Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:37:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:37:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 686327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489449-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345215-0

18615/Kriya Yoga Express
ক্রিয়া যোগ এক্সপ্রেস     क्रिया योग एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Refresh Live Status (2h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01.30 hrs on 01-07-17 instead of 22.10 hrs today (30-06-17).
Fri Jun 30, 2017 (10:26PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:54) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Kriya Yoga Express-18645/18646 East Coast Express.; 5 Rakes combined.
Rating: 3.9/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
HA2
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
MURI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction22:10 +301
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin22:1122:111
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin22:1122:111
#1.3TPKRTikiapara22:1222:121
#1.4DSNRDashnagar22:1422:141
Xing
M W F Sa
#1.5RMJRamrajatala22:1522:151
#1.6SRCSantragachi Junction22:1622:161
#1.7MRGMMaurigram22:1922:191
#1.8ADLAndul22:2022:201
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#1.9SELSankrail22:2422:241
#1.10ABBAbada22:2522:251
#1.11NALRNalpur22:2722:271
#1.12BVABauria22:3122:311
#1.13CGAChengel22:3322:331
Xing
Th
#1.14FLRPhuleswar22:3622:361
#1.15ULBUluberia22:3722:371
#1.16BSBPBir Shibpur22:4122:411
#1.17KGYKulgachia22:4422:441
#1.18BZNBagnan22:4922:491
#1.19GGTAGhoraghata22:5122:511
#1.20DTEDeulti22:5422:541
#1.21KIGKolaghat22:5722:571
#2MCAMecheda23:00 +5723:05 +541
#2.1NDGJNandaigajan P.H.23:0823:081
#2.2BOPBhogpur23:1023:101
#2.3NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail23:1323:131
#2.4PKEOPanskura East Outer23:1423:141
#2.5PKUPanskura Junction23:1723:171
#2.6KHAIKhirai23:2223:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7HAURHaur23:2623:261
#2.8RDURadhamohanpur23:3023:301
#2.9DUANDuan23:3323:331
#2.10BCKBalichak23:3623:361
#2.11SMCKShyam Chak23:4123:411
#2.12MPDMadpur23:4723:471
#2.13JPRJakpur23:5223:521
#3KGPKharagpur Junction23:59 +3300:04 +311
#3.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop00:0700:072
#3.2NMPNimpura00:1000:102
#3.3KKQKalaikunda00:1200:122
#3.4KSOKhemasuli00:1900:192
#3.5SUASardiha00:2600:262
#3.6BNBBanstola00:3200:322
#4JGMJhargram00:39 +3600:41 +362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F Sa
Su M W Th
Tu F Sa
#4.1KATBKhatkura00:4600:462
#4.2GIIGidhni00:5300:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3KNMKanimahuli00:5800:582
#5CKUChakulia01:03 +3101:05 +312
#5.1KKPRKokpara01:1201:122
#5.2DVMDhalbhumgarh01:1901:192
#6GTSGhatsila01:28 +1201:30 +122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1GUDGaludih01:4101:412
#6.2RHERakha Mines01:4901:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3ASBAsanboni01:5401:542
#6.4GVDPGovindpur PH02:0202:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5SLJRSalga Jhari02:0802:082
#7TATATatanagar Junction02:10 +4702:15 +512
#7.1ADTPAdityapur02:2202:222
Xing
Sa
#7.2GMHGamharia Junction02:3202:322
#7.3BIRPBirarajpur02:4102:412
#8KNDKandra Junction02:48 +3102:49 +322
#8.1KZUKunki02:5602:562
#8.2MIKManikul03:0803:082
#9CNIChandil Junction03:21 +3403:23 +342
#9.1GDBRGunda Bihar03:4103:412
#9.2JHMRJhimri03:4603:462
#9.3HNSLHaslang P.H.03:4803:482
#9.4LTMDLatemda03:5103:512
#9.5BKKIBakarkudi03:5403:542
#10TULTiruldih03:59 +4804:00 +492
Xing
Tu
#11SSIASuisa04:09 +5104:10 +522
#12TRANTorang04:21 +5404:22 +552
#12.1ILOIlloo04:3204:322
#13MURIMuri Junction05:10 +2805:30 +392
#13.1SLFSilli05:3805:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2KITAKita05:4805:482
#13.3JONJonha06:0906:092
#13.4KWKCKherwa Kocha06:1006:102
#13.5GAGGangaghat06:2206:222
Xing
Th F Sa
#14TISTatisilwai06:32 +3606:33 +382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1NKMSNamkom Military Siding06:4406:442
#15NKMNamkom06:44 +3506:45 +362
#16RNCRanchi Junction07:05 +2607:15 +322
#17HTEHatia07:35 +282
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.