Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:12:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:12:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2815448-0


16508/KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Hubballi) (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಧಪುರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 21m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Extension of Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru City-Bhagat Ki Kothi Express extended upto Jodhpur (JU) from EX-SBC 20.11.2017 2.Ministry of Railways...
more...
has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class coach W.E.F (Ex KSR Bengaluru: 28.08.2017)
Tue Nov 14, 2017 (07:08AM)
Updated: Nov 25 2017 (11:49) by Maharashtra Bandh lost more than Rs3000 Crores^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)21:50 +01
#1.1MWMMalleswaram21:5621:561
#2YPRYesvantpur Junction22:03 +122:05 +21
#2.1XX-YRPLYesvantpur Bypass Running Line22:0722:071
Xing
M W
#2.2BAWChikka Banavara22:1222:121
#2.3SDVLSoldevanahalli22:1522:151
#2.4GHLGolhalli22:2422:241
#2.5BNKHBhairanayakanahalli22:3022:301
Xing
M
#2.6DBLDodbele22:3422:341
#2.7MDLLMuddalingana Halli22:3922:391
#2.8NDVNidvanda22:4222:421
#2.9DBSDobbspet22:4522:451
Xing
M
#2.10HHLHirehalli22:5322:531
#2.11KDAGKyatsandra Depot22:5722:571
#2.12KIATKyatsandra22:5822:581
#3TKTumakuru (Tumkur)23:03 +223:05 +21
#3.1HEIHeggere Halt23:1023:101
#3.2MLSAMallasandra23:1323:131
#3.3GBBGubbi23:2023:201
#3.4NTRNittur23:2823:281
#3.5SPGRSampige Road23:3723:371
#3.6AMSAAmmasandra23:4223:421
#3.7BSNBanasandra23:4723:471
Xing
Xing
W
M
#3.8ARGPAralaguppe23:5223:521
#3.9RDIKardi23:5623:561
#3.10BNKBanashankari Halt00:0000:002
#4TTRTiptur00:05 +300:06 +32
#4.1SSNHShri Sharada Nagar00:0900:092
#4.2HVLHonnavalli Road00:2200:222
#4.3ADHLAdihalli00:2900:292
Xing
Th
#4.4XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin00:4000:402
#5ASKArsikere Junction00:40 +200:45 +32
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
#5.1BVRBanavar01:0001:002
#5.2VNRDevanur01:0601:062
#5.3BLKRBallekere Halt01:1601:162
#5.4DRUKadur Junction01:2201:222
#6RRBBirur Junction01:28 +201:30 +22
#6.1XX-RRBOBirur Outer Cabin01:3201:322
Xing
Tu Th
#6.2NVFNagavangala01:3801:382
#6.3AJPAjjampur01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#6.4SHVShivani01:5401:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu
Tu Th
#6.5HSDHosdurga Road02:0302:032
#6.6ABGTArabagatta Halt02:0602:062
#6.7RGIRamagiri02:1102:112
#6.8NLNRNulenur02:1702:172
Xing
Tu Th
#6.9HLKHolalkere02:2002:202
#6.10JRUChikjajur Junction02:2802:282
#6.11SLUSasalu02:3702:372
#6.12MYKMayakonda02:4402:442
#6.13KAGKodaganur02:5102:512
#6.14HNHHanumanahalli02:5502:552
#6.15THNTolahunse03:0003:002
#7DVGDavangere03:08 +403:10 +52
#7.1AVCAmaravathi Colony Junction03:2103:212
#8HRRHarihar03:28 +503:30 +52
#8.1CLIChalgeri03:4003:402
#9RNRRanibennur03:54 +403:55 +52
Xing
Tu
#9.1DADDevargudda04:0204:022
#9.2BYDByadgi04:1104:112
#10HVRHaveri04:24 +504:25 +62
#10.1KJGKarajgi04:3604:362
#10.2KVSKalsur04:4404:442
#10.3SVNRSavanur04:5704:572
#10.4YLGYalvigi05:1005:102
#10.5KALSKalas Halt05:2005:202
#10.6GDIGudgeri05:2905:292
#10.7SNHSaunshi05:4705:472
#10.8KNOKundgol06:0006:002
Xing
Tu Th
#10.9SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)06:1906:192
#10.10XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin06:2206:222
#11UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)06:25 +206:35 +12
#11.1UNKUnkal06:4006:402
#11.2AGLAmargol06:4606:462
#11.3NVUNavalur06:5106:512
#12DWRDharwad06:59 -107:00 +22
#12.1KRKPKyarkop07:0707:072
#12.2MGDMugad07:1607:162
#12.3KBIKambarganvi07:2307:232
#12.4KHSTKashanatti07:3007:302
#12.5LWRAlnavar Junction07:4307:432
Xing
Tu Th
#12.6BIEBhistenhatti07:5007:502
#12.7TVGTavargatti07:5407:542
#12.8NAGNagargali08:0008:002
#12.9DEVDevarayi08:0808:082
#12.10SVTNShivathan08:1708:172
#13LDLonda Junction08:23 -108:25 +22
Xing
Tu Th
#13.1GNJGunji08:4408:442
#13.2KNPKhanapur09:0009:002
#13.3IDJIdalhond09:1209:122
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#13.4DURDesur09:2109:212
Xing
Tu Th
#14BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)09:35 +309:40 +42
#14.1SXBSambre09:5009:502
#14.2SBHSulebhavi09:5909:592
Xing
Tu Th
#14.3SULSuldhal10:1210:122
#14.4PCHPachhapur10:2310:232
#14.5PRKHParkanhatti10:3210:322
Xing
Tu Th
#14.6GKKGokak Road10:4210:422
#15GPBGhatprabha10:49 +210:50 +22
#15.1BGWDBagewadi11:0111:012
Xing
Tu Th
#15.2CKRChikodi Road11:1111:112
#15.3RBGRaybag11:3111:312
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#15.4CNCChinchli11:4511:452
#15.5KUDKudachi11:5511:552
#15.6UGRUgar Khurd12:0312:032
#15.7SEDShedbal12:1612:162
#15.8VJRVijaynagar12:2912:292
#16MRJMiraj Junction12:40 -112:45 +32
#16.1VRBVishrambag12:5412:542
#17SLISangli12:57 +313:00 +32
#17.1MDVRMadhavnagar13:0313:032
#17.2NDENandre13:1113:112
#17.3BVQBhilavdi13:1713:172
#17.4ANQAmnapur13:2313:232
#17.5KOVKirloskarvadi13:2913:292
#17.6TKRTakari13:3513:352
Xing
Tu
#17.7BVNRBhavani Nagar13:4113:412
#17.8SNEShenoli13:4813:482
#18KRDKarad13:59 +114:00 +32
#18.1SIWShirravde14:0914:092
#18.2MSRMasur14:1514:152
#18.3TAZTargaon14:2814:282
Xing
Th
#18.4RMPRahimatpur14:4014:402
Xing
Tu Th
#18.5KRGKoregaon14:5114:512
#19STRSatara15:02 +215:05 +182
#19.1JSVJarandeshwar15:1615:162
#19.2PLVPalsi15:2915:292
Xing
Tu Th
#19.3WTRWathar15:4315:432
#19.4AKIAdarki15:5815:582
#19.5SLPSalpa16:1016:102
#19.6LNNLonand Junction16:2416:242
#19.7NIRANira16:3516:352
#19.8WLHValha16:5016:502
#19.9DNJDaundaj17:0317:032
#19.10JJRJejuri17:1417:142
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#19.11RJWRajevadi17:3217:322
#19.12ABLEAmbale17:3917:392
#19.13SHIVShindawane17:5317:532
Xing
Tu Th
#19.14ALNAlandi18:0618:062
#19.15FSGPhursungi18:1618:162
#19.16SSVSasvad Road18:2318:232
#19.17GPRWGhorpuri West18:3618:362
#19.18GPRGhorpuri18:3718:372
#20PUNEPune Junction18:40 +018:50 +12
#20.1SVJRShivajinagar18:5318:532
Xing
Tu Th
#20.2KKKhadki18:5718:572
#20.3DAPDDapodi18:5918:592
Xing
Tu Th
#20.4KSWDKasarwadi19:0219:022
Xing
Tu Th
#20.5PMPPimpri19:0519:052
#20.6CCHChinchwad19:0819:082
#20.7AKRDAkurdi19:1119:112
#20.8DEHRDehu Road19:1719:172
Xing
Tu Th
#20.9BGWIBegdewadi19:2019:202
#20.10SLRWShelarwadi Cabin19:2119:212
#20.11GRWDGhorawadi19:2419:242
#20.12TGNTalegaon19:2719:272
#20.13VDNVadgaon19:3119:312
Xing
Tu Th
#20.14KNHEKanhe19:3719:372
#20.15KMSTKamshet19:4219:422
#20.16MVLMalavli19:5019:502
#20.17LNLXLonavala Yard19:5719:572
#21LNLLonavala19:59 +020:00 +12
Xing
Tu Th
#21.1KADKhandala20:0620:062
#21.2MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin20:1520:152
#21.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin20:2620:262
#21.4JBCJambrung Cabin20:3120:312
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#21.5PDIPalasdhari20:4320:432
Xing
Tu Th
#22KJTKarjat Junction20:48 +320:50 +32
#22.1BVSBhivpuri Road20:5520:552
#22.2NRLNeral Junction21:0121:012
#22.3SHLUShelu21:0421:042
#22.4VGIVangani21:0721:072
#22.5BUDBadlapur21:1621:162
Xing
Tu Th
#22.6ABHAmbernath21:2221:222
#22.7ULNRUlhasnagar21:2421:242
#22.8VLDIVithalwadi21:2521:252
Xing
Tu Th
#23KYNKalyan Junction21:27 +621:30 +52
Xing
Tu Th
#23.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)21:3221:322
#23.2THKThakurli21:4021:402
#23.3DIDombivli21:4421:442
Xing
Tu Th
#23.4KOPRKopar21:4721:472
#23.5UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin21:5721:572
#24BIRDBhiwandi Road22:08 +422:10 +42
#24.1KHBVKharbav22:2222:222
#24.2KARDKaman Road22:3422:342
#24.3JCNRJuchandra22:4222:422
#25BSRVasai Road22:50 +122:55 +02
#25.1NSPNalla Sopara22:5922:592
#25.2VRVirar23:0323:032
#25.3VTNVaitarna23:1123:112
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#25.4SAHSaphale23:1823:182
#25.5KLVKelve Road23:2523:252
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#25.6PLGPalghar23:3323:332
#25.7UOIUmroli23:3923:392
#25.8BORBoisar23:4323:432
#25.9VGNVangaon23:5223:522
#25.10DRDDahanu Road00:0400:043
#25.11GVDGholvad00:1400:143
#25.12BRRDBordi Road00:1900:193
Overtaken by
W F
#25.13UBRUmargam Road00:2300:233
#25.14SJNSanjan00:2800:283
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#25.15BLDBhilad00:3900:393
Xing
W F
#25.16KEBKarambeli00:4400:443
#26VAPIVapi00:50 +100:52 +23
Xing
W F
#26.1BAGDBagwada00:5800:583
#26.2UVDUdvada01:0101:013
Xing
F
#26.3PADPardi01:0701:073
#26.4ATULAtul01:1101:113
Xing
Xing
W
W
#27BLValsad01:17 +001:18 +43
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
F
W
#27.1DGIDungri01:3001:303
Xing
Xing
W F
F
#27.2JRSJoravasan01:3601:363
Xing
W F
#27.3BIMBilimora Junction01:4201:423
Overtaken by
W
#27.4AMLAmalsad01:4901:493
Xing
Overtaken by
W
F
#27.5ACLAncheli01:5401:543
Xing
W F
#27.6VDHVedchha01:5801:583
#27.7HXRHansapore02:0302:033
#27.8GNSTGandhi Smriti02:0502:053
Xing
F
#28NVSNavsari02:09 +102:11 +23
Overtaken by
Xing
W F
W F
#28.1MRLMaroli02:2102:213
Xing
W F
#28.2SCHSachin02:2802:283
Xing
W F
#28.3BHETBhestan02:3402:343
#28.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin02:3702:373
#28.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)02:4002:403
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
W F
#29STSurat02:45 +102:55 +03
#29.1URNUtran02:5802:583
Xing
W
#29.2KSEKosad03:0103:013
#29.3GTXGothangam03:0403:043
#29.4SYNSayan03:0703:073
Xing
Xing
W
W F
#29.5KDSDKudsad03:1303:133
#29.6KIMKim03:1603:163
Xing
W F
#29.7KSBKosamba Junction03:2303:233
#29.8HATHathuran03:2603:263
#29.9PAOPanoli03:3003:303
Xing
W F
#29.10SNJLSanjali03:3403:343
#29.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction03:3903:393
#29.12CCTAConcor Depot03:3903:393
Xing
W F
#30BHBharuch Junction03:47 +203:49 +23
#30.1XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin03:5003:503
Xing
W F
#30.2CVJChavaj03:5403:543
Xing
W F
#30.3NIUNabipur04:0004:003
#30.4VREVarediya04:0604:063
Xing
W F
#30.5PLJPalej04:1204:123
#30.6LKDLakodra Dethan04:1904:193
#30.7MYGMiyagam Karjan04:2604:263
#30.8KSPRKashipura Sarar04:3304:333
Xing
W F
#30.9ITAItola04:3704:373
#30.10VRMVarnama04:4004:403
#30.11MPRMakarpura04:4504:453
#30.12VSVishvamitri04:5004:503
Xing
W
#31BRCVadodara Junction04:53 +205:03 +23
Xing
Xing
W F
F
#31.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:0705:073
#31.2BDAVadodara C Cabin05:0805:083
#31.3BJWBajva05:0905:093
#31.4KRCAKarachiya Yard05:1105:113
Xing
Xing
F
W
#31.5RNORanoli05:1405:143
#31.6NDRNandesari05:1605:163
Xing
Xing
W
W F
#31.7VDAVasad Junction05:2005:203
Overtaken by
F
#31.8ADDAdas Road05:2505:253
#31.9VXDVadod05:2805:283
#32ANNDAnand Junction05:34 +205:36 +23
#32.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin05:3705:373
Xing
Xing
W
F
#32.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction05:4205:423
Xing
W F
#32.3UTDUtarsanda05:4705:473
#33NDNadiad Junction05:51 +205:53 +23
Xing
W
#33.1GTEGothaj06:0506:053
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#33.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road06:1706:173
Xing
W F
#33.3NEPNenpur06:2206:223
#33.4KANJKanij06:2606:263
#33.5BJDBarejadi Nandej06:3206:323
#33.6GERGeratpur06:3706:373
#33.7VTAVatva06:4406:443
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W
F
W F
#33.8MANManinagar06:5006:503
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
F
#33.9KKECKankaria South06:5206:523
#33.10KKFKankaria06:5206:523
#34ADIAhmedabad Junction06:55 +007:05 +03
Xing
W
#34.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin07:1207:123
#34.2SBIBSabarmati BG07:1607:163
#34.3SBISabarmati Junction07:1607:163
#34.4KLRDKali Road07:2007:203
#34.5CDKChandkhera Road07:2407:243
#34.6KHDBKhodiyar07:3307:333
Xing
W F
#34.7SHRDSaij Sertha Road07:4507:453
Xing
Xing
W
F
#34.8KLLKalol Junction07:5307:533
#34.9ENBGIsand Bg08:0208:023
#34.10ENIsand08:0208:023
#34.11PNSRPansar Bg08:0608:063
#34.12PNPansar08:0608:063
#34.13JULJhulasan08:1008:103
#34.14GUSGhumasan08:1608:163
#34.15GUSBGhumasan Bg08:1608:163
#34.16DNWDangarwa08:2108:213
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#34.17KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi08:2908:293
#34.18KYSBKaiyal Sedhavi Bg08:2908:293
#34.19UMNAmbliyasan08:3608:363
#34.20JDNMJagudan08:4908:493
#34.21JDNJagudan08:4908:493
#34.22SXSShobhasan08:5808:583
#35MSHMahesana Junction09:07 +309:08 +33
#35.1BHUBhandu Motidau09:1809:183
#35.2UARUnawa Aithor09:2509:253
#35.3UJAUnjha09:3009:303
#35.4KMLIKamli09:3809:383
Xing
W
#36SIDSiddhpur09:44 -209:45 +293
#36.1DRWDharewada09:5709:573
Xing
W
#36.2CHPChhapi10:1410:143
#36.3UMUmardashi10:3110:313
Xing
F
#37PNUPalanpur Junction10:50 +010:56 +03
Xing
W F
#37.1KRJDKarjoda11:0111:013
#37.2CTTChitrasani11:0611:063
#37.3JTYJethi11:0911:093
Xing
W
#37.4IQGIqbal Gadh11:1411:143
Xing
F
#37.5SZASarotra Road11:2111:213
Xing
W F
#37.6SIMShri Amirgadh11:2511:253
#37.7MAAMaval11:3211:323
Overtakes
W F
#38ABRAbu Road11:40 +711:55 +63
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#38.1MXOMorthala11:5811:583
#38.2KWIKivarli12:0312:033
#38.3BMNBhimana12:1012:103
#38.4SRPJSwarupGanj12:1812:183
#38.5BNSBanas12:2612:263
#38.6SOHSirohi Road12:3512:353
#38.7KVJKeshavganj12:4312:433
#38.8NANANana12:5112:513
#38.9KTRKothar12:5712:573
#38.10MOIMori Bera13:0213:023
Xing
W F
#39JWBJawai Bandh13:11 +713:13 +73
#39.1BRLYBiroliya13:2113:213
#40FAFalna13:28 +713:30 +73
#40.1KZQKhimel13:3913:393
#40.2RANIRani13:4613:463
#40.3BGPRBhagwanpura13:5513:553
Xing
W F
#40.4JALJawali14:0414:043
#40.5SOSSomesar14:1314:133
#40.6BWABhinwaliya14:2014:203
Xing
W F
#40.7BGGBanta Raghunathgarh14:2714:273
#40.8AUWAAuwa14:3514:353
#41MJMarwar Junction14:45 +3514:50 +393
#41.1RKZRajkiawas14:5814:583
#41.2BOMBomadra15:0615:063
#42PMYPali Marwar15:15 +4115:20 +413
#42.1KAIKairla15:3415:343
Xing
W F
#42.2PRDHPir Dulle Shah Halt15:3715:373
#42.3RTRohat15:4615:463
#43LUNILuni Junction15:58 +4116:01 +413
#43.1HWTHanwant16:0716:073
#43.2SZSalawas16:1416:143
#43.3BANEBasni16:2116:213
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#44BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi16:24 +4116:26 +413
#44.1CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi16:2916:293
#45JUJodhpur Junction16:50 +383
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.