Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:34:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 884298-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1742887-0

14704/Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express
     लालगढ़ जैसलमेर एक्सप्रेस

LGH/Lalgarh Junction --> JSM/Jaisalmer

Refresh Live Status (58h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one SL from 01.07.2017 to 31.07.2017
Wed Jun 28, 2017 (08:44PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:58) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 D1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LGHLalgarh Junction07:20 +01
#1.1XX-LGHCLalgarh Chord Cabin07:2107:211
#2NALNal Halt07:30 +507:32 +51
#2.1DBKDarbari07:4307:431
#3GJNGajner07:47 +607:49 +81
#3.1CHNHChanni Halt07:5707:571
#4KLYTKolayat08:04 +908:06 +91
#5DTRDDiyatara Road08:19 +1108:21 +121
#6NKRANokhra08:38 +1308:40 +131
#7SIRDSird08:56 +1408:58 +141
#8BAFBap09:14 +1409:16 +141
#9MAARMalhar09:33 +1509:35 +151
#9.1YY-PLCCPhalodi Chord Cabin10:0110:011
#10PLCJPhalodi Junction10:10 +010:20 +111
#10.1MBTMarwar Birthi10:3010:301
#10.2MKHRMarwar Khara10:4410:441
#11RDRARamdevra11:03 +1211:05 +141
#11.1YY-POKBPokaran Bypass Cabin11:1311:131
#12AQGAshapura Gomat11:14 +1611:16 +181
#12.1OCHOdhaniya Chacha11:2911:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi11:46 +3711:48 +371
#13.1JCHJetha Chandan12:2612:261
#13.2THMThalyat Hamira13:0713:071
#14JSMJaisalmer13:40 -111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.