Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:48:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:48:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990825-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1661556-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2111840-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1871454-0

12607/Lalbagh Express
லால்பாக் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     लालबाग एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like PURI,IDLY,VADA,SAMOSA,DOSA,SWEET POLI RS.30/- ,VEG CUTLET,TOMATO SOUP,TEA,COFFEE,COOLDRINKS etc Available....
more...
Catering by ARENCO
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (09:41AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:01) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12609/12610 SBC-MAS Superfast Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
D12
  8
D11
  9
D10
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 PC
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 C2
 21
 C1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central15:35 +21
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction15:3915:391
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi15:4215:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva15:4315:431
Xing
Tu
#2PERPerambur15:46 +615:47 +71
#2.1PCWPerambur Carriage Works15:4715:471
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#2.2PEWPerambur Locomotive Works15:4815:481
#2.3VLKVillivakkam15:4915:491
#2.4KOTRKorattur15:5115:511
#2.5PVMPattaravakkam15:5315:531
#2.6ABUAmbattur15:5315:531
#2.7TMVLTirumullaivayil15:5515:551
#2.8ANNRAnnanur15:5515:551
#2.9AVDAvadi15:5715:571
#2.10HCHindu College15:5915:591
#2.11PABPattabiram16:0016:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12NECNemilicherry Halt16:0116:011
#2.13TITiruninravur16:0216:021
Xing
Su Th
#2.14VEUVeppampattu16:0416:041
#2.15SVRSevvapet Road16:0716:071
#2.16PTLRPutlur Halt16:0916:091
#2.17TRLTiruvallur16:1016:101
#2.18EGTEgattur Halt16:1316:131
Xing
F
#2.19KBTKadambattur16:1416:141
#2.20SPAMSenji Panambakkam16:1616:161
#2.21MAFManavur16:1916:191
#2.22TOTiruvalangadu16:2116:211
#2.23MSUMosur16:2516:251
#2.24PLMGPuliyamangalam16:2716:271
#2.25AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed16:2716:271
#3AJJArakkonam Junction16:28 +1916:30 +191
#3.1MLPMMelpakkam16:3216:321
#3.2CTREChitteri16:3716:371
#3.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai16:4016:401
#3.4MDVEMahendra Vadi16:4516:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4SHUSholinghur16:48 +2216:50 +211
#4.1TUGThalangai16:5716:571
#4.2MRLMMarudalam16:5916:591
#5WJRWalajah Road Junction17:04 +2417:05 +251
#5.1MCNMukundarayapuram17:1217:121
#5.2THLTiruvalam17:1717:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3SVURSevur17:2317:231
#6KPDKatpadi Junction17:28 +2517:30 +261
Xing
Sa
#6.1LTILatteri17:3617:361
#6.2VJVirinchipuram17:3917:391
#6.3KVNKavanur17:4317:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4GYMGudiyattam17:4817:481
#6.5MEHMelalathur17:5117:511
#6.6VLTValathoor17:5517:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.7MPIMelpatti17:5917:591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8PCKMPachchakuppam18:0418:041
#7ABAmbur18:08 +2318:10 +231
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#7.1VGMVinnamangalam18:2018:201
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#7.2VNVaniyambadi18:3118:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#7.3KDYKettandapatti18:4318:431
#8JTJJolarpettai Junction18:53 +818:55 +81
Xing
Tu
#8.1XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin18:5718:571
#8.2SKPTSomanayakkanpatti19:0119:011
#8.3PUPatchur19:0719:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4MARMulanur19:1519:151
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
M Tu W F
#9KPNKuppam19:23 +3319:25 +321
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#9.1GDPGudupalli19:3519:351
#9.2BSMBisanattam19:4019:401
#9.3KSMKamasamudram19:4619:461
#9.4VRDPVaradapura19:5119:511
#10BWTBangarapet Junction19:58 +2720:00 +271
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Tu Th
#10.1MZVMaralahalli20:0520:051
Overtakes
Sa
#10.2TCLTyakal20:0920:091
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3BFWByatrayanhalli20:1320:131
Overtakes
W
#10.4MLOMalur20:2120:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5DKNDevangonthi20:3020:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6WFDWhitefield20:3620:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.7SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal20:3820:381
#10.8WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin20:3920:391
#10.9HDIHHoodi Halt20:3920:391
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11KJMKrishnarajapuram20:43 +3220:45 +321
#11.1XX-KJMOKrishnarajapuram Outer Cabin20:4720:471
#11.2XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin20:4820:481
#11.3XX-BYPBBaiyyappanahalli B Cabin20:5020:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4BYPLBaiyyappanahalli20:5220:521
#11.5BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin20:5620:561
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#11.6BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)21:0121:011
#12BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)21:08 +2421:10 +251
#13SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)21:35 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.