Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:19:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:19:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1496937-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1742887-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2318157-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2318157-0

12467/Leelan SF Express
     लीलण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JSM/Jaisalmer --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one SL from 01.07.2017 to 31.07.2017
Wed Jun 28, 2017 (08:44PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (11:57) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 D1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 MTD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JSMJaisalmer23:55 +31
#1.1THMThalyat Hamira00:0900:092
#1.2JCHJetha Chandan00:2700:272
#2SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi00:43 +1500:45 +152
#2.1OCHOdhaniya Chacha01:0301:032
#3AQGAshapura Gomat01:17 +1501:19 +162
#3.1YY-POKBPokaran Bypass Cabin01:2001:202
#4RDRARamdevra01:30 +1501:32 +162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1MKHRMarwar Khara02:0402:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2MBTMarwar Birthi02:2902:292
#5PLCJPhalodi Junction02:45 -402:48 +22
#5.1YY-PLCCPhalodi Chord Cabin02:5002:502
#5.2MAARMalhar02:5702:572
#5.3BAFBap03:1203:122
#5.4SIRDSird03:2303:232
#5.5NKRANokhra03:3703:372
#5.6DTRDDiyatara Road03:5103:512
#6KLYTKolayat04:02 +2204:04 +222
#6.1CHNHChanni Halt04:1104:112
#6.2GJNGajner04:1904:192
#6.3DBKDarbari04:2504:252
#6.4NALNal Halt04:3904:392
#6.5XX-LGHCLalgarh Chord Cabin04:4904:492
#7LGHLalgarh Junction04:50 +1804:55 +242
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BKNBikaner Junction05:20 +1206:00 +02
#8.1UMSUdramsar06:1206:122
#8.2PAEPalana06:1906:192
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su Tu
#9DSODeshnoke06:27 +906:29 +112
#9.1SPOSurpura06:4106:412
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10NOKNokha06:55 +1206:57 +132
#10.1CLOChilo07:0907:092
#10.2SBLJShri Balaji07:1207:122
#10.3ALAIAlai07:2207:222
#10.4BWSBadwasi07:2907:292
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th Sa
#11NGONagaur07:42 +1207:47 +122
#12MDWMarwar Mundwa08:00 +1408:02 +152
#12.1KJWKhajwana08:1708:172
#12.2DSLDeswal08:2508:252
#12.3MCPEMarwar Chhapri08:3208:322
#12.4XX-MTDBMerta Road Bypass Cabin08:3708:372
#13MTDMerta Road Junction08:38 +1509:00 +232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1XX-MTDCMerta Road Chord Cabin09:0109:012
Xing
M
#13.2KQWKheduli09:0709:072
#14RENRen09:12 +3209:14 +332
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1JACJalsu09:3009:302
#14.2JACNJalsu Nanak09:3709:372
#15DNADegana Junction09:45 +2509:47 +252
#16GCHGachhipura09:58 +2610:00 +252
#16.1BSRLBesroli10:0910:092
#16.2BOWBorawar10:1810:182
#17MKNMakrana Junction10:22 +2410:24 +232
#18KMNCKuchaman City10:38 +2210:40 +212
#18.1THMRThathana Mithri10:4410:442
#18.2NYKNaya Kharadia10:4710:472
#18.3NACNawa City10:5210:522
#18.4GVMRGovindi Marwar10:5910:592
#18.5GAGudha11:0711:072
#19SBRSambhar Lake11:13 +2011:15 +202
#20FLPhulera Junction11:40 +1811:42 +182
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1HDAHirnoda11:4811:482
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2DHNDDhinda11:5211:522
#21JOBAsalpur Jobner11:56 +2011:58 +192
Xing
W
#21.1BOBSBobas12:0612:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Su
#21.2SHNXSheo Singh Pura12:1212:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3DNKDhanakya12:1612:162
#21.4BDYKBindayaka12:2112:212
#21.5KKUKanakpura12:2612:262
#22JPJaipur Junction12:35 +152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.