Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1966464-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1395761-0
Details Edit
Side View; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2323015-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2325100-0

12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
     क्रा. स. रा. बेंगलुरु - एरणाकुलम इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (4h 38m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Idli, Dosa ,Pongal vada (Morning): Tea,Coffee,Bhajji,Banana Fry,Vada,Cutlet,Soup: Biriyani,Meals (Noon)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12677, KSR Bengaluru- Ernakulam Express, will be regulated enroute between Pilamedu and Coimbatore North station and will be handed over 70 minutes late to...
more...
Podanur Junction on 23rd May, 2017.
Thu May 18, 2017 (04:25PM)
Updated: Nov 28 2016 (10:35) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - excellent (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 PC
 10
 D8
 11
 D7
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)06:15 +11
#2BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)06:25 +506:27 +51
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)06:3006:301
#2.2BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin06:3206:321
#2.3BYPLBaiyyappanahalli06:3306:331
#2.4BYPABaiyyappanahalli Auxiliary Bypass Cabin06:3506:351
#2.5BLRRBelandur Road06:4306:431
#3CRLMKarmelaram06:46 +1806:47 +181
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1HLEHeelalige06:5706:571
#3.2AEKAnekal Road07:0607:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4HSRAHosur07:19 +2407:20 +251
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#4.1KMLMKelamangalam07:3207:321
#4.2PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai07:4007:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3RYCRayakkottai07:5307:531
#4.4MZUMarandahalli08:0908:091
#4.5PCVPalakkodu08:2008:201
#5DPJDharmapuri08:38 +2408:40 +241
#5.1SZVSivadi08:5308:531
#5.2MPCMuttampatti09:0409:041
#5.3TPPToppur09:1809:181
#5.4KVLRKaruvalli09:3409:341
#5.5SMDTSemmandappatti09:3909:391
#5.6OMLOmalur Junction09:4809:481
#5.7XX-MGSJCMagnesite Bypass Cabin09:5609:561
#5.8MGSJMagnesite Junction09:5809:581
#6SASalem Junction10:02 +2510:05 +261
#6.1NEANeykkarapatti10:1210:121
#6.2VRPDVirapandy Road10:1510:151
#6.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut10:2010:201
#6.4DCMagudanchavadi10:2610:261
#6.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam10:3910:391
#7SGESankaridurg10:44 +2610:45 +261
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1ANUAnangur10:5810:581
Xing
F
#7.2CVCauvery11:1211:121
Xing
F
#8EDErode Junction11:20 +1711:30 +281
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed11:3111:311
#8.2TPMTotiyapalayam11:3611:361
#8.3PYPerundurai11:4211:421
#8.4IGRIngur11:4611:461
#8.5VZVijayamangalam11:5311:531
#8.6UKLUttukuli12:0112:011
#8.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam12:0712:071
#9TUPTiruppur12:13 +2812:15 +281
#9.1VNJVanjipalaiyam12:2312:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2SNOTiruppur Somanur12:3312:331
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
F
#9.3SUUSulur Road12:4212:421
#9.4IGUIrugur Junction12:4912:491
#9.5SHISinganallur12:5212:521
#9.6PLMDPilamedu12:5712:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7CBFCoimbatore North13:0413:041
#10CBECoimbatore Main Junction13:07 +2213:10 +231
#10.1PTJPodanur Junction13:1613:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Sa
#10.2MDKIMadukarai13:2713:271
#10.3ETMDEttimadai13:3313:331
#10.4WRAWalayar13:4213:421
#10.5CLMDChullimada13:4713:471
#10.6KJKDKanjikode13:5513:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.7KTKUKottekad14:0314:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
F
Sa
M Th
#11PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)14:10 +2814:13 +281
#11.1PLLParli14:2014:201
#11.2MNYMankara14:2714:271
#11.3LDYLakkiti14:3314:331
#11.4PLPMPalappuram14:3714:371
#11.5OTPOttappalam14:4014:401
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.6MNURMannanur14:4614:461
#11.7SRRBShoranur B-Cabin14:4914:491
#11.8BPZABharathapuzha Halt14:5014:501
#11.9VTKVallathol Nagar14:5214:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su Th
W
F
#11.10MUCMullurkara14:5614:561
#11.11WKIWadakkanchery15:0315:031
#11.12MGKMulangunnathukavu15:0915:091
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#11.13PNQThrissur Punkunnam15:1515:151
#12TCRThrissur (Trichur)15:17 +3215:20 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1OLROllur15:2615:261
#12.2PUKPudukkad15:3215:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Su
F
Th
#12.3NYINellayi15:3515:351
#12.4IJKIrinjalakkuda15:4115:411
#12.5CKIChalakkudy15:4615:461
Xing
W
#12.6DINRDivine Nagar15:4815:481
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#12.7KRANKoratti Angadi15:5215:521
#12.8KUCKarukkutty15:5615:561
#12.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady16:0016:001
#12.10CWRChovvara16:0516:051
#13AWYAluva (Alwaye)16:08 +4116:10 +411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1KLMRKalamassery16:2416:241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Th Sa
#13.2IPLIdappally16:3516:351
#13.3ERNErnakulam Town (North)16:4916:491
#13.4ERSCErnakulam C Cabin16:5316:531
#14ERSErnakulam Junction (South)16:55 +271
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.