Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:42:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:42:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1536789-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1751623-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2190015-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2235625-0

15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
لکھنؤ برونی ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - बरौनी एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> BJU/Barauni Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One AC 1st cum AC 2nd coach augmented on experimental basis for 6 months. From 24th Jan to 23rd July 2017
Wed Jul 12, 2017 (12:46AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:30) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15205/15206 Chitrakoot Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LJNLucknow Junction NER15:00 +01
#1.1ASHAishbagh15:0715:071
#2LCLucknow City15:14 +915:16 +101
#2.1DALDaliGanj15:2515:251
#3BNZBadshahnagar15:43 +115:45 +81
#4GTNRGomti Nagar15:56 +515:58 +61
#4.1MLMalhaur16:0416:041
#4.2JRRJugaur16:1316:131
#4.3SFHSafedabad16:1816:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Tu
#5BBKBarabanki Junction16:30 +216:32 +31
#5.1JBRJahangirabad Rj16:4016:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2RFRRafinagar16:4516:451
#5.3BURBindaura16:4916:491
#6BUWBurhwal Junction16:58 +1217:00 +131
#6.1CKGChowka Ghat17:0517:051
#6.2GHTGhaghara Ghat17:1017:101
Overtakes
Su
#7JLDJarwal Road17:14 +1817:16 +191
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
#7.1SUJSarju17:2617:261
Xing
Su
#8CLJColonelGanj17:34 +2217:36 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M
Su
Th
M
#8.1KSRKasturi17:4317:431
Overtaken by
Sa
#8.2MIRMaijapur17:4917:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3KTHLKathola17:5717:571
#8.4GDKGonda Kachahri18:0418:041
#9GDGonda Junction18:10 +2318:25 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1BRCKBaruachak18:3218:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2MOTGMotiganj18:3818:381
#9.3JLHIJhilahi18:4518:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10MURMankapur Junction18:50 +2018:52 +201
#10.1LKNRLakhpat Nagar18:5618:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11MSWMaskanwa19:03 +2519:05 +261
Xing
Th
#11.1SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia19:1019:101
#11.2BNGYBahman Jyotia19:1319:131
#11.3PATIParsa Tiwari19:1619:161
#12BVBabhnan19:22 +2819:24 +301
Xing
Th
#12.1GAURGaur19:3319:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2THTinich19:4319:431
Overtaken by
Su
#12.3GOVRGovindnagar19:5319:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BSTBasti20:00 +2620:05 +261
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1ORWOrwara20:1320:131
Xing
M W Th Sa
#14MNDMunderwa20:20 +2720:22 +281
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1CRVChureb20:3720:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Th
F
#15KLDKhalilabad20:52 +1520:54 +171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#16MHHMaghar21:04 +1721:06 +191
#16.1SIPRSihapar Halt21:0721:071
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
Su
#17SWASahjanwa21:08 +2721:10 +271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
W F
M
M Tu W F Sa
Sa
Su
#17.1JTBJagatbela21:3421:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2DMGDomingarh21:5921:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Tu Sa
Su Th
#18GKPGorakhpur Junction22:15 +122:30 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Th
#19GKCGorakhpur Cantt.22:38 +822:40 +81
#19.1KHMKusmhi22:4822:481
Xing
W
#19.2SANRSardarnagar22:5322:531
#20CCChauri Chaura22:58 +3723:00 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21GBGauri Bazar23:13 +3523:15 +351
#21.1BALRBaitalpur23:2223:221
Xing
Tu
#22DEOSDeoria Sadar23:28 +3923:30 +421
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
F
#22.1AHLRAhilyapur23:3723:371
#22.2NRANunkhar23:4623:461
#23BTTBhatni Junction23:55 +3723:59 +381
#23.1NNPRNonapar00:0200:022
#24BHTRBhatpar Rani00:06 +4200:08 +422
#24.1BTKBankata00:1600:162
#25MWMairwa00:23 +4200:25 +442
#25.1KYWKarchhui Halt00:3300:332
Xing
F
#25.2ZRDEJiradei00:4000:402
#26SVSiwan Junction00:55 +3501:05 +312
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#26.1PCKPachrukhi01:1501:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2DDADuraundha Junction01:2701:272
#26.3CWChainwa01:3701:372
#26.4MHRNMahendranath Halt01:3901:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.5EKMAEkma01:4601:462
#26.6DDPDaudpur01:5601:562
#26.7KPSKopa Samhota02:0702:072
Xing
Sa
#26.8TKVRTeknewas02:1502:152
#27CPRChhapra Junction02:20 +802:30 +92
Xing
Su Th
#27.1CIChhapra Kacheri02:3202:322
Xing
M Th
#27.2CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.02:3602:362
#27.3GJHGoldinganj02:4302:432
Xing
Tu
#27.4DRIDumri Juara02:4802:482
#27.5BAGLBaragopal02:5302:532
#27.6PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt02:5602:562
#27.7ATNRAwatarnagar02:5902:592
#27.8AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt03:0103:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28DGADighwara03:05 +1603:07 +182
#28.1STLRSitalpur03:1103:112
Xing
Su Tu W F
#28.2NYONayagaon03:1903:192
#28.3PMUParmanandpur03:2303:232
#29SEESonpur Junction03:30 +2303:35 +232
#30HJPHajipur Junction03:48 +2203:50 +252
#30.1GWHGhoshawar03:5503:552
#30.2SAISarai04:0104:012
#30.3BTHLBithauli04:0504:052
#30.4BNRBhagwanpur04:1004:102
#30.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur04:1404:142
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.6GRLGoraul04:1904:192
#30.7KHIKurhani04:2504:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th Sa
M W
#30.8TURTurki04:3104:312
#30.9RDRam Dayalu Nagar04:3904:392
#31MFPMuzaffarpur Junction04:45 +4604:50 +482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1NRPANarayanpur Anant04:5404:542
#31.2SLTSilout04:5904:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.3SIHOSiho05:0505:052
#32DOLDholi05:11 +5605:13 +562
#32.1DUBHDubaha05:1805:182
#32.2VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt05:2105:212
#33KRBPKhudiram B Pusa05:25 +1:0005:27 +1:002
#33.1KPGMKarpoori Gram05:4505:452
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#34SPJSamastipur Junction06:00 +5206:05 +532
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
Su
#34.1BLRIBelari Halt06:1606:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2UJPUjiarpur06:2706:272
Overtaken by
Su M Th
#34.3NAZJNazirGanj06:4106:412
Xing
Th
#34.4BSRABasarhia Halt06:5006:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35DSSDalsingh Sarai07:00 +2807:02 +292
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
#35.1STJTSathajagat07:1007:102
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#36BCABachhwara Junction07:21 +2407:24 +252
#36.1TGATeghra07:4407:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.2BUJBarauni Flag07:5407:542
#37BJUBarauni Junction08:00 +182
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.