Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:12:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:12:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2343819-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Chair Car; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2955464-0


17406/Krishna Express
కృష్ణా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

ADB/Adilabad --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (6h 47m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like SAMOSA at rs10/- for 4 nos,BOILED GROUNDNUTS,TEA,COFFEE,COOLDRINKS etc...
more...
available from authorized and unauthorized vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 4 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 6th March to 1st June, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:51AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 C1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADBAdilabad20:45 +01
#1.1UMMUmram20:5320:531
#1.2TLMGTalmadugu20:5720:571
#1.3KSAEKosai21:0221:021
#1.4ABXAmbari21:1321:131
Xing
F
#2KNVTKinwat21:19 +921:20 +101
#2.1MDPJMadanapur Halt21:2621:261
#3BHBKBodhadi Bujrug21:34 +1121:35 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1DHNRDhanora Deccan21:4721:471
#3.2MHMBMahimba21:5321:531
#4SHSKSahasrakund21:59 +1322:00 +141
#4.1JXNJirona22:0822:081
#5HEMHimayatnagar22:19 +1122:20 +121
#5.1KDBRKhadki Bazar22:2422:241
#5.2JLGJalgaon Deccan22:3122:311
#5.3PRWAParwakhurd22:3422:341
#5.4HDGRHadgaon Road22:4222:421
#5.5DVNDevthana22:5722:571
#5.6TBUTharban22:5922:591
Xing
F
#6BOKRBhokar23:04 +723:05 +71
#6.1BMBEBimbari23:2023:201
#6.2JMBLJambhali23:2923:291
#7MUEMudkhed Junction23:50 -1500:05 +111
#7.1SVNSivungaon00:1400:142
#7.2SLGHShelgaon Halt00:2200:222
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M
#8UMRIUmri00:33 +500:34 +102
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#8.1BLSABolsa00:4200:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2KEKKarkheli00:4900:492
#8.3CIKAChikna00:5100:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4SQESamarala Halt00:5500:552
#9DABDharmabad01:01 +2001:02 +262
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#10BSXBasar01:18 +2201:20 +272
#10.1FKBFakrabad01:3201:322
Xing
Xing
F
M Sa
#10.2NVTNavipet01:4201:422
#10.3JKMJankampet Junction01:5501:552
#11NZBNizamabad Junction02:05 +1402:10 +212
#11.1DHPDichpalli02:2202:222
#11.2IDLIndalvai02:3102:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Th
M
#11.3SCPSirnapalli02:3802:382
#11.4UPWUppalavai02:4802:482
#12KMCKamareddi02:58 +3003:00 +312
#12.1TMDTalmadla03:1003:102
#12.2THPRTippapur03:1603:162
#12.3BKUBhiknur03:2003:202
#13AKEAkanapet03:28 +3003:29 +302
#13.1SNPHShankapur Halt03:3203:322
#14MZLMirzapalli03:37 +3103:38 +392
#14.1WDRWadiaram03:4703:472
#14.2SHANSrinivasa Nagar03:5603:562
#14.3MEMasaipet04:0104:012
#14.4BMPLBrahmanapalli04:0804:082
#14.5PAPMPalata Potaram04:1404:142
#14.6MOBManoharabad04:1904:192
#14.7KUCHKuchavaram04:2304:232
#14.8DBVDabilpur04:3104:312
Xing
Su W
#14.9MEDMedchal04:3704:372
#14.10GWVGowdavalli04:4104:412
#14.11GDPLGundla Pochampally04:4804:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15BMOBolarum04:55 +2504:56 +272
#15.1BOZBolarum Bazar05:0005:002
#15.2ALWAlwal05:0305:032
#15.3CVBCavalry Barracks05:0605:062
#15.4AMQAmmuguda Halt05:0905:092
Xing
Th
#15.5RKORamakistapuram Gate05:1205:122
#15.6SFXSafilguda05:1505:152
#15.7XX-SFXOSafilguda Outer Cabin05:1605:162
#15.8DYEDayanand Nagar05:1705:172
#16MJFMalkajgiri Junction05:19 +2205:20 +232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1LGDHLalaguda Gate05:2705:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin05:3605:362
#17SCSecunderabad Junction05:45 +2006:05 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1LGDLallaguda Loco Shed06:0906:092
Xing
M W F
#18MLYMoula Ali06:13 +3606:14 +362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin06:1706:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19CHZCharlapalli06:21 +4006:22 +412
Xing
Su
#19.1GTGhatkesar06:2806:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su M Tu W F
Su Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2BNBibinagar06:3806:382
Xing
M
#19.3PGDPPagidipalli Junction06:4106:412
#20BGBhongir06:49 +4606:50 +462
Xing
Su W F
#21RAGRaigir06:54 +4606:55 +462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1WPWangapalli07:0007:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22ALERAler07:08 +4907:09 +492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M Tu Sa
Su W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23PBPPembarti07:17 +5107:18 +522
#24ZNJangaon07:26 +5207:27 +532
#24.1YSPMYasantapuru07:3107:312
#25RGPRaghunathpalli07:36 +5507:37 +552
Xing
M Th Sa
#25.1IPGIppuguda07:4407:442
#26GNPGhanpur07:49 +5707:50 +582
#26.1NSKLNashkal07:5907:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2PQLPindial08:0708:072
Xing
W
#27KZJKazipet Junction08:18 +5108:20 +522
#27.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin08:2208:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28WLWarangal08:33 +5808:34 +1:002
#28.1SQZVanchangiri08:4008:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2CLEChintalpalli08:4508:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M W Th
Tu F
#28.3YGLYelgur08:5108:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29NKDNekonda08:59 +1:0009:00 +1:002
#29.1INKIntakanne09:0709:072
#30KDMKesamudram09:11 +1:0509:12 +1:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1TAATadla Pusapalli09:1909:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31MABDMahbubabad09:23 +1:0809:24 +1:092
#31.1GUUGundratimadugu09:3009:302
#32GLAGarla09:35 +1:0709:36 +1:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33DKJDornakal Junction09:53 +1:0209:54 +1:022
#33.1YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin09:5609:562
#33.2PPYPapatapalli10:0310:032
Xing
Th
#33.3MLMGMallemadugu10:0910:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34KMTKhammam10:19 +5810:20 +592
#34.1PNDPPandillapalli10:2910:292
#34.2CKNChinta Kani10:3510:352
#34.3NVCNagalwancha10:4110:412
#35BKLBona Kalu10:47 +5710:48 +572
#35.1MTMIMotumari10:5910:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36MDRMadhira11:05 +5711:06 +572
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Tu F
Tu
#36.1TNGMTondalagopavaram11:1211:122
#37YPErrupalem11:17 +5811:18 +582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1GNNGangineni11:4411:442
#37.2CVVCheruvu Madhavaram12:0112:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Sa
Th
#38KIKondapalli12:19 +3212:20 +342
Overtaken by
M
#38.1RYPRayanapadu12:3312:332
#38.2RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin12:3412:342
#38.3NWBVVijayawada North Cabin12:4112:412
Xing
M F
#38.4VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin12:4912:492
#39BZAVijayawada Junction12:55 +3613:15 +322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu W
Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction13:2213:222
#39.2KAQKolanukonda13:2613:262
#40PVDPeddavadlapudi13:31 +4013:32 +412
#40.1CLVRChiluvur13:3613:362
#40.2MODMorampudi13:3813:382
#41DIGDuggirala13:41 +4313:42 +442
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#41.1KLXKolakalur13:4813:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Tu
Su Th
#42TELTenali Junction13:58 +4114:00 +432
#42.1VRUValiveru14:0614:062
#43TSRTsunduru14:09 +4614:10 +462
#43.1MDKUModukuru14:1414:142
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44NDONidubrolu14:21 +4714:22 +482
#44.1MCVMMachavaram14:2614:262
#44.2APLAppikatla14:3214:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Sa
Tu
M
F
#45BPPBapatla14:40 +5014:41 +522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
#45.1SPFStuartpuram14:4614:462
#45.2IPPMIpurupalem14:4914:492
#45.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt14:4914:492
#46CLXChirala14:52 +5814:53 +1:012
#46.1JAQJandrapeta14:5614:562
#47VTMVetapalem15:01 +1:0215:02 +1:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M Th
M Th
#47.1KPLLKottapandillapalli15:0515:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
W
Su F
#47.2KVDUKadavakuduru15:0915:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48CJMChinnaganjam15:12 +1:0515:13 +1:062
#48.1UGDUppugunduru15:1815:182
#48.2RPRLRaparla Halt15:2115:212
Xing
W
#49ANBAmmanabrolu15:24 +1:0915:25 +1:102
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Su Th
#49.1KRVKaravadi15:3415:342
#50OGLOngole15:46 +1:0515:48 +1:062
#50.1SDMSurareddipalem15:5715:572
#51TNRTanguturu16:04 +1:0916:05 +1:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
M
Tu
#52SKMSingarayakonda16:13 +1:1116:14 +1:122
Xing
Sa
#52.1UPDUlavapadu16:2016:202
#52.2TTUTettu16:2816:282
#53KVZKavali16:37 +1:3116:39 +1:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#53.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem16:4816:482
#54BTTRBitragunta16:51 +1:3516:52 +1:362
Xing
Xing
W
M
#54.1AXRAlluru Road17:0117:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.2TMCTalamanchi17:1617:162
#54.3KJJKodavaluru17:2317:232
Xing
Th
#54.4PGUPadugupadu17:3317:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
M
Sa
Su
#55NLRNellore17:38 +1:3017:40 +1:302
#55.1NLSNellore South17:4317:432
#56VDEVedayapalem17:49 +1:3117:50 +1:312
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Su W
Tu
W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56.1VKTVenkatachalam18:1918:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu Th F
F
W
W
#56.2KMLPKommarapudi18:3918:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#56.3MBLManubolu18:5818:582
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W
Sa
Th
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M Tu W F Sa
Th
#57GDRGudur Junction19:28 +3419:30 +342
#57.1KQAKondagunta19:3919:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58VDDVendodu19:47 +3319:48 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58.1NDZNidigallu19:5319:532
#59VKIVenkatagiri19:58 +3920:00 +402
#59.1YALYataluru20:0520:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.2YLKYellakaru20:0920:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.3AKYAkkurti20:1520:152
#60KHTSri Kalahasti20:18 +4320:20 +442
Xing
W
#60.1RCGRachagunneri20:2720:272
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#60.2YPDYerpedu20:3420:342
#60.3XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin20:4120:412
#61RURenigunta Junction20:44 +5320:45 +1:022
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61.1TCNRTiruchanur20:5720:572
#62TPTYTirupati Main21:25 +452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.