Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:21:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:21:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1498610-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1832266-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835914-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2266543-6

12532/Lucknow - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express
لکھنؤ جنکشن - گورکھپور انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local Caterers provide tea/coffee and snacks.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Fri Feb 03, 2017 (11:02PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:46) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake/No sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
D10
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LJNLucknow Junction NER16:35 +21
#1.1ASHAishbagh16:3916:391
#1.2LCLucknow City16:4416:441
#1.3DALDaliGanj16:4816:481
#2BNZBadshahnagar16:56 +816:58 +81
#2.1GTNRGomti Nagar17:0417:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2MLMalhaur17:0917:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3JRRJugaur17:1617:161
#2.4SFHSafedabad17:2017:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BBKBarabanki Junction17:30 +817:32 +81
#3.1JBRJahangirabad Rj17:3917:391
#3.2RFRRafinagar17:4417:441
#3.3BURBindaura17:4717:471
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#3.4BUWBurhwal Junction17:5517:551
Xing
Su
#3.5CKGChowka Ghat18:0118:011
#3.6GHTGhaghara Ghat18:0518:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
F
Tu
M
Su
#4JLDJarwal Road18:09 +2418:10 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1SUJSarju18:2018:201
#5CLJColonelGanj18:28 +3018:29 +301
#5.1KSRKasturi18:3518:351
#5.2MIRMaijapur18:4018:401
#5.3KTHLKathola18:4718:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4GDKGonda Kachahri18:5318:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6GDGonda Junction18:58 +3419:00 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1BRCKBaruachak19:0719:071
#6.2MOTGMotiganj19:1319:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3JLHIJhilahi19:1919:191
#7MURMankapur Junction19:24 +4219:26 +421
Xing
Th
#7.1LKNRLakhpat Nagar19:3019:301
#7.2MSWMaskanwa19:3719:371
#7.3SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia19:4019:401
#7.4BNGYBahman Jyotia19:4319:431
#7.5PATIParsa Tiwari19:4519:451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#8BVBabhnan19:49 +4619:50 +471
#8.1GAURGaur19:5619:561
#8.2THTinich20:0320:031
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3GOVRGovindnagar20:1020:101
#9BSTBasti20:15 +5220:17 +521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1ORWOrwara20:2220:221
Xing
M W Th Sa
#9.2MNDMunderwa20:2720:271
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3CRVChureb20:3220:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
F
Tu Th
#10KLDKhalilabad20:38 +5820:40 +581
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#10.1MHHMaghar20:4920:491
Overtakes
Su
#10.2SIPRSihapar Halt20:5320:531
Xing
Tu F
#11SWASahjanwa20:58 +5820:59 +591
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu W F Sa
#11.1JTBJagatbela21:1221:121
Xing
Xing
M
W F
#11.2DMGDomingarh21:2621:261
#12GKPGorakhpur Junction21:35 +361
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.