Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2052602-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1016758-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2203139-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2334475-0

16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:54) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)17:001
#2BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)17:1017:121
#2.1BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)17:1517:151
#2.2BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin17:1817:181
#2.3BYPLBaiyyappanahalli17:2017:201
#2.4XX-BYPBBaiyyappanahalli B Cabin17:2117:211
#2.5XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin17:2117:211
#2.6XX-KJMOKrishnarajapuram Outer Cabin17:2217:221
#3KJMKrishnarajapuram17:2317:251
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1HDIHHoodi Halt17:2917:291
#3.2WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin17:2917:291
#3.3SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal17:3017:301
#3.4WFDWhitefield17:3217:321
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5DKNDevangonthi17:3817:381
#3.6MLOMalur17:4717:471
#3.7BFWByatrayanhalli17:5517:551
#3.8TCLTyakal17:5917:591
#3.9MZVMaralahalli18:0318:031
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
#4BWTBangarapet Junction18:0818:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1VRDPVaradapura18:1618:161
#4.2KSMKamasamudram18:2018:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3BSMBisanattam18:2618:261
#4.4GDPGudupalli18:3118:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Su Tu F
#5KPNKuppam18:3918:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
F
Th
W
#5.1MARMulanur19:0119:011
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W F
#5.2PUPatchur19:2019:201
#5.3SKPTSomanayakkanpatti19:3519:351
#5.4XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin19:4519:451
#5.5XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin19:4819:481
#6TPTTirupattur19:5319:551
#6.1MOLKMolakarampatti19:5819:581
#6.2KEYKagankarai20:0320:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3KNNTKunnathur20:0720:071
#6.4SLYSamalpatti20:1120:111
Xing
Tu
#6.5DSTDasampatti20:1720:171
#6.6DPIDoddampatti20:2220:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.7MAPMorappur20:2720:271
#6.8TNGRThonganur20:3120:311
#6.9BDYBuddireddipatti20:3620:361
#6.10BQIBommidi20:4220:421
Xing
Su
#6.11LCRLokur20:4920:491
#6.12DSPTDanishpet20:5620:561
#6.13TNTTinnappatti21:0121:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.14KPPRKaruppur21:0821:081
#6.15XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin21:0921:091
#6.16MGSJMagnesite Junction21:1021:101
#7SASalem Junction21:1221:151
#7.1NEANeykkarapatti21:2321:231
#7.2VRPDVirapandy Road21:2721:271
#7.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut21:3221:321
#7.4DCMagudanchavadi21:3921:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam21:5421:541
Xing
M Th F
#7.6SGESankaridurg22:0022:001
#7.7ANUAnangur22:0922:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.8CVCauvery22:1922:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Tu
#8EDErode Junction22:2522:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed22:3122:311
#8.2TPMTotiyapalayam22:3622:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su
F
Th
#8.3PYPerundurai22:4222:421
#8.4IGRIngur22:4622:461
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu
#8.5VZVijayamangalam22:5322:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6UKLUttukuli23:0123:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam23:0723:071
#9TUPTiruppur23:1323:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1VNJVanjipalaiyam23:2423:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#9.2SNOTiruppur Somanur23:3423:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Tu
Su Tu
#9.3SUUSulur Road23:4423:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
F
#9.4IGUIrugur Junction23:5123:511
#9.5SHISinganallur23:5423:541
#9.6PLMDPilamedu00:0000:002
#9.7CBFCoimbatore North00:0700:072
#10CBECoimbatore Main Junction00:1000:152
#10.1PTJPodanur Junction00:2300:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Tu
M
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2MDKIMadukarai00:3600:362
#10.3ETMDEttimadai00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su F
M
Sa
W
#10.4WRAWalayar00:5500:552
#10.5CLMDChullimada01:0101:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6KJKDKanjikode01:1201:122
#10.7KTKUKottekad01:2101:212
#11PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)01:3001:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1PLLParli01:4401:442
Xing
Su
#11.2MNYMankara01:5201:522
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
#11.3LDYLakkiti02:0102:012
Xing
Sa
#11.4PLPMPalappuram02:0502:052
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#11.5OTPOttappalam02:0902:092
#11.6MNURMannanur02:1702:172
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#11.7SRRBShoranur B-Cabin02:2102:212
Xing
Th
#11.8BPZABharathapuzha Halt02:2202:222
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#11.9VTKVallathol Nagar02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
M Th
#11.10MUCMullurkara02:3002:302
#11.11WKIWadakkanchery02:3902:392
#11.12MGKMulangunnathukavu02:4702:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.13PNQThrissur Punkunnam02:5402:542
#12TCRThrissur (Trichur)02:5703:002
#12.1OLROllur03:0603:062
#12.2PUKPudukkad03:1203:122
#12.3NYINellayi03:1503:152
#12.4IJKIrinjalakkuda03:2103:212
#12.5CKIChalakkudy03:2603:262
#12.6DINRDivine Nagar03:2803:282
#12.7KRANKoratti Angadi03:3203:322
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.8KUCKarukkutty03:3603:362
#12.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady03:4003:402
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#12.10CWRChovvara03:4503:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13AWYAluva (Alwaye)03:4803:502
#13.1KLMRKalamassery04:0104:012
#13.2IPLIdappally04:0904:092
Overtakes
Su
#13.3ERNErnakulam Town (North)04:2004:202
#13.4ERSCErnakulam C Cabin04:2304:232
#14ERSErnakulam Junction (South)04:2504:302
#14.1TNUTirunettur04:3404:342
#14.2KUMMKumbalam04:3604:362
Xing
W
#14.3ARORAroor Halt04:4104:412
#14.4EZPEzhuppunna04:4504:452
#14.5TUVRTuravur04:5004:502
#14.6VAYVayalar04:5304:532
#15SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)04:5804:592
#15.1TRVZTiruvizha05:0205:022
#15.2MAKMMararikkulam05:0505:052
#15.3KAVRKalavur Halt05:0705:072
#15.4TMPYTumboli05:1005:102
#16ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)05:1205:142
#16.1PNPRPunnapura05:1905:192
#16.2PUPRPunnapra05:1905:192
#17AMPAAmbalappuzha05:2305:242
#17.1TZHTakazhi05:2905:292
#17.2KVTAKaruvatta Halt05:3405:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18HADHarippad05:3905:402
#18.1CHPDCheppad Halt05:5605:562
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#19KYJKayamkulam Junction06:1806:202
#19.1OCROchira06:2806:282
#19.2KPYKarunagappalli06:3806:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3STKTSasthamkotta06:4906:492
#19.4MQOMunroturuttu06:5506:552
#19.5PRNDPerinad07:0307:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#20QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)07:1507:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1IRPEravipuram07:2807:282
#20.2MYYMayyanad07:3507:352
#20.3PVUParavur07:4207:422
#20.4KFIKappil07:5007:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.5EVAEdavai07:5507:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.6VAKVarkala Sivagiri08:0108:012
#20.7AMYAkathumuri08:1208:122
#20.8KVUKadakavur08:1708:172
#20.9CRYChirayinkeezhu08:2208:222
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.10PGZPerunguzhi08:3008:302
#20.11MQUMurukkampuzha08:3508:352
#20.12KXPKaniyapuram08:4208:422
#20.13KZKKazhakkuttam08:4908:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.14VELIVeli08:5608:562
#21KCVLKochuveli09:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.