Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823800-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974943-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325941-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2172089-0

19143⇒22927/Lokshakti Express
लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस     लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:28PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:18) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Yoga Express with CDO at Ahmedabad Jn.
Rating: 4.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDTSBandra Terminus19:40 +11
#1.1STCSanta Cruz19:4519:451
#1.2VLPVille Parle19:5119:511
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2ADHAndheri19:56 +219:58 +31
#2.1JOSJogeshwari20:0120:011
#2.2RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)20:0420:041
#2.3GMNGoregaon20:0620:061
#2.4MDDMalad20:1020:101
#2.5KILEKandivli20:1320:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BVIBorivali20:17 +120:19 +41
#3.1DICDahisar20:2220:221
#3.2MIRAMira Road20:2620:261
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3BYRBhayandar20:3120:311
#3.4NIGNaigaon20:3720:371
#3.5BSRVasai Road20:4120:411
#3.6NSPNalla Sopara20:4720:471
Xing
F
#4VRVirar20:52 +420:54 +51
#4.1VTNVaitarna21:0121:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu
#5SAHSaphale21:08 +721:10 +61
Xing
Xing
M W
F
#5.1KLVKelve Road21:1521:151
#6PLGPalghar21:21 +1021:23 +101
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#6.1UOIUmroli21:2921:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7BORBoisar21:34 +921:36 +91
#7.1VGNVangaon21:4621:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
Su F
#8DRDDahanu Road21:58 +822:00 +81
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#8.1GVDGholvad22:0722:071
#8.2BRRDBordi Road22:1022:101
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#8.3UBRUmargam Road22:1322:131
Xing
W
#8.4SJNSanjan22:1622:161
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
#8.5BLDBhilad22:2422:241
#8.6KEBKarambeli22:2722:271
#9VAPIVapi22:31 +1722:33 +171
#9.1BAGDBagwada22:3922:391
#9.2UVDUdvada22:4222:421
#9.3PADPardi22:4822:481
#9.4ATULAtul22:5222:521
#10BLValsad22:58 +1623:00 +181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1DGIDungri23:0823:081
#10.2JRSJoravasan23:1323:131
#11BIMBilimora Junction23:17 +1623:19 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1AMLAmalsad23:2323:231
#11.2ACLAncheli23:2623:261
#11.3VDHVedchha23:2823:281
#11.4HXRHansapore23:3123:311
#11.5GNSTGandhi Smriti23:3223:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12NVSNavsari23:34 +1723:36 +171
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
M W F
#12.1MRLMaroli23:4923:491
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#12.2SCHSachin23:5923:591
#12.3BHETBhestan00:0700:072
Overtaken by
Sa
#12.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin00:1100:112
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
W
W Th
Sa
F
#12.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)00:1600:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M W Th
Su Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#13STSurat00:22 -100:27 +22
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1URNUtran00:3000:302
Xing
Tu F
#13.2KSEKosad00:3200:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3GTXGothangam00:3500:352
#13.4SYNSayan00:3700:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5KDSDKudsad00:4300:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6KIMKim00:4500:452
Xing
M
#14KSBKosamba Junction00:51 +1000:53 +102
Xing
M W Sa
#14.1HATHathuran00:5600:562
#14.2PAOPanoli00:5900:592
#14.3SNJLSanjali01:0201:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15AKVAnkleshwar Junction01:06 +1401:08 +142
Xing
Su Tu F
#15.1CCTAConcor Depot01:0901:092
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16BHBharuch Junction01:18 +1401:20 +142
#16.1CVJChavaj01:2501:252
#16.2NIUNabipur01:3001:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3VREVarediya01:3701:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4PLJPalej01:4201:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Tu
#16.5LKDLakodra Dethan01:4801:482
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
#16.6MYGMiyagam Karjan01:5501:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.7KSPRKashipura Sarar02:0202:022
#16.8ITAItola02:0502:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.9VRMVarnama02:0902:092
#16.10MPRMakarpura02:1402:142
#16.11VSVishvamitri02:1802:182
#17BRCVadodara Junction02:21 +1202:26 +132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
#17.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin02:2902:292
#17.2BDAVadodara C Cabin02:3102:312
#17.3BJWBajva02:3202:322
#17.4KRCAKarachiya Yard02:3402:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5RNORanoli02:3602:362
#17.6NDRNandesari02:3802:382
Xing
M Th
#17.7VDAVasad Junction02:4302:432
Xing
Su Tu W F
#17.8ADDAdas Road02:4602:462
#17.9VXDVadod02:5002:502
#18ANNDAnand Junction02:55 +1802:57 +172
#18.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin02:5802:582
Xing
Su
#18.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction03:0303:032
Xing
M W F
#18.3UTDUtarsanda03:0803:082
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19NDNadiad Junction03:12 +1603:14 +162
#19.1GTEGothaj03:2103:212
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road03:28 +1503:30 +142
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1NEPNenpur03:3503:352
Overtakes
Sa
#20.2KANJKanij03:3803:382
Xing
W Sa
#20.3BJDBarejadi Nandej03:4403:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Su Sa
Th
#20.4GERGeratpur03:4803:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W
Th
#20.5VTAVatva03:5403:542
#21MANManinagar04:00 +004:02 +02
Overtaken by
Sa
#21.1KKECKankaria South04:0904:092
#21.2KKFKankaria04:0904:092
#22ADIAhmedabad Junction04:20 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.