Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:43:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:43:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899510-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1970914-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2209672-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2362528-0

14005/Lichchavi Express
لچھوی ایکسپریس     लिच्छवी एक्सप्रेस

SMI/Sitamarhi Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (1h 16m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train leaving Sitamarhi from 22/05/17 to 25/05/17 will be diverted via Aunrihar - Jaunpur - Zafarabad - Sultanpur - Lucknow due to non-interlocking work at Rajatalab
Fri
...
more...
May 19, 2017 (09:08AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (16:28) by Shaurya117~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BTT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SMISitamarhi Junction02:35 +11
#1.1BHSABhisa Halt02:3802:381
#1.2DUMRDumra02:3902:391
#1.3GARAGarha02:4902:491
#2RUSDRunni Saidpur02:53 +902:55 +91
#2.1NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt03:0103:011
#2.2BPGRBenipurgram Halt03:1803:181
#2.3PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar03:2903:291
#2.4JUBSJubbasahani04:0204:021
#3MFPMuzaffarpur Junction04:20 +304:50 +41
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1RDRam Dayalu Nagar04:5704:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2TURTurki05:0705:071
Xing
Su M Th
#3.3KHIKurhani05:1505:151
#4GRLGoraul05:22 +1105:23 +141
#4.1BNPTBenipatti Pirapur05:2805:281
#5BNRBhagwanpur05:32 +1705:33 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
M
#5.1BTHLBithauli05:4005:401
#5.2SAISarai05:4705:471
#5.3GWHGhoshawar05:5505:551
#6HJPHajipur Junction06:03 +1306:05 +191
#7SEESonpur Junction06:15 +2006:17 +201
#8PMUParmanandpur06:26 +2206:27 +231
#9NYONayagaon06:34 +2206:35 +241
Overtaken by
M
#10STLRSitalpur06:43 +2306:44 +241
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11DGADighwara06:51 +2406:52 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt06:5706:571
Xing
Su
#12ATNRAwatarnagar07:0007:011
#12.1PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt07:0407:041
Xing
M
#13BAGLBaragopal07:08 +2307:09 +241
#14DRIDumri Juara07:1607:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15GJHGoldinganj07:23 +2307:24 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.07:4707:471
#16CIChhapra Kacheri07:59 +2108:00 +241
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
#17CPRChhapra Junction08:10 +2408:20 +271
Xing
Sa
#17.1TKVRTeknewas08:2308:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2KPSKopa Samhota08:2808:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3DDPDaudpur08:3508:351
#18EKMAEkma08:42 +4208:43 +461
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1MHRNMahendranath Halt08:5208:521
#19CWChainwa08:55 +4508:56 +491
#20DDADuraundha Junction09:07 +4809:08 +521
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1PCKPachrukhi09:2809:281
#21SVSiwan Junction09:45 +3609:50 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22ZRDEJiradei10:01 +3810:03 +391
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
#22.1KYWKarchhui Halt10:0610:061
#23MWMairwa10:09 +4510:11 +461
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1BTKBankata10:1710:171
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24BHTRBhatpar Rani10:25 +5210:27 +521
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1NNPRNonapar10:4410:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25BTTBhatni Junction10:55 +4611:20 +531
#25.1POKLPeokol11:2711:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26SRUSalempur Junction11:33 +5711:35 +571
#27LRDLar Road11:44 +1:0111:46 +1:021
#27.1TTITurtipar11:5211:521
#28BLTRBelthara Road11:59 +1:0412:01 +1:051
#28.1GOXGobindpur Dugli12:0812:081
#28.2KERKiriharapur12:1412:141
#28.3CKYDChakra Road12:2212:221
#28.4IAAIndara Junction12:2712:271
#29MAUMau Junction12:35 +1:0612:40 +1:071
Overtakes
Tu W F
#29.1PNRAPaniara12:4912:491
#29.2PPHPipri Dih12:5512:551
Overtaken by
Tu W F
#29.3NAKDNaik Dih13:0213:021
Xing
W
#29.4DLRDullahapur13:0913:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30JKNJakhanian13:20 +5513:22 +561
#30.1HMPRHurmujpur Halt13:2713:271
#30.2SDTSadat13:3413:341
#30.3MHOMahpur13:4613:461
#30.4ARJAunrihar Junction13:5713:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.5SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)14:0314:031
#30.6RJIRajawari14:0714:071
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.7KDQKadipur14:1614:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.8SRNTSarnath14:2814:281
#30.9BCYVaranasi City14:3614:361
#31BSBVaranasi Junction14:40 +1:2914:55 +1:291
#31.1MUVManduadih15:0215:021
#31.2DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi15:0615:061
#32BHLPBhulanpur15:0715:091
#32.1HDTHardattpur15:1415:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2RTBRaja Talab15:1915:191
#32.3BRWHBaherwa Halt15:2515:251
#32.4NTUNigatpur15:2815:281
#32.5KWHKachhwa Road15:3315:331
#32.6KFKKatka15:4015:401
#33MBSMadhosingh15:48 +1:4915:50 +1:501
#33.1AHMAhimanpur15:5615:561
#33.2ALMWAlmaw16:0116:011
#34GYNGyanpur Road16:09 +1:4816:10 +1:491
#34.1SJGHSarai Jagdish16:2516:251
#34.2JGGJangiganj16:2916:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.3ATRRAtraura16:3816:381
#34.4BYHBhiti16:5116:511
#34.5HDKHandia Khas17:0917:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
F
Th
Su
#34.6SDCSaidabad17:2617:261
#34.7RTRRamnathpur17:5117:511
Xing
Su
#34.8JIJhusi18:1618:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.9DRGJDaraganj18:2518:251
#35ALYAllahabad City18:33 +3818:35 +571
#36ALDAllahabad Junction18:50 +1:1319:15 +1:361
#36.1SFGSubedarGanj19:1919:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.2BMUBamhrauli19:2419:241
#36.3MREManauri19:3219:321
#36.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan19:3619:361
#36.5MNJManoharGanj19:4419:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.6BREBharwari19:5119:511
#36.7BDNPBidanpur19:5519:551
#36.8SJTShujaatpur20:0120:011
#36.9SROSirathu20:1120:111
#36.10ASCEAthsarai20:1720:171
#36.11KUWKanwar20:2320:231
#36.12KTCEKatoghan20:2820:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
M W
#36.13KGAKhaga20:3520:351
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.14SNIESath Naraini20:4320:431
#36.15RUBRasulabad20:4920:491
#36.16FYZFaizullapur20:5820:581
#36.17RAMARamva21:0321:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
M
Su
Th
#36.18FTPFatehpur21:0921:091
#36.19KKSKurasti Kalan21:1621:161
#36.20MWHMalwan21:2521:251
Xing
F
#36.21KSQKanspur Gugauli21:3221:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
M F
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.22BKOBindki Road21:4021:401
#36.23AUNGAung21:4521:451
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.24KBNKarbigwan21:5221:521
#36.25PMPRPrempur21:5721:571
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#36.26SSLSirsaul22:0322:031
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
Su M F
#36.27RXMRooma22:0922:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.28CHKChakeri22:1422:141
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M W F
#36.29CNBIChandari22:2122:211
#37CNBKanpur Central22:25 +1:5122:30 +1:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard22:3122:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin22:3222:321
#37.3CPNLKanpur C Panel22:3222:321
#37.4GOYGovindpuri Junction22:3322:331
#37.5PNKPanki22:3822:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F
#37.6BPUBhaupur22:4622:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.7MTOMaitha22:5322:531
#37.8RMWRoshan Mau22:5622:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.9PTRAPatra22:5822:581
#37.10RURARura23:0123:011
#37.11AAPAmbiapur23:0723:071
#37.12JJKJhinjhak23:1523:151
#37.13PJYParjani23:1923:191
#37.14KNSKanchausi23:2223:221
Xing
M Sa
#37.15PHDPhaphund23:2923:291
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su
#37.16PATAPata23:3423:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#37.17ULDAchalda23:4023:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Su
M
#37.18GHSRGhasara Halt23:4423:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
W
Su Tu F
#37.19SHWSamhon23:4723:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Su
Tu
Sa
#37.20BNTBharthana23:5423:541
#37.21EKLEkdil00:0100:012
#37.22ETWEtawah Junction00:0800:082
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.23SBSarai Bhopat00:1400:142
#37.24JGRJaswantnagar00:1900:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.25BBLBalrai00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.26BDNBhadan00:3300:332
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#37.27KAAKaurara00:4000:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.28SKBShikohabad Junction00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.29MNRMakkhanpur00:5400:542
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.30FZDFirozabad01:0101:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.31HNGHirangaon01:0701:072
#37.32TDLTundla Junction01:1301:132
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.33YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin01:1701:172
#37.34MTIMitawali01:1801:182
#37.35BRNBarhan Junction01:2301:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#37.36CMRChamrola01:2801:282
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.37JLSJalesar Road01:3301:332
#37.38PORAPora01:3901:392
#37.39HRSHathras Junction01:4701:472
#37.40SNSSasni01:5301:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
W
F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.41MXKMandrak01:5801:582
Xing
Su
#37.42DAQDaud Khan02:0302:032
#38ALJNAligarh Junction02:08 +3:5502:10 +3:572
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1MWUEMahrawal02:1402:142
#38.2KLAKulwa02:1802:182
#38.3SOMSomna02:2502:252
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.4DARDanwar02:3202:322
#38.5KAMPKamalpur02:3602:362
#39KRJKhurja Junction02:40 +4:0702:42 +4:072
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1SKQSikandarpur02:5002:502
#39.2GNRLGangraul Halt02:5602:562
#39.3CHLChola03:0103:012
#39.4WAIRWair03:0803:082
#39.5DKDEDankaur03:2103:212
#39.6AJRAjaibpur03:3103:312
#39.7BRKYBoraki03:3703:372
#39.8DERDadri03:4303:432
#39.9MIUMaripat03:5203:522
#39.10CYZChipyana Buzurg03:5903:592
#40GZBGhaziabad Junction04:05 +3:5304:07 +3:532
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1SBBSahibabad Junction04:2204:222
#41ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal04:35 +3:502
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.