Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:43:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:43:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003105-0

16227/Mysuru- Talguppa (Via Bangalore) Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ತಾಳಗುಪ್ಪ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - तालगुप्पा एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> TLGP/Talguppa

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. FC Coach withdrawn from 24/12/15. 2. Will be augmented with 2 Sleeper coaches from 02/10/2015 to 01/04/2016 2. 56233/34 SBC MYS pass will be clubbed...
more...
with this train on both up & dn direction. Train will run as MYS TLGP Express. MYS dep 19.45 hrs for 16227 & MYS arr. 07.45 for 16228.
Sun Jul 16, 2017 (01:28PM)
Updated: Yesterday (18:59) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16227-56217(TLGP-SMET)-56218(SMET-TLGP)-16228(AC + SL added)-56206-56205; Also shares rakes with 56213/56214Group (CMNR-TPTY Fast pass)
Rating: 3.4/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
S10
  2
 S9
  3
 H1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
SLR
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)19:451
#1.1MNGTMysore New Goods Terminal19:4819:481
#2NHYNaganahalli19:5319:541
#2.1PLHLPalahalli Halt19:5919:591
#2.2PHVPPaschima Vahini Point20:0120:011
#3SShrirangapattana20:0220:031
#3.1CNPCauvery North Point20:0320:031
#4PANPPandavapura20:0720:081
#4.1CGKRChandragiri Koppal20:1120:111
#5BDRLByadarahalli20:1620:171
#6YYeliyur20:2420:251
#7MYAMandya20:3420:351
#8HNKHanakere20:4420:451
#9MADMaddur20:5420:551
#9.1NXHNidaghatta21:0021:001
#10SETSettihalli21:0621:071
#11CPTChannapatna21:1321:141
#12RMGMRamanagaram21:2821:291
#13KHLLKetohalli21:3521:361
#14BIDBidadi21:4521:461
#15HJLHejjala21:5621:571
#16KGIKengeri22:1222:131
#16.1GNBJnana Bharati Halt22:2222:221
#17NYHNayandahalli22:2522:261
#17.1KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt22:3022:301
#18SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)22:3823:00 +101
#19MWMMalleswaram23:05 +023:07 +01
#20YPRYesvantpur Junction23:13 +1623:15 +171
Xing
M
#20.1XX-YRPLYesvantpur Bypass Running Line23:1823:181
#20.2BAWChikka Banavara23:2323:231
Xing
M Sa
#20.3SDVLSoldevanahalli23:2523:251
#20.4GHLGolhalli23:3523:351
#20.5BNKHBhairanayakanahalli23:4223:421
#20.6DBLDodbele23:4623:461
#20.7MDLLMuddalingana Halli23:5223:521
#20.8NDVNidvanda23:5523:551
#20.9DBSDobbspet23:5823:581
#20.10HHLHirehalli00:0700:072
#20.11KDAGKyatsandra Depot00:1200:122
#20.12KIATKyatsandra00:1300:132
#21TKTumakuru (Tumkur)00:18 +1400:20 +142
#21.1HEIHeggere Halt00:2700:272
#21.2MLSAMallasandra00:3100:312
#21.3GBBGubbi00:4000:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
Su Tu
#21.4NTRNittur00:5000:502
#21.5SPGRSampige Road01:0301:032
Xing
Xing
Su
W F
#21.6AMSAAmmasandra01:0901:092
#21.7BSNBanasandra01:1501:152
#21.8ARGPAralaguppe01:2101:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.9RDIKardi01:2701:272
#21.10BNKBanashankari Halt01:3301:332
#22TTRTiptur01:39 +2101:40 +292
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1SSNHShri Sharada Nagar01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Th
M W F
M
#22.2HVLHonnavalli Road02:0302:032
#22.3ADHLAdihalli02:1402:142
#22.4XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin02:2902:292
#23ASKArsikere Junction02:30 +1402:40 +202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#23.1BVRBanavar02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#23.2VNRDevanur03:0103:012
#23.3BLKRBallekere Halt03:1103:112
#23.4DRUKadur Junction03:1703:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24RRBBirur Junction03:23 +1803:25 +192
#24.1SPVSivapur03:3603:362
#24.2KRNHKoranahalli03:4103:412
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25TKETarikere03:50 +2203:52 +212
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1MSSMasarahalli04:1104:112
#26BDVTBhadravati04:18 +1704:20 +192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1BEIShivamogga Bidare (Shimoga)04:2904:292
#27SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)04:3404:352
#28SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga)04:45 +1904:50 +192
#28.1KGHKotegangur04:5804:582
#28.2KGVEKonagavalli Halt05:0605:062
#28.3HNHLHarnahalli05:1205:122
#28.4KMSIKumsi05:1805:182
#28.5ARUArasalu05:3705:372
#28.6KCLAKenchanala Halt05:4105:412
#29ANFAnandapuram05:54 +3005:55 +312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1AEXAdderi06:1106:112
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.2BGVBalegundi06:1806:182
#30SRFSagara Jambagaru06:33 +1806:35 +172
#30.1KNLEKanale06:5806:582
#31TLGPTalguppa07:15 +72
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.