Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:55:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:55:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56386/Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
കോട്ടയം എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     कोट्टयम एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर

KTYM/Kottayam --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (14h 42m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Passengers from KTYM route to places beyond ERS can continue in this train as the same rake will continue as Nilambur passenger as soon as it...
more...
reaches ERS
Wed Nov 23, 2016 (09:45PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56362 ERS NIL Passenger
Rating: 4.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KTYMKottayam05:05 +81
#1.1KFQKumaranallur05:0905:091
#2ETMEttumanur05:16 +1205:17 +141
#3KRPPKuruppanthara05:25 +1705:26 +171
#3.1KDTYKaduturutti Halt05:3005:301
#4VARDVaikom Road05:34 +1905:35 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5PVRDPiravom Road05:42 +1905:43 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6KPTMKanjiramittam05:49 +005:50 +01
#7MNTTMulanturutti05:56 +2105:57 +211
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#7.1KFEChottanikkara Road06:0206:021
Xing
M
#8TRTRThrippunithura06:08 +2206:09 +221
#8.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin06:4306:431
#9ERSErnakulam Junction (South)06:55 -31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.