Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜುರ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಾಂದೇಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरू सिटी - हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary stoppage at Dharur Railway Station from 14th November to 19th November, 2017 -- Tr.No. 16594 KSR Bengaluru - H.S.Nanded Express will arrive / depart Dharur...
more...
at 13.01/13.02 hrs.
Mon Nov 13, 2017 (02:15PM)
Updated: Nov 29 2017 (14:55) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)22:45 +21
#2MWMMalleswaram22:50 +222:52 +21
#3YPRYesvantpur Junction22:58 +1223:00 +121
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
#3.1YPRAYesvantpur A Cabin23:0423:041
#3.2LOGHLotte Golla Halli23:0623:061
#3.3KDGHKodigehalli23:1023:101
#4YNKYelahanka Junction23:18 +1923:20 +241
#4.1RNNRajanukunte23:2823:281
#5DBUDodballapur23:39 +2923:40 +311
Xing
Th
#5.1ORHOddarahalli23:4923:491
#5.2MKLMakalidurga00:0100:012
#5.3TDVThondebhavi00:1200:122
#5.4SMWASomeshwara00:2100:212
#6GBDGauribidanur00:28 +2500:30 +292
Xing
Su W F
#6.1VWAViduraswattha00:3900:392
Xing
Th
#6.2DPEDevarapalle00:4800:482
Overtaken by
Su
#7HUPHindupur01:03 +2301:05 +292
#7.1MLUMalugur01:1401:142
#7.2CPLChakarlapalli01:2601:262
#7.3REPIRangepalli01:2901:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Th
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8PKDPenukonda Junction01:39 +4001:40 +442
#8.1MKJMakkajipalli02:0602:062
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
F
#8.2NGMNagasamudram02:3802:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9DMMDharmavaram Junction03:10 +2403:15 +462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1CCAChigicherla03:3603:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2ZPLZangalapalle03:5503:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M F
W
#9.3PSPYPrasannayana Palli04:1204:122
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Th Sa
#10ATPAnantapur04:19 +3504:20 +432
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
W
#10.1TACTaticherla04:3004:302
#10.2GDEGarladinne04:4304:432
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3KLUKalluru Junction04:5804:582
#10.4XX-KLUOKalluru Outer Cabin05:0105:012
Xing
M Th F Sa
#10.5PMDPamidi05:0905:092
Xing
Th
#10.6RRJRamaraju Palli05:1905:192
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#10.7TKPYThurakapalli05:2605:262
#10.8GYJGooty Cabin05:3605:362
#11GYGooty Junction05:39 +4505:40 +472
#11.1PLUPatakottacheruvu05:5605:562
#11.2NKDONakkanadoddi06:0306:032
Xing
Su
#11.3TIMTimmanacherla06:1606:162
#12GTLGuntakal Junction06:20 +4806:25 +1:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin06:2706:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2NLANancherla06:3406:342
#12.3NMLUNemakallu06:3806:382
#12.4MGVMolagavalli06:4406:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5ASPAspari06:5506:552
Xing
Sa
#13NRRNagarur07:05 +1:1007:06 +1:102
#14ADAdoni07:18 +1:0807:20 +1:082
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1ESVIsivi07:2907:292
Xing
M
#15KGLKupgal07:39 +1:0407:40 +1:042
#16KOKosigi07:49 +1:0707:50 +1:072
#16.1EGUIranagallu07:5507:552
#17MALMMantralayam Road08:00 +1:1208:05 +1:162
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#17.1HPHHanumapura08:0908:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18MTUMatmari08:19 +1:1808:20 +1:182
#18.1MRCMarichethal08:3208:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19RCRaichur Junction08:48 +1:0808:50 +1:092
#19.1XX-RCORaichur Outer Cabin08:5308:532
#19.2YSYermaras08:5608:562
#19.3CKChiksugur09:0209:022
#19.4YDLPYadalapur09:0609:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20KSNKrishna09:08 +1:1309:10 +1:122
#20.1CGTAChegunta09:1609:162
Xing
M Sa
#21SADPSaidapur09:23 +1:1409:25 +1:132
#21.1LGRELingiri09:3809:382
#22YGYadgir09:48 +1:0909:50 +1:092
#22.1TGDEThangundi09:5709:572
#22.2SPHLShampurhalli10:0410:042
#23NWNalwar10:09 +1:1210:10 +1:122
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#23.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin10:2710:272
#24HLKTHalakatta10:28 +5910:30 +592
#24.1WDCWadi Chord Cabin10:3210:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2SUHSulehalli10:5810:582
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25CTChittapur11:19 +4811:20 +532
#26MQRMalkhaid Road11:29 +5511:30 +572
#27SEMSedam11:39 +1:0111:40 +1:022
Xing
Th
#28KQTKurgunta11:59 +5412:00 +542
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
#28.1NAWNawandgi12:0912:092
#28.2MVHMantatti12:1912:192
#29TDUTandur12:29 +4512:30 +462
#29.1RMYRukmapur12:4712:472
#30DRRDharur13:01 +2213:02 +212
#30.1MWYMailaram13:0813:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2GDQGodamgura13:1613:162
#31VKBVikarabad Junction13:25 +3513:35 +1:072
#31.1GVPGate Vanampalli13:4913:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2SSPDSadashivapet Road13:5513:552
#31.3MRFMarpalli14:0814:082
#31.4KOHRKohir Deccan14:1614:162
#32ZBZahirabad14:29 +1:0614:30 +1:062
#32.1MTVMatalkunta14:4514:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2CHTTChitta14:5214:522
#33BIDRBidar15:08 +1:0015:10 +1:002
#33.1KHNPKhanapur Junction15:2115:212
#33.2HBUHalbarga15:2715:272
#34BHLKBhalki15:39 +1:0215:40 +1:022
#34.1KCPKalgupur15:5415:542
#35KMNRKamalnagar16:04 +1:0116:05 +1:012
Xing
Su Th Sa
#36UDGRUdgir16:24 +1:0316:25 +1:032
#36.1KTKRKumtha Khurd16:3816:382
#36.2HERHer16:4216:422
#36.3AMBRAmbika Rohina16:4616:462
#36.4NGHWNageshwadi Halt16:4916:492
#36.5CKXChakur16:5416:542
#37LTRRLatur Road Junction16:59 +5817:00 +582
#37.1WDLNWadwal Nagnath17:0617:062
#38JOAJanwal17:14 +1:0117:15 +1:012
#38.1KRPRKarepur17:2817:282
#39PNFPangaon17:39 +1:0117:40 +1:012
#39.1MRTYMurti17:5817:582
#39.2GTUGhat Nandur18:0818:082
#40PRLIParli Vaijnath19:00 +4319:10 +442
#40.1UKHUkhali19:2819:282
#40.2WDNVadgaon Nila19:3619:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
#41GNHGangakher19:59 +5020:00 +572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1DNDIDhondi20:2020:202
#41.2PKNSPokharni Narasimha20:2620:262
#41.3SNGRSanganapur20:3720:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42PBNParbhani Junction20:53 +4820:55 +502
#42.1PIZPingli21:1721:172
#42.2MQLMirkhal21:3121:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su Tu
#43PAUPurna Junction21:58 +3722:00 +432
#43.1CRUChudawa22:2922:292
#43.2LBGLimbgaon22:5722:572
#43.3WNGWanegaon23:1123:112
#44NEDHazur Sahib Nanded23:30 +92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.