Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:36:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:36:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003123-0

16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜುರ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಾಂದೇಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरू सिटी - हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Refresh Live Status (4h 45m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 17, 2016 (07:40PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (14:00) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)22:45 +31
#2MWMMalleswaram22:50 +022:52 +01
#3YPRYesvantpur Junction22:58 +1323:00 +141
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
#3.1YPRAYesvantpur A Cabin23:0423:041
#3.2LOGHLotte Golla Halli23:0623:061
#3.3KDGHKodigehalli23:1023:101
#4YNKYelahanka Junction23:18 +2123:20 +221
#4.1RNNRajanukunte23:2823:281
#5DBUDodballapur23:39 +2923:40 +301
Xing
Th
#5.1ORHOddarahalli23:4923:491
#5.2MKLMakalidurga00:0200:022
#5.3TDVThondebhavi00:1200:122
#5.4SMWASomeshwara00:2100:212
#6GBDGauribidanur00:28 +2200:30 +252
Xing
Su W F
#6.1VWAViduraswattha00:3900:392
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Th
#6.2DPEDevarapalle00:4800:482
#7HUPHindupur01:03 +1901:05 +242
#7.1MLUMalugur01:1501:152
#7.2CPLChakarlapalli01:2601:262
#7.3REPIRangepalli01:2901:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8PKDPenukonda Junction01:39 +3601:40 +412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
F
Th
#8.1MKJMakkajipalli02:0602:062
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
M
W Sa
F
#8.2NGMNagasamudram02:3802:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9DMMDharmavaram Junction03:10 +1603:15 +472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1CCAChigicherla03:3703:372
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2ZPLZangalapalle03:5503:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3PSPYPrasannayana Palli04:1204:122
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Th Sa
#10ATPAnantapur04:19 +4204:20 +472
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#10.1TACTaticherla04:2904:292
#10.2GDEGarladinne04:4004:402
#10.3KLUKalluru Junction04:5304:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4PMDPamidi05:0105:012
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th F Sa
#10.5PMDBPamidi05:0305:032
#10.6RRJRamaraju Palli05:1105:112
Xing
Th
#10.7TKPYThurakapalli05:1805:182
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#11GYGooty Junction05:29 +1:0405:30 +1:062
#11.1PLUPatakottacheruvu05:4405:442
#11.2NKDONakkanadoddi05:5005:502
Xing
Su
#11.3TIMTimmanacherla06:0106:012
#12GTLGuntakal Junction06:05 +1:0406:10 +1:242
#12.1XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin06:1206:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2NLANancherla06:2206:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3NMLUNemakallu06:2706:272
#12.4MGVMolagavalli06:3706:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5ASPAspari06:5106:512
Xing
Sa
#13NRRNagarur07:05 +1:1307:06 +1:132
Xing
Su Th
#14ADAdoni07:13 +1:1607:15 +1:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1ESVIsivi07:2107:212
#15KGLKupgal07:29 +1:1607:30 +1:162
Xing
M
#16KOKosigi07:39 +1:1907:40 +1:202
#16.1EGUIranagallu07:4907:492
#17MALMMantralayam Road08:00 +1:1608:05 +1:132
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#17.1HPHHanumapura08:0908:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18MTUMatmari08:19 +1:1408:20 +1:142
#18.1MRCMarichethal08:3208:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19RCRaichur Junction08:48 +1:0608:50 +1:072
#19.1YSYermaras08:5608:562
#19.2CKChiksugar09:0209:022
#19.3XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin09:0409:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4YDLPYadalapur09:0609:062
#20KSNKrishna09:08 +1:1309:10 +1:142
#20.1CGTAChegunta09:1609:162
Xing
M Sa
#21SADPSaidapur09:23 +1:1709:25 +1:162
#21.1LGRELingiri09:3809:382
#22YGYadgir09:48 +1:1109:50 +1:112
#22.1TGDEThangundi09:5709:572
#22.2SPHLShampurhalli10:0410:042
#23NWNalwar10:09 +1:1410:10 +1:142
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#23.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin10:4110:412
#23.2HLKTHalakatta10:4310:432
#23.3WDCWadi Chord Cabin10:4410:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4SUHSulehalli11:0411:042
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24CTChittapur11:19 +4511:20 +502
#25MQRMalkhaid Road11:29 +5411:30 +562
#26SEMSedam11:39 +5911:40 +1:002
Xing
Tu Sa
#27KQTKurgunta11:49 +1:0111:50 +1:012
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Th
#27.1NAWNawandgi12:0212:022
#27.2MVHMantatti12:1612:162
#28TDUTandur12:29 +4012:30 +402
#28.1RMYRukmapur12:4412:442
#28.2DRRDharur12:5612:562
#28.3MWYMailaram13:0413:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.4GDQGodamgura13:1313:132
#29VKBVikarabad Junction13:25 +3013:35 +562
#29.1GVPGate Vanampalli13:4913:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.2SSPDSadashivapet Road13:5513:552
#29.3MRFMarpalli14:0814:082
#29.4KOHRKohir Deccan14:1614:162
#30ZBZahirabad14:29 +1:0414:30 +1:042
#30.1MTVMatalkunta14:4214:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2CHTTChitta14:4714:472
#31BIDRBidar15:00 +1:0615:02 +1:082
#31.1KHNPKhanapur Deccan Junction15:1715:172
#31.2HBUHalbarga15:2415:242
#32BHLKBhalki15:39 +1:1115:40 +1:122
#32.1KCPKalgupur15:5415:542
#33KMNRKamalnagar16:04 +1:1616:05 +1:162
#34UDGRUdgir16:17 +1:1716:18 +1:182
#34.1KTKRKumtha Khurd16:3216:322
#34.2HERHer16:3716:372
#34.3AMBRAmbika Rohina16:4016:402
#34.4NGHWNageshwadi Halt16:4516:452
#34.5CKXChakur16:5016:502
#35LTRRLatur Road Junction16:55 +5716:56 +572
#35.1WDLNWadwal Nagnath17:0117:012
#36JOAJanwal17:09 +1:0617:10 +1:062
#36.1KRPRKarepur17:2317:232
#37PNFPangaon17:34 +1:1717:35 +1:162
#37.1MRTYMurti17:5417:542
#37.2GTUGhat Nandur18:0518:052
#38PRLIParli Vaijnath19:00 +3919:10 +432
#38.1UKHUkhali19:2819:282
#38.2WDNVadgaon19:3619:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
#39GNHGangakher19:59 +5920:00 +1:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1DNDIDhondi20:2020:202
#39.2PKNSPokharni Narasimha20:2620:262
#39.3SNGRSanganapur20:3720:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40PBNParbhani Junction20:53 +1:1620:55 +1:272
#40.1PIZPingli21:1721:172
#40.2MQLMirkhal21:3121:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
Sa
#41PAUPurna Junction21:58 +1:1722:00 +1:272
#41.1CRUChudawa22:2922:292
#41.2LBGLimbgaon22:5722:572
#41.3WNGWanegaon23:1123:112
#42NEDHazur Sahib Nanded23:30 +222
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.