Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:01:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:01:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1120083-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2235394-0

16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 11, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class / First AC cum 2-Tier AC Class coach W.E.F (Ex...
more...
KSR Bengaluru: 02.09.2017)
Thu Apr 27, 2017 (09:27PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (14:47) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)21:50 +01
#1.1MWMMalleswaram21:5621:561
#2YPRYesvantpur Junction22:03 +022:05 +01
#2.1XX-YRPLYesvantpur Bypass Running Line22:0722:071
Xing
Sa
#2.2BAWChikka Banavara22:1222:121
#2.3SDVLSoldevanahalli22:1522:151
#2.4GHLGolhalli22:2422:241
#2.5BNKHBhairanayakanahalli22:3022:301
#2.6DBLDodbele22:3422:341
#2.7MDLLMuddalingana Halli22:3922:391
#2.8NDVNidvanda22:4222:421
#2.9DBSDobbspet22:4522:451
Xing
Sa
#2.10HHLHirehalli22:5322:531
#2.11KDAGKyatsandra Depot22:5722:571
#2.12KIATKyatsandra22:5822:581
#3TKTumakuru (Tumkur)23:03 +023:05 +01
#3.1HEIHeggere Halt23:1023:101
#3.2MLSAMallasandra23:1323:131
#3.3GBBGubbi23:2023:201
#3.4NTRNittur23:2823:281
#3.5SPGRSampige Road23:3723:371
#3.6AMSAAmmasandra23:4223:421
#3.7BSNBanasandra23:4723:471
Xing
Sa
#3.8ARGPAralaguppe23:5223:521
#3.9RDIKardi23:5623:561
#3.10BNKBanashankari Halt00:0000:002
#4TTRTiptur00:05 +000:06 +02
#4.1SSNHShri Sharada Nagar00:0900:092
Xing
Su
#4.2HVLHonnavalli Road00:2200:222
#4.3ADHLAdihalli00:2900:292
#4.4XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin00:4000:402
#5ASKArsikere Junction00:40 +000:45 +02
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#5.1BVRBanavar01:0001:002
Xing
Su
#5.2VNRDevanur01:0601:062
#5.3BLKRBallekere Halt01:1601:162
#5.4DRUKadur Junction01:2201:222
#6RRBBirur Junction01:28 +001:30 +02
#6.1XX-RRBOBirur Outer Cabin01:3201:322
Xing
Su
#6.2NVFNagavangala01:3801:382
#6.3AJPAjjampur01:4501:452
Xing
Su
#6.4SHVShivani01:5401:542
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#6.5HSDHosdurga Road02:0302:032
#6.6ABGTArabagatta Halt02:0602:062
#6.7RGIRamagiri02:1102:112
#6.8NLNRNulenur02:1702:172
Xing
Su
#6.9HLKHolalkere02:2002:202
#6.10JRUChikjajur Junction02:2802:282
#6.11SLUSasalu02:3702:372
#6.12MYKMayakonda02:4402:442
#6.13KAGKodaganur02:5102:512
#6.14HNHHanumanahalli02:5502:552
#6.15THNTolahunse03:0003:002
#7DVGDavangere03:08 +003:10 +02
#7.1AVCAmaravathi Colony Junction03:2103:212
#8HRRHarihar03:28 +003:30 +02
#8.1CLIChalgeri03:4003:402
#9RNRRanibennur03:54 -103:55 +02
Xing
Su
#9.1DADDevargudda04:0204:022
#9.2BYDByadgi04:1104:112
#10HVRHaveri04:24 -104:25 +02
#10.1KJGKarajgi04:3604:362
#10.2KVSKalsur04:4404:442
#10.3SVNRSavanur04:5704:572
#10.4YLGYalvigi05:1005:102
#10.5KALSKalas Halt05:2005:202
#10.6GDIGudgeri05:2905:292
#10.7SNHSaunshi05:4705:472
#10.8KNOKundgol06:0006:002
Xing
Su
#10.9SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)06:1906:192
#10.10XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin06:2206:222
#11UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)06:25 +006:35 +02
#11.1UNKUnkal06:3906:392
#11.2AGLAmargol06:4506:452
#11.3NVUNavalur06:5006:502
#12DWRDharwad06:58 +007:00 +02
#12.1KRKPKyarkop07:0707:072
#12.2MGDMugad07:1607:162
#12.3KBIKambarganvi07:2307:232
#12.4KHSTKashanatti07:3007:302
#12.5LWRAlnavar Junction07:4307:432
Xing
Su
#12.6BIEBhistenhatti07:5007:502
#12.7TVGTavargatti07:5407:542
#12.8NAGNagargali08:0008:002
#12.9DEVDevarayi08:0808:082
#12.10SVTNShivathan08:1708:172
#13LDLonda Junction08:23 +008:25 +02
Xing
Su
#13.1GNJGunji08:4408:442
#13.2KNPKhanapur09:0009:002
#13.3IDJIdalhond09:1209:122
Xing
Su
#13.4DURDesur09:2109:212
Xing
Su
#14BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)09:35 +309:40 +02
#14.1SXBSambre09:5109:512
#14.2SBHSulebhavi10:0110:012
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#14.3SULSuldhal10:1610:162
#14.4PCHPachhapur10:2710:272
#14.5PRKHParkanhatti10:3710:372
Xing
Su
#14.6GKKGokak Road10:4910:492
#14.7GPBGhatprabha10:5610:562
#14.8BGWDBagewadi11:0611:062
Xing
Su
#14.9CKRChikodi Road11:1511:152
Xing
Su
#14.10RBGRaybag11:3411:342
#14.11CNCChinchli11:4811:482
#14.12KUDKudachi11:5711:572
#14.13UGRUgar Khurd12:0512:052
#14.14SEDShedbal12:1812:182
#14.15VJRVijaynagar12:3012:302
#15MRJMiraj Junction12:40 +012:45 +02
#15.1VRBVishrambag12:5412:542
#16SLISangli12:57 +013:00 +02
#16.1MDVRMadhavnagar13:0313:032
#16.2NDENandre13:1013:102
#16.3BVQBhilavdi13:1613:162
#16.4ANQAmnapur13:2213:222
#16.5KOVKirloskarvadi13:2813:282
#16.6TKRTakari13:3413:342
#16.7BVNRBhavani Nagar13:3913:392
#16.8SNEShenoli13:4613:462
#17KRDKarad13:57 +014:00 +02
#17.1SIWShirravde14:0914:092
#17.2MSRMasur14:1514:152
#17.3TAZTargaon14:2814:282
Xing
Su
#17.4RMPRahimatpur14:4014:402
Xing
Su
#17.5KRGKoregaon14:5114:512
#18STRSatara15:02 +015:05 +02
#18.1JSVJarandeshwar15:1615:162
#18.2PLVPalsi15:2915:292
Xing
Su
#18.3WTRWathar15:4315:432
#18.4AKIAdarki15:5815:582
#18.5SLPSalpa16:1016:102
#18.6LNNLonand Junction16:2416:242
#18.7NIRANira16:3516:352
#18.8WLHValha16:5016:502
#18.9DNJDaundaj17:0317:032
#18.10JJRJejuri17:1417:142
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#18.11RJWRajevadi17:3217:322
#18.12ABLEAmbale17:3917:392
#18.13SHIVShindawane17:5317:532
Xing
Su
#18.14ALNAlandi18:0618:062
#18.15FSGPhursungi18:1618:162
#18.16SSVSasvad Road18:2318:232
#18.17GPRWGhorpuri West18:3618:362
#18.18GPRGhorpuri18:3718:372
#19PUNEPune Junction18:40 +018:50 +02
#19.1SVJRShivajinagar18:5318:532
Xing
Su
#19.2KKKhadki18:5718:572
#19.3DAPDDapodi18:5918:592
#19.4KSWDKasarwadi19:0219:022
Xing
Su
#19.5PMPPimpri19:0519:052
Xing
Su
#19.6CCHChinchwad19:0819:082
#19.7AKRDAkurdi19:1119:112
#19.8DEHRDehu Road19:1719:172
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#19.9BGWIBegdewadi19:2019:202
#19.10SLRWShelarwadi Cabin19:2119:212
#19.11GRWDGhorawadi19:2419:242
#19.12TGNTalegaon19:2719:272
#19.13VDNVadgaon19:3119:312
Xing
Su
#19.14KNHEKanhe19:3719:372
#19.15KMSTKamshet19:4219:422
#19.16MVLMalavli19:5019:502
Xing
Su
#19.17LNLXLonavala Yard19:5719:572
#20LNLLonavala19:59 +020:00 +02
Xing
Su
#20.1KADKhandala20:0620:062
#20.2MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin20:1520:152
#20.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin20:2620:262
Overtaken by
Su
#20.4JBCJambrung Cabin20:3120:312
Xing
Su
#20.5PDIPalasdhari20:4320:432
Xing
Su
#21KJTKarjat Junction20:48 +020:50 +02
#21.1BVSBhivpuri Road20:5520:552
#21.2NRLNeral Junction21:0121:012
#21.3SHLUShelu21:0421:042
#21.4VGIVangani21:0721:072
#21.5BUDBadlapur21:1621:162
Xing
Su
#21.6ABHAmbernath21:2221:222
#21.7ULNRUlhasnagar21:2421:242
#21.8VLDIVithalwadi21:2521:252
Xing
Su
#22KYNKalyan Junction21:27 +021:30 +02
Xing
Su
#22.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)21:3221:322
#22.2THKThakurli21:4021:402
#22.3DIDombivli21:4421:442
Xing
Su
#22.4KOPRKopar21:4721:472
#22.5UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin21:5721:572
#23BIRDBhiwandi Road22:08 +022:10 +02
#23.1KHBVKharbav22:2222:222
#23.2KARDKaman Road22:3422:342
#23.3JCNRJuchandra22:4222:422
#24BSRVasai Road22:50 +022:55 +02
#24.1NSPNalla Sopara22:5922:592
#24.2VRVirar23:0423:042
#24.3VTNVaitarna23:1323:132
Xing
Su
#24.4SAHSaphale23:2123:212
#24.5KLVKelve Road23:2823:282
#24.6PLGPalghar23:3723:372
#24.7UOIUmroli23:4423:442
#24.8BORBoisar23:4923:492
#24.9VGNVangaon23:5923:592
#24.10DRDDahanu Road00:1200:123
#24.11GVDGholvad00:2400:243
#24.12BRRDBordi Road00:2900:293
#24.13UBRUmargam Road00:3400:343
Xing
Xing
M
M
#24.14SJNSanjan00:3900:393
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
#24.15BLDBhilad00:5200:523
#24.16KEBKarambeli00:5700:573
Xing
M
#24.17VAPIVapi01:0401:043
Xing
M
#24.18BAGDBagwada01:1101:113
Overtakes
M
#24.19UVDUdvada01:1401:143
#24.20PADPardi01:2001:203
Xing
M
#24.21ATULAtul01:2401:243
Xing
M
#24.22BLValsad01:3201:323
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
M
#24.23DGIDungri01:4101:413
Xing
M
#24.24JRSJoravasan01:4701:473
#24.25BIMBilimora Junction01:5101:513
Xing
Xing
M
M
#24.26AMLAmalsad01:5701:573
Xing
M
#24.27ACLAncheli02:0102:013
#24.28VDHVedchha02:0402:043
#24.29HXRHansapore02:0802:083
Overtaken by
M
#24.30GNSTGandhi Smriti02:1002:103
#24.31NVSNavsari02:1302:133
Xing
M
#24.32MRLMaroli02:2202:223
Xing
M
#24.33SCHSachin02:2902:293
Xing
M
#24.34BHETBhestan02:3502:353
Xing
M
#24.35XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin02:3702:373
Xing
M
#24.36UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)02:4102:413
Xing
Xing
M
M
#25STSurat02:45 +002:55 +03
#25.1URNUtran02:5802:583
Xing
M
#25.2KSEKosad03:0103:013
#25.3GTXGothangam03:0403:043
#25.4SYNSayan03:0703:073
Xing
M
#25.5KDSDKudsad03:1303:133
#25.6KIMKim03:1503:153
Xing
M
#25.7KSBKosamba Junction03:2103:213
#25.8HATHathuran03:2503:253
#25.9PAOPanoli03:2803:283
Xing
M
#25.10SNJLSanjali03:3203:323
#26AKVAnkleshwar Junction03:37 +003:39 +03
#26.1CCTAConcor Depot03:4003:403
Xing
M
#26.2BHBharuch Junction03:4803:483
#26.3XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin03:4903:493
#26.4CVJChavaj03:5303:533
Xing
Xing
M
M
#26.5NIUNabipur03:5903:593
Xing
M
#26.6VREVarediya04:0504:053
Xing
M
#26.7PLJPalej04:1104:113
#26.8LKDLakodra Dethan04:1804:183
Overtaken by
M
#26.9MYGMiyagam Karjan04:2504:253
#26.10KSPRKashipura Sarar04:3304:333
Xing
M
#26.11ITAItola04:3604:363
#26.12VRMVarnama04:4004:403
Xing
M
#26.13MPRMakarpura04:4504:453
#26.14VSVishvamitri04:5004:503
#27BRCVadodara Junction04:53 +005:03 +03
Xing
M
#27.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:0705:073
#27.2BDAVadodara C Cabin05:0805:083
#27.3BJWBajva05:0905:093
#27.4KRCAKarachiya Yard05:1105:113
Xing
M
#27.5RNORanoli05:1405:143
#27.6NDRNandesari05:1605:163
Xing
M
#27.7VDAVasad Junction05:2005:203
#27.8ADDAdas Road05:2505:253
#27.9VXDVadod05:2805:283
#27.10ANNDAnand Junction05:3405:343
#27.11XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin05:3505:353
Xing
M
#27.12KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction05:4105:413
Xing
M
#27.13UTDUtarsanda05:4605:463
#28NDNadiad Junction05:51 +005:53 +03
Xing
M
#28.1GTEGothaj06:0506:053
Xing
Xing
M
M
#28.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road06:1706:173
Xing
M
#28.3NEPNenpur06:2206:223
#28.4KANJKanij06:2606:263
#28.5BJDBarejadi Nandej06:3206:323
#28.6GERGeratpur06:3706:373
#28.7VTAVatva06:4406:443
Xing
M
#28.8MANManinagar06:5006:503
#28.9KKECKankaria South06:5206:523
#28.10KKFKankaria06:5206:523
Xing
M
#29ADIAhmedabad Junction06:55 +007:05 +03
Xing
M
#29.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin07:0807:083
#29.2SBICSabarmati Bridge Town07:0907:093
#29.3SBTSabarmati Junction07:1007:103
#29.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin07:1407:143
#29.5CLDYChandlodiya07:1507:153
#29.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin07:1507:153
#29.7ABDAmbli Road07:2007:203
#29.8GGMGoraghuma07:2407:243
#29.9SAUSanand07:3007:303
#29.10WSEVasan Iyawa07:3507:353
#29.11CEChharodi07:4007:403
#29.12VCNVirochannagar07:4607:463
#29.13JKAJakhvada07:5207:523
Xing
M
#29.14XSKSokali07:5707:573
#30VGViramgam Junction08:03 +008:05 +03
#30.1JNJhund08:1708:173
#30.2SADLSadla08:2408:243
#30.3BAJNBajana08:3208:323
#30.4JTXJatpipli08:4008:403
#30.5VSVVasadva08:5108:513
#31DHGDhrangadhra Junction09:04 +009:06 +03
#31.1GSYGhanshyamgadh09:1309:133
#31.2CULChuli09:2209:223
#31.3SUKSukhpur09:3309:333
#31.4HVDHalvad09:3909:393
#31.5DHNLDhanala09:4909:493
#31.6DVYDevaliya09:5709:573
#31.7KHXBKhakhrechi Bg10:0910:093
#31.8WDHRWadharva10:1710:173
#31.9MALBMaliya Miyana Junction10:2710:273
#31.10INDRGIndra Nagar10:3910:393
#31.11SRBRSurbari10:4410:443
#31.12KATRKatariya10:5610:563
#32SIOBSamakhiali Junction11:08 +011:10 +03
#32.1VONBVondh11:2611:263
#32.2BCOBBhachau11:3411:343
#32.3CHIBChirai11:5411:543
#32.4BMSBBhimasar12:0912:093
#32.5GIMCGandhidham Cabin12:2712:273
#33GIMBGandhidham Junction12:30 +03
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.