40 +2:3411:50 +2:591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27SFKSikir12:00 +3:1012:02 +3:121
#28BUDMBadmal12:10 +3:1812:12 +3:241
Xing
W
#29SFCSaintala12:25 +3:2212:27 +3:251
#30DFRDeogan Road12:40 +3:2212:42 +3:281
Xing
Su M F
#31BLGRBolangir13:25 +3:0313:30 +3:131
#32BNRDBalangir Road13:3513:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33LSXLoisingha14:00 +2:3714:02 +2:401
#34KHPLKhalipali14:15 +2:3114:17 +2:351
#35DJXDungripali14:28 +2:2614:30 +2:301
#36BRPLBarpali14:45 +2:2814:47 +2:271
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37BRGABargarh Road15:55 +2:5816:00 +2:591
#38ATSAttabira16:20 +4:2116:22 +4:211
#39GBQGodbhaga16:30 +5:4316:32 +5:421
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40HKGHirakud17:00 +5:4217:02 +1:571
#41SBPSambalpur Junction18:05 +1:391
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.