Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16227/Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ತಾಳಗುಪ್ಪ (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरू - तालगुप्पा (बेंगलुरु मार्ग से) एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> TLGP/Talguppa

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The stoppage provided at Chandagiri Koppal Halt, Palahalli Halt, Nidaghatta Halt and Ketohalli Halt for Train No. 16227/16228, Mysuru-Talaguppa-Mysuru Express has been withdrawn with immediate effect...
more...
due to poor patronization.
Fri Dec 01, 2017 (01:30AM)
Updated: Dec 01 2017 (01:26) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
S10
  2
 S9
  3
 H1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
SLR
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)19:40 +21
#1.1MNGTMysore New Goods Terminal19:4319:431
#2NHYNaganahalli19:49 +1119:50 +111
#2.1PLHLPalahalli Halt19:5519:551
#2.2PHVPPaschima Vahini Point19:5919:591
#3SShrirangapattana20:00 +1120:01 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1CNPCauvery North Point20:0220:021
#4PANPPandavapura20:07 +1520:08 +151
#4.1CGKRChandragiri Koppal20:1320:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5BDRLByadarahalli20:20 +1720:21 +181
#6YYeliyur20:29 +2220:30 +231
#7MYAMandya20:38 +2520:40 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8HNKHanakere20:50 +2520:51 +251
#9MADMaddur21:01 +2621:02 +271
#9.1NXHNidaghatta21:0721:071
#10SETSettihalli21:14 +2721:15 +271
#11CPTChannapatna21:21 +2921:22 +291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12RMGMRamanagaram21:31 +3321:32 +331
Xing
Th
#12.1KHLLKetohalli21:4021:401
#13BIDBidadi21:48 +3221:49 +321
#14HJLHejjala21:54 +3421:55 +341
Overtaken by
W
#15KGIKengeri22:14 +2822:15 +301
#15.1GNBJnana Bharati Halt22:2322:231
#16NYHNayandahalli22:25 +2922:26 +311
#16.1KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt22:4022:401
#17SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)23:05 +1023:10 +131
#18MWMMalleswaram23:17 +1323:18 +131
#19YPRYesvantpur Junction23:23 +1523:25 +171
Xing
M
#19.1XX-YRPLYesvantpur Bypass Running Line23:2723:271
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2BAWChikka Banavara23:3223:321
#19.3SDVLSoldevanahalli23:3423:341
#19.4GHLGolhalli23:4223:421
#19.5BNKHBhairanayakanahalli23:4723:471
#19.6DBLDodbele23:5123:511
#19.7MDLLMuddalingana Halli23:5623:561
#19.8NDVNidvanda23:5923:591
#19.9DBSDobbspet00:0100:012
#19.10HHLHirehalli00:0800:082
#19.11KDAGKyatsandra Depot00:1300:132
#19.12KIATKyatsandra00:1400:142
#20TKTumakuru (Tumkur)00:18 +2000:20 +202
#20.1HEIHeggere Halt00:2700:272
#20.2MLSAMallasandra00:3100:312
#20.3GBBGubbi00:4000:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
M Sa
#20.4NTRNittur00:5000:502
Xing
Su
#20.5SPGRSampige Road01:0201:022
Xing
W F
#20.6AMSAAmmasandra01:0901:092
#20.7BSNBanasandra01:1501:152
Xing
Th
#20.8ARGPAralaguppe01:2101:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.9RDIKardi01:2601:262
#20.10BNKBanashankari Halt01:3201:322
#21TTRTiptur01:38 +2601:40 +292
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1SSNHShri Sharada Nagar01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#21.2HVLHonnavalli Road02:0302:032
Xing
M
#21.3ADHLAdihalli02:1402:142
Xing
M W F
#21.4XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin02:2902:292
#22ASKArsikere Junction02:30 +1202:35 +182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
M Th
#22.1BVRBanavar02:5102:512
#22.2VNRDevanur02:5902:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3BLKRBallekere Halt03:1003:102
#22.4DRUKadur Junction03:1603:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23RRBBirur Junction03:23 +1203:25 +122
#23.1XX-RRBOBirur Outer Cabin03:2703:272
#23.2SPVSivapur03:3603:362
#23.3KRNHKoranahalli03:4003:402
#24TKETarikere03:50 +1703:52 +182
#24.1MSSMasarahalli04:1104:112
#25BDVTBhadravati04:18 +1304:20 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1BEIShivamogga Bidare (Shimoga)04:2904:292
#26SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)04:34 +1504:35 +152
#27SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga)04:45 +1504:50 +152
#27.1KGHKotegangur04:5904:592
#27.2KGVEKonagavalli Halt05:0705:072
#27.3HNHLHarnahalli05:1405:142
#27.4KMSIKumsi05:2105:212
#27.5ARUArasalu05:4005:402
#27.6KCLAKenchanala Halt05:4505:452
#28ANFAnandapuram05:59 +2506:00 +262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1AEXAdderi06:1306:132
#28.2BGVBalegundi06:2006:202
#29SRFSagara Jambagaru06:33 +2106:35 +212
#29.1KNLEKanale06:5806:582
#30TLGPTalguppa07:15 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.